Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book two [2015]
[…] SECTION 3B-11. Said title is further amended by revising paragraphs (4) and (10) of subsection (a) of Code Section 11-3-103, relating to definitions, as follows:
"(4) Reserved. " "(10) 'Prove' with respect to a fact means to meet the burden of establishing the fact within the meaning of Code Section 11-1-201(b)(8)."

SECTION 3B-12. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 11-4-104, relating to definitions and index of definitions, as follows: