Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book two [2015]
[…] (a) By course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade (Code Section 11-1-303); and (b) By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement."

SECTION 3B-3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 11-2-208, relating to course of performance or practical construction, as follows:
"11-2-208. Reserved.

1012

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 3B-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (3) of Code Section 11-2A-103, relating to definitions and index of definitions, as follows:
"(3) The following definitions in other articles of this title apply to this article: 'Account.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Between merchants.' Code Section 11-2-104(3). 'Buyer.' Code Section 11-2-103(1)(a). 'Chattel paper.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Consumer goods.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Document.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Entrusting.' Code Section 11-2-403(3). 'General intangible.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Instrument.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Merchant.' Code Section 11-2-104(1). 'Mortgage.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Pursuant to commitment.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Receipt.' Code Section 11-2-103(1)(c). 'Sale.' Code Section 11-2-106(1). 'Sale on approval.' Code Section 11-2-326. 'Sale or return.' Code Section 11-2-326. 'Seller.' Code Section 11-2-103(1)(d)."

SECTION 3B-5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 11-2A-207, relating to course of performance or practical construction, as follows:
"11-2A-207. Reserved.