Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book two [2015]
[…] (1) Conceal the crime or the fruits of the crime; (2) Hinder, delay, or defraud any victim; or (3) Avoid the payment of restitution."

PART V UNIFORM ENFORCEMENT OF FOREIGN JUDGMENTS LAW
SECTION 5-1.

Article 6 of Chapter 12 of Title 9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the "Uniform Enforcement of Foreign Judgments Law," is amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 9-12-133, relating to the affidavit concerning judgment creditor and debtor and notice to the judgment debtor of filing of judgment, as follows:
"(c) The provisions of Code Section 9-11-4 shall not apply to this article."

PART VI BANKRUPTCY EXEMPTION
SECTION 6-1.

Code Section 44-13-100 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to exemptions for the purposes of bankruptcy and intestate insolvent estates, is amended by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (a) as follows: