Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book two [2015]
[…] 2-7-202. No person shall commingle feral hogs with domestic swine or hold feral hogs on any premises where domestic swine are located.

2-7-203. Except as provided in subsection (e) of Code Section 2-7-201, any person who violates any provision of this article shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.

2-7-204. The department may promulgate all rules and regulations necessary to administer the provisions of this article."

SECTION 4. Title 27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to game and fish, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 27-1-33, relating to the offense of criminal trespass, as follows:
"(b) Any person who enters upon or who hunts, traps, or fishes on any public hunting or fishing area, fish hatchery, or natural area or any game management area owned or operated by the department in violation of this Code section commits the offense of criminal trespass."

SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 27-2-31, relating to wildlife control permits, as follows: