Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book two [2015]
[…] Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to require an employer to conduct studies to develop new information."

918

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 45-22-8, relating to information and training standards, by revising subsection (c) as follows:
"(c) The department shall by rule or regulation establish minimum information and training standards for compliance with this Code section."