Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book two [2015]
[…] SECTION 24. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-6-2, relating to real estate transfer tax exemptions, by revising subsection (b) as follows:

GEORGIA LAWS 2015 SESSION

1259

"(b) In order to exercise any exemption provided in this Code section, the total consideration of the transfer for real and personal property conveyed shall be shown on the form prescribed in subsection (c) of Code Section 48-6-4."