Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] The receipts and affidavits shall be maintained by the officer and shall be open to inspection by the public upon request; or (2) When found or discovered in transit or in storage by any law enforcement officer, the items shall be seized by the officer and forfeited in accordance with the procedures set forth in Chapter 16 of Title 9."

SECTION 3-4. Title 5 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to appeal and error, is amended by revising paragraph (8) of subsection (c) of Code Section 5-5-41, relating to requirements as to extraordinary motions for new trial generally, as follows:
"(8) If the court orders testing pursuant to this subsection, the court shall determine the method of testing and responsibility for payment for the cost of testing, if necessary, and may require the petitioner to pay the costs of testing if the court determines that the petitioner has the ability to pay. If the petitioner is indigent, the cost shall be paid from the fine and bond forfeiture fund as provided in Article 3 of Chapter 21 of Title 15."

SECTION 3-5. Title 7 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to banks and banking, is amended by revising Code Section 7-1-11, relating to registration of nonresident corporations, as follows: