Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] Information which is shared pursuant to this subsection shall not be utilized to

478

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

assist in the prosecution of a child in juvenile, superior, or state court or utilized to the detriment of such child."

SECTION 5-17. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-705, relating to child in need of services records and penalty for disclosure, as follows:
"(a) Notwithstanding other provisions of this article, the court records of proceedings under Article 5 of this chapter shall be withheld from public inspection but shall be open to inspection by juvenile probation officers, community supervision officers, a child who is a party in a proceeding, his or her parent, guardian, or legal custodian, such child's attorney, and others entrusted with the supervision of such child. Additional access to court records may be granted by court order."

SECTION 5-18. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 15-12-40.1, relating to the state-wide master jury list, driver's license information, list of registered voters, and random list of persons to comprise venire, as follows: