Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] SECTION 5-6. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-5-81, relating to the advisory council to the Georgia Courts Automation Commission, as follows:
"(a) There shall be an advisory council to the Georgia Courts Automation Commission. The advisory council shall consist of the director of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation or the director's designee, the commissioner of corrections or the commissioner's designee, the commissioner of community supervision or the commissioner's designee, the commissioner of public safety or the commissioner's designee, the chairperson of the State Board of Pardons and Paroles or the chairperson's designee, the director of the Administrative Office of the Courts or the director's designee, the director of the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council or the director's designee, the director of the Governor's Office for Children and Families or the director's designee, and the executive director of the Georgia Technology Authority or the executive director's designee."

SECTION 5-7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-6-30, relating to travel expenses for judges of the superior courts, as follows:

474

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I