Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] (2) Code Section 20-2-200, relating to regulation of certificated professional personnel by the Professional Standards Commission, rules and regulations, and fees, in paragraphs (2) and (3) of subsection (b), by replacing "course work" with "coursework".

GEORGIA LAWS 2015 SESSION

11

(3) Code Section 20-2-217, relating to professional and staff development stipends relative to the State Board of Education, by deleting "required under Code Section 20-2-232", as such reference is obsolete. (4) Code Section 20-2-320, relating to the Education Information Steering Committee, identification of data to implement the Quality Basic Education Program, and a state-wide comprehensive educational information network, in subsection (c), by replacing "the House Budget and Research Office; the House Research Office; and the Senate Research Office" with "and the House Budget and Research Office" and by replacing "Appropriation Committees" with "Appropriations Committees". (5) Code Section 20-2-327, relating to recognition of advanced proficiency/honors courses and counseling and development of individual graduation plans, in paragraph (2)