Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] (d) The commissioner shall determine and make available the format for the reporting of disciplinary actions and shall promulgate rules and regulations as to the implementation and use of such reporting method."

SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 3-3-24.1, relating to definition and penalty, as follows:
"3-3-24.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'bouncer' means an individual primarily performing duties related to verifying age for admittance, security, maintaining order, or safety, or a combination thereof. (b) No person shall allow or require an individual under the age of 21 to serve as a bouncer on a premises or in an establishment where alcoholic beverages are dispensed, served, or sold pursuant to a license issued under this title. (c) No individual under the age of 21 shall enter or be allowed to enter a bar unless he or she is accompanied by his or her parent, guardian, or spouse who is 21 years of age or older. This subsection shall not apply to an individual while he or she is attending a live musical concert or live presentation of the performing arts for which he or she has paid an admission charge."

580

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: