Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] "(f) Any products containing pseudoephedrine that have been or that are intended to be sold, transferred, purchased for resale, possessed, or otherwise transferred in violation of a provision of this Code section and any proceeds are declared to be contraband and no person shall have a property right in them and shall be forfeited according to the procedure set forth in Chapter 16 of Title 9. As used in this subsection, the term 'proceeds' shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 9-16-2."

SECTION 2-19. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (e) through (g) of Code Section 16-13-32, relating to transactions in drug related objects and forfeitures, as follows:
"(e) All instruments, devices, and objects which are distributed or possessed in violation of this Code section and any proceeds are declared to be contraband and no person shall have a property right in them and shall be forfeited according to the procedure set forth in Chapter 16 of Title 9. As used in this subsection, the term 'proceeds' shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 9-16-2."

SECTION 2-20. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 16-13-32.1, relating to transactions in drug related objects, evidence, and forfeiture, as follows: