Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] (f) Prior to the issuance of the initial registration to any intrastate motor carrier by the Department of Public Safety pursuant to subsection (d) or (e) of this Code section, that intrastate motor carrier shall furnish evidence to the Department of Public Safety that the intrastate motor carrier, through an authorized representative, has completed, within the preceding 12 months, an educational seminar on motor carrier operations and safety regulations that has been certified by the commissioner."

GEORGIA LAWS 2015 SESSION

67

SECTION 4-6. Said title is further amended in Code Section 40-5-2, relating to information which may be disseminated by the Department of Driver Services, by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (f) as follows:
"(5) The information required to be made available to organ procurement organizations pursuant to subsection (d) of Code Section 40-5-25 and subsection (e) of Code Section 40-5-100 and for the purposes set forth in such Code sections;"

SECTION 4-7. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 40-5-6, relating to forms for making anatomical gifts, as follows: