Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] In addition to the convicted person's full name, the data shall include the person's address, including the county of residence and ZIP Code, date of birth, gender, and race if available. Such data shall be in electronic format as required by the council."

SECTION 5-19. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended by revising subsection (m) of Code Section 16-5-21, relating to aggravated assault, as follows:
"(m) A person who knowingly commits the offense of aggravated assault upon an officer of the court while such officer is engaged in, or on account of the performance of, his or her official duties shall, upon conviction thereof, be punished by imprisonment for not less than five nor more than 20 years. As used in this subsection, the term 'officer of the court' means a judge, attorney, clerk of court, deputy clerk of court, court reporter, court interpreter, community supervision officer, county or Department of Juvenile Justice juvenile probation officer, or probation officer serving pursuant to Article 6 of Chapter 8 of Title