Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1. Title 3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to alcoholic beverages, is amended by adding a new paragraph to Code Section 3-1-2, relating to definitions, to read as follows:
"(2.1) 'Bar' means any premises at which a retailer licensed pursuant to this title to sell alcoholic beverages derives 75 percent or more total annual gross revenue from the sale of alcoholic beverages for consumption on the premises."

SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-3-2.1, relating to notice to the Department of Revenue of violations relating to the sale of alcoholic beverages to underage persons, as follows:
"3-3-2.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: