Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2015 SESSION

63

SECTION 3-4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 20-2-697, relating to cooperation of principals and teachers in public schools with visiting teachers and attendance officers, attendance reports and records kept by public schools, and letter indicating enrollment, as follows:
"(a) Visiting teachers and attendance officers shall receive the cooperation and assistance of all teachers and principals of public schools in the local school systems within which they are appointed to serve.