Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] "(d) A licensee shall give written notice to the department of its intent to operate any new or additional locations, including, but not limited to, locations operated by an authorized agent, not reported in either its original or renewal application. The required notice shall be in such form and contain such information as required by the department."

SECTION 28. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 7-1-697, relating to no limitation on common law liability or state prosecution, as follows:
"7-1-697. Nothing in this article shall limit any statutory or common law right of any person to bring any action in any court for any act involved in the transmission of money or selling of payment instruments or the right of the state to punish any person for any violation of any law."