Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] Each member shall serve for the term of office to which the person is appointed and until a successor is appointed, confirmed, and qualified. Members may be appointed to succeed themselves but shall not serve for more than two full consecutive terms." "(e) The commission shall meet at least quarterly on the call of the chairperson or upon the written petition of a majority of the commission." "(g) A majority of the currently appointed commission shall constitute a quorum for the conduct of business."

SECTION 4. Said part is further amended in Code Section 20-3-250.5, relating to the administration of the Nonpublic Postsecondary Education Commission and general powers and duties, by revising subsection (d) as follows:
"(d) The commission shall establish separate listings for degree-granting institutions and nondegree-granting institutions. All standards, rules, regulations, and policies adopted by the commission pursuant to this part shall identify the listings to which such standards, rules, regulations, and policies are applicable."

88

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 5. Said part is further amended in Code Section 20-3-250.8, relating to applications to operate or conduct postsecondary activities, by revising subsection (f) as follows: