Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] "(c) Any motor vehicle, trailer, and all other property and instruments utilized in the hauling, transporting, dumping, placing, or disposition of any contents or matter in any public sewer in violation of subsection (a) of this Code section are declared to be contraband and shall be subject to forfeiture according to the terms, provisions, conditions, and procedures set out in Chapter 16 of Title 9."

SECTION 3-13. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended by revising Code Section 15-6-95, relating to priorities of fines, forfeitures, surcharges, additional fees, and costs in partial payments into the court, as follows:
"15-6-95. Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, a clerk of any superior court of this state who receives partial payments, as ordered by the court, of criminal fines, bond forfeitures, or costs shall distribute such sums in the order of priority set forth below:
(1) The amount provided for in Chapter 17 of Title 47 for the Peace Officers' Annuity and Benefit Fund; (2) The amount provided for in Chapter 14 of Title 47 for the Superior Court Clerks' Retirement Fund of Georgia; (3) The amount provided for in Chapter 16 of Title 47 for the Sheriffs' Retirement Fund of Georgia; (4) The amounts provided under subparagraphs (a)(1)(A) and (a)(2)(A) of Code Section 15-21-73; (5) The amounts provided for under subparagraphs (a)(1)(B) and (a)(2)(B) of Code Section 15-21-73; (6) The amounts provided for in Code Section 15-21-93 for jail construction and staffing; (7) The amount provided for in Code Section 15-21-131 for funding local victim assistance programs; (8) The amount provided for in Code Section 36-15-9 for county law libraries; (9) The balance of the base fine owed to the county; (10) The amount provided for in cases of driving under the influence for purposes of the Georgia Crime Victims Emergency Fund under Code Section 15-21-112; (11) The application fee provided for in subsection (c) or (e) of Code Section 15-21A-6; (12) The amount provided for in cases of driving under the influence for purposes of the Brain and Spinal Injury Trust Fund under Code Section 15-21-149; (13) The amount provided for in Code Section 15-21-100 for the Drug Abuse Treatment and Education Fund; and (14) The amounts provided for in subsection (d) of Code Section 42-8-34."

742

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I