Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1. Code Section 15-11-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions for juvenile proceedings, is amended by revising subparagraph (N) of paragraph (13) as follows:
"(N)(i) An act which constitutes a violation of Code Section 16-11-127.1 involving a: (I) Firearm, as defined in Code Section 16-11-131; (II) Dangerous weapon or machine gun, as defined in Code Section 16-11-121; or (III) Weapon, as defined in Code Section 16-11-127.1, together with an assault; or
(ii) An act which constitutes a second or subsequent adjudication of delinquency based on a violation of Code Section 16-11-127.1; or"