Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] No person who owns, operates, or is employed by a private company which has contracted to provide probation services for misdemeanor cases shall be authorized to own, operate, be an instructor at, or be employed by a driver improvement clinic or a DUI Alcohol or Drug Use Risk Reduction Program."

SECTION 5-62. Title 42 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to penal institutions, is amended by revising subparagraph (F) of paragraph (6) of Code Section 42-1-1, relating to definitions, as follows:
"(F) Electronic monitoring, as such term is defined in Code Section 42-3-111; and"

SECTION 5-63. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 42-1-10, relating to preliminary urine screen drug tests, as follows:

GEORGIA LAWS 2015 SESSION

501