Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] The development of the investment list for such special district shall follow the dates established in Code Section 48-8-243 with the years adjusted appropriately, and such schedule shall be posted on a website developed by the state revenue commissioner to be used exclusively for matters related to the special district transportation sales and use tax within 30 days of the later of the state revenue commissioner's receipt of notice from the final county governing body required to adopt a resolution."

SECTION 7-4. Said chapter is further amended in subsection (a) of Code Section 48-8-6, relating to the ceiling on local sales and use taxes, by revising paragraphs (4) and (5) and adding a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(4) A sales and use tax levied under Article 4 of this chapter; (5) A sales and use tax levied under Article 5 of this chapter; and (6) A sales and use tax levied under Article 5A of this chapter."

254

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 7-5. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new article to read as follows:

"ARTICLE 5A

48-8-260. As used in this article, the term: