Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] "(15) The amount provided for in Code Section 15-21-208 for the Safe Harbor for Sexually Exploited Children Fund."

PART IV SECTION 4-1.

Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-3-6, relating to affirmative defenses to certain sexual crimes, as follows:
"(b) A person shall not be guilty of a sexual crime if the conduct upon which the alleged criminal liability is based was committed by an accused who was:
(1) Less than 18 years of age at the time of the conduct such person was being trafficked for sexual servitude in violation of subsection (c) of Code Section 16-5-46; or (2) Acting under coercion or deception while the accused was being trafficked for sexual servitude in violation of subsection (c) of Code Section 16-5-46."

SECTION 4-2. Code Section 42-1-12 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the State Sexual Offender Registry, is amended in paragraph (10) of subsection (a) by revising subparagraph (a)(10)(B) and adding a new subparagraph and by adding a new subsection to read as follows: