Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] SECTION 3-11. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 12-5-137, relating to the procedure for confiscation and sale of contraband equipment and defenses, as follows:
"12-5-137. All drilling rigs or commercial vehicles used to drill any well and other equipment used to drill any well by a person who is not a licensed water well contractor or driller or who is not acting under the direction of a professional engineer or professional geologist as required by this part are declared to be contraband subject to forfeiture in accordance with Chapter 16 of Title 9."

GEORGIA LAWS 2015 SESSION

741

SECTION 3-12. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 12-8-2, relating to dumping sanitary sewer, kitchen, or toilet wastes in storm or sanitary sewers prohibited, as follows: