Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] "(e) A manufacturer or distiller issued a license pursuant to this Code section may provide educational and promotional tours upon the issuance of a permit by the commissioner pursuant to Code Section 3-4-180."

320

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 3-4-24.1, relating to distiller's license authorizing manufacture of distilled spirits from agricultural products other than perishable fruits, storage, and educational and promotional tours, as follows:
"(e) A manufacturer or distiller issued a license pursuant to this Code section may provide educational and promotional tours upon the issuance of a permit by the commissioner pursuant to Code Section 3-4-180."

SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-180, relating to tastings of distilled spirits, definitions, and general provisions, as follows:
"3-4-180. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: