Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] (1) Upon the receipt of a payment made by the respondent pursuant to any order of the court or otherwise, to transmit the same forthwith to the court of the initiating state; and

490

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

(2) Upon request, to furnish to the court of the initiating state a certified statement of all payments made by the respondent."

SECTION 5-46. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 19-13-10, relating to definitions relative to family violence intervention, as follows:
"19-13-10. As used in this article, the term:
(1) 'Commission' means the State Commission on Family Violence. (2) 'Commissioner' means the commissioner of community supervision. (3) 'Department' means the Department of Community Supervision. (4) 'Family or household members' means past or present spouses, persons who are parents of the same child, or other persons living or formerly living in the same household. (5) 'Family violence' means the commission of the offenses of battery, simple battery, simple assault, assault, stalking, criminal damage to property, or criminal trespass between family or household members. (6) 'Family violence intervention program' or 'program' means any program that is certified by the Department of Community Supervision pursuant to Code Section 19-13-14 and designed to rehabilitate family violence offenders. Such term shall include, but shall not be limited to, batterer intervention programs, anger management programs, anger counseling, family problem resolution, and violence therapy."

SECTION 5-47. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 19-13-31, relating to creation of the State Commission on Family Violence, comprehensive state plan for ending family violence, and establishment of community task forces, as follows: