Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2015: volume one, book one [2015]
[…] SECTION 30. Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-704.1, relating to the posting and ability to transfer licenses to cash payment instruments, by revising subsection (d) as follows:
"(d) A licensee shall give written notice to the department prior to the operation of any new or additional locations not reported in either its original or renewal application which notice shall be in such form and contain such information as required by the department."

SECTION 31. Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-715, relating to applications for licenses for international banking corporations, by revising subsection (a) as follows:

362

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

"(a) Every international banking corporation, before being licensed by the department to transact a banking business in this state or before maintaining in this state any office to carry on such business or any part thereof, shall subscribe and acknowledge and submit to the department at its office a separate application which shall state:
(1) The name of such international banking corporation; (2) The location by street and post office address and county where its business is to be transacted in this state and the name of the person who shall be in charge of the business and affairs of the international bank agency; (3) The location where its initial registered office will be located in this state; (4) The amount of its capital actually paid in and the amount subscribed for and unpaid; and (5) The actual value of the assets of such international banking corporation, which must be at least $50 million in excess of its liabilities, and a complete and detailed statement of its financial condition as of a date within 60 days prior to the date of such application, provided that the department, in its discretion, may, when necessary or expedient, accept such statement of financial condition as of a date within 120 days prior to the date of such application."

SECTION 32. Said title is further amended in Code Section 7-1-845, relating to felonies and misdemeanors relative to financial institutions, by revising subsection (a) as follows: