Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] Reserved.

SECTION 32.

SECTION 33. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended in: (1) Code Section 33-15-123, relating to exempt societies, orders, or associations regarding miscellaneous provisions of fraternal benefit societies, by replacing "descendents" with "descendants" in paragraph (3) of subsection (a). (2) Code Section 33-20A-3, relating to definitions regarding patient protection relative to managed health care plans, by replacing "pursuant to paragraph (1) or (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-5-8," with "pursuant to Code Section 43-5-8," in paragraph (6).