Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] The board may restore and reissue a license to practice under this chapter and, as a condition thereof, may impose any disciplinary sanction provided by this Code section or the provisions of this chapter. (q) This Code section shall apply equally to all licensees or applicants whether individuals, partners, or members of any other incorporated or unincorporated associations, corporations, limited liability companies, or other associations of any kind whatsoever."

SECTION 1-17. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 26-4-115, relating to wholesale drug distributors, registration, fees, reports of excessive purchases, and penalty for violations, as follows:

212

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

"(a) All persons, firms, or corporations, whether located in this state or in any other state, engaged in the business of selling or distributing drugs at wholesale in this state, in the business of supplying drugs to manufacturers, compounders, and processors in this state, or in the business of a reverse drug distributor shall biennially register with the board as a drug wholesaler, distributor, reverse drug distributor, or supplier. The application for registration shall be made on a form to be prescribed and furnished by the board and shall show each place of business of the applicant for registration, together with such other information as may be required by the board.