Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] "(19) On a quarterly basis, to prepare, update, and publish in print or electronically a report and post such report on its website, listing the name of each filer required to file with the commission who has not filed the most recent campaign contribution disclosure report required by Code Sections 21-5-34 and 21-5-34.1, the financial disclosure statement required by Code Section 21-5-50, or the disclosure report required by Code Section 21-5-73 within 30 days of the date such report was due to be filed;"

SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraphs (18) and (22) of Code Section 21-5-3, relating to definitions, as follows:
"(18) 'Ordinary and necessary expenses' shall include, but shall not be limited to, expenditures made during the reporting period for qualifying fees, office costs and rent,

174

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

lodging, equipment, travel, advertising, postage, staff salaries, consultants, files storage, polling, special events, volunteers, reimbursements to volunteers, repayment of any loans received except as restricted under subsection (i) of Code Section 21-5-41, contributions to nonprofit organizations, flowers for special occasions, which shall include, but are not limited to, birthdays and funerals, attorney fees connected to and in the furtherance of the campaign, and all other expenditures contemplated in Code Section 21-5-33." "(22) 'Public officer' means: