Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved May 6, 2013.

__________

FOOD, DRUGS, AND COSMETICS THE PHARMACY AUDIT BILL OF RIGHTS;
REVISE PROVISIONS.

No. 189 (House Bill No. 179).

AN ACT

To amend Article 6 of Chapter 4 of Title 26 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to pharmacies, so as to change certain provisions relating to The Pharmacy Audit Bill of Rights; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1. Article 6 of Chapter 4 of Title 26 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to pharmacies, is amended by revising Code Section 26-4-118, relating to The Pharmacy Audit Bill of Rights, as follows:
"26-4-118. (a) This Code section shall be known and may be cited as 'The Pharmacy Audit Bill of Rights.' (b) Notwithstanding any other law, when an audit of the records of a pharmacy is conducted by a managed care company, insurance company, third-party payor, the Department of Community Health under Article 7 of Chapter 4 of Title 49, or any entity that represents such companies, groups, or department, it shall be conducted in accordance