Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1. Part 2 of Article 3 of Chapter 12 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to offenses against minors generally, is amended by revising subsections (d) and (g) of Code Section 16-12-100, relating to sexual exploitation of children, as follows:
"(d) The provisions of subsection (b) of this Code section shall not apply to: (1) The activities of law enforcement and prosecution agencies in the investigation and prosecution of criminal offenses; (2) Legitimate medical, scientific, or educational activities; or (3) Any person who creates or possesses a visual medium depicting only himself or herself engaged in sexually explicit conduct."

664

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I