Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] SECTION 3. Said article is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (f) of Code Section 11-9-307, relating to location of debtor, as follows:
"(2) In the state that the registered organization, branch, or agency designates, if the law of the United States authorizes the registered organization, branch, or agency to designate its state of location, including by designating its main office, home office, or other comparable office; or"

SECTION 4. Said article is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 11-9-311, relating to perfection of security interests in property subject to certain statutes, regulations, and treaties, as follows: