Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] 16-5-104. This article shall be cumulative and supplemental to any other law of this state."

SECTION 1-2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 16-9-108, relating to investigative and subpoena powers of district attorney and the Attorney General, as follows:
"(a) In any investigation of a violation of this article or any investigation of a violation of Code Section 16-12-100, 16-12-100.1, 16-12-100.2, 16-5-90, Article 8 of Chapter 5 of this title, or Article 8 of this chapter involving the use of a computer in furtherance of the act, the Attorney General or any district attorney shall have the power to administer oaths; to call any party to testify under oath at such investigation; to require the attendance of witnesses and the production of books, records, and papers; and to take the depositions of witnesses. The Attorney General or any such district attorney is authorized to issue a subpoena for any witness or a subpoena to compel the production of any books, records, or papers."

SECTION 1-3. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 16-9-109, relating to disclosures by service providers pursuant to investigations, as follows: