Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] SECTION 10. Part 2 of Article 2 of Chapter 13 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to electronic data base of prescription information, is amended by revising Code Section 16-13-59, relating to information to include for each Schedule II, III, IV, or V controlled substance prescription, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(g) For purposes of this Code section, the term 'dispenser' shall include any pharmacy or facility physically located in another state or foreign country that in any manner ships, mails, or delivers a dispensed controlled substance into this state."

SECTION 11. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved April 24, 2013.

GEORGIA LAWS 2013 SESSION

135

EDUCATION EARLY CARE AND LEARNING; PROVIDE CERTAIN INFORMATION TO OWNERS OF EARLY CARE AND EDUCATION PROGRAMS; ADMINISTRATION OF CERTAIN PROGRAMS.