Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] Such certificates shall be forwarded to the state accounting officer in a manner and at such times as are reflected in the standards developed by the state accounting officer and the state agency or department."

PART II SECTION 2-1.

Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to education, is amended in Part 2 of Article 2 of Chapter 3, relating to the University System of Georgia, by revising Code Section 20-3-86, relating to nonlapsing revenue of institutions in the university system, as follows:
"20-3-86. Revenue collected by any or all institutions in the university system from tuition, departmental sales or services, continuing education fees, technology fees, or indirect cost recoveries shall not lapse. The amount of revenue from tuition that shall not lapse under this Code section shall not exceed 3 percent of the tuition collected. This Code section shall stand repealed on June 30, 2016."

SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended in Article 2 of Chapter 4, relating to technical and adult education, by revising Code Section 20-4-21.1, relating to nonlapsing revenue of institutions under the Technical College System of Georgia, as follows: