Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1. Chapter 5 of Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to ethics in government, is amended by revising paragraph (19) of subsection (b) of Code Section 21-5-6, relating to powers and duties of the Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission, as follows:
"(19) On a quarterly basis, to prepare, update, and publish in print or electronically a report and post such report on its website, listing the name of each filer required to file with the commission who has not filed the most recent campaign contribution disclosure report required by Code Sections 21-5-34 and 21-5-34.1, the financial disclosure statement required by Code Section 21-5-50, or the disclosure report required by Code Section 21-5-73 within 30 days of the date such report was due to be filed;"

SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraphs (18) and (22) of Code Section 21-5-3, relating to definitions, as follows: