Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] (c) It shall not be a defense to the offense provided for in this Code section that the minor has not been formally adjudged to have committed a delinquent act or has not been adjudged to be a dependent child or a child in need of services."

SECTION 4-13. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (c), (e), and (g) of Code Section 16-12-141.1, relating to disposal of aborted fetuses, as follows:
"(c) Within 90 days after May 10, 2005, the Department of Human Resources (now known as the Department of Public Health for these purposes) shall prepare a reporting form for physicians which shall include:

496

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

(1) The number of females whose parent or guardian was provided the notice required in paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-682 by the physician or such physician's agent; of that number, the number of notices provided personally under subparagraphs (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B) of Code Section 15-11-682 and the number of notices provided by mail under subparagraph (a)(1)(C) of Code Section 15-11-682; and, of each of those numbers, the number of females who, to the best of the reporting physician's information and belief, went on to obtain the abortion; (2) The number of females upon whom the physician performed an abortion without providing to the parent or guardian of a minor the notice required by subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-682; and of that number, the number of females for which subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-682 and Code Section 15-11-686 were applicable; (3) The number of abortions performed upon a female by the physician after receiving judicial authorization pursuant to subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-682 and Code Section 15-11-684; and (4) The same information described in paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of this subsection with respect to females for whom a guardian or conservator has been appointed." "(e) By February 28 of each year following a calendar year in any part of which this subsection was in effect, each physician who provided, or whose agent provided, the notice described in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-682 and any physician who knowingly performed an abortion upon a