Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] "(B) The student is currently committed to the Division of Family and Children Services within the Department of Human Services under Code Section 15-11-212 and placed in a family foster home or is placed in accordance with subparagraph (a)(2)(C) of Code Section 15-11-212;"

506

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 4-41. Title 24 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to evidence, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 24-6-603, relating to oath or affirmation, as follows:
"(b) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (a) of this Code section, in all proceedings involving dependency as defined by Code Section 15-11-2 and in all criminal proceedings in which a child was a victim of or witness to any crime, the child shall be competent to testify, and the child's credibility shall be determined as provided in this chapter."

SECTION 4-42. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (q) of Code Section 24-12-21, relating to disclosure of AIDS confidential information, as follows: