Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] "27-1-39. Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, for purposes of establishing criminal violations of the rules and regulations promulgated by the Board of Natural Resources as

GEORGIA LAWS 2013 SESSION

93

provided in this title, the term 'rules and regulations' means those rules and regulations of the Board of Natural Resources in force and effect on February 5, 2013."

SECTION 3. Said title is further amended in Code Section 27-3-7, relating to hunting under the influence of alcohol or drugs, by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (b), subsection (f), and paragraph (2) of subsection (g) and by adding three new subsections to read as follows:
"(4) The person's alcohol concentration is 0.08 grams or more at any time within three hours after such hunting from alcohol consumed before such hunting ended; or" "(f) Upon the trial of any civil or criminal action or proceeding arising out of acts alleged to have been committed by any person hunting in violation of subsection (b) of this Code section, the amount of alcohol in the person's blood at the time alleged, as shown by chemical analysis of the