Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2013: volume one [2013]
[…] SECTION 4-23. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 19-7-5, relating to reporting of child abuse, as follows:
"(1) 'Abortion' shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 15-11-681."

SECTION 4-24. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 19-7-22, relating to petition for legitimation of a child, as follows:
"(d) A legitimation petition may be filed, pursuant to Code Section 15-11-11, in the juvenile court of the county in which a dependency proceeding regarding the child is pending."

SECTION 4-25. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) of Code Section 19-8-10, relating to when surrender or termination of parental rights not required, as follows: