Compiler's Note
[…] TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2008

729

SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (5) of Code Section 50-27-11, relating to the duties of the chief executive officer, as follows:
"(5) Prepare a budget, which shall include a detailed accounting of all bonuses and incentive packages proposed by the corporation, for the approval of the board and review by the legislative oversight committee;"
SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 50-27-12, relating to employees and compensation of lottery corporation personnel, as follows:
"(a) The corporation shall establish and maintain a personnel program for its employees and fix the compensation and terms of compensation of its employees, including, but not limited to, production incentive payments."
SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 50-27-34, relating to the legislative oversight committee, as follows: