Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Part 2 of Article 16 of Chapter 2 of Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to discipline of students in elementary and secondary education, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 20-2-751.5, relating to student codes of conduct, as follows:
"(a) Each student code of conduct shall contain provisions that address the following conduct of students during school hours, at school related functions, and on the school bus, in a manner that is appropriate to the age of the student: