Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to drivers licenses, is amended in Code Section 40-5-2, relating to keeping of records of applications for licenses and information on licensees, by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (f) as follows:
"(6)(A) The information required to be made available regarding voter registration pursuant to Code Section 21-2-221 and for the purposes set forth in such Code section; and (B) Information sufficient for use in verifying a registered voter's identity by the Secretary of State, the county election superintendent, or the county registrar, including name, address, date of birth, gender, driver identification number, photograph, and signature; and"