Such consent order shall provide conditions relating to the care and treatment of such animal, including, but not limited to, the following, that: (1) Such animal will shall be given humane care and adequate and necessary veterinary services; (2) Such animal will shall not be subjected to cruelty; and (3) The owner will shall comply with this article." 3692 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 2-3. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (b)(6)(B) of Code Section 4-119.5, relating to failure to respond, right to hearing, care, and crime exception, as follows: "(B) Unless, in a prior administrative or legal action in this state or any other state, the owner has been found to have failed to provide humane care to an animal, committed cruelty to animals, or engaged in dog fighting committed an act prohibited under Code Section 16-12-37 in violation of the laws of this state or of the United States or any of the several states, recommend conditions under which the animal may, upon payment by the owner of all costs of impoundment and care, be returned to the owner. Such conditions shall be reduced to writing and served upon the owner and the government agency having custody of the animal. Such conditions may include, but are not limited to, the following, that: (i) Such animal will shall be given humane care and adequate and necessary veterinary services; (ii) Such animal will shall not be subjected to mistreatment; and (iii) The owner will shall comply with this article."