Such presumption may be rebutted." 2252 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 3. Chapter 5 of Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to acquisition and loss of property, is amended by revising Code Section 44-5-165, relating to actual possession of lands, as follows: "44-5-165. Actual possession of lands may be evidenced by enclosure, cultivation, or any use and occupation of the lands which is so notorious as to attract the attention of every adverse claimant and so exclusive as to prevent actual occupation by another. As to any claim which is not vested under this chapter prior to July 1, 2008, no party shall attempt to establish possession of lands for purposes of this article for any lands depicted within the applicable tract identified on the official map of any railroad filed with the Interstate Commerce Commission pursuant to the Railroad Valuation Act of March 1, 1913, Stat. 701, as amended, unless such party establishes that such occupancy interferes with the operations of such railroad corporation or railroad company; provided, however, that each railroad corporation and railroad company shall file and record such official map of the railroad with the superior court for the county in which such land depicted on such official railroad map is situated. Any court of this state shall take judicial notice of the information set forth in any such official map properly filed and recorded by such railroad corporation or railroad company." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 44-5-166, relating to the constructive possession of lands, as follows: "(a) Constructive possession of lands exists where a person who has paper title to a tract of land is in actual possession of only a part