"(3) Coordinate and supervise the work of the Georgia Child Fatality Review Panel created by Code Section 19-15-4 and provide such staffing and administrative support to the panel as may be necessary to enable the panel to carry out its statutory duties;" SECTION 4. Chapter 14 of Title 19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to child abuse and neglect prevention, is amended by revising Code Section 19-14-1, relating to the short title for the "Child Abuse and Neglect Prevention Act," to read as follows: "19-14-1. This chapter shall be known and may be cited as the 'Child Abuse and Neglect Prevention Act.' The functions and duties of the State Children's Trust Fund Commission are hereby transferred to the Governor's Office for Children and Families effective July 1, 2008. All action taken by the State Children's Trust Fund Commission prior to that date shall be considered valid, and the Governor's Office for Children and Families shall as of July 1, 2008, assume all ongoing and continuing obligations of the Children's Trust Fund Commission. All personnel, supplies, records, materials, furniture, furnishings, books, equipment, and services of the Children's Trust Fund Commission shall be transferred to the office on July 1, 2008." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Sections 19-14-2 through 19-14-9. SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 19-14-20, relating to the creation of the State Children's Trust Fund, to read as follows: "19-14-20. The State Children's Trust Fund