SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 15-6-29, relating to the salary of superior court judges, as follows: "(a) The annual salary of the judges of the superior courts shall be as provided in Code Section 45-7-4. The salary shall be paid by the Department of Administrative Services The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia in 12 equal monthly installments. (b) The salary so fixed shall be the total compensation to be paid by the state to the superior court judges and shall be in lieu of any and all other amounts to be paid from the Department of Administrative Services The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, except as provided in Code Sections 15-6-30 and 15-6-32." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 15-6-30, relating to travel expenses of superior court judges, as follows: "(d) The several judges of the superior courts shall, once a month, submit a detailed and certified statement of the items of expense, as