SECTION 2-27. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-8-46, relating to investigation of alleged violation of requirement of hospitals with emergency services to provide care to pregnant women in labor, is amended by revising subsection (c) as follows: "(c) Any hospital held to be in violation of Code Section 31-8-42 more than three times within any 12 month period shall be subject to suspension or revocation of license by the Department of Human Resources Community Health." FRIDAY, APRIL 4, 2008 5647 SECTION 2-28. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-11-81, relating to definitions relative to emergency services, is amended by revising paragraph (2) as follows: "(2) 'Emergency medical provider' means any provider of emergency medical transportation licensed or permitted by the Georgia Department of Human Resources, any hospital licensed or permitted by the Georgia Department of Human Resources Community Health, any hospital based service, or any physician licensed by the Composite State Board of Medical Examiners who provides emergency services."