(4) Nothing in this Code section shall shorten the time within which to file a claim of lien. (5) A waiver and release provided in this Code section shall be suspended upon filing of an Affidavit of Nonpayment affidavit of nonpayment until payment in full has been received. (6) The claimant may rely upon the information contained in the waiver and release form when completing for filing the Affidavit of Nonpayment affidavit of nonpayment or claim of lien." SECTION 6. Said part is further amended by revising Code Section 44-14-367, relating to notice regarding the process to void liens not perfected by statute, in its entirety as follows: "44-14-367. Failure of a lien claimant to commence a lien action to collect the amount of his or her claim within 365 days from the date of filing the lien, or failure of the lien claimant to 4794 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE file the statutory notice of commencement of lien action in the county where the property is located, renders the claim of lien unenforceable. A claim of lien may be disregarded if no notice of commencement of lien action was filed within 395 days from the date the claim of lien was filed. Any lien filed after March 31, 2009, shall include on the face of the lien the following statement in at least 12 point bold font: 'This claim of lien expires and is void 395 days from the date of filing of the claim of lien if no notice of commencement of lien action is filed in that time period.' Failure to include such language shall invalidate the lien and prevent it from being filed. No release or voiding of such liens shall be required. A lien shall expire sooner and be disregarded once it is determined that no notice of commencement was timely filed in response to a notice of contest pursuant to Code Section 44-14-368." SECTION 7. Said part is further amended by inserting new Code sections to read as follows: "44-14-368. (a) An owner or an owner's agent or attorney, or the contractor or contractor's agent or attorney, may elect to shorten the time prescribed in which to commence a lien action to enforce any