The members of the board shall not receive the per diem provided in this Code section for more than seven days per year Reserved." SECTION 3. Title 12 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to conservation and natural resources, is amended by repealing and reserving Part 4 of Article 7 of Chapter 3, relating to the Kinchafoonee Lake Authority. SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by repealing Article 12 of Chapter 3, relating to the Power Alley Development Authority. FRIDAY, MARCH 28, 2008 3805 SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 12-5-23.3, relating to the State Waste-water Privatization Oversight Committee, as follows: "12-5-23.3. (a) For purposes of this Code section only, the term: (1) 'LAS permit' means Land Application System permit. (2) 'NPDES permit' means National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System permit. (3) 'Waste-water treatment facilities' means all publicly owned facilities with average monthly flow limits of 20 million gallons per day or more that have been issued NPDES permits or LAS permits. (b) The director shall provide written notice to owners of all waste-water treatment facilities that the privatization requirements specified in subsection (c) of this Code section are in effect if the owner of such facility has violated its NPDES or LAS permit, or any interim conditions established by a federal court order, as follows: (1) A violation of the facility's monthly effluent limitation specified in the NPDES permit or conditions of a federal court order for biochemical oxygen demand, total suspended solids, ammonia, or phosphorus for any eight months during any continuous 12 month period starting on or after January 1, 1999; (2) A violation of the facility's monthly effluent limitation specified in the NPDES permit or conditions of a federal court order for biochemical oxygen demand, total suspended solids, ammonia, or phosphorus by a factor of 1.4 or greater for any four months during any continuous 12 month period, starting on or after January 1, 1999; or (3) Three major treatment