The district attorney may, on behalf of the state and prior to the defendant in a criminal case being put in jeopardy, apply for a certificate of immediate review directly appeal as provided in Code Section 5-7-2, and such order shall be subject to appellate review as provided in Chapter 7 of Title 5." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 15-18-65, relating to a solicitor's disqualification from interest or relationship, as follows: "(d) Any order entered by a court disqualifying a solicitor-general's office from engaging in the prosecution shall specify the legal basis of such order. The solicitorgeneral may, on behalf of the state and prior to the defendant in a criminal case being put in jeopardy, apply for a certificate of immediate review directly appeal as provided in Code Section 5-7-2, and such order shall be subject to appellate review as provided by Chapter 7 of Title 5." SECTION 6. Code Section 36-32-1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to establishment of municipal courts, is amended by revising subsection (a) as follows: "(a) Each municipal corporation of this state shall, unless otherwise provided in the local law relating to a particular