SECTION 19. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-573, relating to absentee voting by unqualified elector, as follows: "21-2-573. Any person who votes or attempts to vote by absentee ballot at any primary or election under Article 10 of this chapter and who knows that he or she is not qualified to vote shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or to pay a fine not to exceed $100,000.00, or both." SECTION 20. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.