Where the address of the guardian, administrator, executor conservator, personal representative, surety, or other person is known, a copy of the published order, as published, shall be mailed to the party named in the order. The judge of the probate court shall make an entry of his or her actions upon the minutes of the court." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 15-9-82, relating to place and time for holding court, as follows: "15-9-82. The probate court shall be held at the place prescribed for the superior court or in the office of the judge of the probate court in each county, by the judge thereof, on the first Monday in each month January, April, July, and October and shall continue in session from day to day as the business of the court may require. If the first Monday in a given month term should happen to fall on a legal holiday, the probate courts throughout this state shall convene on the following day." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 15-9-102, relating to the composition of the Probate Judges Training Council, terms of office, and vacancies, as follows: "15-9-102. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'District' means an area of this state