SECTION 2-35. Code Section 43-34-26.3, relating to delegation of certain medical acts to advanced practice registered nurse, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) as follows: "(2) 'Birthing center' means a facility or building where human births occur on a regular or ongoing basis and which is classified by the Department of Human Resources Community Health as a birthing center." SECTION 2-36. Code Section 44-14-470, relating to liens on causes of action accruing to injured person for costs of care and treatment of injuries arising out of such causes of action, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) as follows: "(1) 'Hospital' means any hospital or nursing home subject to regulation and licensure by the Department of Human Resources Community Health."