The commissioner shall be authorized to prescribe forms and promulgate rules and regulations deemed necessary in order to effectuate this Code section." SECTION 8. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-7-100, relating to definitions regarding current income tax payment, by revising paragraph (2.1) and adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(2.1) 'Distribution credited' means a recognition or assignment of interest in proceeds or property of a partnership, Subchapter 'S' corporation, or limited liability company, including a net distributive share of income which is passed through to members and which may be subject to Georgia income tax. (2.2) 'Distribution paid or credited' shall mean means any disbursement of funds or recognition or assignment of interest in proceeds or property of a partnership, Subchapter 'S' corporation, or limited liability company which is passed through to the members and which may be subject to Georgia income tax that is made to a member with respect to that member's interest in the entity and which may be subject to Georgia income tax." SECTION 9. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-7-101, relating to withholding requirements for income tax, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(j)(1) The payee of any nonperiodic payment may elect to have withholding made on distributions from a pension, annuity, or