(f) The department and the Department of Transportation shall create rules and regulations for the purpose of implementing this Code section." SECTION 2. Part 2 of Article 3 of Chapter 6 of Title 32 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the state highway system, is amended by inserting "or" at the end of paragraph (10) and by revising paragraph (11) of Code Section 32-6-76, relating to restrictions on directional signs generally, as follows: "(11) Advertises privately owned activities or attractions other than natural phenomena, scenic attractions, historic, educational, cultural, scientific, and religious sites, agricultural tourist attractions designated by the Department of Agriculture, and outdoor recreational areas and which are nationally or regionally known and are of outstanding interest to the traveling public, as determined by the State Transportation Board." 788 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.