SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 5-7-2, relating to certification required for immediate review of nonfinal orders, decisions, or judgments, as follows: "5-7-2. (a) Other than from an order, decision, or judgment sustaining a motion to suppress evidence illegally seized Except as provided in subsection (b) of this Code section, in any appeal under this chapter where the order, decision, or judgment is not final, it shall be necessary that the trial judge certify within ten days of entry thereof that the order, decision, or judgment is of such importance to the case that an immediate review should be had. (b) The state shall have the right of direct appeal from any order, decision, or judgment as described in paragraphs (4), (6), (7), (8), (9), or (10) of subsection (a) of Code Section 5-7-1, subsection (g) of Code Section 15-18-5, or subsection (d) of Code Section 15-18-65." 2570 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 4. Chapter 18 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to prosecuting attorneys, is amended by revising subsection (g) of Code Section 15-18-5, relating to