19-7-22 or such other authority as may be provided by law; (ii) A court of competent jurisdiction has otherwise entered a court order establishing paternity; (iii) The father has executed a sworn statement signed by him attesting to the parent-child relationship; (iv) The father has signed the birth certificate of the child; or (v) The father has declared the child to be legitimate pursuant to Code Section 197-21.1; or (vi) There is other clear and convincing evidence that the child is the child of the father." 706 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 12. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 53-2-4, relating to inheritance from children born out of wedlock, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) The father of a child born out of wedlock, the other children of the father, and other paternal kin may inherit from and through the child born out of wedlock in the same manner as if the child were legitimate if: (1) A court of competent jurisdiction has entered an order declaring the child to be legitimate under the authority of Code Section 19-7-22 or such other authority as may be provided by law; (2) A court of competent jurisdiction has otherwise entered a court order establishing paternity; (3) The father has, during the lifetime of the child, executed a sworn statement signed by the father attesting to the parent-child relationship; (4) The father has, during the lifetime of the child, signed the birth certificate of the child; or (5) The presumption of paternity described in division (2)(B)(ii) of Code Section 532-3 has been established and has not been rebutted by clear and convincing evidence; or (6) The father has declared the child to be legitimate pursuant to Code Section 19-721.1." SECTION 13. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.