(h) Without in any way limiting the authority of the Secretary of State under subsection (g) of this Code section, the The State Election Board shall adopt rules and regulations for the administration of this Code section and, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, such rules and regulations may further define or prescribe the types of documentation required under subsection (e) of this Code section." SECTION 14. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-419, relating to validation of provisional ballots, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(e) The board of registrars shall complete a report in a form designated by the Secretary of State indicating the number of provisional ballots cast and counted in the primary or election." SECTION 15. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "21-2-543.1. In extraordinary circumstances, where the Speaker of the House of Representatives in the United States Congress announces that there are more than 100 vacancies in the federal House of