Any court of this state shall take judicial notice of the information set forth in any such official map properly filed and recorded by such railroad corporation or railroad company." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 44-5-166, relating to the constructive possession of lands, as follows: "(a) Constructive possession of lands exists where a person who has paper title to a tract of land is in actual possession of only a part of the such tract. In such a case, his or her possession shall be construed to extend to the boundary of the such tract. With respect to a railroad corporation or railroad company, construction of the road bed and track on the railroad right of way shall constitute actual possession and occupancy of all lands depicted within the applicable tract identified on the official map of the railroad filed with the Interstate Commerce Commission pursuant to the Railroad Valuation Act of March 1, 1913, Stat. 701, as amended; provided, however, that each railroad corporation and railroad company shall file and record such official map of the railroad with the superior court for the county in which such land depicted on such official railroad map is situated. Any court of this state shall take judicial notice of the information set forth in any such official map properly filed and recorded by such railroad corporation or railroad company." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 44-5-167, relating to the extent of constructive possession under deed, as follows: "44-5-167. Possession under a duly recorded deed will shall be construed to extend to all the contiguous property embraced in the such deed.