(b)(i) No tax under this article may be levied or collected by a county outside the territorial limits of the special district located within the county. (j) Any requirement that a tax under this article be expended in the fiscal year in which it is collected shall be satisfied so long as fiscal year expenditures conform with the budget plan required in either paragraph (9) of subsection (a) or subsection (e) of this Code section." SECTION 10. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 48-13-54, relating to collection, remittance, and use of certain funds regarding certain rooms, facilities, or cabins operated under jurisdiction of Department of Natural Resources, as follows: "48-13-54. Any state park operated under the jurisdiction of the Department of Natural Resources, or a state authority that is administratively attached to the Department of Natural Resources, which state park or authority regularly furnishes for value lodge rooms as well as meals and conference or meeting facilities or has a minimum of 20 cabins and which is rooms, facilities, or cabins located in a county or municipality levying a tax under this article shall, as provided in this Code section, agree to collect and remit to the county or municipality within whose taxing jurisdiction the facility is located amounts which are equal to, or partially equal to, the amounts which would be collected and remitted to the county or municipality under the tax levied by the county or municipality under Code Section 48-13-51 if the lodges such rooms, facilities, or cabins were privately operated. The sums so collected and remitted shall only be expended for development, promotion, and advertising of the lodges such rooms, facilities, or cabins 5088 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE from which the money was collected and remitted or for similar purposes of promoting, advertising, stimulating, and developing conventions and tourism in the county or municipality in which the such rooms, facilities, or cabins of the state park is operated as or state authority are located so long as said promotion or advertising prominently features the state park facilities or similar facilities operated under the jurisdiction of the Department of Natural Resources or state authority rooms, facilities, or cabins." SECTION 11. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 48-1356.1, relating to the Hotel Motel Tax Performance Review Board, as follows: "(a)(1) There is created the Hotel Motel Tax Performance Review Board which shall consist of 11 members.