The division shall also make every reasonable and practicable effort to provide written notice to the managing agent of the dwelling, dwelling unit, school, or day-care facility. The written notice to the owner, or managing agent, or tenant shall include a list of possible methods of abatement of the lead poisoning hazard." SECTION 3. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 31-41-14, relating to abatement of lead poisoning hazard, as follows: TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2008 1571 "(a) Upon determination that a child less than six years of age has a confirmed lead poisoning of 20 micrograms per deciliter or greater and that the child resides in, attends, or regularly visits a dwelling, dwelling unit, school, or day-care facility containing lead poisoning hazards, the division shall require a lead hazard abatement of the lead poisoning hazards. The division shall also require the a lead hazard abatement of the lead poisoning hazards identified at the supplemental addresses of a child less than six years of age with a confirmed lead poisoning of 20 micrograms per deciliter or greater. Upon confirming that all other potential sources of the confirmed lead poisoning have tested negative and making every reasonable effort to obtain consent from such dwelling's owner or managing agent to comply with this Code section, the division shall solicit a court order from the superior court with jurisdiction over such dwelling to order the dwelling's owner to perform a lead hazard abatement." SECTION 3. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 31-41-18, relating to application of such article, as follows: "31-41-18. This article shall not apply to any owner or managing agent of a single-family dwelling or multifamily residence, building, or structure designed to