The department shall promulgate rules defining eligible manufacturing facilities, telecommunications facilities, and qualified investment property pursuant to this Code section." SECTION 5. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-7-40.21, relating to tax credits for existing business enterprises undergoing qualified business expansion, as follows: "(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Broadcasting' means the transmission or licensing of audio, video, text, or other programming content to the general public, subscribers, or to third parties via radio, television, cable, satellite, or the Internet or Internet Protocol and includes motion picture and sound recording, editing, production, postproduction, and distribution. 'Broadcasting' includes, but is not limited to,