BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to elections, is amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 21-2-30, relating to the State Election Board, as follows: "(e) Meetings shall be held whenever necessary for the performance of the duties of the board on call of the chairperson or whenever any two of its members so request. Minutes shall be kept of all meetings of the board and a record kept of the vote of each member on all questions coming before the board. The chairperson shall give to each member of the board prior notice of the time and place of each meeting of the board." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-31, relating to the duties of the State Election Board, as follows: "21-2-31. It shall be the duty of the State Election Board: (1) To supervise and coordinate the work of the office of the Secretary of State,