SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 48-5-7.4, relating to bona fide conservation use property, by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (b) as follows: "(5) No property shall qualify as bona fide conservation use property if such property is at the time of application for current use assessment subject to a restrictive covenant which prohibits the use of the property for any the specific purpose described in subparagraph (a)(1)(E) of this Code section for which bona fide conservation use qualification is sought; and" SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 48-5-7.4, relating to bona fide conservation use property, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(k.1) In the case of an alleged breach of the covenant, the owner shall be notified in writing by the board of tax assessors. The owner shall have a period of 30 days from the date of such notice to cease and desist the activity alleged in the notice to be in breach of the covenant or to remediate or correct the condition or conditions alleged in the notice to be in breach of the covenant. Following a physical inspection of property, the board of tax assessors shall notify the owner that such activity or activities have or have not properly ceased or that the condition or conditions have or have not been remediated or corrected. The owner shall be entitled to appeal the decision of the board of tax assessors and file an appeal disputing the findings of the board of tax assessors. Such appeal shall be conducted in the same manner that other property tax appeals are made pursuant to Code Section 48-5-311." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 48-5-311, relating to county boards of equalization and review and appeal of property tax assessments, by revising subdivision (e)(6)(D)(iii)(III) as follows: "(III) If the final determination of value on appeal is greater than the