BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and taxation, is amended by revising subsection (a) and paragraph (2) of subsection (e) of Code Section 48-7-40, relating to income tax credits for certain business enterprises, as follows: "(a) As used in this Code section, the term: FRIDAY, APRIL 4, 2008 6191 (1) 'Broadcasting' means the transmission or licensing of audio, video, text, or other programming content to the general public, subscribers, or to third parties via radio, television, cable, satellite, or the Internet or Internet Protocol and includes motion picture and sound recording, editing, production, postproduction, and distribution. 'Broadcasting' is limited to establishments classified under