SECTION 9. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The following amendment was read and adopted: Representatives Powell of the 29th, Dollar of the 45th, and McCall of the 30th move to amend the Senate substitute to HB 950 (LC 34 1866S) by inserting after "security interests;" on line 7 of page 1 the following: to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine the term "rebuilder"; By redesignating Sections 8 and 9 as Sections 9 and 10, respectively, and inserting after Section 7 the following: SECTION 8. Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," is amended by revising paragraph (11) as follows: "(11) 'Rebuilder' means any person, partnership, limited liability company, firm, or corporation engaged in the business of buying more than two salvage or wrecked motor vehicles per year for the purpose of restoring or rebuilding them with used or new motor vehicle parts, or both, to be sold as motor vehicles." Representative Powell of the 29th moved that the House agree to the Senate substitute, as amended by the House, to HB 950. On the motion, the roll call was ordered and the vote was as follows: Abdul-Salaam Y Abrams Y Amerson Y Ashe Barnard E Bearden E Beasley-Teague E Benfield Y Benton Black Y