At least once every three five years, he the Commissioner shall so examine each domestic insurer. Examination of an alien insurer shall be limited to its insurance transactions in the United States." 4436 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (g) of Code Section 33-2-14, relating to preparation of written reports of examinations generally, as follows: "(g) Notwithstanding the provisions of Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50, relating to the inspection of public records, all work papers, recorded information, and documents, and copies received from another state, and any other materials created, produced, or obtained by or disclosed to the Commissioner or any other person in the course of an examination made under this chapter must be given confidential treatment and are not subject to subpoena and may not be made public by the Commissioner or any other person. Access may be granted to authorized representatives of the National Association of Insurance Commissioners. Such representatives must agree in writing prior to receiving the information to treat such information confidentially as required by this Code section, unless the prior written consent of the company to which it pertains has been obtained." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-2-15, relating to payment of expenses of examinations, as follows: "33-2-15. (a) At the direction of the Commissioner, the insurer or other person so examined shall pay all the actual travel and living expenses of the