SECTION 7. Code Section 14-2-140 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to corporation code definitions, is amended by revising paragraph (19) as follows: "(19) 'National securities exchange' means any securities exchange or securities quotation system if the securities listed on that exchange or system are exempt from the registration requirements of Chapter 5 of Title 10, known as the 'Georgia Securities Act of 1973,' 'Georgia Uniform Securities Act of 2008,' pursuant to paragraph (8) or (8.1) of Code Section 10-5-8 10-5-10 or any successor provision." SECTION 8. Code Section 14-11-1107 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to laws governing chapter regarding limited liability companies, is amended by revising subsection (n) as follows: "(n) Nothing in this chapter shall be construed as establishing that a limited liability company interest is not a 'security' within the meaning of paragraph (26) of subsection (a) (31) of Code Section 10-5-2 (or any successor statute)."