The state auditor shall furnish each member of the General Assembly a card or form so that a copy of such report may be requested by any member who desires one." SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 50-6-30, relating to conducting hearings and assistance of the Attorney General, as follows: "50-6-30. A hearing as provided in Code Section 50-6-29 shall be held in the county where the department or institution being investigated is located and shall may be presided over by the state auditor. The state auditor shall, at any time when he or she deems necessary, request of the Governor, Lieutenant Governor, or Speaker of the House of Representatives legal assistance in conducting the investigation. Upon such request, the Governor shall designate the Attorney General, his or her assistants, or any special assistant attorney general for the purpose of assisting the state auditor in the prosecution of the investigation." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "50-6-32. (a) This Code section shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transparency in Government Act.' (b) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Agency' means each department, commission,