SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-5-81, relating to the advisory council to the Georgia Courts Automation Commission, as follows: "(a) There shall be an advisory council to the Georgia Courts Automation Commission. The advisory council shall consist of: the commissioner of administrative services or the commissioner's designee, the director of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation or the director's designee, the commissioner of corrections or the commissioner's designee, the commissioner of public safety or the commissioner's designee, the chairman of the State Board of Pardons and Paroles or the chairman's designee, the director of the Administrative Office of the Courts or the director's designee, the director of the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council or the director's designee, the director of the TUESDAY, APRIL 1, 2008 4455 Children and Youth Coordinating Council or the director's designee, and the executive director of the Georgia Technology Authority or the executive director's designee." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 15-6-29, relating to the salary of superior court judges, as follows: "(a) The annual salary of the judges of the superior courts shall be as provided in Code Section 45-7-4. The salary shall be paid by