Compiler's Note
[…] Referred to the Committee on Judiciary Non-Civil.
HB 1564. By Representatives Benton of the 31st and Powell of the 29th:
1854
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Chapter 3 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicle certificates of title, security interests, and liens, so as to change certain provisions relating to definitions; to change certain provisions relating to salvaged or rebuilt motor vehicles, inspections, and fees; to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine a term; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
Referred to the Committee on Motor Vehicles.
HB 1565. By Representative Smyre of the 132nd: