Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 2-13. Code Section 20-2-984.2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to reports of criminal offenses to local boards of education, is amended by striking paragraph (6) of subsection (a) and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (6) to read as follows:
"(6) Unlawfully operating a motor vehicle after being declared a habitual violator for violating former Code Section 40-6-391 or 40-6-392 or Code Section 40-5-54, 40-6391, 40-6-392, or 40-6-394, or Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 6 of Title 40, or any combination of such Code sections provisions."
SECTION 2-14. Code Section 33-9-43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to reduction in premiums for motor vehicle liability, is amended by striking paragraph (3) of subsection (c) and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) Had that person's driver's license suspended for refusal to submit to chemical tests pursuant to former Code Section 40-5-67.1 or Article 9 of Chapter 5 of Title 40 and that suspension has not been reversed, if appealed from."