Compiler's Note
[…] MONDAY, MARCH 13, 2006
3163
inclusion of such ad valorem property taxes or general funds in calculation of the tax allocation increment."
SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by redesignating subsection (e) of Code Section 36-44-9, relating to computation of tax allocation increments, as subsection (f) thereof, and inserting immediately prior to said new subsection (f), a new subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) The resolution of any county, municipality, consolidated government or board of education consenting to the inclusion of ad valorem property taxes in the computation of tax increments shall not specify the inclusion of any ad valorem property taxes not specified in the resolution creating the tax allocation district."