Separate licenses shall be required for the operation of a driver training school and a commercial driver training school." 2024 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 43-13-4, relating to qualifications of driver training school operators, in its entirety and inserting in its place the following: "43-13-4. Every person who desires to operate a driver training school or a commercial driver training school shall meet the following requirements: (1) Be of good moral character; (2) Maintain an established place of business in the State of Georgia which is open to the public; (3) Maintain bodily injury and property damage liability insurance on motor vehicles while used in driver training instruction, insuring the liability of the driver training school, the driving instructors, and any person taking instruction, in at least the following amounts: $100,000.00 for bodily injury to or death of one person in any one accident and, subject to such limit for one person, $200,000.00 $300,000.00 for bodily injury to or death of two or more persons in any one accident and the amount of $20,000.00 $50,000.00 for damage to property of others in any one accident. Evidence of such insurance coverage, in the form of a certificate from the insurance carrier, shall be filed with the department; and such certificate shall stipulate that the insurance shall not be canceled except upon ten days prior written notice to the department. Such insurance shall be written by a company authorized to do business in this state; (4) Provide a continuous surety company bond in the principal sum of $2,500.00 for the protection of the contractual rights of students in such form as will meet with the approval of the department and written by a company authorized to do business in this state; provided, however, that the aggregate liability of the surety for all breaches of the condition of the bond in no event shall exceed the principal sum of $2,500.00 per location, and a single bond at such rate for all schools operated by the same person may be provided in satisfaction of this paragraph. The surety on any such bond may cancel such bond on giving 30 days notice thereof in writing to the department and shall be relieved of liability for any breach of any condition of the bond which occurs after the effective date of cancellation.