No polling place shall be selected or used under any circumstances which does not have suitable and appropriate access to for persons with disabilities for the purpose of voting; and any person, whether or not personally aggrieved, may bring an action for mandamus to require that all polling places in the county or municipality have suitable and appropriate access to for persons with disabilities for the purpose of voting." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-384, relating to preparation and delivery of absentee ballots, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (1) to read as follows: "(c)(1) The oaths referred to in subsection (b) of this Code section shall be in substantially the following form: I, the undersigned, do swear (or affirm) that I am a citizen of the United States and of the State of Georgia; that my residence address is __________ County, Georgia; that I possess the qualifications of an elector required by the laws of the State of Georgia; that I am entitled to vote in the precinct containing my residence in the primary or election in which this ballot is to be cast; that I am eligible to vote by absentee ballot; that I have not marked or mailed any other absentee ballot, nor will I mark or mail another absentee ballot for voting in such primary or election; nor shall I vote therein in person; and that I have read and understand the instructions accompanying this ballot; and that I have carefully complied with such instructions in completing this ballot. I understand that the offer or acceptance of money or any other object of value to vote for any particular candidate, list of candidates, issue, or list of issues included in this election constitutes an act of voter fraud and is a felony under Georgia law. ____________________ Elector's Residence Address ____________________ Month and Day of Elector's Birth ________________________ Signature or Mark of Elector Oath of Person Assisting Elector (if any): I, the undersigned, do swear (or affirm) that I assisted the above-named elector in marking such elector's absentee ballot as such elector personally communicated such elector's preference to me; that I am satisfied that such elector presently possesses the disability noted below; and that by reason of such disability such THURSDAY, MARCH 9, 2006 3055 elector is entitled to receive assistance in voting under provisions of subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-409. This, the ______ day of _________ _________. ________________________ Signature of Person Assisting Elector -- Relationship Reason for assistance (Check appropriate square): ( ) Elector is unable to read the English language.