(1)(2)(A) First-year production: Ten percent from Georgia grown berries, fruits, or grapes (2)(B) Second-year production: Twenty percent from Georgia grown berries, fruits, or grapes 3094 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE (3)(C) Third-year production: (4)(D) Fourth-year production and thereafter: Thirty percent from Georgia grown berries, fruits, or grapes Forty percent from Georgia grown berries, fruits, or grapes" SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 3-6-21.3, relating to the sale by farm wineries of wines, distilled spirits, and malt beverages on or contiguous to its own premises, and inserting in its place the following: "(2) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this title to the contrary, in all counties or municipalities in which the sale of distilled spirits, malt beverages, and wines is lawful, the commissioner further may authorize such licensee to make sales of distilled spirits, malt beverages, and wines not produced by such licensee for consumption on the premises at facilities located on the premises of the winery, or on property located contiguous to the winery and owned by the winery or by an affiliate of the winery, or in its tasting rooms located on or off the premises of the winery, provided that any alcoholic beverages sold pursuant to this paragraph shall be purchased by the winery from a licensed wholesaler at wholesale prices." SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, was agreed to, by substitute.