In no event shall interest be allowed on any refund or credit for taxes paid on alcoholic beverages or for stamps purchased in payment of taxes on alcoholic beverages. Nothing contained in this Code section shall be construed so as to allow for a credit or refund of any license fee lawfully due or paid under this title." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 3-2-33, relating to seizure and disposition of contraband alcoholic beverages, and inserting in its place a new subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) Any peace officer or authorized agent of the commissioner shall declare as contraband any alcoholic beverage: (1) Not bearing the required tax stamps or markings as provided by this title or not reported for collection of taxes under a reporting system established by the commissioner; (2) Found in any county, municipality, or unincorporated area of any county where the sale of alcoholic beverages is not lawful when the alcoholic beverage is intended for use or sale contrary to law; or (3) Sold, conveyed, or possessed, concealed, stored, or held for sale by any person who has not first obtained all licenses required by this title." SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 3-3-2, relating to local government licensing powers, and inserting in its place a new subsection (c) to read as follows: "(c) As a prerequisite to the issuance of any initial such permit or license only, the