SECTION 33. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 36-82-62, relating to power as to undertakings and issuance of revenue bonds by government bodies, and inserting in its place a new paragraph (1) to read as follows: "(1) To acquire, by gift, purchase, or the exercise of the right of eminent domain, and to construct, to reconstruct, to improve, to better, and to extend any undertaking wholly within or wholly outside the governmental body or partially within and partially outside the governmental body; and to acquire, by gift, purchase, or the exercise of the right of eminent domain, lands, easements, rights in lands, and water rights in connection therewith. For property located within a city, the exercise of eminent domain shall be approved by resolution by the governing authority of the city. For property located in an unincorporated area of a county, the exercise of eminent domain shall be approved by resolution by the governing authority of the county. Any such resolution shall specifically and conspicuously delineate each parcel to be affected. A government authority acting under this Code section shall notify the property owner pursuant to Code Section 36-82-86 and comply with such other requirements of that Code section;". SECTION 34. Said title is further amended by inserting a new Code section to read as follows: "36-82-86. Any