influence under former Code Section 40-6-391 or Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 6 of Title 40 within a fiveyear period of time, as measured from the date of any previous arrest for which a conviction was obtained or a plea of nolo contendere was accepted to the date of the current arrest for which a conviction is obtained or a plea of nolo contendere is accepted; (B) A misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature; or (C) A crime committed against a family member as defined in Code Section 19-131." SECTION 2-50. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (d) of Code Section 42-8-34, relating to hearings and determinations regarding probation, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (2) to read as follows: "(2) In addition to any other provision of law, any person convicted of a violation of Code Section 40-6-391 or subsection (b) of Code Section 16-13-2 or Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 6 of Title 40 who is sentenced to probation or a suspended sentence by a municipal, magistrate, probate, recorder's, mayor's, state, or superior court shall also be required by the court to pay a one-time fee of $25.00. The clerk of court, or if there is no clerk the person designated to collect fines, fees, and forfeitures for such court, shall collect such fee and remit the same not later than the last day of the month after such fee is collected to the Georgia Superior Court Clerks Cooperative Authority for deposit into the general fund of the state treasury." SECTION 2-51. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 42-8-111, relating to court ordered installation of ignition interlock devices, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) In addition to any other provision of probation, upon