SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by striking the period at the end of division (a)(3)(B)(iv) and replacing it with a semicolon, striking subparagraph (a)(3)(C), and striking paragraph (6) of subsection (a) of Code Section 19-6-53, relating to the duties of the Georgia Child Support Commission, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(6) To develop, and publish, and update the child support obligation table and worksheets and schedules associated with the use of such table;" SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 19-7-2, relating to parents obligations to child, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "19-7-2. It is the joint and several duty of each parent to provide for the maintenance, protection, and education of his or her child