Each local school superintendent shall provide such forms and information to all of its principals of schools serving grades six through twelve for the principals to use during the required conference with the child and parent or legal guardian." SECTION 2. Said subpart is further amended by striking Code Section 20-2-691, relating to minimum annual attendance required, and inserting in its place the following: "20-2-691. The minimum session of annual school attendance required under this subpart shall be for the full session or sessions of the school which the child is eligible to attend. Such attendance shall not be required where the child has successfully completed all requirements for a high school diploma grades."