A.P.R.N." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (12) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-26-5, relating to general powers of the board, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(12) Be authorized to enact rules and regulations for registered professional nurses in their performing acts under a nurse protocol as authorized in Code Section 43-3426.1 and enact rules and regulations for advanced practice registered nurses in performing acts as authorized in Code Section 43-34-26.3;" SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (4) of Code Section 43-26-10, relating to the prohibition of practicing as a registered professional nurse without a license, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(4) Use any words, abbreviations, figures, letters, title, sign, card, or device implying that such person is a registered professional nurse or advanced practice registered nurse unless such person is duly licensed so to practice under the provisions of this article;" SECTION 5. Article 2 of Chapter 34 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to physicians, is amended by striking subsection (g) of Code section 43-34-26.1, relating to delegation of authority to a nurse or physician's assistant, and inserting in lieu thereof the