BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to drivers licenses, is amended by striking subparagraph (c)(1)(D) of Code Section 40-5-2, relating to maintaining records of applicants for drivers licenses, in its entirety and inserting in its place the following: "(D) To a judge, prosecuting official, or law enforcement agency for use in investigations or prosecutions of alleged criminal or unlawful activity, or to the driver's licensing agency of another state; provided, however, that notwithstanding the definition of personal information under Code Section 40-5-1, personal information furnished to the driver's licensing agency of another state shall be limited to name, address, driver identification number, and medical or disability information;" SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking the undesignated text following division (a.1)(2)(C)(v) of Code Section 40-5-22, relating to minimum age for licensees, school attendance requirements, and driving training requirements, in its entirety and inserting in its place the