"(j) The fees set forth in this Code section shall be annually adjusted to the rate of change in the Consumer Price Index as reported by the Bureau of Labor Statistics of the United States Department of Labor. The Secretary of State shall adopt such adjustments to the amount of said fees by rule." SECTION 7. Code Section 36-72-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to abandoned cemeteries and burial grounds, is amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (5) and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(5) 'Cemetery' or 'cemeteries' means any land or structure in this state dedicated to and used, or intended to be used, for interment of human remains. It may be either a burial park for earth interments or a mausoleum for vault or crypt interments or a combination of one or more thereof." SECTION 8. Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to professions and businesses, is amended by adding a new chapter to be designated Chapter 8B to read as follows: "CHAPTER 8B 43-8B-1. This chapter shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia Cemeterians Board Act.'