(e) It shall be the responsibility of the purchaser once the quitclaim deed is properly executed as required in subsection (d) of this Code section to present such deed for recordation to the clerk of the court within ten days of the redemption. The quitclaim deed shall be presented for recordation in the county where the tax sale originally occurred. The purchaser shall pay all recording costs and return the recorded quitclaim deed to the redeemer." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-6-2, relating to exemptions from real estate transfer tax, by adding a new paragraph immediately following paragraph (8) of subsection (a), to be designated paragraph (8.1), to read as follows: "(8.1) Any deed that seeks to return any property sold at a tax sale back to the defendant in fi. fa.;" SECTION 8. The provisions of this Act shall apply to all executions transferred on or after July 1, 2006. Executions transferred prior to July 1, 2006, shall not be affected by this Act. SECTION 9. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.