If the disabled or illiterate elector is sojourning outside his or her own county or municipality, a notary public of the jurisdiction may give such assistance and shall sign the oath printed on the same envelope as the oath to be signed by the elector. No person shall assist more than ten such electors in any primary, election, or runoff in which there is no federal candidate on the ballot." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-402, relating to preparation of voter's certificates by Secretary of State, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (a) to read as follows: 3056 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE "(a) At each primary and election, the Secretary of State shall prepare and furnish to each superintendent a suitable number of voter's certificates which shall be in substantially the following form: VOTERS CERTIFICATE I hereby certify that I am qualified to vote at the (primary or election) held on ______________, that I have not and will not vote elsewhere in this (primary or election) in my own name or in any other name, and that I am a citizen