Upon the applicant's execution of an affidavit attesting to such facts and to the fact that the court had not imposed a suspension or revocation of his or her driver's license or driving privileges inconsistent with the driving privileges to be conferred by the limited driving permit applied for, the department may issue such person a limited driving permit." SECTION 11. Said chapter is further amended by striking the introductory language of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-5-75, relating to suspension of drivers licenses by operation of law, in its entirety and inserting in its place the following: "(a) The driver's license of any person convicted of any violation of the Georgia Controlled Substances Act, including, but not limited to, possession, distribution, manufacture, cultivation, sale, transfer of, trafficking in, the attempt or conspiracy to possess, distribute, manufacture, cultivate, sell, or transfer or traffic in a controlled substance or marijuana, or driving or being in actual physical control of any moving vehicle while under the influence of such a substance in violation of subsection (b) of Code Section 16-13-2, subsection (a), (b), or (j) of Code Section 16-13-30, or Code Section 16-13-33; paragraph (2), (4), or (6) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-6-391; or the law of any other jurisdiction shall by operation of law be suspended and such suspension shall be subject to the following terms and conditions:" 4568 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 12. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 40-5-121, relating to driving while license is suspended or revoked, in its entirety and inserting in its place the following: "(b)(1) The charge of driving with a suspended or