Such bonds must meet the same conditions as those filed with the initial application." SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 3-4-23, relating to certificate of residence required for retail dealer's license or tax stamps, and inserting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) No retail dealer's license or tax stamps for distilled spirits shall be sold issued to any person unless an application is filed with the commissioner, accompanied by a certificate by the judge of the probate court of the county of the applicant's residence certifying that the applicant has been a bona fide resident of the county or municipality for at least 12 months immediately preceding the application and is a resident of the county or municipality where distilled spirits may be legally sold under this chapter." SECTION 10. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 3-6-21, relating to filing of bonds, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 3-6-21 to read as follows: "3-6-21. (a) All applicants for all licenses other than retail licenses shall file with the commissioner, along with