SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 43-10-11, relating to registration of shops, salons, and schools, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "43-10-11. All beauty shops, salons, schools of cosmetology, schools of hair braiding, schools of hair design, schools of esthetics, and schools of nail care shall be registered with the division director by the owner or manager. Such registration shall be made by the filing of an application on forms furnished by the division director; shall include the name and location of the beauty shop, salon, or school, the name and address of the owner, and the names and addresses of all instructors of the shop, salon, or school at the time of registration; and shall be accompanied by a registration fee in such amount as shall be set by the board by regulation. The board is authorized and directed to issue a certificate of registration to each shop, salon, or school so registering and paying such fee, which certificate shall be displayed in a conspicuous place in the registered shop, salon, or school." SECTION 8. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (e) of Code Section 43-10-12, relating to regulation and permits for schools and teachers and instructors, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(e)(1) All teachers or instructors shall devote their entire