BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by striking paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-29-2, relating to requirements as to individual accident and sickness insurance policies generally, and inserting a new paragraph to read as follows: "(3) It purports to insure only one person, provided that a policy may insure, originally or by subsequent amendment upon the application of an adult member of a family who shall be deemed the policyholder, any two or more eligible members of that family, including husband, wife, dependent children, or any children, under a specified age which shall not exceed 19 years, and any other person dependent upon the policyholder; provided, further, that, if a policy purports to insure a dependent child of the policyholder, the child shall continue to be insured up to and including age 25 so long as the policy continues in effect, and the child remains a dependent of the policyholder, and the child, in each calendar year since reaching the age specified in the policy for termination of benefits as a dependent of the policyholder, has been enrolled for five calendar months or more as a full-time student in a postsecondary institution of higher learning or, if not so enrolled, would have been eligible to be so enrolled and was prevented from being so enrolled due to illness or injury;" SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 33-29-9, relating to requirements as to references in policies to noncancelable nature or guaranteed renewability nature of 3216 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE individual accident and sickness insurance, and inserting in its place a new