THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2006 1565 NOW, THEREFORE, BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Chapter 4 of Title 1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to holidays and observances, is amended by adding a new Code Section 1-4-16 to read as follows: "1-4-16. The fourth Monday in March of each year is designated and shall be observed as 'Prison Chaplains Appreciation Day' in all state and private correctional institutions in Georgia." SECTION 2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.