All other persons possessing the right or power of eminent domain." 2928 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 13. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 22-2-102, relating to filing a petition of condemnation and certain requirements and rights attached to said petition, and inserting in its place a new Code section to read as follows: "22-2-102. (a) In addition to the requirements set forth in Chapter 1 of this title, whenever Whenever it is desirable, for any reason, to arrive at a quick and certain determination of the compensation to be paid first to the condemnee for the taking or damaging of private property, the condemnor shall: (1) File file a petition in a superior court having jurisdiction for a judgment in rem against the property or interest therein, as provided in Code Section 22-2-130.; and (2) At or before the filing of the petition, the condemnor shall present a copy of the petition to a judge of the superior court of the county wherein the property or interest sought to be condemned is located. Thereupon, the judge shall have a hearing in court, in chambers, or by telephone with the parties not less than ten days nor more than 30 days from the filing of the petition to appoint a special master. After such hearing, the judge shall make an order requiring the condemnor, the person in possession of the property or interest, and any other person known to have any rights in the property each person with a legal claim or interest to appear at a hearing before a special master at a time and place specified in the order and to make known their rights, if any, in and to the property or interest sought to be condemned, their claims as to the value of the property or interest, and any other matters material to their respective rights.