SECTION 2. Article 3 of Chapter 6 of Title 32 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to control of signs and signals on or near public roads, is amended by adding a new Code Section 32-6-52 to read as follows: "32-6-52. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Nudity' means the displaying of any portion of the human female breast below the top of the areola or the displaying of any portion of any human's pubic hair, anus, vulva, or genitals. (2) 'Outdoor advertising' means any commercial advertisement displayed outdoors by means of billboards or signs. (3) 'Sexual conduct' means acts of sexual intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, or fondling of a human's clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or, if the human is female, breast. (b) The General Assembly finds and declares that outdoor advertising containing depictions of nudity or sexual conduct which are visible from the roadways of public roads may be startling or provocative and thereby divert the attention of motor vehicle drivers, thus causing real and substantial hazards to traffic safety. The General Assembly further declares that the purpose of this Code section is to protect the public welfare and safety against such hazards.