SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 16-6-5, relating to enticing a child for indecent purposes, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "16-6-5. (a) A person commits the offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes when he or she solicits, entices, or takes any child under the age of 16 years to any place whatsoever for the purpose of child molestation or indecent acts. (b) Except as provided in subsection (c) of this Code section, a A person convicted of the offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one ten nor more than 20 30 years. Any person convicted under this Code section of the offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes shall, in addition, be subject to the sentencing and punishment provisions of Code Section 17-10-6.2. Upon a first conviction of the offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes, the judge may probate the sentence; and such probation may be upon the special condition that the defendant undergo a mandatory period of counseling administered by a licensed psychiatrist or a licensed psychologist. However, if the judge finds that such probation should not be imposed, he shall sentence the defendant to imprisonment. Upon a second or third conviction of such offense, the defendant shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than five years. For a fourth or subsequent conviction of the offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes, the defendant shall be punished by imprisonment for 20 years. Adjudication of guilt or imposition of sentence for a conviction of a third, fourth, or subsequent offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes, including a plea of nolo contendere, shall not be suspended, probated, deferred, or withheld. (c) If the victim is 14 or 15 years of age and the person convicted of enticing a child for indecent purposes is no more than three years older than the victim, such person shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and shall not be subject to the sentencing and punishment provisions of Code Section 17-10-6.2." SECTION 10. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to sexual assault against persons in custody, and inserting in lieu thereof the