(h) In no event shall the purchase price for any property under this Code section be less than $1,000.00. (i) In the event a park is transferred by a county to a qualified municipality under this Code section, the municipality shall be authorized to impose and collect a user fee from citizens of the county that transferred the property provided such fee does not exceed the amount of such fee imposed and collected from citizens of the qualified municipality." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 36-82-1, relating to elections and requirements regarding bonded debt, by striking subsection (d) and inserting in its place a new subsection (d) to read as follows: "(d)(1) Every legal advertisement of a bond election shall contain a reference that any brochures, listings, or other advertisements issued by the governing body of any county, municipality, or other political subdivision of this state or by any other person, firm, corporation, or association with the knowledge and consent of the governing body of such county, municipality, or other political subdivision of this state shall be deemed to be a statement of intention of the governing body of such county, municipality, or other political subdivision of this state concerning the use of the bond funds; and such statement of intention shall be binding on the governing body of such county, municipality, or other political subdivision of this state in the expenditure of any such bond funds or interest received from such bond funds which have been invested, unless the governing body of such county, municipality, or other political subdivision of this state uses such bond funds for the retirement of bonded indebtedness, in the manner provided for in this Code section; and such statement of intention shall be set forth in the resolution pursuant to which such bonds are issued. (2)(A) Such statement of intention shall remain fully binding upon the governing authority of such county in the event a new municipality is created in such county subsequent to the referendum at which such indebtedness is approved and such bond funds shall be expended within the area of the new municipality in the same manner THURSDAY, MARCH 30, 2006 6135 as otherwise required prior to the creation of the municipality. Bond funds and interest received from such bond funds which have been invested shall be expended in the manner in which advertised and for the purpose stated in such statement of intention. (B) In the event that ownership of property of the county which is the subject of any bond funds under this Code section is transferred to a newly created municipality, the county shall, within 30 days of the date of conveyance of such property to such newly created municipality, pay such bond