who has been found guilty of or entered a plea of guilty of a plea of nolo contendere for: (1) A serious violent felony as such term is defined in Code Section 17-10-6.1; (2) A sexual offense as such term is defined in Code Section 17-10-6.2; (3) Sexual exploitation of a minor as defined in Code Section 16-12-100; (4) Electronically furnishing obscene material to a minor as defined in Code Section 16-12-100.1; or (5) Computer pornography and child exploitation, as defined in Code Section 16-12100.2." SECTION 27. Said title is further amended by striking subsections (b) and (c) of Code Section 42-9-39, relating to restrictions on relief for person serving a second life sentence, and inserting new subsections (b) and (c) to read as follows: "(b) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b) of Code Section 17-10-7, when a person is convicted of murder and sentenced to life imprisonment and such person has previously been incarcerated under a life sentence, such person shall serve at least 25 30 years in the penitentiary before being granted a pardon and before becoming eligible for parole. (c) When a person receives consecutive life sentences as the result of offenses occurring in the same series of acts and any one of the life sentences is imposed for the crime of murder, such person shall serve consecutive ten-year 30 year periods for each such sentence, up to a maximum of 30 60 years, before being eligible for parole consideration." SECTION 28. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 42-9-44.1, relating to conditions of parole for sexual offenders, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "42-9-44.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'sexual offense' means a violation of Code