BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Chapter 2 of Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to primaries and elections generally, is amended by striking paragraph (9) of Code Section 21-2-2, relating to definitions, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (9) and adding new paragraphs (.1) and (.2) to read as follows: "(.1) 'Activities of daily living' includes eating, toileting, grooming, dressing, shaving, transferring, and other personal care services. (.2) 'Attendant care services' means services and supports furnished to an individual with a physical disability, as needed, to assist in accomplishing activities of daily living, instrumental activities of daily living, and health related functions through hands-on assistance, supervision, or cuing." "(9) Reserved 'Health related functions' means functions that can be delegated or assigned by licensed health care professionals under state law to be performed by an attendant."