from driving, so as" on lines 3 and 4 on page 1 and inserting in lieu thereof "Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to driver's licenses, so as to provide for the acquisition and admission of evidence regarding driving under the influence under certain circumstances;". By redesignating Section 3 as Section 4 and by striking lines 23 and 24 on page 1 and inserting in lieu thereof the following: Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to driver's licenses, is amended by inserting a new subsection (d.1) in Code Section 40-5-67.1, relating to chemical tests, to read as follows: "(d.1) Nothing in this Code section shall be deemed to preclude the acquisition or admission of evidence of a violation of Code Section 40-6-391 if obtained by voluntary consent or a search warrant as authorized by the Constitution or laws of this state or the United States." 4936 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 40-5-151, relating to disqualification from driving, and inserting in lieu Representative Smith of the 129th moved that the House agree to the Senate amendment to HB 1275. On the