(b) A person convicted of the offense of false imprisonment shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years. (c) Any person convicted under this Code section wherein the victim is not the child of the defendant and the victim is less than 14 years of age shall, in addition, be subject to the sentencing and punishment provisions of Code Section 17-10-6.2." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 16-5-110, relating to the publication of notices and information required for registered sex offenders, assessment for costs, and certain immunity, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(a) When a person who has been convicted of a crime for which that person is required to register under Code Section 42-1-12 makes his or her first report to a sheriff after such person's release from confinement, placement on probation, or upon establishing residency in the county, the sheriff shall cause to be published a notice of conviction and release from confinement of such person. Such notice shall be published in the manner of legal notices in the legal organ of the county in which person resides. Such notice shall be one column wide by two inches long and shall 4582 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE contain the photograph taken by the arresting law enforcement agency at the time of arrest; or a subsequent photograph, the name and address of the convicted person, and; if available, the date, time, place of arrest,; and the disposition of the case. The notice and shall be published at or near the time the person registers with the sheriff at least once, and, at the sheriff's option, may be published more than once, in the legal organ of the appropriate county in the second week following such person's release from confinement or as soon thereafter as publication may be made. The notice shall include the address of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation website for additional information regarding the sexual offender registry." SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 16-6-1, relating to rape, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "16-6-1. (a) A person commits the offense of rape when he has carnal knowledge of: (1) A female forcibly and against her will; or (2) A female who is less than