Failure to complete such program within 120 days shall be contempt of court and shall be punished by a fine of not more than $300.00 or 20 days imprisonment, or both. If the conviction or sentence results from a charge of unlawful possession of alcoholic beverages while operating a motor vehicle, the court shall report such conviction or sentence to the Department of Driver Services within ten days after conviction or sentencing." SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 3-4-22, relating to license bonds, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 3-4-22 to read as follows: "3-4-22. (a) All applicants for all licenses other than retail licenses shall file with the commissioner, along with each initial application, a bond: (1) Conditioned to pay all sums which may become due by the applicant to this state as taxes, license fees, or otherwise, arising out of the operation of the business for which licensure is sought; and (2) Conditioned to pay all penalties which may be imposed upon the applicant for failure to comply with the laws and rules and regulations pertaining to distilled spirits. MONDAY, MARCH 13, 2006 3103 The surety for the bonds shall be a surety company licensed to do business in this state, and the bonds shall be in such form as may be required by the commissioner and may be for a term of up to five calendar years. (b) The bonds shall be in the following calendar year amounts: (1) For distillers and manufacturers, $10,000.00; (2) For wholesale dealers and importers, $5,000.00; and (3) For retail dealers and brokers, $2,500.00. (c) All applicants for annual renewal of licenses other than retail licenses must file an annual bond or have a multiyear bond on file with the department that extends at least through the end of the calendar year for which renewal is sought. Such bonds must meet the same conditions as those filed with the initial application." SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 3-4-23, relating to certificate of residence required for retail dealer's license or tax stamps, and inserting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) No retail dealer's license or tax stamps