SECTION 12. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 40-5-146, relating to operation of a commercial motor vehicle without valid license or driving privilege, in its entirety and inserting in its place the following: "(b)(1) No person may drive a commercial motor vehicle while his or her driving privilege is suspended, revoked, or canceled, or while subject to a disqualification,. (2) No person may drive a commercial motor vehicle or in violation of an out of service order." SECTION 13. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-5-147, relating to the requirements for issuing a commercial driver's license or instruction permit, in its entirety and inserting in its place the following: "(a)(1) Except as provided in