Any person convicted under this subsection of the offense of statutory rape shall, in addition, be subject to the sentencing and punishment provisions of Code Section 17-10-6.2. (c) If the victim is 14 or 15 at least 13 but less than 16 years of age and the person so convicted of statutory rape is 18 years of age or younger and is no more than three four years older than the victim, such person shall be guilty of a misdemeanor." SECTION 11. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 16-6-4, relating to child molestation and aggravated child molestation, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "16-6-4. 4584 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE (a) A person commits the offense of child molestation when he or she does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person. (b)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection, a A person convicted of a first offense of child molestation shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than five nor more than 20 years and shall be subject to the sentencing and punishment provisions of Code Sections 17-10-6.2