SECTION 2-14. Code Section 33-9-43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to reduction in premiums for motor vehicle liability, is amended by striking paragraph (3) of subsection (c) and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (3) to read as follows: "(3) Had that person's driver's license suspended for refusal to submit to chemical tests pursuant to former Code Section 40-5-67.1 or Article 9 of Chapter 5 of Title 40 and that suspension has not been reversed, if appealed from." SECTION 2-15. Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles, is amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 40-2-136, relating to surrender of license plates upon second or subsequent convictions of driving under the influence, and inserting in lieu