SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection (j) and by striking paragraph (7) of subsection (a), paragraph (2) of subsection (c), paragraph (2) of subsection (d), and subsection (h) of Code Section 10-14-17, relating to enumeration of prohibited acts, and inserting in their respective places the following: "(7) To sell, offer to sell, solicit offers to buy, or otherwise engage in the sale of funeral services if such person is not a licensed funeral director; or MONDAY, MARCH 13, 2006 3489 (7.1) To sell, offer to sell, solicit offers to buy, or otherwise engage in the sale of burial rights or burial merchandise if such person is not registered pursuant to the provisions of this chapter; or" "(2) Charge a fee for the installation of merchandise purchased or obtained from and to be installed by a person or firm other than the cemetery company or its agents, provided that the cemetery owner may charge a fee not to exceed $50.00 $150.00 to reimburse the cemetery owner for its actual