"(c) Any person is disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle for life if convicted of two or more violations of any of the offenses specified in subsection (a) of Code Section 40-5-54 or former Code Section 40-6-391 or Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 6 of this title, the refusal to submit to state administered chemical testing as prescribed by Code Section 40-5-55 Article 9 of this chapter, or any combination of those offenses or refusals, arising from two or more separate incidents." SECTION 2-37. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 40-5-152, relating to operating a commercial vehicle while having measurable alcohol in system, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) A person who drives, operates, or is in physical control of a commercial motor vehicle while having any measurable alcohol in his or her system or who refuses to take a test prescribed by Code Section 40-5-55 Article 9 of this chapter to determine his or her alcohol content must be placed out of service for 24 hours." SECTION 2-38. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 40-5-153, relating to implied consent to chemical test regarding commercial vehicles, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 40-5-153 to read as follows: "40-5-153. (a) Any person who drives a commercial motor vehicle