The list shall include the following information pertaining to each child: (1) The child's name; (2) The date of arrest; 4518 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE (3) The offense charged or other reason for being held; (4) The amount of the bond, if known; and (5) Whether the child is represented by an attorney and, if represented, the name of the attorney." SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code section to Article 3, relating to indictments, to read as follows: "17-7-50.1. (a) Any child who is charged with a crime that is within the jurisdiction of the superior court, as provided in Code Section 15-11-28 or 15-11-30.2, who is detained shall within 180 days of the date of detention be entitled to have the charge against him or her presented to the grand jury.