Such notice shall be made at the beginning of the school year or at the time of registration or enrollment or at least five school days prior to dropping off or picking up a child at the school or child care facility. If such notice is not timely received, access to the school or child care facility may be denied. (c) Any sexual offender who knowingly violates the requirements of this Code section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor." SECTION 26. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 42-8-35, relating to terms and conditions of probation, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(b) In determining the terms and conditions of probation for a probationer who has been convicted of a criminal offense against a victim who is a minor or dangerous sexual offense as that phrase is those terms are defined in subparagraph (a)(4)(B) of Code Section 42-1-12, the court may provide that the probationer shall be: (1) Prohibited from entering or remaining present at a victim's school, place of employment, place of residence, or other specified place at times when a victim is present or from entering or remaining present loitering in areas where minors congregate, child care facilities, churches, or schools as those terms are defined in subsection (a) of Code Section 42-1-13 42-1-12; (2) Required to wear a device capable of tracking the location of the probationer by means including electronic surveillance or global positioning systems. The Unless the probationer is indigent, the department shall assess and collect fees from the probationer for such monitoring at levels set by regulation by the department; and (3) Prohibited from seeking election to a Local Board of Education local board of education."