SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by redesignating subsection (e) of Code Section 36-44-9, relating to computation of tax allocation increments, as subsection (f) thereof, and inserting immediately prior to said new subsection (f), a new subsection (e) to read as follows: "(e) The resolution of any county, municipality, consolidated government or board of education consenting to the inclusion of ad valorem property taxes in the computation of tax increments shall not specify the inclusion of any ad valorem property taxes not specified in the resolution creating the tax allocation district." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (e) of Code Section 36-44-10, relating to determination of tax allocation increment base of proposed district, effect of amending district, identification on tax digests and notice of current taxable value and tax