Compiler's Note
[…] By adding between lines 23 and 24 on page 1 the following:
'Chapter 6 of Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to bonds and recognizances, is amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (9) of subsection (a) of Code Section 17-6-1, relating to where offenses are bailable and schedule of bails, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (9) to read as follows:
"(9) Manufacturing, distributing, delivering, dispensing, administering, or possessing with intent to distribute any controlled substance classified under Code Section 16-13-25 as Schedule I or under Code Section 16-13-26 as Schedule II;"
MONDAY, MARCH 18, 1996
2067
SECTION 2.'
By striking from line 22 of page 2 the following:
'SECTION 2.',
and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
'SECTION 3.'
By renumbering Section 3 on page 5 as Section 5 and by adding between lines 26 and 27 on page 5 the following:
'SECTION 4.