Compiler's Note
[…] Nothing contained in this Code section shall be construed to require a company to make additional compensation in the way of commissions or otherwise to a person who is paid on a salary basis."
SECTION 8.
Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (o) of Code Section 3324-45, relating to cancellation or nonrenewal of automobile or motorcycle policies and pro cedures for hearing before the Commissioner, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsec tion (o) to read as follows:
"(o) An insured may file a miUmi lequest for a hearing before request a review by the Commissioner if the insured believes that his or her policy has been canceled or nonrenewed in violation of this Code section. A hearing Such request must be filed with the Commissioner within 15 days of receipt of a notice of cancellation or nonrenewal. and
S113.ll D6 (ICCOlilpiiJlItiCl Dy 3. tiling IcS tO D6 prttSCIMD&tl Dy 1*1116 01 tllS CJOlTlUllSSIOHGr. M 116
Illiil 166 tilfly DC WillVcu Dy tilG vJOj-ililliSSzCilcT"^ ill trl& cVGilt tilti jjflyillcilt 01 SUCil IcS. WOU.1Q.
cflu.se economic nflFctsriip to tiic insured.