Compiler's Note
[…] "(c) Any person who has on or about his or her person or who has placed, attempted to place, or attempted to have placed aboard such bus or rail vehicle any bomb or similar explosive 01 incendiary destructive device, as such term is defined by Code Section 16-780, shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than 20 years."
SECTION 8.
Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety division OXAXvi) of Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions relative to racketeer influenced organizations, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(vi) Article Articles 3 and 4 of Chapter 7 of this title, relating to arson and destructive devices, respectively;"
SECTION 9.