Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1.
Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, known as the "Georgia Public Revenue Code," is amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (13) of Code Section 48-1-2, relat ing to definitions used in the "Georgia Public Revenue Code," and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(13) 'Intangible personal property' means the capital stock of all corporations; money, notes, bonds, accounts, or other credits, secured or unsecured; patent rights, copyrights, franchises, and aft any other classes and kinds of property defined by law as intangible personal property, whethei or mil enumerated in this definition and whether 01 uut siml-
iHi' tO Llic Cm&& cilUuicidtcu ii AiliClc 2 01 Cliiiptci 0 Ol tliiS title.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 1996
1343
SECTION 2.