Compiler's Note
[…] (3) Classification and scope of authority of any license authorized under this chapter; and
(4) Any other purpose required or necessary for the implementation or enforcement of this chapter.
(b) The Commissioner shall establish by rule or regulation a license for persons exempted under Code Section 33-23-18 that is distinct from other agent licenses."
SECTION 15.
Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (o) of Code Section 3324-45, relating to cancellation or nonrenewal of automobile or motorcycle policies and pro cedures for hearing before the Commissioner, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsec tion (o) to read as follows:
"(o) An insured may file a written request for a hearing before request a review by the Commissioner if the insured believes that his or her policy has been canceled or nonrenewed in violation of this Code section. A hearing Such request must be filed with the Commissioner within 15 days of receipt of a notice of cancellation or nonrenewal. and siid.il DC jicctjiiipciiiicici oy SL tiling i^c txy DG prGSCiTi~D|ficr"Dy mift 01 tii^ \JGiiiiuissiQii&f.JL lie
Uliil^J Ice iHty D^ W3.iVGu Dy tile vJOilliiliSSiOllfet' ill tHc^ GVcilt tliG pSyii.ici.iC OI &U.Cii Ice WOUld