Compiler's Note
[…] 1554
JOURNAL OF THE SENATE
BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1.
Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to professions and businesses, is amended by adding at the end of Code Section 43-39A-8, relating to the establishment of real estate appraiser classifications which comply with federal law, a new subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) An instructor in any education course approved by the board must also be approved by the board and, where the board deems necessary, receive any special instruction that the board may require."
SECTION 2.
Said title is further amended by striking in their entirety subsections (e) and (k) of Code Section 43-39A-11, relating to fees for examination, activation, and renewal of appraiser classifications, and inserting in lieu thereof new subsections (e) and (k) to read as follows: