Compiler's Note
[…] "(11) Failed to comply with an order for child support as denned by Code Section 19-119.3; it shall be incumbent upon the applicant or licensee to supply a notice of release to the board from the child support agency within the Department of Human Resources indicating that the applicant or licensee has come into compliance with an order for child support so that a license may issue or be granted if all other conditions for licensure are met."
SECTION 14.
Code Section 43-39A-14 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the refusal of classification of real estate appraisers, is amended by adding at the end thereof a new sub section to read as follows:
"(j) Where an applicant or licensee has been found not in compliance with an order for child support as provided in Code Section 19-6-28.1 or 19-11-9.3, such action is sufficient grounds for refusal of a license or suspension of a license. For purposes of this subsec tion, the hearing and appeal procedures provided for in such Code sections shall be the only such procedures required under this article."
SECTION 15.
Code Section 43-40-15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the granting, revocation, or suspension of real estate licenses, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following subsection (k):