Compiler's Note
[…] tilti SSiilfe &Xj)61"i6ilCfc illOCIiri^l1 pl'OiilU.i^3.LiiQ t)y tllti lUiiCt UiliGSS prOOI C3.H D6 prOViQGQ tO
tti6 vJOTLinnssioiiGr tiist Sitiist* tH^Tot*tuu.it rot* cifittn'miiuii^j trife cX^J6fi6iiC6 inouiiioi1 is iii~ correct or the data being used is incorrect be provided with the data necessary for the replacement workers' compensation insurer to determine or have determined an experi ence modifier for such former member."
SECTION 5.
Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 34-9-163, relat ing to maintenance of loss reserves, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(b) For all claims under policies written in the three years immediately preceding the date as of which the statement is made, a fund shall maintain:
(1) Actual loss reserves, incurred but not reported loss reserves, and reserves for aggre gate excess insurance which, combined with actual loss and loss expense payments, shall be in an amount at least equal to the loss fund percentage as stated in the fund's excess insurance policy or such higher amounts as required by the Commissioner; or