Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 17.
Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2402, relating to voter's certificates, and inserting in its place the following:
"(a) At each primary and election, the Secretary of State shall prepare and furnish to each county a suitable number of voter's certificates which shall be in substantially the following form:
VOTER'S CERTIFICATE
I hereby certify that I am qualified to vote at the (primary or election) held on ____________, 19______, and that I have not and will not vote elsewhere in this (primary or election) in my own name or in any other name.