SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety division OXAXvi) of Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions relative to racketeer influenced organizations, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(vi) Article Articles 3 and 4 of Chapter 7 of this title, relating to arson and destructive devices, respectively;" SECTION 9. Title 35 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to law enforcement officers and agencies, is amended by striking at the end of paragraph (7) of subsection (a) of Code Sec tion 35-3-4, relating to the powers and duties of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation gener ally, the