SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsections (b), (c), and (d) of Code Section 1612-103, relating to selling, distributing, or exhibiting sexual or other matter harmful to minors, and inserting in their place new subsections to read as follows: "(b)(l) It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to sell or furnish to a minor an admission ticket or pass or knowingly to admit a minor to premises whereon there is exhibited a motion picture, show, or other presentation which, in whole or in part, depicts sexually explicit nudity, sexual conduct, or sadomasochistic abuse and which is harmful to minors or exhibit any such motion picture at any such premises which are not designed to prevent viewing from any public way of such motion picture by minors not admitted to any such premises. (2) It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to sell or to furnish to a person under the age of 21 an admission ticket or pass or knowingly to admit a person under the age bT2l to premises whereon there is exhibited a show or performance which is harmful tcTminors and which, in whole or in part, consists of sexually explicit nudity on the part of one or more live performers; sexual conduct on the part of one or more live perform ers; or sadomasochistic abuse on the part of one or more live performers. (c) It shall be unlawful for any minor falsely to represent person to falsely represent his or her age to any person mentioned in subsection (a) or subsection (b) of this Code section or to his or her agent that such uiinoi i& 18 yeai'i, of age or older with the intent to unlawfully procure any material set forth in subsection (a) of this Code section or with TUESDAY, MARCH 12, 1996 1241 the intent to unlawfully procure such miiiui's person's admission to any motion picture, show, or other presentation, as set forth in subsection (b) of this Code section. (d) It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to make a false representation to any person mentioned in subsection (a) or subsection (b) of this Code section or to his or her agent that he or she is the parent or guardian of any minor or that any minor ib 18 .yeais uf age or older~knowingly to make a false representation with respect to the age of an other person with the intent to unlawfully procure for such other person any material set forth in subsection (a) of