(c) Each broker providing community association management services shall maintain a copy of any mandatory fidelity bond or fidelity insurance policy and a current certificate of each such bond or insurance policy showing current coverage, shall provide a copy thereof to the community association, and shall produce a copy thereof at the reasonable request of the commission or any of its agents for their inspection." THURSDAY, MARCH 14, 1996 1565 SECTION 12. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 43-40-25, relating to violations by licensees, schools, and instructors, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 43-40-25 to read as follows: "43-40-25. (a) In accordance with the hearing procedures established for contested cases by Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act,' the commission shall have the power to reprimand licensees and approved schools or instructors; to revoke or suspend any license issued under this chapter; to revoke the license of a real estate broker or qualifying broker and simultaneously issue such licensee a salesperson's license; to re voke or suspend approval of any school or instructor; to impose a fine not to exceed $1,000.00 for each violation of this chapter or its rules and regulations with fines for multiple violations limited to $2,000.00 in any one hearing; to require completion of a course of study in real estate brokerage or instruction; to require the filing of periodic reports by an independent accountant on a real estate broker's designated trust account; or to utilize any combination of these sanctions which the commission may deem appro priate whenever a license, a school approval, or an instructor approval has been obtained by false or fraudulent representation or whenever a licensee, an approved school, or an approved instructor has been found guilty of a violation of this chapter, or of the rules and regulations promulgated by the commission, or of any unfair trade practices, includ ing, but not limited to, the following: (1) Because of race, color, religion, sex, disability, familial status, or national origin: (A) Refusing to sell or rent after the making of a bona fide offer, or refusing to negoti ate for the sale or rental of, or otherwise making unavailable or denying, real estate to any person; (B) Discriminating against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of real estate or in the provision of services or facilities in connection therewith; (C) Making, printing, or publishing or causing to be made, printed, or published any notice, statement, or advertisement, with respect to the sale or rental of real estate, that indicates any preference, limitation, or discrimination or an intention