procedures aiidvin In the event of~a"detcriiiination tiiflt trie insursr liss en^ci^ctt in & ps.ttci7ii or practice 01 iinpixijiw policy iiGiiiicH6"Wfl,i or cflncdifltion pi*occu.ur6Sj to oruei1 sucii remedies flnQ pen&ibies fl.s Tie ueeins &ppi opi ifltc 1540 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE and 'df> are authorized by law. the Commissioner determines that an insurer's cancella tion or nonrenewal action constitutes an unfair act or practice, the Commissioner may take action as authorized by this title?' ~ SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by inserting a new Code section to be designated Code Section 33-21-29 to read as follows: "33-21-29. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Enrollee' means any person entitled to receive health care services or reimburse ment for such services pursuant to a contract with a health maintenance organization, whether the contract is with the person entitled to receive those services or reimburse ment or the contract is with an employer, association, or other private group arrange ment of which such person is an employee or member. (2) Toint-of-service option' means a delivery system that permits an enrollee of a health maintenance organization to receive services outside the provider panel of the health maintenance organization under the terms and conditions of the enrollee's con tract with the health maintenance organization. (3) 'Provider' means a health care practitioner or a group of health care practitioners designated to provide health care services to the health maintenance organization's enrollees. (4) 'Provider panel" means those providers with which a health maintenance organiza tion contracts to provide health care services to the health maintenance organization's enrollees.