BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to fair business practices and known as the "Fair Business Practices Act of 1975," is amended by striking Code Sections 10-1-392 and 10-1-393, relating to definitions and intentional violations of the Act and examples of unfair or deceptive practices in consumer transactions, respectively, and inserting in lieu thereof new Code sections to read as follows: "10-1-392. (a) As used in this part, the term: (1) 'Administrator' means the administrator appointed pursuant to subsection (a) of Code Section 10-1-395 or his or her delegate. THURSDAY, MARCH 14, 1996 1677 (1.1) 'Campground membership" means any arrangement under which a purchaser has the right to use, occupy, or enjoy a campground membership facility.