An enrollee or a prospective enrollee shall be entitled, upon request, to a description of specific drug and therapeutic class restrictions; ami (J) The existence of limitations on choices of health care providers." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended in Chapter 21, relating to health maintenance organizations, by adding after Code Section 33-21-18 a new Code Section 33-21-18.1 to read as follows: "33-21-18.1. Every health benefits plan of every health maintenance organization shall include provi sions that: (1) In the event a patient seeks emergency services and if necessary in the opinion of the health care provider responsible for the patient's emergency care and treatment and warranted by his or her evaluation, such emergency provider may initiate neces sary intervention necessary to stabilize the condition of the patient without seeking or receiving prospective authorization by the health maintenance organization or health benefits plan. If in the opinion of the emergency health care provider a patient's condi tion has stabilized and the emergency health care provider certifies that the patient can be transported to another facility without suffering detrimental consequences or aggravating the patient's condition, the patient may be relocated to another facility which will provide continued care and treatment as necessary; and (2) When a health maintenance organization uses a restrictive formulary for prescrip tion drugs, such use shall include a written procedure whereby patients can