Compiler's Note
[…] <& (i) The department is authorized and empowered to promulgate and to enforce such rules amTregulations and to publish such forms as may be necessary to carry out the provi sions of the International Registration Plan or any other agreement entered into under the authority set forth in this Code section.
{*) (j) Any person who violates any provision of this Code section shall, in addition to any other penalties provided by any other law, be punished by a fine of not less than $100.00 and not more than $250.00."
Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking paragraphs (9) and (11) of Code Section 40-3-2, relating to the definitions for motor vehicle certificates of title, in their en tirety and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(9) 'Major component part' means any one of the following subassemblies of a motor vehicle:
(A) Front clip assembly (fenders, hood, and bumper);
(B) Rear clip assembly (quarter panels and floor panel assembly);
(C) Engine and transmission;
(D) Top, with the exception of soft tops;
(E) Frame;
(F) Complete side (fenders fender, door, and quarter panel)^ or
(G) For pickup trucks only, these additional components: