Compiler's Note
[…] The issuance of the permit shall be evidenced by the issuance of a decal which shall reflect the county of issuance and the calendar year for which the permit is issued. The decal shall be prominently attached and displayed on the mobile home by the owner."
Section 10. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection at the end of Code Section 48-5-493, relating to failure to attach and display mobile home decals and the penalties related thereto, to be designated subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) Violation of subsection (a) or (b) of this Code section may be prosecuted in the magistrate court of the county where the mobile home location permit is to be issued in the manner prescribed for the enforcement of county ordinances set forth in Article 4 of Chap ter 10 of Title 15."
Section 11. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-494, relating to the return of certain mobile homes for taxation, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 48-5-494 to read as follows: