the conditions set forth in subsection (b) of this Code section and the defendant's driver's license has not been suspended under any other provision of this Code and if the defendant has not been convicted of or has not had a plea of nolo contendere accepted to a charge of violating Code Section 40-6-391 within the previous five years, the court shall, subject to subsection (d) of this Code section, return the driver's license to the person; otherwise, such driver's license shall be forwarded to the Department of Public Safety as provided in subsection {e} (b) of this Code Section 40 6-67." Section 13. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-6-392, relating to chemical tests for alcohol in blood, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (2) to read as follows: "(2) When a person shall under go a chemical test at the request of a law enforcement officer under Code Section 40-6-66, only a physician, registered nurse, laboratory technician, emergency medical technician, or other qualified person may withdraw blood for the pur pose of determining the alcoholic content therein, provided that this limitation shall not apply to the taking of breath or urine specimens. No physician, registered nurse, or other qualified person or employer thereof shall incur any civil or criminal liability as a result of the medically proper obtaining of such blood specimens when requested in writing by a law enforcement officer;". Section 14. Chapter 9 of Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to regulation of insurance rates, underwriting rules, and related organizations, is amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 33-9-43, relating to insurance premium reductions for named drivers under