(b) With rcapect to temporary partial disability resulting from an accident occurring on or after July 1, 1000, the maximum weekly benefit ahall be $160.00." Section 21. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (d) of Code Section 34-9-265, relating to payment of compensation for death resulting from injury, in its en tirety and inserting in its place a new subsection (d) to read as follows: "(d) The total compensation payable under this Code section to a surviving spouse as a sole dependent at the time of death and where there is no other dependent for one year or less after the death of the employee shall in no case exceed $66,000.00 $100,000.00." Section 22. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.