The commissioner may, by appropri ate regulation, provide for additional fees not to exceed $6.00 $18.00 for the special handling of applications for certificates of title and related documents?" Section 18. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 405-25, relating to driver's license fees, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new sub section (a) to read as follows: "(a) Every application for an instruction permit or for a driver's license shall be made upon a form furnished by the department. Every application shall be accompanied by the proper license fee. The fees shall be as established by the Department of Public Safety, not to exceed: (1) For instruction permits for Classes A, B, C, and M drivers' licenses $ 4r60 10.00 (2) For Classes C and M drivers' licenses ............................ 4^0 15.00 (3) For Classes A and B drivers' licenses ............................ &60 15.00 (4) For application for Classes A, B, C, and M commercial drivers' li censes or a Class P commercial driver's instruction permit 35.00 (5) For Class P commercial drivers' instruction permits for Classes A, B, C, and M commercial drivers' licenses.......................... &Q 10.00 (6) For Classes A, B, C, and M commercial drivers' licenses, initial issu ance requiring a road test............................................ 65.00 (7) For Classes A, B, C, and M commercial drivers' licenses, initial issu ance not requiring a road test ........................................ 15.00 (8) For renewal of Classes A, B, C, and M commercial drivers' licenses 8r60 15.00 (9) Initial issuance of Classes A, B, C, and M commercial drivers' licenses and Class P commercial drivers' instruction permits shall include all endorsement fees within the license fee. Each endorsement added after initial licensing ................................................ 5.00 Except as provided in Code Section 40-5-36, relating to veterans' licenses, and Code Section 40-5-149, relating to application fees for public school bus drivers, there shall be no exceptions to the fee requirements for a commercial driver's license or a commercial driver's license permit." Section 19. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (3) of subsection (e) of Code Section 40-5-58, relating to probationary licenses for habitual violators, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (3) to read as follows: "(3) Upon compliance with the above