BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Title 12 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to conservation MONDAY, MARCH 30, 1992 3151 and natural resources, is amended by striking in their entireties paragraphs (5) and (11) of Code Section 12-4-72, relating to definitions, and inserting in lieu thereof, respectively, the following: "(6) (6) 'Mined Mining land use plan' means an operator's written proposal for accom plishing land use objectives on the affected land. The term stay shall include, but not be limited to, an operator's plans prior to, during, and following active mining for erosion and sedimentation control,~protection of properties on the National Register of Historic Places, grading, disposal of refuse, reclamation and revegetation, protection of property defined in paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 48-5-7.3, and the time of completion of the plan." "(11) 'Reclamation' means the reconditioning or rehabilitation of affected land under an approved mined mining land use plan." and by redesignating paragraph (6) as paragraph (5).