BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended by adding a new subsection (m) to Code Section 15-6-77, relating to fees of clerks of superior courts, to read as follows: "(m) The sheriffs of this state shall not be required to pay recording fees for criminal bonds and writs of fieri facias issued on criminal bond forfeitures." Section 2. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 1516-21, relating to the fees for sheriffs services, and inserting the following: "(b) For the services of the sheriff in civil cases, the following fees shall be charged: (1) Serving copy of process and