The warrant, the complaint on which the warrant is issued need not, the affidavit or affidavits supporting the warrant, and the returns shall be filed with the clerk of the court of the judicial officer issuing the same, or with the court if there is no clerk, at the time until the warrant has been executed or has been returned 'not executed'; provided, however, the judicial officer shall keep a docket record of all warrants issued by him and upon issuing any warrant he shall immediately record the same, within a reasonable time, on the docket." Section 2. Said title is further amended by inserting a new paragraph (2.1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 17-7-131, relating to proceedings upon plea of insanity or mental incompetency at the time of the crime, to read as follows: "(2.1) A plea of not guilty by reason of insanity at the time of the crime shall not be accepted and the defendant adjudicated not guilty by reason of insanity by the court with out a jury until the defendant has undergone examination by a licensed psychologist or psychiatrist and the court has examined the psychological or psychiatric reports, has held a hearing on the issue of the defendant's mental condition, and the court is satisfied that the defendant was insane at the time of the crime according to the criteria of Code Section 16-32 or 16-3-3." Section 3. Said title is further amended by striking subparagraphs (e) (5) (B) and (e) (5) (E) of said Code Section 17-7-131 and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(B) If the defendant successfully completes all requirements during this period of con ditional release, the court shall discharge the individual from commitment at the end of that period. Such individuals may be referred for community mental health, mental retardation, or substance abuse services as appropriate. The court may require the individual to partici pate in outpatient treatment or any other services or programs authorized by Chapter 3, 4, or 7 of Title 37." "(E) The Department of Human Resources and any community services providers, in cluding the employees and agents of both, providing supervision or treatment during a pe riod of conditional release shall not be held criminally or civilly liable for any acts commit ted by a defendant placed by the