Section 10. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection at the end of Code Section 48-5-493, relating to failure to attach and display mobile home decals and the penalties related thereto, to be designated subsection (c) to read as follows: "(c) Violation of subsection (a) or (b) of this Code section may be prosecuted in the magistrate court of the county where the mobile home location permit is to be issued in the manner prescribed for the enforcement of county ordinances set forth in Article 4 of Chap ter 10 of Title 15." Section 11. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-494, relating to the return of certain mobile homes for taxation, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 48-5-494 to read as follows: "48-5-494. Each year every owner of a mobile home subject to taxation under this arti cle shall return the mobile home for taxation and shall pay the taxes due on the mobile home at the time the owner applies for the mobile home location permit, or at the time of the first sale or transfer of the mobile home after December 31, or on April May 1, which ever occurs first. If the owner returns his mobile home for taxation prior to the date that the application for the mobile home location permit is required, he shall apply for the permit at the time he returns the mobile home for taxation. Except as provided for mobile homes owned by a dealer, no mobile home location permit shall be issued by the tax collector or tax commissioner until all ad valorem taxes due on the mobile home have been paid.