(2) Each report shall be in such form as will allow for the separate identification of a contribution or contributions which are less than $101.00 but which become reportable due to the receipt of an additional contribution or contributions which when combined with such previously received contribution or contributions cumulatively exceed $101.00." Section 7. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (6) of Code Section 21-5-40, relating to definitions regarding campaign contributions, and inserting in its place the following: "(6) 'Political committee' means: (A) any partnership, committee, club, association, or ganization, party caucus of the House of Representatives or the Senate, or similar entity (other than a corporation) or any other group of persons or entities which makes a contribu tion; or (B) any separate segregated fund. (6.1)'Political party' means any political party as that term is defined in paragraph (21) of Code Section 21-2-3, as amended; provided, however, that for purposes of this article, local, state, and national committees shall be separate political parties. (6.2) 'Public office' means the office of each elected public officer as specified in para graph (15) of Code Section 21-5-3." Section 8. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 21-5-41, relating to maximum allowable contributions by persons or partnerships, and in serting in its place new subsections (a) and (a.l) to read as follows: "(a) No person shall for any election make