It shall be unlawful and a violation of this Code section for any inaurcr or industrial loan licensee regulated entity or other person to require another by coercive action to make any such contribution." Section 5. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 21-5-33, relating to the disposition of campaign contributions, and inserting in its place a new paragraph to read as follows: "(1) All contributions received by a candidate or such candidate's campaign committee or a public officer holding elective office in excess of those necessary to defray expenses TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 1992 3465 pursuant to subsection (a) of this Code section and as determined by such candidate or such public officer may only be used as follows: (A) As contributions to any charitable organization described in 26 U.S.C. 170(c) as said federal statute exists on March 1, 1986, and which additionally shall include educational, eleemosynary, and nonprofit organizations; (B) For Except as otherwise provided in subparagraph (D) of this paragraph, for transferral without limitation to any national, state, or local committee of any political party or to any candidate; (C) For transferral without limitation to persons making such contributions, not to ex ceed the total amount cumulatively contributed by each such transferee; (D) For use in future campaigns for ay only that elective office for which those contri butions were received. With respect to contributions held on January 1, 1992, or received thereafter, in the event the candidate, campaign committee, or public officer holding elective office has not designated, prior to receiving contributions to which this Code section is ap plicable, the office for which campaign contributions are received thereby, those contribu tions shall be deemed to have been received for the elective office which the candidate held at the time the contributions were received or, if the candidate did not then hold elective office, those contributions shall be deemed to have been received for that elective office for which that person was a candidate most recently following the receipt of such contributions; or (E) For repayment of any prior campaign obligations incurred as a candidate."