Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the state of Georgia 1996 [volume 1]
[…] Page 982

SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by inserting at the end of Code Section 27-1-35, relating to the jurisdiction of the probate courts over certain offenses, the following: (e) Personal delivery of a summons to the persons charged shall constitute due and proper service of the summons; provided, however, that if the violation is for a vehicle parking violation involving an unattended vehicle, service may be made by placing the summons on the driver's side of the windshield of the vehicle. SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 27-4-10, relating to creel and possession limits, which reads as follows: 27-4-10. It shall be unlawful to take in one day or to possess at any one time, except at one's place of abode or at a commercial storage facility, more than: (1) Ten of any one or a combination of the following species: (A) Largemouth bass; (B) Smallmouth bass; (C) Shoal bass; (D) Suwannee bass; (E) Spotted bass or Kentucky bass; (F) Redeye or Coosa bass; (2) Eight of any one or a combination of the