Pandora volume LXXXV 1971


r

r\ Pn L.13 mm &
[;4j
UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA I Athens, Georgia I Volume 84
mui

^
0 n L


HHH?


u
SLOW
)
CHILDREN
AT P.LAY
Hi

T>n!i I W jfl
0JTJJ3 !&3B Til ^7
1 l||p^ ^ | [1 1 1 1 1 I 3?
^r^RNED|
jodili LlKi j

N. V WffcJfl


IHB
i

Hfv^
There is the University of Georgia, and there is the community of Athens, Georgia.
Once the two met only for Administrative necessities. But some University students
could not ignore the pressing needs of the underprivileged sector of the Athens
community. Those were students who were not content simply to attend classes en-
veloped within an ordered, prosperous academic world. These students sought in-
volvement with the problems of the less advantaged community surrounding the
University. Thus...

"Yes. I've found within myself real peace. Only when
Jesus came into my dissatisfied heart did I find peace
not within myself by anything I did, but in Himself
and what He did. He paid the penalty of my sin and
made me right with God. He removed all guilt and
more than that, He made fellowship with God pos-
sible. That fellowship with my risen Savior, Jesus,
has produced an inexplicable peace and joy that
can only be known through personal faith in Jesus."
Hello, my name's Judy Friar. Mind if I talk with you?'bout what? Jesus Christ. Oh. Did you know that Cod has a wonder-
ful plan for your life? So does Unde Sam! Does Cod give out numbers too? No, see . . . that's the first of four laws that
govern the spiritual universe. You can find them all in the Bible. Well, I don't read a lot. I do have my Bible here. Keep
my contacts in it. It's the only thing on my side of the room that my roommate won't touch. Well, to continue ... why
do you think most people aren't experiencing the abundant life? The potato famine? Is this conversation upsetting
you? No, I apologize. Go ahead. It's because man is sinful, heh-heh. I know. And man is separated. From what? Christ.
Oh yeah, Christ. You see, Jesus Christ is man's redeemer of sins. Through him you can know and experience Cod's love
and plan for your life. Is that law number two? No, this is number three. Law number two was that man is sinful. Hey,
you've got those down pretty good. Hit me with the next one. Number four tells us we have to receive Jesus as Savior.
Then we can experience Cod's plan for our life. Look, what is this plan? I'll get to it. Let me finish this law, will you?
Oh ... Excuse me. We must receive Christ by personal invitation. See this diagram? You mean the circle full of dots
with the 'E' and the cross? No, the other one with Christ on the throne. Is that what this is? Yes, here Christ is in con-
trol. Who's on the throne in your life? I guess I am. Isn't your life full of discord and frustration like the circle with
the ego in the center and the uneven dots? I never thought about it like that. Listen, do you know something I don't?
I know that with Christ in control you can have an abundant life. Hey, do you have this abundant life? Since I found
Christ I have. You can find him too . . . through prayer. Do you pray? Sure, before every test and blind date. I've taken
Math 101 three times and the frat voted my last date the ugliest girl for this quarter. Here .. . read this prayer. Does it
express the desire of your heart? . . . well... If it does, pray it right now. Can I finish my chili dog first? / get the idea
you aren't being serious with me. Does witnessing bother you? Well it's kinda like selling religion the way my old
man sells insurance. But what we want to do is to bring Christ to you. To show you how easy it is to get with Cod. Why
don't you drop in on one of our meetings? They're really. . . Hey, there's Jeff. Hold it a minute. Jeff! Jeff, Jesus Christ,
it's good to see you!!

51
ni
yHHN 1 1 I
1 - HI

If: il IBi H--' Em
B V |g| .11
V**4
"One of the biggest problems is trying to stagger classes so either my husband or
I can be at home with our baby."
"There is an utmost need for a day-care center for our children if both parents are
attending the university. It would be very helpful if the university could provide a
list of qualified babysitters for day and night needs. Sometimes it is impossible to at-
tend school activities unless a responsible babysitter is available and especially made
known to the married student."
"If sufficient health services are available to family dependents, it should be made
known."
"We feel that the transportation offered to married students would be much more
efficient to meet the needs of married students if the married housing bus could
run on a ten minute basis instead of a twenty minute schedule."
55
Cive-A-Damn Survey

Cive-A-Damn Survey
We (i.e. married students) don't need any more poorly constructed, poorly planned,
uncomfortable, and expensive Bug-a-boos like our University Village Apartments!!!"
It's very hard to get into the University Village; and married couples have to have a place
to live when they decide to go to college, not a year or two years later, as the waiting list
calls for."
As for the residents of Athens, rather the store managers and sales clerks, I have not
found many of them friendly and willing to help the students married or not married.
Some are hesitant to take checks, and that is well understandable, but some give the im-
pression of 'you need us for your essentials but we don't need you, so therefore why
should we be nice and courteous.'"
People just don't realize that Va of this student body is married. One person out of every
four people you meet on the campus is married."
MM



Hraf I -' * 'I ?'

>'v:
mm
m
86
90
s \ \\V\nSNS

93

-T

RARIES
MBS
WrM
104
r ll&YvIb
I fn |

msmm

mHNmMHBHHhBMHNMHMHHVH
Faslionedn
Political
Proper Dress (taken from the 1962-63 University of Georgia Student Handbook)
Correct attire (dresses, skirts and blouses, sweaters, neat hair-do's) must be worn in all dining rooms,
residence parlors, on all front porches and lawns, on thg streets, in public buildings, and on campus.
1. The wearing of bermuda shorts and other sports attire is permitted only as follows:
a. While students are actually engaged in physical education or other sports requiring such attire,
or while going to or coming from places where the wearer participates in these activities. Skirts
or a non-transparent coat must be worn while going to or coming from these places so that the
sports attire of the participants may not be seen.
b. In bedroom areas of womens residences, or in designated areas of University residences.
2. Jackets must be worn over backless dresses in classrooms.
3. Costumes for all costume parties must be approved by House Directors. Bermudas or other such
attire that are part of an approved costume must be covered by an appropriate wrap such as a
raincoat or an evening wrap, en route to or from the party.
4. When residences are closed to visitors shorts may be worn throughout the residence.

t,
115
116

mm
123
124
f


m


m
Si


130
nr r
WwZtr jpmwi

Page 4 The Red and Black, Tuesday, Oct. 13,1970
Condemn Senior Parade
TO THE EDITOR: small Tfumber of our student
body. The reputation of our Uni-
As elected representatives of
our respective organizations we
join our voices in strong condem-
nation of the actions during the
Senior Parade on Saturday. The
actions of which we speak are de-
plorable and totally inexcusable.
The physical harassment of the
Mississippi cheerleaders, the dis-
play of offensive signs and be-
havior are evidence of total ir-
responsibility on the part of a
BOB HURLEY
President, SGA
PRICE CORR
President, Student Senate
RITA POETTER
President, University Union
versity and our student body has
been greatly damaged by these
actions.
Any attempt to march at the
Homecoming Game is a violation
of Stadium rules and will be pros-
ecuted by the University advocate
in the Student Judiciary. We hope
that the tide of student sentiment
will rise against the repetition of
such childish and immature be-
havior.
JIM WATROUS
President, Senior Class
ANDY SCHERFFIUS
President, IFC
LORA PASCHAL
President, Panhellenic

146
Mi

M .A % V*' ^1f ff. S a!
Kn^JfS^ Sdk iJwSl
hHH
UsM
IS^P t
II /Shl#' a upsag Wff T |
B| Vj \ m h X \H^' i \T7- t 1


fl||| ||

P
kZk s39 -if
GEORGIA FOOTBALL
Head Football Coach Vince Dooley
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM. Bottom Row (L-R): Kim Braswell, Peter Rajecki, Rex Putnal, Paul Gilbert, James Ray, Mike Cavan, Jerone Jackson, Jack
Montgomery, Phil Sullivan, Dick Conn, Alan Chadwick, Lenny Ellspermann, Julian Smiley, Johnny Campbell, Gene Swinford, Jimmy Shirer, Gregg
Byrd. Second Row: Barry Outlar, Bill Darby, Buck Swindle, Donnie Allen, Mike Oates, Steve White, Buzy Rosenberg, Ray Dicharry, Head Coach
Vince Dooley, Bob McDavid, Ricky Lake, Dennis Leath, Steve Sleek, Robert Honeycutt, Rusty Hines, Chip Wisdom, Tommy Lyons, Steve Chamberlin.
Third Row: Tommy Couch, Steve Kitchens, Mike Lopatka, Raymond Jones, Kendall Keith, Dan Martin, Mac McWhorter, Mayo Tucker, Hugh
Gordon, Ronnie Rogers, Royce Smith, Jimmy Wood, John Jennings, Danny Dantzler, George Demos, David Saye. Fourth Row: Wade Brantley,
Dennis Watson, Paul Fersen, Larry Brasher, Ken Bumbleton, Milton Bruce, Ken Shaw, Mixon Robinson, Billy Brice, Mike Greene, Sammy Eskew,
Charles Whittemore, Chuck Heard, Paul McPipkin.
Tulane
Clemson
Miss State
Ole Miss
Vanderbilt
Kentucky
S. Carolina
Florida
Auburn
Ga. Tech. 17
Georgia 14
Georgia 38
Georgia 6
Georgia 21
Georgia 37
Georgia 19
Georgia 52
Georgia 17
Georgia 31
Georgia
VARSITY SCORES
17
0
7
31
3
3
34
24
17
180
FRESHMAN FOOTBALL TEAM. Bottom Row (L-R): Terry Rowe, Don Golden, Bob Voight, Joe Herb, Andy Johnson, Billy Griffith, Jim Harper, John
Pratt, George Pilcher, James Chastain, Wade Monk, Ralph Clark. Second Row: Tim Fallaw, Jesse Parks, Ed Milam, John Glorio, Jimmy Poulos, Jim
Beard, Rohan Backfisch, Don Griffith, Bob Burns, Dennis Whitt, Fred Hartnett, Gordon Broussard, Ric Reider. Third Row: Emory Chapman, James
Chandler, Joe McPipkin, Bill Smith, Tom Holt, Rusty Carter, Tommy Barnett, Alan Kuniansky, Alan Tomlin, David Benefield, Charles Osbolt, Jim
Cagle, Mike Hammond. Fourth Row: Ed Milo, Charles Crawley, Ty Milner, Dennis Hester, Craig Hertwig, Wendall Dixon, Phil King, Gene Bagwell,
Earl Hartsell, Alan Wood, Jim McPipkin, Paul Howard, Frank Brice, Randy Hudson.
The Georgia Football Coaching Staff.
Kneeling (L-R): Ernie Golin, Jim
Pyburn, Gary Wyant, Erskine Rus-
sell, Vince Dooley, Fred Pancoast,
Ken Cooper, Frank Inman, Warren
Morris. Standing: Leon Armbester,
Howard Beavers, Pat Hodgson, Byrd
Whigham, Sterling DuPree, Dr.
Marion Hubert, Mike Castronis,
Barry Wilson, Dick Copas, John
Kasay, Dr. William Mulherin.
Clemson
Auburn
Florida
S. Carolina
Ga. Tech.
FRESHMAN SCORES
34 Georgia
13 Georgia
14 Georgia
8 Georgia
20 Georgia
GEORGIA BASKETBALL
Head BasketbaII Coach Ken Rosmond
Freshman Coach John Guthrie
Ga. 60
Ga. 88
Ga. 87
Ga. 75
Ga. 76
Ga. 42
Ga. 55
Ga. 69
Ga. 58
Ga. 47
Ga. 66
Ga. 77
Rollins
Ga. Tech.
N. C. State
Davidson
L. S. U.
LaSalle
Davidson
Vanderbilt
Auburn
Tennessee
Kentucky
Auburn
VARSITY SCORES
64 Ga. 88
97 Ga. 66
78 Ga. 79
77 Ga. 77
97 Ga. 60
50 Ga. 71
63 Ga. 61
76 Ga. 95
79 Ga. 72
51 Ga. 57
79 Ga. 62
76 Ga. 84
Ga. 66
Ole Miss
Miss. State
Florida
Ga. Tech.
Vanderbilt
Alabama
Tennessee
Kentucky
Ole Miss
Miss. State
Florida
Alabama
L. S. U.
VARSITY BASKETBALL. Sitting (L-R):Gino Gianfrancesco, Steve Zilko, Rod Jacobs,Tom Brennan, Barry
Cohen, Lanny Taylor, Ronnie Hogue. Standing: Cauthen Westbrook, Dick Toth, Kevin Las, Tom Abra-
hamson, Randy Mateling, Jim Neal.
FRESHMAN BASKETBALL. Sitting (L-R): Jeff Wiley, Danny Cullinane, David Ruben, Gary Adler, Tommy
Mosley, Joe Matthews, Bryan Macon, Drew Ferguson. Standing: Assistant Coach Nick Gimpel, Nelson
Swofford, James Head, Gary Nevinger, Jerry Karwoski, Charlie Anderson, Al Hutchins, Jeff McDonald,
Head Coach John Gutherie.
SWIMMING
VARSITY SWIMMING TEAM. Front Row (L-R): Coach Pete Scholle, Assistant
Coach Jon Stafford, Diving Coach Gary Shelt. Second Row: Hank Weaver, Gary
Gerrard, Steve Longino, Rick Sims, Larry Scafuti, Andy Flatt. Third Row: Charlie
Tillman, Bruce Miller, Jeff Muir, Ross Bradford, Steve White, Jack Bauerle.
Fourth Row: David Timberlake, Clint Ashford, Don Watson, Mike Magarahan,
Jack Hazen.
WRESTLING
VARSITY WRESTLING TEAM. Front Row (L-R): Steve Knipp, George
Martin, Leon Hall, Ronnie Reeser, Reid Goodman. Second Row: John
Zamoscinski, David Carter, Tom Wills, Dave Mulcahy, Kevin Cleveland
Captain, Eddie Ray. Third Row: Coach Frank Keller, Fred Goldman,
John Lowry, Gary Menefee, Val Webb, Marc Stead.
RIFLE SQUAD
VARSITY RIFLE SQUAD. Kneeling (L-R): Andrew Haygood, Wil-
liam Woodrum, Boyt Parker, Terry Parkman. Standing: Carlton
Carver, Roy Peters, Steven Davis, Frederick Oelschig, Donald
Williamson, Shooting Coach Sergeant Minor.
GYMNASTICS
VARSITY GYMNASTICS TEAM: Kneeling (L-R): Rick Boyer, Neil Sharter,
Boley Janowski, Craig Presley, Phil Adinaro, Mike Raines. Standing:
Mike Cunningham Captain, Doug Cooper, Reggie Holliday, Larry
Griffin, Steve Bradley, Doug Peters, Don Hooten. Coach Lee Cunning-
ham, not pictured.
GOLF
VARSITY GOLF TEAM. Kneeling (L-R): Tommy Valentine, Jeff Jarrel, Eddie Roddenberry,
Danny Yates, Terry Deihl. Standing: Tap Harwell, Lynn Lott, Gary Oliver, Robert Mc-
Clearen, Toby Stroefer, Coach Dick Copas.
TRACK
VARSITY TRACK TEAM. Sitting (L-R): Philip Tucker, Jimmy Sessions, John Wolf, Bob Hamilton, Allan Davis, Rick
Curlin, Dennis Battey, Robert Holliday. Kneeling: Glynn Griffin, Eddie Baxter, Chuck Carson, Benjie Durden, Maxie
Foster, Joe Shearouse, Bruce Conlon, Rovert Slater, Tony Williamson. Standing: Coach Forest Towns, John McCord,
Bob Voight, David Settle, Dennis Spencer, Bill Alewine, Scott Carson, Danny Williams, Pat McCabe, Jim Pinion,
Kenny Rosser, Assistant Coach Lewis Gainey.
BASEBALL VARSITY BASEBALL TEAM. Bottom Row (L-R): John Calhoun, Joe Keith,
Jim Turner, Alan Salmon, Stan Fillion, Bill Hatcher, Mike Harrelson, Larry
Wages. Second Row: Jerry Peele, Don Singeltary, Kirby Campanella, Gary
Hutcheson, Steve Carp, Charles Walraven, Jim Carter, Keith Ford. Stand-
ing: Ed Hill, Ed DeFore, Paul Gilbert, Mike Young, Head Coach Jim
Whatley, Paul Gordon, Benjie Folk, Billy Beale.
TPM M | ^ VARSITY TENNIS TEAM. Norman Holmes and Rocky Huffman Co-Captains, Jim Watrous,
Danny Birchmore, Bob Travis, Charlie Browder, Bill Kopecky, Karey Browder.
187
AIR FORCE
Colonel Jack T. Davis
INSTRUCTORS AND ADMINISTRATION
Colonel Davis
Major Matthews
Major Schofield
Captain Corbett
Captain Johnson
Sergeant Bunch
Sergeant Burt
Sergeant Reese
Sergeant Sloan
WING STAFF
C. O. Stevens
Cheves
Hotard
McCord
GROUP COMMANDERS
C. O. Beecraft
C. O. Barton
C. O. Barton
C. O. Winn
C. O. Williams
Rutherford
Strickland
Voegtlin
Waddi
AFROTC BAND
a&TCCta,
O'Donnell, C. O.
Anderson
Berry
Blackwood
Canup
Crow
Drinkard
Haddock
Hein
Key
McConnell
Mills
Munn
Reed
Rugby
Stone
Thomas
Williams
Wynne
SILVER BLADES
Stephen Williams, C. O.Joe Downs
Eddie Branch Richard Henry
Eddie Brooks Mark Higgins
Bruce Carter James Hollingsworth
Craig Daughtry Larry Jordan
Bruce Kennedy
Jim Langford
Mike Loomis
James Lusey
Jon Millwood
David Patterson
Robert Smalley
Dana Vinson
Chip Wallace
Dale Walseman
Mike Wolfe
Steve Bennett
ANGEL FLIGHT
Peggy Ahrenhold
Mary Applegate
Elizabeth Asbury
Karen Bedingfield
Karen Carr
Michelle DeLong
Cathy Donovan
Carol Etheridge
Marylyn Fountain
Betty Gaston
Fran Goleman
Ouida Good
Marcia Heard
Cathy Harrison
MaryAnne James
Ginny MacColl
Sheila Mandel
Louanne Ost
Marcia Phillips
Mary Perkins
Patti Ransom
Paula Reid
Rena Rider
Ann Sauser
Jackie Schulton
Ann Stiles
Marilou Wier
Pam Wooten
GROUP ONE
Squadron 11, C. O. Balkom
Squadron 12, C. O. DeLoach
GROUP FOUR
Squadron 41, C. O. Cunningham
Squadron 42, C. O. House
GROUP FIVE
Squadron 51, C. O. Martin
Squadron 52, C. O. Smith
COLOR GUARD
Guy Asher, C. O.
Gary Armistead
Mike Camp
John Garth
Gary Grill
Steve Griswell
Fred Manget
Gary Webb
196
ARMY
Colonel Carl L. Peterson
ADMINISTRATION AND INSTRUCTORS
Colonel C. Peterson
Lieutenant J. Youngblood
Sergeant Major D. Patrick
Major S. Reeves
Major R. Oliver
Major A. Hatch
Captain H. Cantu
Specialist First Class M. Minor
Specialist/6 W. Martin
Master Sergeant R. Davis
Captain P. Feddo
Staff Sergeant S. Dean
Major D. Williamson
Captain J. Yancy
Major B. Cowling
BAND
COLOR GUARD
Mack Cain
John Nash
Ronald Reese
Joel Smith
C. O. Tyler
Batts
Berry
Burgsteiner
Clark
Coleman
Day
Dinwiddie
Free
Grizzle
Hahn
Hathcock
Hicks
Hickson
Kilmer
Lamb
Marcaccie
Mitchell
Procter
Segner
Smith
Smith
Strom
Taylor
Turner
Ward
Williams
Young
PERSHING
RIFLES
Carl Arsenault
Nolan Barnett
Lemuel Brooks
Mack Cain
Sidney Carroll
Richard Cooper
Donald Epley
Robert Lindley
William McNeill
David Murphy
John Nash
Blanton Owens
William Parks
Boyd Parker
Ronald Reese
Robert Rice
David Roberts
Joseph Skipworth
Joel Smith
Kurt Unger


L. Lindley, C. O.
K. Ball
L. Ball
C. Bankhead
B. Bateman
S. Blakewood
A. Bockman
R. Bulter
L. Bush
T. Cochran
A. Felts
A. Green
B. Hartman
M. Huskey
D. Jones
F. Mullis
C. Odom
D. Peters
L. Phillips
S. Pilage
L. Posey
K. Quillian
D. Reynolds
T. Shoulty
P. Shel
P. Shealey
P. Shiver
M. Stafford
A. Thompson
M. Watson
S. Weinberger
B. Whitehead
J. Williams
S. Weir
COUNTER-GUERRILLA
COMPANY
BELLE CORPS
Ohberg, C.
Allen
Andrews
Anderson
Barnes
Bennett
Berryman
Bird
Blackstone
Butts
Cooper
Devaux
O.
Eggers
Fabian
Flatt
Fuqua
Gift
Gilmer
Goldsmith
Gray
Joe
Johnson
Kirsch
Kitchens
Kornfield
Lewis
Lowe
Paris
Pass
Ogletree
Sidwell
Smiley
Stewart
Sweat
Vidal
Wingfield
RIFLE
TEAM
Carlton Carver
Stephen Davis
Crisp Flint
Andrew Haygood
Richard Hayes
Boyd Parker
Terry Parkman
Frederick Oelshig
David Roberts
Donald Williamson
SCABBARD AND BLADE
B J. Attaway
D. H. Barrett
VV. G. Boyd
R. Carr
L. B. Colbert
D. Davenport
L. I. Driggers
G. L. Garrison
J. B. Gibbs
R. E. Hayes
A. B Haygood
G. R. Howard
R. K. Joe
D. L. Johnson
S. Mahon
C. E. Moore
N. Ohberg
J. C. Pendergrass
W. D. Short
S. Smith
J. B. Wall
J. S. Watrous
R. G. Butts
BRIGADE STAFF
James Wall, C.O.
John Albright
William Boyd
David Cullison
Lee Driggers
Thomas Dykes
Joe Gibbs
Gene Haley
Robert Hurley
Charles Moore
Frederick Oelschig
Tony Smith
William Tinsley
James Watrous
FIRST BATTALION
C. O. Lanier
Company B
Company A
C. O. Colbert
C. O. Burhans
201
SECOND BATTALION
C. O. Haygood
Company C
C. O. Attaway
Company D
C. O. Pettit
202
THIRD BATTALION
C. O. Tolley
Company F
C. O. Pendergrass
Company E
C. O. Delashaw
203


UNIVERSITY UNION
Rita Poetter, President
Rita Poetter, President
Tricia McKibben, Vice-President for Programs
Tony Smith, Vice-President for Finance
Murial Brown, Vice-President for Research
James Altenbach, Vice-President for Personnel
Don Braddock, Public Relations Division Coordinator
Patti Bruce, Ideas and Issues Division Coordinator
Bill Condon, Entertainment Division Coordinator
Rick Cilberg, Fine Arts Division Coordinator
Tom Landrum, Cinematic Arts Division Coordinator
Ellen Luke, Cultural Affairs Division Coordinator
Ray Nelson, Recreation Division Coordinator
206
J'
Tricia McKibben,
Vice-President for Programs
GREEK HORSEMEN
An honorary society for outstanding fraternity men
Andy Scherffius, President Mike Donovan TedOutz
Robert Fortson Jim Pannell
Dink Nesmith Andy Scherffius
208
GRIDIRON SECRET SOCIETY
A secret organization
g g v v 9 g!gTg MWgg WgV
MfifififiAftfifiAii
imnmm
Robby Williams, President
Sam Dickson, Secretary
Bill Bailey
Roy Barnes
Needham Bateman
Joe Belew
Kyle Brannon
Fred Brown
Price Corr
Luke Curtis
Sam Dickson
Mike Donovan
Guerry Doolittle
Robert Fortson
John Foster
Mitch Flinchum
Pete Glass
Tom Hamby
Earl Harris
Rullie Harris
Tom Landrum
Richard Lindemann
Tom Lovett
Tommy Lyons
Malcom McArthur
David Muschamp
Sonny Perdue
Frank Petroski
Martin Pinckney
Randall Seabolt
Terry Sullivan
Jim Swart
Jerry Walker
Robbie Williams
HONORARIES
Henry C. Brown
George P. Butler
Samuel H. Sibley
Edward L Dougherty
Walter A. Harris
Hokombe Bacon
Mansfield P. Hall
Frank Kells Boland
Henry G. Colvin
Walter S. Cothran (Peter)
John W. Spain (Will)
John T. Dorsey
Frank R. Mitchell
Harry Dodd
Charles H. Black
Walter R. Tkhenor (Tic)
George T. Jackson
Walter B. Hill
Char.les M. Snelling
David C. Barrow
Robert E Park
Henry C. White
Andrew M. Soule
Willis H. Bocock
Steadman V. Sanford
Charles M. Strahan
Herman J. Stegeman
William S. Morris (Sylvanus)
George F. Peabody
Ernest A. Lowe (Rastus)
Thomas J. Woof ter
Thomas W. Reed
Harry J. Mehre
Harry N. Edmunds
Harold Hirsch
Edgar L Sec rest
Harmon W. Caldwell
Paul W. Chapman
Robert R. Gunn
John D. Wade
Hughes Spalding
Charles H. Herty
Ellis M. Coulter (Merton)
William O. Payne
James W. Butts, Jr. (Wallace)
Henry A. Shinn
William M. Crane
William O. Collins
Erie E.Cocke, Jr.
Omer C. Aderhold
John E Drewry
Herman E Talmadge
Robert O. Arnold
Charles J. Bloch
Frank D. Foley
Roy V. Harris
Joseph A. Williams
Thomas H. Lokey (Hamilton)
Richard B. Russell
Paul Brown
John O. Eidson
James A. Dunlap
Philip M. Landrum
Marion Tyus Butler
John L Cox, Jr.
Marion B. Folsom
Eugene R> Black, Jr.
Harold M. Heckman
Marvin B. Perry
Carl E. Sanders
Jack J. Spalding, III
Augustus O. B. Sparks
James W. Woodruff, Jr.
William A. Dodd (Lamar)
Francis M. Bird
Pope F. Brock
Robert C. Wilson
B. Sanders Walker
Inman. Brandon
Jesse Draper
Alex A. Lawrence, Jr.
Jasper N. Dorsey
Clarke W. Duncan (Sonny)
Philip ft. Alston, Jr.
J. Phil Campbell
Fred C. Davison
Vincent J. Dooley
Jack B. Ray
George S. Parthemos
Robert L. Dodd
Joel Eaves
Augustus H. Sterne
Marmaduke H. Blackshear (Hardeman)
Virlyn B. Moore
Thomas W. Connally
George W. Nunnally (Winship)
Theodore T. Turnbull
Walter W. Patterson
SPHINX
The highest honor a University male can attain
William P. Bailey
Cader B. Cox
Thomas L. Lyons
Andrew M. Scherffius
Arthur R. Sullivan
Charles H. Cox.
Roderick H. Hill (Rodney)
Harold W. Telford
Arthur L Hardy
John E D. Younge
Walter O. Marshburn
Hugh M. Scott
John A. Brown
George Hains, Jr.
Daniel Y. Sage
Issac C Levy
Lansing B. Lee
J. Loring Raoul
James J. Ragan
Robert S. Parker
George P. Whitman
William L Erwin
Harrison J. S. Jones
Carroll D. Cabaniss
William G. Brantley, Jr.
Philip R. Weltner
Ambrose H. Carmichael
Richard K. Smith (Kyle)
William W. Brown (Wed)
Frank H. Martin
Charles N. Feidelson
John K. McDonald, Jr.
Henry L J. Williams
Robert H. Jones, Jr.
Sidney O. Smith
Morton S. Hodgson
Herman P. De LaPerriere
Floyd C Newton
Claude L Derrick
Wylie C. Henson (Clayton)
John B. Harris
Andrew H. Patterson
William D. Hooper
Lawrence A. Cothran
Garrard Glen
Charles R. Andrews
Edgar E Pomeroy
Alexander P. Adams (Pratt)
William S. Blun
Charles W. Davis
Marion D. DuBose
Robert P. Jones
Andrew J. McBride
Robert J. Travis
Tinsley W. Rucker, Jr. (Tennie)
Merrit M. Thurman
John Banks
Remer L. Denmark
John E Hall
Richard M. Charlton
Harry H. Hull
Horace C. Johnson
James B. Ridley
William R. Ritchie
John B. L Erwin
Ferdinand P. Calhoun (Phinizy)
Frank K. McCutchen
Augustus L Hull (Longstreet)
Henry J. Lamar
Wilson M. Hardy
Noel P. Park
Walter J. Hammond
Lamar C. Rucker
Sterling H. Blackshear
Marvin M. Dickinson
Andrew M. Calhoun
Cam D. Dorsey
Marion S. Richardson
Billington S. Walker (Sanders)
Sanders A. Beaver (Sandy)
Francis M. Ridley
Glenn W. Legwen
Samuel R. Jaques (Randolph)
Ralph Meldrim
Marion H. Smith
Wallace M. Miller
Minor Boyd
William R. Turner
Julian F. Baxter .
Harold W. Ketron
John D. Bower (Jack)
Frampton E. Ellis
Frank B. Anderson
Robert P. Brooks (Preston)
Lucien P. Goodrich
Issac S. Hopkins (Stiles)
Joseph I. Killorin
Young B. Smith
Daniel H. Redfearn
Jerome C. Michael
Dwight L Rogers
Edgar V. Carter, Jr.
210
lames L Lucas
Harle C. Bailey
Edward M. Brown
Hosea A. Nix (Abh)
Omer W. Franklin
Eralbert T. Miller
Henderson L Lanham, Jr.
Hinton B. B. Blackshear
Washington Falk, Jr.
Alexander R. MacDonnell (Alec)
Herbert C. Hatcher (Cliff)
Paul L Bartlett
Edgar L Pennington
Edwin W. Moke (Warren)
George C. Woodruff
Evans V. Heath
Millard Rewk
Robert B. Troutman
Arthur K. Maddox
John A. Sibley
Lloyd D. Brown
Clifford Brannen
George T. Northen
William A. Mann
Harold D. Meyer
Benton H. Walton
David R. Peacock
Virgil E. Durden
Charles E. Martin
Edgar B. Dunlap
Robert L McWhorter
Robert H> Freeman
Zachary S. Cowan
Edward M. Morgenstern
James M. Lynch
Henry L Rogers (Levy)
Bentley H. Chappell
Casper I. Funkenstein (Ira)
Frank Carter
Tinsley R. Ginn (Rucker)
Aaron B. Bernd
Russell H. Patterson
Victor Victor
Hoyt H. Welchel
Lewis A. Pinkussohn
Clark Howell, Jr.
David K. McKamy
David F. Paddock
John G. Henderson
Edward J. Hardin
George S. Whitehead
James B. Conyers
Charles W. Jacobson
Hugh L Hodgson
Robert W. Wesley
George L Harrison
Charles M. Tanner, Jr.
William H. Quarterman, Jr.
Robert L. Callaway, Jr.
Joel B. Mallet
Thomas A. Thrash
Max L Segall
William H. Sorrells (Holman)
William O. White (Osmonde)
John P. Stewart
Neil L Gillk, Jr.
Roff Sims, Jr.
John H. Carmical
Howard H. McCall, Jr.
Irvine M. Levy
Hinton F. Longino
Richard W. Courts, Jr.
Lucius H. Tippett
Otto R. Ellars
Roger H. West
Robert L Foreman, Jr. (Trot)
James M. Hatcher (Madden)
Dewey Knight
Louk S. Davk (Whitey)
Wallace P. Zachry
Irvine Phinizy
Robert D. O'Callaghan (Dennk)
Charles M. Candler (Murphey)
William M. Dallas (McKenzie)
Claude H. Statterfield
Frank W. Harr old
William D. Miller
Arthur Pew, Jr.
Robert E. L Spence, Jr.
Chester W. Slack
John R. Slater
Everett W. Highsmith (Way)
Ashel M. Day (Bum)
Charles Strahan ,
Hillary H. Mangum
William H. Stephens (Hugh)
Preston B. Ford
Nathan Jolles
Owen G. Reynolds
John P. Carson (Pate)
Walter D. Durden (Dawson)
Welborn B. Cody
Malcomb A. McRainey
William F. Daniel (Frank)
Ellb H. Dixon
Freeman C. McClure
Lewk H. Hill, Jr.
George J. Clark
Charles A. Lewk
Joseph J. Bennett, Jr. (John)
John A. Hosch (Alton)
Charles G. Henry
James K. Harper (Doc)
Herbert H. Maddox
Josh L Watson
Charles R. Anderson
Edward M. Gurr
Hervey M. Cleckley, III
Walter C. Carter, Jr. (Colquitt)
William Tate
Charles F. Wiehrs
John H. Fletcher
James D. Thomason
John H. Hosch, Jr.
Thomas F. Green, IV
Walter E. Sewell
Lester Hargrett
Charles L Gowen
Martin E. Kilpatrick (Buster)
John D. Allen
Horace D. Shattuck
George D. Morton
Gwinn H. Nixon
Alexk A. Marshall
Carlton N. Mell
Ernest P. Rogers
Walter T. Forbes, Jr.
George S. Johnson
James R. Chambliss (Rollin)
Ernest Camp, Jr.
Allen W. Post
Alexander S. Clay, III (Steve)
Frank K. Boland, Jr. (Kelk)
Ivey M. Shiver, Jr. (chick)
William H. Young, Jr.
Issac K. Hay
George E. Florence, Jr.
Thomas A. Nash
Thomas J. Hamilton, Jr.
Benjamin H. Ha rdy,|r.
Hallman L Standi (Luke)
Daniel C. Tully
Robert L Patterson, Jr.
Hoke S. Wofford
John S. Candler, II
Glenn B. Lautzenhker
Rufus B. Jennings
Craig Barrow, Jr.
Robert G. Hooks
Joseph H. Boland
Guy C. Hamilton, Jr.
James J. Harrk
William A. Kline, Jr.
Kankakee Anderson
James E. Palmour, Jr.
Henry G. Palmer
Frank K. McCutchen
Dupont G. Harrk (Guerry)
Robert D. Feagin, Jr. (Doug)
Mattox L Purvis
Joseph M. Oliver
Marvin H. Cox
Ellh G. Arnall
Herbert S. Maffett
Sandford W. Sanford
John W. Maddox
Mark D. Hollis
William C. Latimer
Vernon S. Smith (Catfkh)
William M. Strkkland, Jr.
James W. Mdntire
Charles M. Gaston (Marion)
McCarthy Crenshaw
William M. Hazelhurst
Leroy S. Young
Frederk Solomon
Virlyn B. Moore, Jr.
William T. Maddox
James M. Richardson, Jr. (Milton)
Morton S. Hodgson, Jr.
Troy R. Thigpen, Jr. (Randolph)
Robert G. Stephens, Jr.
John W. Calhoun, III
DeNean Stafford, Jr.
John P. Bond
Harry S. Baxter
Winburn T. Rogers
John D. Bowden, Jr. (Dan)
Joseph C. Strong (Carl)
Augustus L Rogers (Lee)
James W. Wise (Walter)
William T. Bennett, Jr. (Tap)
William C. Hawkins (Colbert)
Robert T. Anderson
Wade C. Hoyt, Jr.
Charles C. Harrold, Jr.
Charles B. Anderson, Jr. (Ben)
Edward H. Baxter
Dyar E. Massey, Jr.
Seaborn A. Roddenberry, III (Andy)
Morrk B. Abram
Floyd C. Newton, Jr.
James Q. Lumpkin, Jr. (Quinton)
Robert B. Troutman, Jr.
Robert P. McCuen
Ambrose G. Cleveland, Jr. (Gus)
Rqbert C. Norman
Julian D. Halliburton
Isma L Prke, Jr. (Lee)
Howell Hollk, Jr.
Kenneth A. McCaskill (Alex)
William S. Smith, Jr. (Stanford)
Lee T. Newton
Jack B. Matthews
Ernest S. Vandiver, Jr.
Frank L Gunn
Alpha A. Fowler, Jr.
Clarence J. Smith, Jr. (Jay)
Bernard C. Gardner, Jr. (B.C.)
Verner F. Chaffin
John C. Meadows, Jr.
Clifford C. Kimsey
Thomas C. Penland
John B. Miller
Woodie A. Partee, Jr. (Gus)
Frank F. Sinkwkh
Irby S. Exley
Ellington M. Norman (Murray)
. Forest L. Champion, Jr.
George D. Lawrence
Jesse G. Bowles
James P. Miller
Aubrey R. Morrk
James C DeLay
Fluker G. Stewart
Charles L Trippi
John E. Sheffield, Jr.
William F. Scott, Jr.
Frank S. Cheatham, Jr.
Dan M. Edwards
Robert M. Joiner
Dempsey W. Leach
William H. Burson
Melburne D. McLendon
John Rauch
Albert M. Wilkinson, Jr. (Mims)
Kirk M. McAlpin
Bryan K. Whitehurst
John E. Griffin
Harry L Wingate, Jr.
James L Bentley, Jr.
Porter O. Payne
James A. Andrews
Samuel R. Burns (Ray)
Harold C. Walraven, Jr.
Robert J. Healey
Raleigh G. Bryans
Lawrence T. Crimmins
George R. Reinhardt (Bob)
William A. Elinburg, Jr.
William B. Phillips (Barry)
- Walter T. Evans (Ted)
Thomas A. Waddell
Robert S. McArthur
Edward L Dunn, Jr.
Mkhael E. Merola
William H. Justke
Nicholas P. Chilivis
Mkhael W. Edwards
Talmadge E. Arnette
Carl J. Turner
Claude M. Hipps
Burton S. Middlebrooks
Henry G. Woodard
Cecil R. Spooner
Howard K. Holladay
Phil C. Beverly
Roland C. Stubbs, Jr.
Hassel L Parker
Robert K.West
James D. Benefield, Jr. (Dewey)
Wesley L Harrk
Frank V. Salerno
William D. Moseley (Darrell)
Charles R. Adams, Jr.
Daniel W. Kitchens
Edmund R. Bratkowski (Zeke)
Donald L Branyon, Jr.
Randall T. Maret
John R. Carson
Robert L Blalock
Logan R. Patterson (Reid)
Quentin R. Gabriel
Jay D. Gardner
Frank W. Seiler
Rkhard P. Trotter
Joseph P. O'Malley
Kermit S. Perry
Jule W. Felton, Jr.
Jabez McCorkle, III (Jake)
John J. Wilkins, III
Norman S. Fletcher
Lindsay H. Bennett, Jr.
Robert S. Lowery, Jr.
Donald G. Joel
John R. O'Toole
Joel J. Knight
Edward W. Killorin
George M. Sc beer, Jr.
Joseph H. Marshall
Nathan G. Knight
Robert A. Rowan
David K. Hollk, Jr.
Monte W. Markham
Emmet J. Bondurant, II
Jay C Cox
Ben S. McElmurray, Jr. (Swain)
Harry E. Hendrix
Theron C. Sapp
Bryce W. Hokomb
Thomas E. Dennard, Jr.
James P. Walker, Jr.
William A. Davk, Jr.
Thomas H. Lewk, Jr.
Thomas R. Burnside, Jr.
James P. Yarbrough
Charlie B. Christian
Earl T. Leonard, Jr.
Franck A. Tarkenton
Thomas M. Blalock
Ronald L Case (Pete)
Linton R. Dunson, Jr.
Wyckliffe A. Knox, Jr. (Wyck)
Bryant F. Hodgson, Jr.
John H. Crawford III
Augustus B. Turnbull, III
William R. Montfort, Jr.
James H. Blanchard
Edward T. M. Garland
Wyatt T. Johnson, Jr.
Rkhard N. Lea
James L Aldridge (Larry)
Albert W. F. Blood worth (Franklin)
Jake L Saye, Jr.
Ben B. Tate
Charles B. Haygood, Jr.
Alexander W. Patterson
Larry C. Rakestraw
David C. Tribby
Charles L Bagby
John A. Rhodes, Jr.
McCarthy Crenshaw, Jr.
Neal H. Ray
Donald C. Dixon
James C. Pitts
George B. Watts
Bruce G. Bateman
George W. Darden
William Roy Grow
Turner Lynn Hughes
Robert Glenn Etter
William Morgan House
William Ralph Parker
Robert Foster Rhodes
Dennk Lee Fordham
Rutherford C. Harrk
Thomas W. Lawhorne, Jr.
John Mkhael Ley
William Porter Payne
Phark Randall Seabolt
Robert Lee Williams
George Albert Dasher
Robert E. Knox, Jr.
Henry E. Lane
Robert E. Chanin
James L Panned
Paul Cleveland Tedford
Thomas Lewk Lyons
James Robert Hurley
Andrew M. Scherff ius
William P. Bailey
Cader B. Cox, II
PHI ETA SIGMA
An honorary scholastic fraternity for Freshman men
Fred Manget, President
John Parker, Vice-president
Ed Sikes, Secretary
Samuel Richwine, Treasurer
John Agnew
Glenn Arbery
Clinton Ashford
Ben Beazley
Marshall Berry
William Bowden
John Carter
Ralph Chewning
Charles Christian
Frank Dempsey
Donald Epley
David Fairfield
Frederick Gleaton
Kenneth Goodrum
Ernest Graham
Robert Holmes
Fredric Irving
Henry Johnson
Bruce Kennedy
Robert Killian
Barry Lourie
William Maddox
Fred Manget
Thomas Mason
Dawson Mathews
Kirk Mayberry
Thomas Miller
Alan Mills
Barry Mitzner
James Mullins
David Muschell
Carroll McGuffey
Andy Norman
Rodney Norman
Ray Paris
Craig Parker
John Parker
William Phillippe
Lee Plunkett
Thomas Prior
Jonathan Rapaport
Samuel Richwine
Ralph Riddle
Mark Rivkin
James Roberts
William Rowe
Terry Rudder
Art Ryder
William Steele
Ellis Sikes
John Smith
Howard Sowers
Stephen Steinberg
Clyde Taylor
Winslow Verdery
Charles Wells
James Young
212
ALPHA LAMBDA DELTA
An honarary scholastic sorority for freshman women
Pam Wooten, President
Ann Hailey, Vice-president
Melinda Flatt, Secretary
Virginia Miller, Treasurer
Paula Adams
Mary Applegate
Meredith Artley
Pamela Avery
Carol Barfield
Linna Barnes
Susan Barnes
Jane Barton
Judy Bateman
Faye Becker
Marilyn Benbenisty
Katherine Blissit
Bonnie Bowers
Angie Brackett
Kathy Bradley
Mary Bretz
Mary Burnet
Lexie Bush
Julie Carnes
Linda Chafin
Ellen Christian
Carol Clark
Nancy Cline
Deborah Cobb
Erica Cochran
Cathy Coleman
Kathryn Collier
Marie Craig
Karen Davey
Lane Davis
Marguerite Davis
Sandra Davis
Angela Deaton
Mary Eiland
Elizabeth Flatt
Melynda Flatt
Frances Freeman
Andra Fregosi
Margaret Frowein
Patricia Gamble
Susan Gibson
Mary Giddens
Ann Hailey
Nancy Harbin
Nancy Harder
Cassandra Harris
Jennifer Hawkins
Barbara Hester
Beth Howard
Carolyn James
Mary James
Catherine Jarrell
Denise Jennings
Ann Jones
Sandra Keim
Kathy Kingston
Susan Kirkland
Paula Lane
Alice Lovejoy
Frances Manning
Pamela Martinson
Marsha Massey
Rachel McCallum
Doris McCowan
Carole McGee
Anna McLane
Linda McMath
Janet McNew
Nancy McNeil
Nancy Merritt
Virginia Miller
Linda Nelms
Melanie Newton
Deborah Noell
Patricia Oakes
Helen Palmer
Martha Phillips
Marian Queen
Margaret Ransbotham
Patricia Richwine
Carol Roberts
Maria Rodriquez
Renee Sackler
Ellen Safier
Judith Sanders
Susan Shaver
Harriet Shayne
Mary Shelbe
Elizabeth Shrum
Teresa Singletary
Jo Anne Smith
Terry Smith
Sharon Spratlin
Sharyn Stansell
Mary Stein
Patricia Stumhofer
Barbara Susmill
Sandra Taylor
Patricia Thompson
Sharon Tyson
Margaret Watson
Susan Welch
Annette Whitlow
Mary Whitton
Carolyn Williams
Deborah Williams
Pamela Wooten
213
Z CLUB
The highest honor a freshman woman can attain
Mary Sullivan, President
Becky Partain, Vice-president
Mary Anne James, Secretary
Nancy Merritt, Treasurer
Peggy Ahrenhold
Dana Howard
Mary Anne James
Sandy Keim
Ginny McColl
Doris McCowen
Gail McMullan
Nancy Merritt
Becky Partain
Mary Sullivan
OMICRON DELTA KAPPA
A national leadership fraternity for men
Tommy Lyons, President
Frank Petroski, Vice-president
Kyle Brannon, Secretary
John Albright
Joe Belew
Kyle Brannon
Price Corr
Cader Cox
Sam Dickson
Mike Donovan
Mitch Flitchum
Brooks Franklin
Tom Hamby
Earl Harris
Bob Hurley
Richard Lindemann
Tommy Lyons
Malcolm McArthur
Dink Nesmith
Frank Petroski
Randall Seabolt
Terry Smith
Terry Sullivan
Jerry Walker
Jim Watrous
Robbie Williams
Mike Wright
215
Robert Hunter, President
David Muschamp, Vice-president
Mike Thomas, Secretary
Ham Ansley
Kyle Brannan
Larry Carson
Cecil Cheves
Cader Cox
Tommy Craig
Bill Darby
Allan Eidson
Dick Gayle
Don Gilmore
Bill Griffin
Tom Hamby
Glenn Hobbs
Robert Hunter
Bob Hurley
Rich Jacobson
Jeff Muir
David Muschamp
Scott Owens
Al Pearson
Doug Peters
Steve Smith
Tony Smith
Steve Stewart
Terry Sullivan
Pat Swindall
Mike Thomas
Jim Watrous
Mike Webster
Joel Wooten
Mike Wright
ZODIAC
The highest scholastic honor a junior woman can attain
Linda Ritter, President
Ruthie Curtis, Treasurer
Norma Blackstone
Lora Cartelli
Ruth Curtis
Irma James
Mary Judge
Gretchen Logan
Charlotte Moore
Marilyn Oppenheim
Teresa Riggs
Linda Ritter
Pamela Slaten
Sharon Whitley
216
X CLUB
An honorary organization to promote school spirit
ALPHA EPSILON DELTA
An honorary pre-medical fraternity
Berry Fowler, President
Jack Gilley, Vice-president
Howard Royal, Secretary
Lucy Vidal, Treasurer
Bruce Allen
David Ballard
Phillip Beegle
Hugh Barrow
James Braselton
Harvey Brown
Edmund Byne
Kenneth Campbell
Larry Carson
Marsha Clark
Robert Conger
John Corr
William Darby
Ben Deal
William Decker
Richard Dittman
Stuart Dobbs
Calvin Dudley
David Fieseler
Donald Fortner
Berry Fowler
Janis Gatlin
Jack Gilley
Ronald Gladden
Linda Hall
Linda Hecht
Robert House
Gregory Hughes
Larry Isaacson
Stacey Johnston
Howard Kaplan
Nicholas Knight
David Kulbersh
Paul Kulbersh
Richard Limbird
William Loyd
Michael Mobley
Thomas Mundy
Charles Newberry
Robert Olliff
William Owens
Terry Parkman
William Pearson
Robert Pease
Bruce Perlman
Don Richerson
Phillip Rigdon
Scott Ross
Howard Royal
Irvin Seeman
Frances Segars
Douglas Sharpton
Charles Stafford
Stacey Story
Thomas Talton
James Tanner
William Tebeau
Lucy Vidal
Wesley Wadsworth
Michael Webster
Michael Whitlow
Wendal Williams
Steven Wing
Edward Winn
217
CIRCLE K
John Hotard, President
Stephen Kandul, Secretary
Jim Whatley, Treasurer
Larry Carson
Frank Carter
Bruce Edwards
Mike Hahn
Carter Hudson
Woody Hunt
Barry Ladd
Steven Patrick
Tommy Patterson
Bill Phillippee
Steve Scnuette
Ron Womack
Joel Wooten
Mike Wright
GAMMA SIGMA SIGMA
A service sorority for women
Judy Bateman, President
Barbara Coley, Vice-president
Linda Fleming, Secretary
Nan Freeman, Treasurer
Lea Ayers
Bobbie Bagwell
Jackie Botts
Diane Caldwell!
Terri Clark
Elaine Clay
Barbara Coley
Anne Combs
Becky Cronister
Anne Davis
Jan Deas
Carol Fleenor
Linda Fleming
Nan Fleming
Kathy Guy
Diane Harris
Janis Holt
Frances Hutcherson
Mallory Langan
Susan Lasseter
Lois Latham
Rene McMahan
Marilyn Miller
Kathy Miracle
Claire Moore
Cheryl Mumford
Dottie Sewell
Peggy Shiver
Terri Singletary
Veronica Smith
Kathy Walsh
Joanna Warenzak
Donna Williams
Linda Woo
BLUE KEY NATIONAL HONOR FRATERNITY
A national honorary service fraternity for men
Earl Harris, President
Micheal Donovan, Vice-president
Andy Seary, Secretary
Stan Singleton, Treasurer
Bill Bailey
Tom Boydston
Kyle Branan
Glenn Butler
Lawrence Camp
Mike Casper
Mike Castronis
Price Corr
Cader Cox
Mike Donovan
Robert Fortson
Brooks Franklin
Nelson Garnett
Tom Hamby
Earl Harris
Bob Hurley
Tommy Lyons
Malcolm McArthur
Ted Ouzts
Sonny Perdue
Frank Petroski
Martin Pinckney
Zack Rice
Randall Seabolt
Andy Seery
Andy Scherff ius
Stan Singleton
Terry Smith
Jim Watrous
Mike Webster
Robert Williams
Mike Willoughby
Mike Wright
BIFTAD
The highest honor a freshman or sophomore male cari receive
Pat Swindall, President
Joe Fowler, Secretary
Frank Butler, Treasurer
John Albright
Bill Bradbury
Kyle Branan
Bob Brussack
Frank Butler
Jim Butler
Jim Callison
Mike Castronis
Bill Condon
Price Corr
Cader Cox
Ed Dunbar
Don Epley
Joe Fowler
Ronnie Garber
Don Gilmore
Gene Haley
Robert Hunter
Bob Hurley
Tom Landrum
Bill Langley
Alan Levow
Fred Manget
Alan Manheim
Malcolm McArthur
Tim Mundy
David Muschamp
Ray Nelson
Charles Orck
Ray Paris
Steve Patrick
Al Pearson
Victor Pena
Sam Richwine
Tommy Rogers
Andy Scherffius
Randall Seabolt
Steve Smith
Tony Smith
Steve Stewart
Terry Sullivan
Pat Swindall
Bob Tritt
Jim Watrous
Mike Webster
Joel Wooten
Mike Wright
Jim Wyatt
UPSILON GAMMA ALPHA
A fraternity for social and philanthropic development
Alan Aaron
Tom Appelt
Mark Armstrong
Larry Bixler
Bruce Brown
Ken Burger
Danny Burgsteiner
Charles Craig
Tim Davis
Walt Fowler
Ed Gay
Bob Gibson
Steve Gibson
Gary Gill
Jack Hancock
Scott Hays
Tom Holcombe
Ben Hester
Phil Holcombe
Glenn Hobbs
Hugh Howard
Mark Hutts
Ken Hordan
Jim Keifer
Bill Lancaster
David Langston
Robert Lindley
Ray Maddox
Jim Maret
Randy Mateling
Bell McLean
Hoyt Morris
Bill Munn
Mike Nunn
Hugh Pitts
Gene Pope
Jim Rathman
Alvin Tillman
Rob Thompson
Randy Thornton
Nelson Tomblin
Chandler Ward
Roger Ward
H. T. Weaver
Jeff Wood
Jim Wyatt
Mike Wright
220
ALPHA PHI OMEGA
A national service fraternity
Robert Crout, President Mike Adams
H. T. Weaver, Vice-president Ridges
Phil Holcombe, Vice-president j^GoXn0"
Bill O'Donnell, Corresponding Secretary Mike Hahn
Rob Holmes, Recording Secretary Lee House
Tom McBrayer, Treasurer chuckPeach
Kevin Tuttle, Historian
Dan Pelletier
Pace Pruitt
Lee Reese
Dave Rice
Mike Scott
Sam Smith
John Dankel, advisor
Ted Hammock, advisor
221
STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION
Bob Hurley, President; Mike Willoughby, Vice-president; Dee Dee Baggs,
Secretary
222
Journalism
STUDENT SENATE
Price Corr, President
Joel Wooten, Vice-president
Tom Hamby, Treasurer
Betty Johnson, Recording Secretary
Holly Bellinger, Corresponding Secretary
Home Economics Pharmacy
Peggy Ahrenhold
Mary Ann James
223
Pam Avery
Myra Blackmon
Barbara Boulware
Charles Henderson
Betty Johnson
Kenneth Duckworth
Robert Dale Jones
Arts and Sciences
David Alonso
Price Corr
Wally Czura
Mary Alice Green
Steve Mahon
Pat Mattson
Salliann Messenger
Hugh Ruppersburg
Philip Thompson
Claudia Trammell
Margaret Ann Watson
Mick Anderson
Jane Barton
Holly Bellinger
Linda Chafin
Jim Callison
Matt Crews
Bubba Fowler
Nancy McNeil
Nancy Merritt
Tim Mundy
Wyn Nash
Becky Partain
Jim Purcell
Sam Richwine
Terry Sullivan
Pat Swindall
Janice Ward
Business Administration
Danny Amos
David Burch
Frank Butler
Steve Dye Aprile Matthews BobTritt
Charles Hunnicutt Stu McGarity Joel Wooten
John Hutto Scott Owens Mike Wright
Robert Hunter
Rich Jacobson
Bill Langley
Education
Sallie Capers
Laura Goodyear
Nancy Harbin
Joy Ledbetter
Ellen Luke
Pam Wooten
Mary Boswell
John Curlee
Carol Ethridge
Betty Gaston
Harriet Hagan
Vesta Owens
Julie Short
Vicki Van Vleck
Environmental Design
Graduate School
Bill Andrew James Baldwin James Riordan
Raymond Goodwin Pat Gallagher Carlton Arnold
Jimmy Sheriff
r_____I r, Edward Bennis
Forest Resources
Robert Izlar
Bill Jones
Veterinary Medicine
Law School
Agriculture
Dave Richards
John Bell
Robert Davis
Kyle Brannan
Danny Castellaw
Tom Hamby
RUSSELL HALL COUNCIL
The voice for Russell Hall residents
Steven Patrick, President
Mike David, Vice-president
Mike Kestner, Secretary
Jim Langford, Treasurer
David Carpin
Douglas Eaves
Clarence Gooden
David Hart
Vic Hawk
John Harvey
Scott Hilley
Alex Johnson
Richard Kelly
Larry King
Bill McCalley
Thomas McLaughlin
Walt Munikisen
Al Obert
Russell Plunkett
Alan Reddish
Billy Sharpton
Roger Sinyard
Dasher Stewart
Lawson F. Thompson III
Edward Trice
John Varner
Ed Walker
Andrew Whalen
RESIDENCE HALL ASSOCIATION
The voice for on-campus housing residents
Carol Clark, Co-chairman
Mike Hahn, Co-chairman
Carol Hawkins, Corresponding Secretary
Anne Murray, Recording Secretary
Linda Butson, Treasurer
Diane Beales
Pam Brunsvold
Charlie Duncan
Pam Faletti
Ken Hall
Riki Jowers
Tommy Kuhn
Nancy Lineback
John Longino
Gary Nelson
Steven Patrick
Diana Rineer
Sue Thompson
Janice Ward
MARRIED STUDENT COUNCIL
An organization to find solutions to the problems of married students
Patrick Skees, President
Allan Sproles, Vice-president
Ginny Van Dussen, Secretary
Kenneth Buxton Irene Lopp
Dan Fowler Jerry Lopp
Nelson Garnett Kenneth Shore
Don Kaple Nelda Shore
Marion Kaple Jim Spooner
BAPTIST STUDENT CENTER
An organization linking the Georgia Campus and the Baptist Church
Hoyt Morris, President
Deborah Parker, Vice-president
Cathy Turner, Sec.-Treasurer
Becky Baggett
Emily Barnhill
Tony Cartledge
jerry Christenson
Carol Hawkins
Sarah Lanier
Tom Lowery
Faye McBurnett
Frank McDuffie
Sally McGee
Kathi Misenhamer
Hoyt Morris
Deborah Parker
Jerry Rigby
Linda Smith
Cathy Turner
B'NAI B'RITH HILLEL
An organization for university students and faculty of the Jewish faith
Bruce Rubin, President Faye Lamhut, Internal Vice-president
Linda Schandler, Asst, to the President Michael Blaise, Social Chairman
Stanley Gottlieb, Roving Vice-president Jon Rapaport, Accountant
Susan Fields, Accountant
CATHOLIC STUDENT CENTER
An organization to serve Catholics of the University Community
Joseph Holohan O.F.M., Chaplain
Victor Pena, President
Peggy Bacon
Cindie Cook
David Crowe
Marjorie Danowski
Tom Dinnan
John Dugan
John Rives
AG HILL COUNCIL
The coordinating body for South Campus organizations
Sheena Harrington, President
Bill Jones, Vice-president
Sandra Dickerson, Secretary
Keith Barnett
Cathy Branch
Kyle Branan
Dennis Clark
Sandra Dickerson
Charlene Edwards
Charles Hall
Tom Hamby
Becky Hanvey
Sheena Harrington
Bob Izlar
Bill Jones
Jerry Johnson
Larry Persue
Jeff Peterson
Bobby Reich
Jerry Timmons
Donnie Wilburn
Betty Young
AGHON SOCIETY
The highest honor a student can achieve in the schools of Ag, Forestry, or Vet Medicine
Mitch Flinchum, President
Sonny Perdue, Vice-president
Kyle Branan, Secretary
Tom Hamby, Treasurer
Tom Arndt Nelson Garrett Sonny Perdue
Kyle Branan Tom Hamby Frank Petroski
Mitch Flinchum Earl Harris Terry Smith
230
ALPHA ZETA
An honorary agricultural service fraternity
Larry White, President
Tom Hamby, Vice-president
Richard Robinson, Secretary
Stan Brown, Treasurer
James Beasley Kyle Branan
Ansley Bennett Glen Brewer
John Betts Stan Brown
Lawrence Camp
Dennis Cassidy
Douglas Garrison
Harold Gillespie
Gary Glover
Ronny Goodson
Roy Goodson
Errol Graham
Wayne Graham
Charley Hall
Tom Hamby
Steve Hickey
Joel Hudgins
Bob Izlar
Richard Johnson
Ed Jones
William Jones
James Kimsey
Leon Langley
Wally Majure
Henry McFarland
William McGlau
Ted McMillan
Franklin Pack
A. J. Redford
Rodney Reese
Bobby Rish
Richard Robinson
Randal Smith
Henry Way
Larry White
David Wise
John Worley
AGRONOMY CLUB
An organization open to students interested in agronomy
Jerry Timmons, President
Bobby Rish, Vice-president
James Kimsey, Secretary
Wayne Fordham, Treasurer
Joel Hudgins, Reporter
Bonnie Kelly, Sweetheart
Ralph Allen
Wayne Balkcom
Tito Beca
Cecil Campbell
Terry Coffelt
John Coyne
Larry Curry
Craig Daughtry
Ronald Deen
Douglas Ellis
Doug Garrison
Frank Gilliland
Ronny Goodson
Roy Goodson
Wendell Graham
Harold Haerle
Terrell Jenkins
Bobby Jones
Roger Lawrence
Louis Newsome
A. J. Radford
Jimmy Rich
Chris Smith
David Ulfib
David Weaver
BLOCK AND BRIDLE CLUB
An organization for students interested in animal science
John McCormick, President
Ben Martin, Vice-president
Forrest Griffeth, Secretary
Mike Banks, Treasurer
Mike Adams
Mike Banks
Ades Caldwell
Kathy Caldwell
Bob Chastain
David Davis
Gerald Floyd
Angus Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Farrest Griffeth
Larry Hadden
Jet Jackson
Delores Keuze
Jack Lindsey
Ben Martin
John McCormick
Joel Peters
David Pitts
Paul Porter
Walt Prickett
Susan Purdy
Don Richmond
Roger Sinyard
Jack Spriall
Wayne Tankerley
John Tiller
Laurence Vick
Randy Williams
Ray Williams
COLLEGE 4-H CLUB
An organization for students interested in 4-H
Mickey Anderson, President
Donna Adkerson, Vice-president
Dee Harden, Vice-president
Becky Pennell, Secretary
David Weatherford, Treasurer
Donna Adkerson
Mickey Anderson
Steve Barnes
Gayle Bone
James Bramblett
Cathy Branch
Joe Brewer
Amy Burch
Donna Burton
Jane Caldwell
Pat Caldwell
Priscilla Childers
Tommy Davis
Charlene Edwards
Danny Ellis
Susan Everett
Kay Fuller
Carol Green
Don Griffeth
Charles Hall
Dee Harden
David Harrell
Sandi Ison
Teresa Ison
George Lee
Darrell Lowery
Carole McGee
Angela Nelms
Joan Norton
Becky Pennell
Jimmy Perry
Mike Poole
Walter Reeves
Mary Smith
Becky Spight
Kathy Stephens
Jim Stowe
Ronnie Snuggs
Charles Thomas
Ken Walker
David Weatherford
Johnny Wood
232
THE GEORGIA AGRICULTURIST
An agricultural periodical
Kyle Branan, Editor
Judy Bateman, Assistant Editor
Charlene Edwards, Managing Editor
Sam Smith, Business Manager
Shirley Dubose, Organizations
Carol Green, Women's Editor
David LeVie, Photography
Danny Ellis, Circulation
James Bramblett
Jane Caldwell
Charles Hall
Debbie Knight
Jimmy Rich
David Weatherford
GEORGIA STUDENT BRANCH OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
An organization to extend interest in ag engineering studies
Ben Williams, President
Henry McFarland, Vice-president
Don Mott, Secretary
Anita Jackson, Treasurer
Richard Acree
Tommy Allen
John Andrews
David Aspinwall
Mac Balkom
Jack Barnes
Barney Beasley
John Betts
Hugh Blankenship
Daniel Campbell
Adhir Datta
Thomas Deal
Thomas Dickerson
Sidney Durham
Jackie Fussell
Harold Gillespie
Carneth Goff
Tom Hamby
Richard Hanley
David Hatcher
Jimmy Hill
Joseph Humphrey
Stanley Hutchinson
Ronald Ingram
Elizabeth Jackson
Gary Jackson
Najmudin Jesani
Ed Jones
Clayton Mabry
James McElroy
Larry McEver
James McMillan
Garland Moon
Kenneth Obennauf
James Pearman
William Poole
Ricky Peterson
Clyde Phillips
Rodney Reese
Gustavo Restrepo
Richard Rodgers
Lewis Rossman
James Smith
James Sowell
Jerry Stephens
James Thomason
Larry Wheeler
James Williams
Walter Wills
John Wolf
John Worley
233
DAIRY SCIENCE CLUB
An organization for students interested in the dairy sciences
Kenneth Howard, President
Alan Place, Vice-president
Jeanette Jackson, Secretary
John Thornton, Treasurer
Jim Byrns
Earl Connolly
Bill Dell
Alfred Dening
Sandy Ellsworth
Steve Floyd
James Forrest
Herb Gibson
Stanley Gottlieb
Rich Hohenhausen
Ken Howard
Jeanette Jackson
Bill Johnson
Robert Linnertz
Richard Maniscalco
John McCahon
Gary Mulson
Peggy Perkins
Alan Place
Angel Quintero
Miguel Ruiz
Jim Smith
John Thornton
Gail Tilton
Clay Washburn
FOOD SCIENCE CLUB
An organization for students interested in the food sciences
Jeffery Peterson, President
Gregory Halloran, Vice-president
Dolores Kunze, Secretary
Richard Johnson, Treasurer
William Ayres
Richard Burman
George Bloodworth
Peter Brooks
Stephen Collins
Terry Conklin
Timothy Czupryna
Frederick Hail
Sheena Harrington
Paul Keide
David Maynard
Doris Miller
Robert Phillips
Eric Richman
Raymond Rogers
John Trembly
Michael Voigt
234
HORTICULTURE CLUB
An organization for students interested in horticulture
Stuart Spencer, President
Rick Oelschig, Vice-president
Herb Plankton, Sec.-treasurer
Gary Couvillon, Advisor
Margaret Akery Clark Brisby
Olivia Broome Dennis Cassidy
James Davis
Donna Denman
Randall Drickard
Robert Dyer
Fred Fladd
Steve Flagg
Neal Gillis
Gary Glover
Charles Hall
David Holmes
Warren Holton
Jimmy Howell
Dale Johnson
Mike Kennedy
A. M. Keshavakz
Richard Kimmich
Donald Lloyd
Philip McCabe
Julia McClure
Manuel Mello
Bill Messina
Priscilla Mierek
Lane Mongold
Tom Niel
Fred Oelschig
Al Pearson
Darlene Pensado
Herb Plankinton
Robert Rice
William Robbins
Arthur Rounsaville
Marty Sirkin
Bill Sitts
Stu Spencer
Nancy Trapnell
Richard Winus
POULTRY SCIENCE CLUB
An organization to boost interest in poultry science
Kyle Branan, President
Donnie Wilburn, Vice-president
Debbie Staiger, Secretary
Sam Smith, Treasurer
Magdi Abkel-Malek
Mamdoul Armanious
Kyle Branan
Joe Brice
Danid Cantrell
Donald Carnes
Larry Chaney
Albert Devitto
Gail Eular
Gary Gilpatrick
Frank Haley
Frank Hardy
Carl Janney
Ki Ho Kang
Jeff Kass
Doris Miller
Doug Nix
Jimmy Perry
John Rice
Bill Sexton
Bill Smith
Terry Smith
Debby Staiger
Joe Stubblefield
Donnie Wilburn
HOMECON
A professional organization for home economics majors
Sandra Dickerson, President
Ann Simpson, First Vice-president
Joan Turrentine, Second Vice-president
Debbie Williams, Secretary
Linda Harvell, Treasurer
Donna Adkerson
Peggi Alford
Cathy Anderson
Sally Arnold
Linda Bankson
Ann Benkoski
Patty Bisbort
Laura Black
Gayle Bone
Julie Boyd
Cathy Branch
Beth Bridgers
Linda Brogdon
Bonnie Brown
Amy Burch
Dorothy Byrd
Jane Caldwell
Vivian Cartwright
Priscilla Childers
Shirley Christian
Lawana Clark
Myra Cloer
Sally Cox
Gail Darby
Shirley Dubose
Charlotte Dufford
Beverly Dyer
Mary Ellis
Mary Freeman
Nancy Frierson
Kay Fuller
Mary Fulp
Lynn Gamble
Carol Green
Marilyn Green
Margo Greenberg
Teresa Hancock
Becky Hanvey
Delinda Harden
Donna Harde
Luck Hendrix
Judy Herrin
Janet Holliday
Barbara Hoover
Kay Hubert
Mary Huff
Martha James
Mary Ann James
Kay Jobson
Pat Jones
Cassie Kelly
Mallery Knee
Rebecca Knighton
Margaret Lawless
Sue LeMay
Miriam Lunsford
Angela McDonald
LaDelle McGee
Particia McGee
Sally McGee
Marian McKaig
Jane McKinney
Jane Maffett
Mary Jo Markham
Shirley Martin
Marria Mattox
Peni Miller
Faye Mitcham
Betty Sue Moon
Betty Moore
Georgia Ann O'Steen
Cindy Parsell
Donna Pass
Barbara Ann Peele
Becky Pennell
Sarah Jane Phillips
Linda Poole
Nancy Purcell
Alicia Ray
Jane Reynolds
Glenda Richardson
Linda Sale
Wanda Sanders
Eleanor Schaltenbrand
Cathy Schmidt
Sandy Sexton
Sandra Shelton
Paula Shurl ing
Mary Smith
Kaye Stanley
Sue Stephens
Joyce Stephens
Ann Stowe
Betsy Stroefer
Barbara Sutherland
Paula Taylor
Patricia Thornton
Martha Thornton
Alice Ticwell
Cathy Turner
Carolyn Ward
Johnnie Kay Webb
Wanda Weeks
Freida Westbrook
Kristine Wheeler
Nancy Whitehead
Sally Williams
Carolyn Willis
PHI UPSILON OMICRON
A professional home economics fraternity
Linda Bankson, President
Cathie Combs, Vice-president
Sue Stephens, Secretary
Sally McGee, Treasurer
Linda Bankson
Julia Boyd
Cathie Combs
Charlene Edwards
Jeanne Gobel
Carol Green
Dee Harden
Donna Hatcher
Judy Herrin
Sally McGee
Rebecca Motz
Alicia Ray
Glenda Richardson
Eleanor Schaltenbrand
Freda Shines
Ann Simpson
Sue Stephens
Pat Taylor
Louise Turner
Nancy Whitehead
236
PI SIGMA ALPHA
An honorary organization for students in Political Science
Ray Tilley, President
Gary Yates, Vice-president
Linda Woodward, Secretary
John Scoville, Treasurer
Edward Anderson
Antonio Angel
Thomas Archibald
Michael C. Ashley
Howard Benson
Ed Bradley
Mary Braxton
Terry Bryant
Hardin Byars
Clayton Chandler
Julie Childs
William Cody
Edward Conner
Candida Coulon
Wally Czura
Donna Dupree
Galal Fakhr El Din
Jack Ethredge
Phil Evans
Pat Finley
Loretta Flanders
Thomas Gallant
Charles Gatlin
Edward Grandis
Warren Grice
Carroll Griffin
Linda Holder
John Holt
Polly Hoover
John Hullender
Deborah Hunt
James Jones
Connie King
Bob Lavender
Kenneth Lowery
Jeff McDougal
Lesley Mansur
Wyn Nash
Robert Neilson
Terry Patterson
Larry Prince
Russell Quaterman
Tyrone Ragsdale
Margaret Redd
Mike Reeves
Ann Robertson
Steve Rose
John Scoville
Stephen Segrest
Kay Sessions
Victor Shernoff
Robert Stancil
Dyke Tatum
James Temples
Ray Tilley
George Weinberger
Judson Whatley
Linda Woodward
Gary Yates
KAPPA DELTA EPSILON
An honorary sorority for students majoring in Education
Nancy Yarbrough, President
Peggy Bloodworth, First Vice-president
Linda Wilkes, Second Vice-president
Freida Schonthal, First Secretary
Lora Paschal, Second Secretary
Donna King, Treasurer
Janice Bateman
Peggy Bloodworth
Sandra Bramblet
Dee Butler
Miriam Carver
Betty Chambers
Erica Cochran
Karen Cochran
Jan Cox
Faye Daube
Elaine Ellison
Patricia Finley
Cecilia Galiani
Fran Goloman
Ouida Good
Barbara Hale
Carol Hoelzer
Irma James
Lynn Kantsiper
Donna King
Lynda Maxwell
Nancy Nutt
Melba O'Neal
Lora Paschal
Freida Schonthal
Laine Siegel
Patricia Thompson
Sheryl Watson
Linda Wilkes
Judith Williams
Deborah Williams
Nancy Yarbrough
ALPHA DELTA SIGMA
A professional advertising fraternity for men
Phillip Turner, President
Paul Thompson, Vice-president
Steve Altman, Secretary
Ken Baldowski, Treasurer
Bob Addleton
Steve Bassett
Heyward Baxter
Bill Blankinship
James Bradley
Mike Carbonell
Pete Carnes
Carlton Curtis
Steve Elkins
Steve Ellis
Claude Felton
Danny Galpin
Jay Gerba
Julian Gill
Joe Harbson
David Harrell
Jerry Hayes
Tommy Jackson
Randy Lacienski
Dan McClure
Frazer Moore
Bruce Park
Eddy Staton
Hal Vaughn
Bruce Whitaker
BETA ALPHA PSI
An honorary fraternity for accounting majors
Bill McLendon, President
Terry Chapel, Vice-president
Gail Coutcher, Secretary
Tim Bailey, Treasurer
Khalid Abdullah
John Adams
William Boyd
Linda Caldwell
Glenn Carew
Michael Cassell
James Chambers
Jerry Clements
Julian Cloud
Curtis Collins
Michael Collins
Kenneth Couch
John Crosby
J. E. Davis
Dale Davidson
David Deariso
Lee Driggers
Jasper Elmore
Charles Evans
Paul Freeman
Winston Freeman
Bill Ghegan
Robert Hamilton
Horace Harrell
Joe Harrington
Richard Hayes
David Jeffords
Elston Johnson
Bill Lankford
Robert Largen
Gladys Lyon
May Lytle
Delores Martin
John McCray
Patrick McFall
James McLaughlin
Robert Morgan
Robert Nicholson
Victor Pena
Aileen Ponder
Jack Powell
James Price
Tim Sasser
Arnold Scharnitzky
Jimmy Sheriff
Robert Smalley
Henry Surum
Henry Swann
Chris Underwood
Andrew Varreck
James Wall
Larry Whitaker
Aria Young
238
ODD
BETA GAMMA SIGMA
An honorary society for business students
r. James Gates, President
r. Ray Grimes, Vice-president
r. Edward Selby, Secretary-Treasurer
The purpose of this society shall be to encourage and reward
scholarship and accomplishment among students of business
administration, to promote the advancement of education in the
art and science of business, and to foster integrity in the conduct
of business operations.
BUSINESS SCHOOL COUNCIL
An organization to promote communication within the college of Business Administration
Mike Wright, President
Bob Tritt, Vice-president
Stu McGarity, Vice-president
Frank Butler, Secretary
Scott Owens, Member-at-Large
Danny Amos
Phil Benefield
Lawrence Benson
David Burch
Frank Butler
Steve Dye
Walt Hall
Robert Hunter
Mike Hogue
John Hutto
Betty Isakson
David Joesbury
Bill Lamb
Bill Langley
Chuck Lanier
April Mathews
Bill McClendon
Stu McGarity
Larry Mosteller
Wilbur Mull
Scott Offen
Scott Owens
Victor Pena
Andy Seery
Cliff Soule
Bob Tritt
Mary Turner
Jim Watrous
Joel Wooten
Mike Wright
DIGAMMA KAPPA
An organization encompassing all phases of electronic media
SIGMA DELTA CHI
A professional society for students in Journalism
Bob Brussack, President
Camilla Howe, Vice-president
Nancy Hall, Secretary
Glen Wisenbaker, Treasurer
Robbi Blanton
Fred Burger
Ronnie Campbell
Chuck Cooper
Claudia Coplon
Tom Crawford
Steve Ellis
Robert Friedman
Blake Giles
Bob Giles
Alan Griggs
Randy Harber
Douglas Hatch
Charles Hayslett
Sam Heyes
John Holliman
Jon Hunt
Chris Jones
Sharyn Kane
Rebecca Leet
Jack Leigh
Penny Mickelbury
Mitch Mitchell
Doug Monroe
David Patterson
Chuck Perry
George Prikle
Ted Rowland
Lucinda Short
Steve Stewart
W. F. Taft
Patrice Walters
Chuck Warren
Ken Willis
Gwen Yawn
240
THETA SIGMA PHI
An honorary society for women in journalism
Becky Holcombe, President Cynthia Van Alystyne
Cynthia VanAlystyne, Vice-president {{SKSkin
Gwen Yawn, Secretary Nancy Bunker
Maxine Clark, Treasurer Maxine Clark
Terry Fetner
Nancy Hall
Becky Holcombe
Cyndi Hawk
Julianne Kaiser
Sharyn Kane
Teresa Moen
Amy Mosley
Lynne Pressley
Jo Ann Rock
Diane Sekeres
Cindy Short
Mary Stein
Patrice Walters
Marilou Wier
Gwen Yawn
GAMMA ALPHA CHI
An honorary professional advertising fraternity for women


Barbara Boulware, President
Jo Ann Rock, Vice-president
Lynne Pressley, Secretary
Emily England, Treasurer
Pam Avery
Dee Benson
Barbara Boulware
Debbi Dimond
Inez Dozier
Emily England
Alice Garrard
Becky Holcombe
Brant Jackson
Laura Lee Keller
Kathy Liffew
Donna McLeod
Lynne Pressley
Gail Robertson
Jo Ann Rock
Phyllis Royster
Diane Sanders
Carroll Travis
Cynthia Van Alstyne
Delaine Wheeler
THE PUBLIC RELATIONS STUDENT SOCIETY OF AMERICA
An organization for students in public relations
Bill Decker
Terry Fetner
Patsy Gunter
Jerry Hayes
Andrea Helms
Charles Henderson
Becky Holcomb
Tommy Jackson
Juliann Kaiser
Susan Lester
Alice Lovejoy
Mary Mize
Donna McLeod
Elaine McNeal
Chuck McPherson
Wanda Neville
Rick Gower, President
Steve Ellis, Vice-president
Emily England, Secretary
Marguerite Allgood, Treasurer
Bob Addleton
Pam Avery
Ken Baldowski
Judy Bateman
Joe Belew
Bill Blankenship
Harriet Brown
Sally Bunker
Nora Cook
Chuck Cooper
Carlton Curtis
Den Davis
Leslie Davis
Lynn Pressley
Karen Sammons
Eugene Scialdone
Donnell Smith
Mahla Swinford
Mike Swinford
Barry Walker
Noel Walker
PHI CHI THETA
A professional business fraternity for women
Mary Alice Turner, President
May Burton Lytle, Vice-president
Reeda Rubin, Secretary
Gail Robers, Treasurer
Marilyn Baker
Carolyn Baylor
Judy Daniel
Donna Everett
Maxine Kassel man
Debbie Knight
May Burton Lytle
Delores Jean Martin
Paula Nickerson
Susan Radford
Rose Marie Robinson
Dianne Rogers
Reeda Rubin
Julia Sams
Jenan Shriver
Linda Simon
Sheila Thomas
Mary Alice Turner
Kathy Weisbach
242

STUDENT AMERICAN PHARMACEUTICAL ASSOCIATION
A professional organization for pharmacy majors
Ron Fackler, President
Glynn Tauton, Vice-president
John Fields, Secretary
Sue Spence, Corresponding Secretary
Barbara Goodwin, Treasurer
Barry Bilbo, Parliamentarian
Michael Akins
Clarence Allen
David Arrington
Jerry Beckler
Robert Beightol
Barry Bilbro
John Bland
Joan Boatright
Martin Bremer
Wayne Brown
Henry Bussey
Dianne Callaway
Susan Cameron
Emile Carr
Lisa Cecchini
Joseph Clay
Linda Clifton
Marc Cohen
Marguerite Coldren
James Cook
James Davidson
Jerry Davis
Robert Deal
Grant Dooley
Kenneth Buckworth
John Dukes
Arnold Ellis
Randy Ellison
Lee Evans
William Fackler
John Fields
Philip Fortner
Sue Foss
Theron Fox
James Gay
Tony Gay
Robert Gibson
William Giddens
Ronald Gillespie
Michael Godfrey
Barbara Goodwin
William Gragg
William Grant
Joseph Greene
Robert Grey
Mary Griffin
Bonnie Gurr
Dan Harris
Rita Harvey
William Henderson
James Higgins
Ronald Hogan
Woody Hogan
Larry Holt
Guy Howard
Bruce Huckaby
Michael Jackson
Robert Johnston
Tony Kelley
Ralph Kitchens
Herman Lambert
Doug Landrum
Wayne Lankford
Richard Larson
Charles Lolt
Helen Low
John McManus
Emma Martin
Richard Morris
Larry Moseley
Janet Neal
Larry Parkman
Fredrick Peterson
Allen Phillips
Charles Posey
Joseph Price
Woodrow Proveaux
Ronald Rains
Danny Redden
Vernon Reddish
Kenneth Rasier
Lee Rountree
Charles Rouse
Darrell Sammons
George Saunders
Robert Shiver
Andrew Smith
Lawrence Smith
Sue Spence
James Stansell
Willie Still
Glynn Taunton
John Thompson
Sandra Thompson
Jane Threadgill
Ronnie Thrift
Alvin Tillman
William Turner
Fred Underwood
Royce Veal
Jerry Walker
Michael Ward
Robert Ward
Charles Weart
Benjamin Wheeler
William Whitaker
Alan White
Victoria White
Mitzi Whitmire
Ronnie Williams
Guy Wilson
James Wilson
Charles Wood
243
KAPPA PSI
A pharmaceutical fraternity
Ronnie Williams, President
John Fields, Vice-president
Francis Lankford, Rec. Secretary
Kenneth Rosier, Cor. Secretary
Walter White, Treasurer
Thomas Needham, Advisor
Sandra Thompson, Sweetheart
Ellis Arnold
David Barber
Barry Bilbro
William Bomar
Martin Bremer
Wayne Brown
Michael Brunson
Kenneth Duckworth
John Dukes
Roswell Evans
Theron Fox
William Ciddens
Ronald Gillespie
Perry Griffin
CurtisjHames
James Hinton
Larry Holt
Robert Johnson
Robert Jones
Herman Lambert
Franklin Landrum
Ray Maddox
Joseph McDaniel
John McManus
Donald Miller
Richard Morris
Larry Moseley
Lowe Parrish
Wallace Partridge
Nevel Phillips
Woodrow Proveaux
Vernon Reddish
Lee Roundtree
Charles Rouse
Edward Sammons
Gregory Shealy
Gene Smith
Lawrence Stockton
Perry Streat
Joseph Summer
Elwon Taunton
John Thompson
Ronnie Thrift
Candler Walls
Guy Wilson
James Wilson
PHI DELTA CHI
A professional pharmaceutical fraternity
Randy Wheeler, President
Ron Fackler, Vice-president
John Bland, Secretary
Charles Posey, Treasurer
Charles Bennett
Robert Benson
Sims Benson
Earl Blackstock
Charles Brooker
John Bland
William Fackler
John Finlay
Michael Gigandet
Stanley Gilbert
Robert Giles
Alvin Graham
Calhoun Harris
David Hawkins
Carl Hill
Thomas Large
Jerry Lewis
Eddie Madden
Gilbert O'Brian
James Porter
Charles Posey
Walter Seegar
Robert Shiver
Riley Stowers
Gary Trest
Royce Veal
Randy Wheeler
John Zackry
LAMBDA KAPPA SIGMA
A professional sorority for women in the School of Pharmacy
Sandra Thompson, President
Linda Clifton, Vice-president
Rita Harvey Reed, Corresponding Secretary
Marguerite Coldren, Recording Secretary
Sue Spence, Treasurer
Beth Arwood
Willene Brewer
Susan Cameron
Mary Clamp
Bonnie Clayton
Ann Courter
Jobie Edwards
Mary Evans
Mary Ann Griffin
Lilo Loo
Mildred Matthews
Kathleen Meier
Sara Royal
245
ACTION UNION
NEW PARTY
Roger Cox, President
Steve Bennett, Vice-president
Joan Williamson, Secretary
Andy Stancil, Treasurer
Mike Johnson, Campaign Coordinator
Robert Randall, Executive Steering Committee
Paul Pruett, Executive Steering Committee
Jim Linsey, Executive Steering Committee
Jose Lopez, Executive Steering Committee
Al Albert
Bobby Bland
Keith Barnett
Nancy Cline
Susan de Brito
Sharon Ferguson
Judy Herrin
Ricky Hutto
Kathy Jones
Tom Kornfield
Faye Maloney
Tom McBrayer
Sara McDonald
Mona McLendon
Jon Milliwood
Karen Mortinson
Nancy Paris
Steve Patrick
Pat Petrevilli
David Roberts
Joe Skipworth
Al Standish
Kathy Stephens
Debby Strain
Tim Tinley
Claudia Townsend
DEMOSTHENIAN
A society for those interested in oratory and debate


! 1
4

^gr\n

- rzJTi
QNRi |Mi y i1
1' 1 ...
||p\x - -
m
Bill Copeland, President
Parks Redwine, Vice-president
Steve Barnes, Secretary
James Baldwin
Steve Barnes
Henry Bell
George Brown
Linda Butson
Bill Copeland
Roger Cox
Kathy Conrad
Sam Dickson
Cynthia Fannon
John Ford
Pat Geiger
George Griffith
Mike Johnson
Craig Kimbrough
Ed Landau
Mary Ann Lang
Everett Langford
Frank McVay
Richard Maddox
Tom Mahler
Jim Mitas
Andrew Moore
Bill Morehead
Nick Ordway
Martin O'Toole
Dave Purser
Parks Redwine
Robert Rivers
Bob Stansill
John White
PHI KAPPA
A society to promote public speaking, oratory, and debate
"We, the members of Phi Kappa Society, dedicate ourselves to the abolition of oppression in all its forms."
247
UNIVERSITY THEATRE
Since its founding in 1931, the University Theatre of the
Department of Drama and Theatre has staged over one hun-
dred and fifty-five major productions of pre-modern and con-
temporary classics. The University Theatre also invites a
Visiting Director to stage one major production: Erik Vos of
the National Theatre, Amsterdam, directed his own version of
Hamlet-A Collage in Spring, 1970, and Anne Gullestad of the
National Theatre, Bergen, Norway directed Ibsen's epic Peer
Gynt in Fall, 1970.
The University Theatre's full repertory of major productions
is supplemented by the Laboratory Theatre's annual season,
including student-directed scenes and plays, Reader's Theatre
presentations, and experimental workshops. The University
Theatre also sponsors Summer Repertory, an annual summer
season of plays for the campus and community, as well as the
Annual High School Drama Workshop.
University Theatre productions from January 1970, to Jan-
uary, 1971, includes: Friedrich Duerrenmatt's The Physicists;
William Shakespeare Erik Vos, Hamlet-A Collage; Camilla
Wolak's Wizard of Oz; Max Frisch's Biedermann and the Fire-
bugs; and Henrik Ibsen's Peer Gynt.
Summer Repertory '70 productions were: My Sweet Charlie
by David Westheimer; Scuba Duba by Bruce Jay Friedman;
and Your Own Thing by Hester and Apolinar.
The Fifth Annual High School Drama Workshop presenta-
tions included: The Rimers of Eldritch by Lanford Wilson;
Comings and Goings by Megan Terry; and The Stolen Prince
by Dan Totheroh.
Director ...................................................Leighton M. Ballew
Associate Director ..............................................Gerald Kahan
Assistant Director ....................................................Faye Head
Assistant Director ....................................................Carla Waal
Assistant Director.......................................................William Wolak
Assistant Director .............................................Eugene Peyroux
Technical Director and Designer....................................Paul A. Camp
Assistant Technical Director and Designer...............................Lawrence Graham
Assistant Technical Director and Designer..................................Jonne Thornton
Costumer ..........................................................Jackson Kesler
Secretary.......................................................Jeanette Davis
Associate Secretaries....................Deborah Busch, Joy Elkins, Janice Lanier
Administrative Assistants ........George Black, Leslie Chambliss, Charles Hadley
James Hindman, Jane Holder, Deidre Pearce, Hilde Robinson
Fine Arts Auditorium Manager ...............................Richard Zimmermann
Fine Arts Auditorium Assistants.....................Wayne Klitsch, Mike Morris,
Terrence Turner
Shop Supervisor ...................................................Roland Myers
Lighting Supervisor .................................................Paul Camp
Sound Supervisor .................................................Jonne Thornton
Make-up Supervisor ....................................................Susan Arl
Property Supervisor.....................................................Lawrence Graham
Costume Assistants.......................Susan Arl, Sherry Atherton, Vicke Baskin
Deborah Compton, Carol Costabile, Christine Cotter
Robert Croghan, Charles Flaks
Technical Assistants .............Robert Bridges, Hugh Cobb, James Hammond
Richard Hyde, Frank Jackson, Terrence Jones,
Richanr LeVene, Alan Lyndrup, Clifton Marshall,
Leonard Minter, Evelyn Moricle, Roland Myers,
Frank New, William Peed, Marshall Rosenblum,
Raphael Semmes, Toni Smith, Barbara Thornton,
Robert Weir, Wayland Winstead
MEN'S GLEE CLUB
The oldest performing organization on campus
Stephen Reed, President
Dick Burrell, Vice-president
Abb Dickson, Vice-president
Van Haywood, Sec.-Treasurer
Dick Burrell, Business Manager
Frank Green, Business Manager
Tom Barnes
Pete Bentley
Randy Bradley
Ronald Branham
Herb Brooks
Bill Bryan
Ralph Bryant
Dick Burrell
John Cawthon
Ralph Chewning
Christopher Clark
Peter Clark
Joel Coffee
Martin Cowen
David Davenport
Herb DeLeGal
Abb Dickson
Robert Dinwiddie
Bruce Edwards
Eddy Floyd
Ray Fowler
Paul Golden
David Gordon
Ed Goswick
Benjamin Graves
Frank Green
Mark Greene
Ted Guerrant
Steve Hathcock
Van Haywood
John Hudson
Rick Hutto
Charlie Johnson
Michael Johnston
James Jones
James Jordan
Jeff King
Scott Leatherbery
Chris Lindstrom
Frank Locklear
Stacy McDaniel
Charles McPhail
Devon Mills
Ted Moore
Billy Munn
Larry Nichols
Ricky Owens
Bob Perrow
Skipper Poe
Greg Price
Jack Ray
David Reed
Steve Reed
Walter Reeves
Dick Roberts
John Shaw
Rob Shipley
Mike Shoemake
Lou Simmons
Joseph Skipworth
Lewis Sligh
Lewis Smith
Bill Sparks
John Stephens
Dale Strickland
Walter Turner
Randy Walker
Craig Watson
Michael West
Brock White
Philip Williams
Robert Woods
250
WOMEN'S GLEE CLUB
A choral group for women
Marsha Sayer, President
Mary Kesler, Vice-president
Kitty Blisset, Sec.-Treas.
Brenda Arrington
Cindy Beckham
Kitty Blisset
jill Boldway
Jan Brown
Debbie Bubler
Carolyn Cable
Joelene Cherry
Kathy Garrett
Karen Harr
Rose Hicks
Beth Howard
Patsy Hudson
Mary Kesler
Laura Lewis
Bonnie Locke
Mary Lyle
Deanie May
Debbie McCoy
Joyce Morelock
Melanie Newton
Florence Petroski
Martha Richbourg
Lynn Robinson
Cindy Russell
Marsha Sayer
Rollin Scurry
Susan Shaver
Susan Slye
Alison Stone
Nan Swanson
Len Trammel
Frances Ventress
Lallie Weatherly
Laura White
Kathy Williamson
Susie Wolter
Rhonda Wright
Karen Yearty
UNIVERSITY CHORUS
A student choral group
Ron Collins, President
Joy Davis, Vice-president
Joany Isaacs, Secretary
Ellen Williams, Treasurer
Cathy Agrin
Emily Barnhill
Nancy Barrow
Cindy Beckham
Janice Bollinger
Ginny Bryan
Charlene Carswell
Georganne Charham
Ron Collins
Elaine Cooper
Mildred Copeland
Becky Crawford
Craig Crawford
Matt Crews
David Crow
Joy Davis
Terry Douglas
June Dudley
Cecilia Dunlap
Bruce Edwards
Dennis Flahive
Joey Freeman
Deborah Gibbs
Deborah Gleeson
Walter Goodman
Deborah Granade
Margaret Gray
Jane Grinstead
Ted Guerrant
Nancy Hadsell
Millie Harding
Faye Harris
Laura Hickson
Mildred Hill
Joanie Isaacs
Debra Kidd
Sarah Lanier
Tyre Lanier
Chris Lindstrom
Pam Lee
Mary Longbine
Patty Mathes
Barbara McLaughlin
John Michels
Margie Morgan
Patsy Newberry
Christine Odum
NilsOhberg
Jimmy Perry
Jane Prather
Marie Preston
Bonnie Pritchett
Jack Ray
Sally Reeves
Becca Roddenbery
JoAnn Russell
Sarah Sangster
Rosemary Shade
Kaye Simons
Mary Singleton
Libby Snowdon
Harriett Sol ms
Carolyn Stewart
Helen Trebony
Don Tomlinson
Walter Turner
Debbie Walker
Jim Walters
Jan Watkins
Peggy Watkins
Marianne Watson
Perrianne Watson
Craig Watson
Donald White
Ellen Williams
Penny Williams
Robert Wooten
Linda Worsham
Guy Wyche
Beth York
John Young
Ann Ziegler
THE DANCING MAJORETTES
ROSTER OF BANDS
Roger Dancz, Director of Bands
Phyllis Dancz, Supervisor of Twirling Acitivities
VARSITY BAND OFFICERS:
Jim Harvey, President
Gary Klepak, Vice-president
Jane Allen, Social
Carol Pettit, Publicity-gHistorian
Anne Bandy, Librarian
Ralph Bryant, Operations
Les Blackstone, Operations
Jennifer Sherling, Personnel
DIXIE REDCOAT BAND OFFICERS:
Charles McPhail, Captain
John Beasley, Assistant Captain
Day Whitehead, Social Chairman
Rachael Benator, Social Chairman
Abb Dickson, Special Projects
Cindy Van Alstyne, Historian
Pat Karwisch, Alumni
Day Whitehead, Properties Managers
Terri Randall, Librarian
Pat Karwisch, Secretary-Treasurer
Cynthia Hicks, Majorette Captain
Susan Warren, Georgette Co-Captain
Ricki Shaw, Georgette Co-Captain
Clarence Gooden, Drum Major
Cookie French, Solo Twirler
Jane Allen
Linda Anderson
Robert Andrews
David Ayers
Lynn Ayers
Anne Bandy
Suzanne Barnett
Ed Barr
Barbara Barron
Barney Beard
Jack Beasley
John Beasley
Baxter Bedell
Rachel Benator
Barbara Bennett
Sally Bennett
Charles Berry
. Gifford Berry
Gail Bird
Les Blackstone
Nancy Bobbitt
Liz Bowers
Debbie Bragdon
Rob Brand
GEORGIA GO-GIRLS
Blake Brantley
Jerry Brooks
Debbie Brown
Janet Brown
Ralph Bryant
Burke, Danny
Beverly Butler
Lee Butts
Diane Cladwell
Norman Carey
Nancy Carter
Pat Casey
Peggy Casey
Charles Cheney
Joelene Cherry
Barbara Chester
Mike Chester
Susan Chester
Chris Clarke
Mike Cobb
Debbie Coe
Bob Cohen
Nancy Collier
Greg Copeland
252
GEORGETTES
Cookie French, Solo Twirler
Clarence Gooden, Drum Major
Joan Norton
Eddie Norwood
Nan Oliver
Marianne Olsen
Allen Parham
Craig Parker
Karen Payne
Jim Peay
Kelli Perkins
Stan Pethel
Carol Pettit
Sandy Phelps
Sherry Pline
Tom Powers
Greg Price
John Probst
Charles Pruett
Linda Quackenbush
Jack Randall
Terri Randall
Marith Reheis
Patti Rich
David Rigby
Ricki Robbins
Charlotte Robinson
Mary Roland
Janice Royall
Cindy Russell
Nancy Russell
Randolyn Sandlin
Carey Scott
Ed Deay
Ricki Shaw
Ann Shelton
Janice Sheridan
Jennifer Sherling
Lew Sligh
Ann Sloan
Claudia Smith
Monica Sorrells
Margaret Spence
David Stewart
David Stone
Tom Stone
Karen Storey
George Stout
Jimmy Stowe
Richard Strauder
Janet Sweat
Glen Suggs
Hank Unger
Cindy Van Alstyne
Blair Vaighn
Frances Ventress
Susan Walker
Albert Ward
Susan Warren
Wendell Watterson
Pat Wei born
Drew Whalen
Brenda Wheeler
Brock White
Day Whitehead
Howard Winkler
Barbara Wood
Bobby Woods
David Wynne
Mike Youngblood
Roy Ziering
Tom Corbett
Pat Craft
Hubert Cross
Ken Cross
Robert Crow
David Davenport
Teresa Daves
Sam Davis
Russell Day
Edward Deavers
Abb Dickson
Emeral Duncan
Jim Dunning
Dave Edwards
Tim Embry
Susan Everett
Don Fain
Diane Farkas
John Fite
Eddy Floyd
Ellen Folk
John Fowler
Bud Freeman
Gary Freeman
David Fry
Sherri Fulmer
Larry Gattis
Annette George
Kathy Gerald
Dorinda Gilmore
Sandi Glass
Armand Goldstein
Clarence Gooden
Cheryl Gosa
Ed Goswick
Jerry Gray
Debbie Greenway
Martha Guffin
Sharon Hahne
Debbie Hamilton
Tom Hammond
Jay Harriman
Rick Harris
Mindy Harrison
Jimmy Harvey
James Haynes
Susanna Hays
Robin Hein
Kathy Helms
John Hemphill
George Henderson
Cynthia Hicks
Rosemary Hill
Vance Hooper
Curtis Hornsby
Ellen Horton
David Hudson
John Huff
Lynda Hutchins
Vic Jolly
Jinger Jones
Pat Karwish
Elaine Kelly
Bob Kemp
Bruce Kempe
Beth Kergosien
Jeff Kessler
Carla Kesterson
Richard Kiff
Tommy Kilgore
Jeff King
Ruth Kleinsteuber
Gary Klepak
Howard Kossock
Cathy Lance
Hank Lanier
Louise Law
David Levie
Laura Lewis
Marilynn Little
Donna Long
Janice Lord
Albert Lund
Pattie Maltz
Gail McDonald
Susan McDowell
Terry McGhee
Jim McKillip
Charles McPhail
Rick McTyre
Pam Meisner
Cindy Mercer
Mary Ann Miles
Devon Mills
Sharon Miller
Debbie Montgomery
Diane Moricle
Toni Morris
Stan Muse
Linda Neilson
THE DIXIE REDCOAT BAND
John Baker
Mike Cunningham
Ginger Grimes
Reggie Holliday
Elsie Low
Jenny McCall
Doug Peters
Craig Presley
Elizabeth Presley
Janet Ross
Susan Sprayberry
Dan Thaxton
Gladys Ware
UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA CHEERLEADERS
PHI MU ALPHA SINFONIA
A professional music fraternity
Terry Kenney, President
Steve Reed, Vice-president
Frank Green, Secretary
Craig Watson, Treasurer
Jennifer Sherling, Sweetheart
SIGMA ALPHA IOTA
Bob Andrews
Bob Bean
Herbert Brigham
Dick Burrell
John Cawthon
Chris Clark
Leon Collins
Hubert Cross
Ken Cross
Sam Davis
Abb Dickson
Bruce Edwards
Eddy Floyd
Frank Green
Armand Goldstein
Ted Guerrant
George Henderson
Curtis Hornsby
Rick Hutto
Charlie Johnson
Terry Kenney
Jeff King
Chris Lindstrom
Charles McPhail
Greg Price
Steve Reed
Mike Shoemake
Lewis Sligh
Lewis Smith
David Stone
Tom Stone
John Henry Stephei
Walter Turner
Craig Watson
Day Whitehead
Bobby Woods
A professional fraternity for women in the field of music
Sally Bennett, President
Susanna Hays, Vice-president
June Dudley, Corresponding Secretary
Pat Karwisch, Recording Secretary
Ann Sloan, Treasurer
Rachel Benator
Sally Bennett
Kitty Blissit
June Dudley
Cecelia Dunlap
Margaret Gray
Jane Grinstead
Nancy Hadsell
Susanna Hays
Pat Karwisch
Mary Ann Kessler
Sissy McCallum
Susan Mansell
Melanie Newton
Terri Rancfall
Marty Rannenberg
Joanne Russell
Marsha Sayer
Susan Shaver
Jennifer Sherling
Ann Sloan
Peggy Watkins
Penny Williams
Beth York
PHI BETA KAPPA
Honoring scholars in the Liberal Arts since 1776
University of Georgia chapter established 1914
STUDENT CHAPTER OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS
A club to stimulate interest in the field of Landscape Architecture
Gary Morgan, President
Ray Terry, Vice-president
Betsy Couchman, Secretary
Ed Bennis, Treasurer
Charles Allen
Ed Bennis
Karl Bonawandt
Jerry Boyd
Paul Brickey
Don Canupp
Robert Chestnut
Robert Clark
Betsy Couchman
Paul Fogelberg
Charles Green
Frank Giuliano
Hilary Harris
Cliff Hayes
Henry Herb
Tom Holcombe
Forrest Hynds
Pat Joiner
Jerry Lewis
Cathy Luckett
Randy Marshall
Gary Michalic
Gary Morgan
David Mosher
Jerry Pinto
Bruce Rado
John Razzano
Donald Strait
Ralph Tamburrini
Raymond Terry
THE GEORGIA IMPRESSION
The quarterly campus-wide magazine
Hugh Ruppersburg, Editor
Thomas Oliver, Executive Editor
Sharon Kane, Managing Editor
Susan Roberts, Art Editor
W. F. Taft, Copy Editor
Cary Kerley, Literary Editor
Myra Blackmon, Promotions Manager
George Markert, Research
Clate Sanders, Photographer
Rob Novit, Photographer
Pam Avery
Linda Chafin
Roger Cox
Joey Cummings
Sam Davis
Steve Enterkin
Gale Graham
Dave Hall
Bebe Herring
Dana Howard
Penny Mickelbury
Patrick Mizelle
Doug Monroe
Frazier Moore
Margaret Redd
Margaret Ruppersburg
Eileen Sammons
Anita Simonton
Joe Watkins
Karen Wisehart
258
THE RED AND BLACK
Semi-Weekly Campus Newspaper
FALL QUARTER
WINTER QUARTER
Rebecca Leet, Editor
Steve Stewart, Managing Editor
JoAnn Rock, Business Manager
W. F. Taft, Copy Editor
Nancy Hall, News Editor
Cee Howe, Feature Editor
Bob Giles, Sports Editor
Marvin Katzen, Photographic Editor
Patrice Walters, Associate News Editor
Sharyn Kane, Associate News Editor
Steve Stewart, Editor
W. F. Taft, Managing Editor
JoAnn Rock, Business Manager
Nancy Hall, Copy Editor
Patrice Walters, News Editor
Mary Carr, Feature Editor
Mitch Mitchell, Sports Editor
Steve Jackson, Photographic Editor
Cee Howe, Associate News Editor
259 Sharyn Kane, Associate New Editor
1971 PANDORA
Richard Lindemann, Editor
Susan Brown, Managing Editor
Tom Landrum, Business Manager
260
261
Photography by: Dan McClure
Assisted by: Clate Sanders
and Woolworths
John Methvin, Sports Editor
Bruce Edwards, Classes Editor
Linda Shreve', Index Editdr
Betsy Contrell, Assistant
Tina Jansak, Assistant
Jim Mercier, Assistant
Beverly Ralston, Assistant
Janet McNew, Organizations Editor
Rick Hutto, Assistant
Tommy Altman, Greek Editor
Ken Baldowski, Assistant
Pat Gaston, Assistant
M. F. Hawk, Military Editor
Lora Paschal, President
Margaret Gray, First Vice-president
Ellen Ebenhack, Second Vice-president
Lisa Lawson, Secretary
Kay Hodges, Treasurer
Caroline Combs, Rush Advisor Chairman
Alpha Chi Omega Alpha Gamma Delta
Caroline Combs Mimi Caldwell
Mary Lee Glover Ovida Good
Alpha Delta Pi
Pam Curth
Ruthie Curtis
Alpha Omicron Pi
Lynn Lavendar
Peggy Shealy
I
Alpha Xi Delta
Margaret Gray
Melissa Whittemore
Delta Delta Delta
Mary Boswell
Alice Garrard
Kappa Alpha Theta
Nancy Ballard
Julie Richards
Chi Omega
Anne Edmond
Carroll Iravis
Delta Gamma
Lisa Lawson'
Merry Tyler
Kappa Delta
Holly Bellinger
Kay Jobson
268
Kappa Kappa Gamma
Mary Anne Berg
Laurie Grotnes
Pi Beta Phi
Jan Bankhead
Jane Jackson
Sigma Kappa
Judy Andre
Judy Mills
Phi Mu
Kay Hodges
Suzanne Respess
Sigma Delta Tau
Debbie Libby
Jodie Stoner
Zeta Tau Alpha
Cathy Horst
Debbie Lynch
INTERFRATERNITY COUNCIL
Andy Scherffius
President
Tommy Boydson
Chief Justice
Mike Thomas
Admin. Vice-president
Lewis Powell
Secretary
Bill Griffin
Treasurer
Donald J. Nesmith
Advisor
Alpha Epsilon Pi
Alan Cohen
Alan Manheim
Donald Stein
Paul Bradley
Tommy Ball
Cary Forenand
Rusty Carlilse
left Edmondson
Gordon Smith
Chuck Ashley
Mike Buncn

Alpha Tau Omega
Chuck Anderson
Bob Crews
Richard Scott
Glenn Austin
Walter Bush
Terry Pickren
Lambda Chi Alpha
Phi Kappa lau
I err y Beeson
Ralph Knight
Mark Nations
Kappa Alpha Ted Davis
Rex Fuqua
Dexter Williams
Phi Delta Theta
Richard Lewis Phi Kappa Theta
David Muschamp
Jim Allgood
John Bailey
Edward Smith
Jim Powers Pi Kappa Alpha
Pi Kappa Phi
Robert Penland
Pat Swindall
Joe Williams
Sigma Nu *
Bill Forshee
Steve Green
J'on Smith
Tau Epsilon Phi
Scotty Bayne
Gene Benator
|im Mischner
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Steve Hay Sigma Phi Epsilon Mike Brady
Charles Barrow Robert Fincher
Louis Huff ____________________________________________ Steve Smith
Theta Chi : DonBraxley
Jerry Buchanan
Jimmy Jones
Sigma chi % William Lamb
f Scott Owens
Jim Watrous
Sigma Pi Phil Beegle
Richard Hayslett
Bob Killian
ALPHA CHI OMEGA
Mary Glover, President
Toni Morris, Vice-president
Brenda Powell, Vice-president
Ellen Luke, Vice-president
Cyndi Hawk, Secretary
Rita Poetter, Secretary
Jan Cox, Treasurer
274
Betsy Bateman
Judy Bateman
Karen Beavers
Jackie Birchail
Andrea Brown
Cindy Bunitsky
Emily Claxton
Martha Clower
Erica Cochran
Anne Combs
Caroline Combs
Sheila Cook
Jan Cox
Vicki Davis
Jan Deas
Michelle DeLong
Gina England
Lynn Ernest
Carol Etheridge
Lynn Fluhr
Mary Freeman
Carolyne Frowein
Sandy Gill
Mary Glover
Dunneah Gordon
Kathy Guy
Nancy Harris
Karen Hart
Cyndi Hawk
Marcia Heard
Debbie Hendley
Becky Holcombe
Susy Jones
Carla Kesterson
Lydia Kilgore
Mimi Leverette
Debbie Lufburrow
Barbara Luke
Elinor Mackler
Marilyn Manning
Mary Jo Markham
Lynn Martin
Marcia Mattox
Martha Miller
Marilyn Miller
Shelley Miller
Becky Mincey
Kathy Miracle
Toni Morris
Susan Moseley
Jan Outlar
Patti Peacock
Cathy Piper
Phyllis Pittman
Rita Poetter
Sarah Poindexter
Brenda Powell
Janice Redwine
Debbie Sandefur
Diane Sanders
Judy Sanders
Debbie Scott
Dottie Sewell
Peggy Shiver
Leigh Shivers
Sandy Skelton
Barbara Smith
Claudia Smith
Gail Thompson
Kemper Thompson
Mary Uecke
Debbie Waddell
Suzanne Walsh
Betty Warren
Bonnie Whitehead
Donna Williams
Martie Williams
Sally Wishard
275
wm jm
1
ALPHA DELTA PI
Pam Curth, President
Ruthie Curtis, Vice-president
Vesta Owens, Vice-president
Joey Cummings, Secretary
Susan Roberts, Secretary
Lynne Ford, Treasurer
Lynn Adams
Barbara Avrett
Kitty Ball
Anne Blanchard
Peggy Bloodworth
Peggy Braungart
Cindy Brown
Elisa Callaway
Kay Cannon
Mary Chapin
Chilton Cheves
Carolyn Clary
Susan Clayton
Carolyn Clement
Cathy Coble
Joey Cummings
Pam Curth
Beckie Curtis
Ruthie Curtis
Susan Davis
Anita Dobbs
Patti Davidson
Lynne Ford
Cecilia Foster
Lynda Fulford
Caroleta Garrett
Kathleen Gleason
Laura Goodyear
Bonnie Graves
Jacqueline Greiner
Lynn Griffin
Lisa Hallford
Beth Hally
Kathy Harrell
Martha Hendrix
Teresa Hight
Cathy Johnston
Karen Johnston
Dianne Keller
Helen Kelley
Sally Kellog
Marcia Kennedy
Andrea Kopp
Jane Kyser
Patty Little
Lynne Looney
Billie Mann
Susan Mastin
Doris McCowen
Cheryl McDavid
Martha McKenzie
Polly McKinney
Mary McLennan
Fran McLeod
Janet McNeill
Lora Millard
Lois Miner
Cindy Moseley
Mary Navarre
Kathleen Nielson
; fSjulie Osterhout
Vesta Owens
Pam Palmer
June Philips
Donna Pierson
Tallulah Pope
Linda Portman
Mimsie Roberts
Susan Roberts
Donna Robinson
Mary RolliiM
Sharon Samford
Stephanie Skinner
Becky Slade
Susan Smith
Jane Southwell
Paula Thibadeau
Donna Upshaw
Beth Vandiver
Mary Vandiver
Tatty Wallace
Mary Williams
Robin Wilson
Christy White
Susie White
Mitzi Whitmire
Karen Wright
Nancy Young
;> *
ALPHA GAMMA DELTA
Ouida Good, President
Nan Freeman, Vice-president
Jan McLelland, Vice-president
Cheryl Mumford, Secretary
Terry Smith, Secretary
Paula Nic,kerson, Treasurer

Susan Ansley
Susan Awtrey
Bobbi Bagwell
Barbara Barron
Nancy Bobbitt
Margaret Bostick
Bonnie Bullock
Cheryl Burton
Mimi Caldwell
Ann Calhoun
Donna Collins
Chris Cook
Debby Cost
Susan Creasy
Nancy Crist
Catherine Deas
Sharon Field
Nan Freeman
Georgia Fussell
Ouida Good
Carol Grubbs
Gladys Hammond
Sheena Harrington
Christy Hawes
Susan Haynie
Janet Kirby
Christy Kirk
Betsey Kohler
Louise Law
Becky Lawrence
Julia Leverett
Anna Lowe
Anne Mahan
Cathy McCabe
Jane McKinney
Jan McLelland
Lynda McPhee
Betty Moon
Barbara Moss
Melanie Muggridge
Cheryl Mumford
Jane Nichols
Paula Nickerson
Sue O'Brien
Lynn Page
Lisa Palmer
Beverly Purswell
Kim Quillian
Mary Rayborn
Debbie Redding
Harriett Rohrbaugh
Debi Romano
Connie Schulze
Joan Sears
Debbi Slade
Anne Smith
Chris Sorchy
Twinkle Starr
Debbie Stewart
Terry Summerour
Patricia Taylor
Cathey Thorp
Deborah Williams
Linda Zoring
279

ALPHA OMICRON PI
Lynn Lavender, President
Betty Long, Vice-president
Luci Wynne, Vice-president
Penny Harper, Secretary
Kathy Tuttle, Secretary
Brenda Womack, Treasurer
Sharon Adams
Cindy Allen
Debbie Bassett
Lee Battey
Ellen Blum
Nancy Boling
Elaine Bolynn
Lexie Bush
Sara Bushnell
Susan Byrd
Nanci Campbell
Gayle Chandler
Lisa Collins
Sue Daley
Devony DePew
Sue Dixon
Barbara Edenfield
Glo Ghegan
Ruth Graves
Babbie Greene
- v,Linda Guenther
Julie Hancock
Penny Harper
Miriam Harrison
Linda Harshman
Kathy Heissenbuttel
Debbie Hicks
Carol Hoffmeier
Nancy Hooker
Beth Howard
Anita Jacobson
Martha Johnson
Myra Jones
Lucy Karst
Sharon Key
Lee Kirklad
Lynn Lavender
Betty Long
Christy Major
Mary Martin
Opie Mayfield
Claire McAuliffe
Gail McMullan
Reverdy Miller
Noelle Mills
Beth Mitchell
Kay Ogletree
Denise Peters
Holly Purdy
Paula Reid
Millie Roach
Nancy Romeo
Sally Russell
Ann Sauser
Peggy Shealy
Betsy Shook
Ceci Shook
Susan Stephens
Diane Stewart
Liz Toy
Nancy Tucker
Kathy Tuttle
Gladys Ware
Bobbie West
Joan Woodard
Lucile Wynne
Jeannine Zibilich
ALPHA XI DELTA
Melissa Whittemore, President
Sara Culbreth, Vice-president
Sherry Connell, Secretary
Nancy Hadsell, Treasurer
Betty Young, Membership
Lynda Maxwell, Pledge Trainer
282

Helen Bird
Mary Bretz
Nancy Carter
Sherry Connell
Betty Cornwell
Sara Culbreth
Judy Durrance
Elaine Davis
Sandra Endrodi
Sara Goodsell
Margaret Gray
Nancy Hadsell
Sharon Harvey
Lynn Hyde
Susie Langrall
Lynda Maxwell
Pamela Meisner
Martha Pinholster
Joyce Raper
Maggie Redd
Marith Reheis
Elizabeth Rigsby
Mary Ripley
Nancy Royal
Charissa Schultz
Carolyn Sharp
Susan Shaver
Anita Simonton
Deborah Walker
Patrice Walters
Paula Weigand
Melissa Whittemore
Betty Young
CHI OMEGA
Kaye Cooper, President
Palmer Gulley, Vice-president
Mona Smith, Secretary
Carroll Travis, Treasurer
Rebecca Young, Pledge Trainer
284

Lynn Adair
Mary Akers
Cissy Alexander
Suzanne Allen
Mary Applegate
Merri Artley
DeeDee Baggs
Marty Bell
Cindy Bickerstaff
Barbara Boulware
Tommye Bradley
Nancy Brooks
Paula Buckner
Sara Bussey
Susan Byars
Julie Byrd
Dana Caldwell
Betsy Camp
Jane Canipe
Andrea Carter
Holli Champion
Kay Champion
Faye Chitwood
Cat Cobb
Sarah Cobb
Coopie Collier
Kaye Cooper
Mary Crawford
Elaine Dardin
Dorothy Deakins
Cookie Dennison
Mimi DuBose
Laura Duke
Buff Dozier
Inez Dozier
Lynn Elkins
Lynne Fennel
Pat Fitzhugh
Debbie Giles
Deborah Greer
Terry Griffith
Palmer Gulley
Donna Haynes
Rene Herzog
Betsy Irby
Ann Jackson
Susan Jackson
Nancy Jamison
Voe Johnson
Jan Joiner
Barbie King
Kaye King
Anne Lane
Lucy Liipfert
Jan McClure
Nancy McNiel
Margaret McPherson
Sindy Miller
Lally Packman
Melaine Page
Betsy Painter
Susan Painter
Betsy Parrish
Paige Peterson
Leann Petit
Mary Pinson
Dolores Pisano
Linda Pope
Cindy Pryles
Nancy Richardson
Dinah Roberts
Mary Roe
Sue Russell
Anga Sargent
Diane Seeley
Barbara Simmons
Sue Smiley
Cindy Smith
Judy Smith
Judy Smith
Lida Smith
Mona Smith
Josephine Stafford
Marianna Swift
Grace Tate
Lynda Thompson
Melanie Thompson
Priscilla Thompson
Lynne Tolley
Ellen Tomskey
Carroll Travis
Betsy Treen
Jean Turpin
Beth Wade
Patty Watson
Donna Weber
Carol Wells
Carson Wiley
Lynn Williams
Margaret Williams
Sue Willingham
Marion Wolff
Rebecca Young
DELTA DELTA DELTA
Alice Garrard, President
Kay Berry, Vice-president
Lynn McMinn, Secretary
Lucy Swart, Treasurer
Beth Harber, Pledge Trainer
Shay Paris, Chaplain
286
/
Lisa Abel
Linda Almand
Lynn Almand
Susan Askew
Beverly Baggs
Jane Barton
Kathy Bass
Kay Berry
Darby Blake
Shirley Blakewood
Mary Boswell
Mary Bredlow
Val Brokaw
Alice Brown
Cathy Brown
Pamela Brown
Patty Bruce
Claire Buffkin
Caren Carmichael
Cathy Carmichael
Pat Cheney
Julie Childs
Cathy Colquitt
Nancy Davis
Sue Eason
Donna Eubanks
Alice Garrard
JoAnne Gibson
Barbie Ginn
Charlotte Golden
Nita Golden
Jill Grant
Ginger Grimes
Marianna Gross
Nancy Hamer
Betn Harber
Rene Hawkins
Susan Hill
Sarah Ingram
Weezie Jackson
Mary James
Jennifer James
Marcia Johnson
Kathryn Lemon
Anne Livsey
Patti Mathes
Deborah Maxwell
Mary May
Ann McCormick
Mimi McKnight
Lynn McMmn
Gynn McMinn
Anne Mead
Nancy Merritt
Nancy Moynahan
Catny New
Shay Paris
Lee Parker
Patricia Pepin
Mary Perkins
Marcia Phillips
Sharon Plage
Tura Porter
Beth Rambo
Kathy Raville
Donna Reynolds
Robin Ritter
Lynn Robinson
Connie Roelofs
Mary Russell
Donna Sanders
Madeline Smith
Susan Smith
Trisha Smith
Anne Souder
Sherrie Souder
Vicki South
Mary Sullivan
Lucy Swart
Nebbie Terry
Denise Tervo
Janice Thornton
Teri Thornton
Claudia Trammell
Bonnie Tuttle
Ann Williams
Dale Williamson
Carole Winkenwerder
Pam Wooten
Carol Worley
DELTA GAMMA
Merry Tyler, President
Dianne Whitley, Vice-president
Carol O'Connell, Vice-president
Mary Bradford, Secretary
Janice Bateman, Treasurer
Amy Mosely, Rush Chairman
288
Carol Ackerman
Beverly Barnard
Janice Bateman
Emily Blackwood
Nancy Boyd
Mary Bradford
Margaret Breedlove
Carolyn Brinkley
Nancy Brooks
Judith Buckley
Nell Burcn
Connie Campbell
Constance Colhard
Becky Cronister
Deborah Darby
Donna Denman
Sunny Dodson
Diane Drake
Viki Elder
Laurianne Fellenz
Alice Felts
Carol Fender
Susan Fields
Carol Fleenor
Laura Garvey
Gigi Gibbins
Nancy Grace
Ann Green
Debbie Greenway
Gail Hall
Nancy Harder
Susan Harrington
Janet Hibbard
Katie Hicks
Joanne Hildebrand
Pamela Henderson
Hilari Hinnant
Mary Hodge
Frances Hutcheson
Tina Jansak
Barbara Jones
Marian Kergosien
Dindy Kilgore
Donna King
Jackie Knight
Elaine Krol
Linda Lanier
Susan Lasseter
Lois Latham
Lisa Lawson
Diane Lindsay
Caroline Livingston
Deborah Maxwell
Sander McAfee
Jane McCorkle
Salliann Messenger
Lane Mongold
Amy Mosely
Gale Nemec
Carol O'Connell
Jill Partain
Katie Pedrick
Carol Roberts
Virginia Roche
Samille Swinson
Laine Segal
Pamela Seyler
Kaye Simons
Terry Singletary
Mary Singleton
Shirley Singleton
Diane Smock
Suzzanne Snelling
Beth Souther
Mary Stein
Nancy Stender
Glynda Stripling
Barbara Sutherland
Norah Thompson
Beth Tucker
Joan Turrentine
Merry Tyler
Cynthia Van Alstyne
Dorella Van Dyke
Delia Watkins
Dianne Whitley
Linda Whitten
Peggy Woodhall
Nancy Yarbrough
Gwen Yawn
DELTA PHI EPSILON
Elaine Ellison, President
Barbara Blum, Vice-president
Jackie Andrews, Secretary
Jan Myers, Treasurer
Marilyn Benbenisty, Rush Chairman
Susan Weinberger, Rush Chairman
290
Jackie Andrews
Faye Becker
Susan Berman
Barbara Blum
Brenda Bodziner
Laura Bogla
Judy Breiner
Irene Burson
Lynn Cranman
Diane de la Penha
Gale Edwards
Elaine Ellison
Iona Finegold
Suzanne Floersheim
Lillian Friedberger
Laura Gilbert
Fran Golcman
Ellen Goldberg
Bonnie Goldstein
Rochelle Greene
Robeita Hackel
Helene Halpern
Mindy Harris
Esther Hoffenbein
Candy Isaacson
Lynne Kantsiper
Sally Konter
Sheila Mandel
Shelley Meddin
Carol Moore
Jan Myers
Suzanne Oliner
Ruth Perzekon
Louise Rosenthal
Jan Roth
llene Rothberg
Gail Sachs
Renee Sackler
Marilyn Salus
Cindy Samuels
Myra Scheer
Sherry Shapiro
Harriet Shayne
Karen Shusterman
Leona Simon
Teri Siskind
Lisa Sloat
Ann Stein
Arra Steinberg
Ronna Waldman
Barbara Weinstock
Susan Weinberger
KAPPA ALPHA THETA
Julie Richards, President
Sally Moon, Vice-president
Faye Mullis, Vice-president
Melissa Pharr, Secretary
Joanne St. Clair, Secretary
Betty Isakson, Treasurer
292
Peggy Ahrenhold
Pam Avery
Elison Backus
Helen Bailey
Elvira Ballard
Barbara Beckham
Anne Benefield
Jan Blanchard
Beth Brandon
Patty Brittingham
Susan Brown
Dorothy Bush
Roberta Butler
Connie Carter
Jackie Clark
Judy Clark
Patty Clark
Constance Clifford
Patsy Cole
Ginger Coley
Kathy Collier
Fran Dashiell
Lee Davenport
Susan Davis
Susan Davis
Anne Dickinson
Debbi Dimond
Dede Dobbs
Martha DuPree
Sandy Evans
Ann Ford
Marian Freeman
Patricia Fugitt
Betty Gaston
Ellen Gay
Gloria Goelz
Nancy Greene
Kathy Harney
Elouise Hayes
Susan Head
Luck Hendrix
Rowena Henson
Jacqueline Herring
Ruthie Hose
Peggy Holloway
Liz Hopple
Chris Houck
Jane Houston
Peggy Inman
Betty Isakson
Brant Jackson
Annie James
Carol James
Kitty Jarrell
Judith Johnson
Claire Johnson
Judy Jones
Mary Jordan
Carole Kicklighter
Klickie Kea
Barbara Lake
Janice Lee
Katharine Leffew
Peggy Leston
Elizabeth Lindley
Lee Lovvorn
Adrianne Massey
Ginny McCall
Barbara McCutchen
Sherry McGowan
Bridget McKinley
Beth McWhorter
Gloria Middleton
Judy Moran
Sally Moran
Mary Mullins
Faye Mullins
Gwyn Newsom
Mary Norman
Linda Norvet
Gayle Oliver
Carol Osner
Elizabeth Pendergrast
Melissa Pnarr
Katie Phelps
Jane Reynolds
Julie Richards
Kathleen Rogers
Becky Roukoski
Katharine Scott
Julie Short
Jenny Slocumb
Christy Smith
Louise Smith
Dorothy Stacey
Joanne St. Clair
Anne Thompson
Diane Tribble
Kay Watt
Laura Whattey
Gayle Whitlow
Pat Wigton
Louise Williams
Celia Wittift
Nancy Wood
Jenifer Wren
Aria Young
Lynn Young
KAPPA DELTA
Holly Bellinger, President
Aprile Matthews, Vice-president
Linda Ball, Secretary
Sister Britton, Treasurer
Tootsie Schoultz, Treasurer
Diane Harris, Membership Chairman
294
Sally Arnold
Elizabeth Asbury
Linda Ball
Holly Bellinger
Mary Bercegeary
Teresa Berry
Julia Boyd
Mary Britton
Patsy Bruce
Alexa Bryans
Lanelle Bryar
Bonnie Burdett
Carolyn Caulkins
Jessica Campbell
Diane Carrington
Pam Ceceri
Debbie Coll ins
Linda Crafton
Connie Crawford
Kathy Davies
Kathy Davis
Beth Dekle
Mary Dorsey
Jan Dunlap
Starr Eberhart
Kathryn Foster
Sherri Fulmer
Martha Grider
Debbie Crosser
Karen Harr
Diane Harris
Patty Hess
Kay Hughes
Kay Jobson
Jan Jones
Sherry Keith
Hnudy King
Kathy Koontz
Mallory Langan
Jane Maffett
Aprile Matthews
Marcia Mayo
Lynda McClelland
Ruthie McMullen
Gayle Meyers
Sue Nort
Carol Nunnery
Peggy O'Neal
Cathy O'Neill
Becky Owen
Andrea Parks
Nancy Prince
Beverly Ralston
Becky Reaves
Roxie Roberson
Linda Rockett
Phyllis Royster
Juanita Schoultz
Betsy Sewell
Carole Simpson
Darlyene Sims
Daphne Smyke
Kathy Teague
Amela Thompson
Cathy Tillman
Ruthie Tucker
Cam Upchurch
Rachel Watt
Cheri Weir
Delaine Wheeler
Mary Whitlock
Evelyn Wickliffe
Sally Williams
Marcia Wolf
Missie Woodruff
KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA
Laurie Grotnes, President
Laura Killeen, Vice-president
Carolyn Ellis, Vice-president
Carol Blalock, Treasurer
Jan Newton, Pledge Trainer
Debbie Hollman, Membership Chairman
296
Lynn Anderson
Nancy Auriett
Carol Blalock
Kathy Blalock
Kirk Bond
Susan Boyd
Barbara Brown
Barbara Bush
Evelyn Bush
Cynthia Butterfield
Emily Clement
Cathy Clements
Pamela Colbert
Candy Gollira
Sally Darden
Debbie Dean
Debbie Duncan
Jan Ellington
Carolyn Ellis
Kathlyn Fadely
Gwen Franklin
Kathy Goodhue
Laurie Grotnes
Peggy Gude
Sally Hagey
Jackie Highsmith
Jane Hightower
Debbie Hollman
.Judy Johnson
Candy Jones
Judy Jones
Pam Kellw
Susan Kelly
Anne Kimble
Marta King
Linda Lee
Debbie Maddox
Lynne Maury
Marcia McCampbell
Jillian McFarland
Patricia McGee
Martha McLaughlin
Julia Milner
Kay Neisler
. Chris' Nelson
Elinor Newkirk
Deborah Noell
Jan Norton
Margaret Owen
Janet Riley
DeAnn Reddick
Mary Reid
Janet Ross
Mary Rowland
HnTary Schatz
Ann Schrepple
Ginger Sheals
Stephanie Sheats
Cynthia Smith
Suzanne Spratlin
Barbara Steele
Julie Textor
Martha Thwaite
Murray Watson
-/Cathy Webb
Dana Wertz
Jayne Wilder
Miriam Williamson
Becki Willingham
Nealy Woods
297
Sherrie Thomas, President
Betty New, Vice-president
Helen Jones, Secretary
Linda Hobgood, Treasurer
Sheryl Rogers, Pledge Trainer
Carol Copeland, Rush Chairman
on
nnlBtWmfnftilii

Jacquelyn Almond
Bettye Amos
Kathy Arendall
Mary Askew
Karen Bedingfield
Barbara Black
Elaine Blanton
Kathy Boynton
Betsy Bracey
Mary Branch!
Carol Brown
Beverly Brandes
Gail Busbee
Sally Capers
Mary Carnes
Viki Carter
Caro Chisholm
Julie Cole
Laura Cole
Carol Copeland
Leslie Davis
Charlette Flynt
Patty Girardeau
Susie Grantham
Mary Green
Susan Griffin
Judy Hancock
Kathleen Harbin
Nancy Harbin
Susie Harris
Barbara Hartman
Jo Hatcher
Jane Helms
Linda Hobgood
Kay Hodges
Brenda Holloman
Patricia Jackson
Janis Johnson
Caroline Jones
Cissy Jones
Helen Jones
Cassie Kelly
Shannon Landing
Joy Ledbetter
Diane Lewis
^HJupe Lively
Ellen Love
Elsie Low
Ellen Mackey
Donna McLeod
Elaine McMichael
Joy Martin
Julie Martin
Denise Mansour
Debbie Mason
Martina Monick
Pamela Morris
Jane Morse
Bettie New
Sally Oldham
Amy Patterson
Brenda Pierce
Barbara Poulos
Lyn Powell
Gretcnen Rawe
Suzanne Respess
Catherine Rey
Sheryl Rogers
Mary Lou Saarinen
Kippy Scarborough
Cathy Secrest
Vicki Slocumb
Anne Sognier
Nell Solms
Margaret Sorrells
Susan Sprayberry
Gerri Stearns
Anne Stiles
. Lynn Stiles
Katrina Stone
Sherrie Thomas
Leisa Tomlinson
Stephanie Trelkeld
Beth Watson
Margaret Watson
Wanda Watson
Anne Wattles
Harriet Williams
Donna Yancey
Karen Ziegenfuss

299
PI BETA PHI
Jan Bankhead, President
Emily Harper, Vice-president
Wana Shelton, Secretary
Kathy Weisbach, Treasurer
Beverly Dunn, Pledge Trainer
Yvonne Fitzgerald, Scholarship Chairman
300
Laura Allen
Hjan Bankhead
Kathy Bradley
Marilynn Brown
Ann Bruner
Lynn Burson
Dee Butler
Brenda Cowart
Flossie Cunningham
Ginger Davis
Rebecca Dillard
Darlene Driskell
Beverly Dunn
Martha Edwards
Yvonne Fitzgerald
Karen Ford
Tina Fox-
Cathy Gainey
Gwendolyn Gonia
Lane Goolsby
Emily Harper
Mary Hudson
Betty Hughes
Jane Jackson
Lisa Jordan
Sabina Kaucher
. Vicki Lassiter
Paula Lofton
Nancy Lonsack
Patricia Lyle
Shirley McDaniel
Karen McEver
Donna Mowery
Janet Radford
Susan Reed
Carol Rhoad
Gail Rogers
Joan Rosser
JudiSaye
Wana Shelton
Deborah Tase
Salley Tyler
Linda VonWorssowetz
Kathy Weisbach
Renee Weldon
Susan Alexander
Barbara Blumenthal
Susan Back
Harriet Berlin
Robyn Bogart
Corinne Capelato
Linda Cohn
Sandie dayman
Jacki Dickman
Carole Eisenberg
Bonnie Feig
Fran Forman
Shelle Frankel
Patricia Gilman
Ellen Green
Rosalie Harrisl
JilLHaskins
Karen Hausman
Laurie Hoffman
Marcia Kaplan
Sheila Kaplan
Leslye Kauvar
Rhonda Koplin
Judy Landey
Linda Levene
Debbie Libby
Sharon Orlirf
Nancy Rainbow
Ellen Reiff
Elise Rubin
Mjteme Sacks
Karen Shapiro
Gerilyn Sims
Patty Slotin
Jodi Stoner
llene Weinberg
Sally Weiner
Leslee Weinstein
Diane Wisebram
Rhonda Wolfe
pi
303


SIGMA KAPPA
Judy Mills, President
Mary Hart, Vice-president
Mona McLendon, Vice-president
Linda Fleming, Secretary
Melinda Anglin, Treasurer
Jane Garver, Rush Chairman
304
MM
Faye Alderson
Adrienne Anderson
Janet Andre
Judy Andre
Melinda Anglin
Lea Ayers
Sheila Baldwin
Gene Blackwell
Nancy Boyle
^Hi|l (Sollinson
Sally Eaton
Nancy Edwards
Linda Fleming
Mary Hart
Keron Humphrey
Mary Judge
Beth Garrett
JaneGarver
Cindy Habersham
Peggy Huish
Christie Kelj)
JanLindsey
Tina McKee
Mona McLendon
vjudy Mills
Nancy Paris
Laurene Pearson
Aileen Ponder
Linda Quackenbush
Martha Robinson
Mary Shipley
Jean Stephens
Dee Sweat
Jan Taylor
Cynthia Tedeschi
Debbie Thompson
305
ZETA TAU ALPHA
Patti Ransom, President
Karen Carr, Vice-president
Jill Brownlow, Secretary
Karen Widner, Secretary
Susan Troy, Treasurer
306
Dale Adams
Cathy Anderson
Cynthia Bankhead
Bonnie Barnes
Beverly Barr
Beth Bedingfield
Bonnie Bowen
Sylvia Brooks
Jill Brownlow
Wynema Burdette
Judith Burnett
Carol Costa
Tressa Cowart
Mary Darby
Karen Daws
Kathy Donovan
Diane Flatt
Babs Fleming
Marylyn Fountain
Gail Garban
Linda Giles
Margaret Godbee
Jenny Hawkins,
Corrine Hilton
Harriet Hogan
Janet Holliday
^Uanis Hollomon
Marion Huskey
Wanda Irvin
Betty James
Mallery Knee
Betty Lankford
Margaret Lawless
Judy Leamon
Janice Lord
Susan Lynch
Cathy McCalO
Julie McDermott
Pam McNew
Patricia Miller
Claudia Mitchell
Jeannie Moore
Nan Oliver
Luanne Ost
Lora Paschal
Karen Payne
Patti Ransom
Alicia Ray
Kathy Reeves
Rena Rider
Ricki Robbins
Cathy Robinson
Beth Rollins
Jacqueline Schulten
Kay Sessions
Mary Stafford
Rosemary Strother
Alice Tidwell
Susan Troy
Cathy Turner
Judi Vicknair
Marilou Wier
Shearon Wiggins
Anne Williamson
Carolyn Willjy
Nancy Winn
Bonnie Younis
ALPHA EPSILON PI
Patty Slotin, Sweetheart
Donnie Stein, President
Myron Shmukler, Vice-president
Allen Tennenbaum, Secretary
Edward Goldberg, Treasurer
Danny Tourial, Scribe
Larry Issacson, Member-at-large
308
Gary Eplan
Carl Erbesfield
Marty Friedman
Bruce Gadlin
Ronald Garber
Edward Goldberg
Steven Goldstein]
David Gordon
Larry Isaacson
Gary Klepak
Alan Levow
Alan Manheim
Ronnie Merlin
Larry Miller
William Monroe
Chip Ney
Clifford Oxman
Michael Perling
Morris Podber
Vic Prof is
Jeffrey Rittenbaum
Mark Rivkin
Buzy Rosenberg
Myron Shmukler
Brian Shoason
Richard Siegel
Myron Smith
Bert Stein
Steve Steinberg
Howard Struletz
Allen Tenenbaum
Danny Tourial
Robert Williams
Ches Alper
Alan Cohen
Roy Cohen
Steve Cohen
David Edelman
Morris Elstein
ALPHA GAMMA RHO
Travis Reed, President
Mallory McKinney, Vice-president
Wayne Fordham, Secretary
Charles Nash, Treasurer
310
Lawrence Bennett
Richard Bondy
Jerry Bowman
William Breedlove
Charles Bronson
Bobby Burton
Dave Callaway
Willie Casey
Danny Castellan
f- |'Jjim Chapman
Jim Chapman
Henry Cirel
Dennis Clark
Steve Coody
Joe Deal
Thomas DeLaney
Herbert Fordham
Thomas Gibbs
Larry Golden
Buddy Haskins
Billy Hogan
James Irvin
Johnny Irvin
Jerry Johnson
Mickey Johnson
Dan Lindsey
Charles Logan
Chappell Long
Wayne Lovett
Mark Maddox
Royce McCrany
Mac McGee
Malory McKinney
Gary Midkiff
Charles Nash
Lonnie Plot
Tommy Pollock
Travis Reed
Glen Rhodes
Dana Rogers
Martin Sirkin
Ed Smith
Dennis Still
|Hames Thomas
Harry Thompson
Dale Waisemann
Henry Walker
Norman Watsonj
Ralph Watson
Donald Wilder
Bill Wilkins
Charles Wilkins
Tom Williams
ALPHA TAU OMEGA
Nan Hall, Sweetheart
Glenn Austin, President
Walt Green, Vice-president
John Holt, Secretary
Rick Limbird, Treasurer
Bill Griffin, Rush Chairman
Philip Hauswirth, Rush Chairman
Charles Ogelsby, Pledge Trainer
312
Miley Adams
Robert Ainne
Brent Armstrong
Glenn Austin
Ben Benford
Howard Benford
R. D. Blackburn
Rick Bradshaw
Tommy Bradshaw
William Brandon
John Brown
Kin Braswell
Milton Bruce
Greg Burton
Walter Bush
Thomas Callaway
Charles Cannon
Paul Carter
Gene Coe
Kenneth Collins
iff^'John Cowden
Henry Crane
James Davis
Jim Dawson
Richard DeRose
Nick Dodys
Richard Downing
Lamar Dunn
Thomas Estes
Thomas Ezell
George Floyd
Schayfer Floyd
John Foster
Steven Gilliam
Stephen Goldsmith
John Gravely
William Green
Bill Griffin
Charles Griffin
Frederick Haas
Philip Hauswirth
Butch Hayes
Sam Hess
.iFj'T. Holt
John Holt
Stephen Howard
Upljonn Hudson
James Johnson
Jay Johnson
Marx Jojmson
Lewis Jones
Gary Jordan
Ricky Lake
Richard Limbird
David Loughridge
Richard Maddux
Rick Maley
David Martin.
Dick Martin]
Trip Martiifi
Greg McIntyre
Sane McKenzie
Roy Morris
Ricky Myers
Huxley Nixon
Charles Oglesby
Edward Parks
Douglas Peters
Terry Picken
Christopher Price
Edwin Pullen
Jimmy Reese
John Richardson
Jack Shmidt
Root Shelton
Micheal Scherer
Steve Segrest
Jim Simpson
Craig Smith
Gary Spooner
Luther Spooner
Donald Stewart
Jimmy Temple
Frank Thompson
Philip Thompson
Charles Werk
Spike Wigelius
W. M. Winn
Paul Woody
William Lam
313
CHI PHI
Laura Duke, Sweetheart
Paul Bradley, President
Stephen Kent, Vice-president
Robert Evans, Secretary
Bradley Kibler, Treasurer
Kirk Malone, Rush Chairman
Lee Richardson, Rush Chairman
David Wells, Pledge Trainer
314
Harry Aiken
Theo Bean
James Black
John Boardman
Paul Bradley
John Brooks
Giles Broome
Bo Brown
D. W. Brown
M. T. Brown
Rickie Brown
G. T. Butts
H. M. Crow
Walter Cruza
D. L. Dutson
Stephen Dutson
H. C. Erwin
Joseph Evans
Robert Evans
W. Flanigan
. G. R. Forehand
^nhomas Gallant
R. W. Glover
J. E. Hanger
Sam Hale
James Hardesty
~ John Hickman
Walter Hill
Bill Hovis
C. Howell
B. Hutchison
P. Hutchens
Larry Jamison
Curtis Johnson
Mike Jones
Stephen Kent
Brad Kibler
G. J. Kunes
C. Malone
J. K. Malone
B. Mangum
D. M. McClelland
W. McClelland
Billy McWilliams
A. Murphy
James Nash
William Nix
S. W. Offen
Jamison Parker
S. G. Perry
W. Pohl
J. Raine
Lee Richardson
Carl Rogers
James Shepherd
C. Simons
James Snauely
J. Stokes
C. Suggs
K. Tennison
J. Tetrault
C. L. Thompson
M. N. Thompson
Mike Webster
R. P. White
W. J. Williams
d|jr. Wilson
R. W. Wilson
315
CHI PSI
Darby Blake, Sweetheart
Richard Applebury, President
D. E. Whitfield, Vice-president
Alan Olansky, Secretary
Roger Pearce, Treasurer
Warren Hotton, Pledge Trainer
Ed Broyles, Rush Chairman
316
p
Michael Anderson
Richard Applebury
Gary Baldwin
David Bankston
' 'Viplenn Barber
Chip Barefield
Lamar Barnes
Bruce Bartholomew
;-^^John Binder
Robert Bowers
Charles Broyles
Johnny Bryant
Warren Burgess
Charles Callihan
Alan Campbell
John Campbell
David Chance
Bill Cooper
Price Corr
Robert Dailey
Ricky Donnelly
Robert Driskell
Wesley Dunn
Doug Farmer
Charles Flowe
Gary Fox
Jim Gunby
Harvey Hays
Clint Hege
Warren Holton
Van Jones
Karl Kaiser
Ronnie Kelly
Wayne Lester
Mike Mahany
Norman McKinney
Roderick McLeod
Dwain McPeake
John McRee
Otis Miller
LaFayette Nix
Thomas Nollner
Alan Ocawsky
Jeff Owens
William Parks
Buz Payne
Roger Pearce
Clyde Phillips
Robert Pierce
Steve Proctor
Ronald Roberts
Keith Rollins
Bubba Schlader
Kevin Schochat
Lewis Shrader
Charles Shunk
Mills Smith
Paul Smith
Wink Smith
Stuart Spencer
Jeffrey Starnes
Frank Story
Daniel Sugg
Mike Summers
Gary Taylor
Paul Tilson
Bill Watson
Dennis Whitfield
William Williams
Frank Worley
317
DELTA TAU DELTA
Rusty Carlyle, President
Harry Thompson, Vice-president
Michael Deal, Secretary
Kenneth Barbash, Treasurer
318
M3X!

Hugh Ansley
Chris Ayres
Ken Barbeish
Bertram Boley
Vince Bond
Van Botsaris
Larry Bowers
Russell Carlisle
Sidney Carroll
David Chatham
Micnajel Deal
Michael Deangeris
Bill Decker
Jeff Edmondson
James Farris
Bud Freeman
David Furr
Dennis Gollien
Mike Goodloe
James Hess
Hmed Hicks
Everette Hinchdiffe
Pierre Hoppe
Dick Howerd
Smokey Izlar
John Jeffcoat
Tony Komac
Jim McClesky
Gene McGinty
Randy Mickler
Al Miniaci
Charles Moore
Charles Morgan
Warren Philips
Greg Phillips
T roy Poss
Pace Pruitt
Hank Richardson
Jerry Rustin
Frank Savini!
Tim Scholar
Bob Seagraves
Bill Smith
Gordon Smith
Richard Smith
Chris Stagg
Ronald Sutton
Harry Thompson
August Thornton
Ben Williams
David Williams
Nelson Willis
319
KAPPA ALPHA
Jan Newton, Sweetheart
Rex Fuqua, President
Peter Hodgson, Vice-president
Mark Yarborough, Secretary
Edward Tolley, Treasurer
Bill Boswell, Rush Chairman
320
Dave Ballard
S. W. Barge
John Blakesmith
Bill Blanchard
William Boswell
Robert Bowden
Joseph Brannen
A. C. Burks
J. M. Cagle
Bryant Campbell
Stewart Champion
William Chisholm
Stan Collins
Robert Constantine
HIJep Craig
Ted Davis
Stephen Dearing
Henry Dodd
Lawrence Donovan
Pete Dortch
Dennis Drewyer
Dan Dunwoddy
A. W. Erwin
James Ewing
Robert Fortson
Rick Foster
P. J. Friow
Rex Fuqua
Jimmy Fuller
Dan Greene
Robert Grist
G. C. Harris
Bill Hart
John Higgins
Peter Hodgson
Hoppy Hopkins
R. C. Hughes
William Jackson
William Jenkins
Charlie Johnston
Robert Joiner
Andy Knox
Reed Konigsmark
B. R. Lake
Malcolm Liles
Felix Marbury
John Marbury
Pat McGee
Kenny McLendon
Bobby McRae
Michael McRae
Tim Miller
Henry Nelson
Gary Nix
Kenny Overby
T. O. Powell
Clark Price
A. M. Ramsey
/John Safford
John Savage
J. A. Schaeffer
David Shell
Daniel Slade
Steven Smith
Robert Stringer
Randolph Thrower
Edward Tolley
Christopher Whithers
Dexter Williams
Chris Withers
William Wylie
Mark Yarbrough
Tom Allegood
Peter Bain
Blair Bartlett
Victor Belote
iglpprroll Benson
Jesse Bowles
Raymond Brooks
David Byrd
Gilbert Campbell
; Harold Garter
Mike Cauley
Ronnie Cheeley
Jerry Connor
James Dorsett
Stephen Duncan
Robert Dwornik
Harrison Eubanks
Brain Foster
Christopher Gunter]
Jim Haslam
Phil Heard
Robert Hearn
John Heffernan
Micheal Hendley
James Hieia
Michael Hunsucker
Malcolm H^ra
Rusty Lawson
Robert McCoy
Steve Middlebrooks
Ken Minor
Larry Morrow
Steven Mullins
David Murphy
Peter Pappas
Mickael Powell
Ranny Rankin
Paul Riddle
John Risse
William Rivers
Andrew Scherffius
Bruce Shanks
Garry Sharp
Samuel Shoemaker
Happy Smith
John .Stone
William Talbert
Wayne Tamplin
James Trotter
Richard Tucker
Peter Waldrep
Ronnie Weeks
LAMBDA CHI ALPHA
Carl Ellington, President
Frank Boggs, Vice-president
Charles Gatlin, Secretary
Bill Hilley, Treasurer
Bill Ansley, Pledge Trainer
Bo Flanders, Rush Chairman
Lora Millard, Sweetheart
324
W. S. Ansley
Bill Atchison
Carl Barrs
Sam Barrs
Heyward Baxter
John Behl
B. F. Boggs
Gerald Bowie
Cecil Brown
Michael Brown
Russel Bryant
David Burch
Joseph Cannon
Bill Carr
Michael Carr
Robert Cauthen
Marcy Chambless
Michael Clower
Charlie Coats
Mike Colquitt
John Dalis
Jeff Davies
Theodore Day
Frank Dempsey
Carmen Dibiase
Howard Dillard
Steven Dye
Douglas Early
Carl Ellington
George Faircloth
Michael Fitzgerald
Jeff Fitzpatrick
J. J. Fitzpatrick
Mike Foley
Skip Forsberg
Charles Gatlin
George Goddard
Jim GowdelP;
Michael Granade
Leslie Griner
Harold Hart
William Hilley
Jackson Hodges
Marvin Hopkins
John Hutto
Vernon Jennings
Cecil Kelly
Edward Kenimer
Charles Langford
Steven Ledbetter
Dennis Lee
Mike Leech
John Little
John Loveirv
Marshall Alton
Lamar Mealor
Thomas Mealor
Ronnie McCarity
Robert McCarthy
Philip McCormick
Bernard McMonigle
Harry Mills
George Mitchell
Tommy Norris
Dennis Parks
Michael Pohler
Bob Price
Mike Raines
Cliff Russelfl
Stephen Saunders
Thomas Sewelu
William Smitm
William Smith
W. J. Smith!
Darwin Soler
Joseph Stewart
James Taylor
David Thomas
William Thompson
Graham Thorpe
Carl Tomberlin
Harris Tomberlin
Clayton Tullos
Thomas Turner
Bruce Weathers
Chuck Wells
Jim Whatley
John Widden
Greg Williamson
Lou Wood
PHI DELTA THETA
Tommye Bradley, Sweetheart
Ben Easterlin, President
David Muschamp, Vice-president
DuVall Brumby, Secretary
Bob Robbins, Treasurer
Gene Lewis, Pledge Trainer
Larry Fricks, Rush Chairman
326
Chauncey Battey
DuVall Brumby
Frank Carter
Michael Clements
Alex Copper
: Charles Dasher
Boyd Dethero
Ben Easterlin
' Bucky Elliott
Paul Elliott
Ralph Evans
Carleton Fry
gjohn Hamrick
Greg Haynes
Bobby Heath
Rick Hudson
Keith Jerkins
David Jones
Richard Lewis
David Littlefield
Sam McGinness
apohn McGoogan
David Muschamp
John O'Neal
Robert Price
Robert Robbins
Randy Sanders
Rip Sartain
Jack Short
Coot Wilson
327
PHI GAMMA DELTA
Gary Cox, President
Steve Williams, Secretary
Matt Crews, Secretary
Ben Jones, Treasurer
Don Tomlinson, Historian
328
Gregory Ainsworth
James Allen
James Attenbach
Edward Baxter
Steve Bell
Rick Berta
James Black
Mark Bodenheim
. Vic Boti
Jim Bozman
Ralph Braswell
Jim Bumgartner
k'k Jim Callison
Ronald Camp
Bill Condon
Charles Cone
Brigadier Connah
Kris Cornwell
Butch Costa
Gary Cox
Matt Crews
George Donaldson
Bud Duncan
Tom Fitzgerald
Joe Fletcher
Bill Greenwald
Rob Greer
Eugene Haley
kk C. E. Harman
Alex Johnson
Michael Jones
Tall Jones
William Jones
Larry Jordan
David Little
Ted Lawrence
David McDonald
Stu McGarity
Jim McKenzie
%0Tommy Melo
Robert Meyer
Mike Nellis
Bob Necholson
Ray Paris
Kjames Percell
Gerald Pierce
Cecil Pool
James Powers
Chuck Rice
Sam Richwine
Jack Rivers
Tom Rogers
Billy Rowe
Felix Semeli
Randy Shindler
Walter Short
Jimmy Sims
Anthony Smith
Jeff Smith
Clay Stoddard
Albert Strickland
Mike Sullivan
Terry Sullivan
Dyke Tatum
William Thompson
Don Tomlinson
,k-Tom Tune
Tommy Watson
Glen Williams
Stephen Williams
Steve Williams
R. M. Wood
PHI KAPPA TAU
Mary McConnell, Sweetheart
Terry Beeson, President
Bob Perkerson, Vice-president
Stephen W. Elkins, Secretary
Michael Slover, Treasurer
Ken Howard, Member at Large
Terry Dollar, Secretary
330
Harry Avedisian
Larry Barker
Terry Beeson
Phillip Benefield
jafiEllames Benson
Randy Blanton
Tommy Boydston
Ronnie Brock
Harold Brown
Robert Carroll!
Harry Charbonneau
George Childs
Greg Clarkson
William Collins
Robbie Denny
Terry Dollar
Randy Drinkard
William Early
Sidney Eason
Steve Elkins
John Fain
Mike Florence
John Ford
Tommy Fuller
Jimmy Gay
'c/lJohn Gerba
Randolph Graves
Frank Haley
Phil Hall
Dicky Hancock
Joe Harbson
Walter Hartman
Bill Hester
Robert Hodges
Darrel Hopson
James Howard
Paul Huling
Freddie Hunt
Verlin Jones
Joe Kent
Peter Klein
Ralph Knight
John Lee
Pete Mamatey
Patrick McFall
Michael Mizell
Neil Morgan
Mark Nations
James Norris
Colquitt Odom
Robert Ogletree
Thomas Perkerson
William Perry
Richard Rogers
Stephen Rogers
John Seager
Michael Slover
James Woodruff
Richard Winn
Fritz Wanner
David Wallace
Fred Walker
Paul Vivian
Walter Vann
William Tyre
Tim Thompson
Ted Stewart
331
PHI KAPPA THETA
Gale Hunter, Sweetheart
Robert McDonnell, President
Ed Winn, Vice-president
Dick Kilpatrick, Secretary
Thomas Willson, Treasurer
Larry Jordan, Secretary
Daniel Raichlen, Pledge Trainer
332
Roger Allen
Jerry Anthony
Billy Ayers
Wendy Barnes
Michael Blackwell
Milton Bowen
Frankie Brown
John Burel
Randy Carroll
Robert Cochran
Mike Collier
Jerry Collins
David Connell
Bob Coon
Richard Crighton
James Daniel
Hoyt Davis
Thomas Duffy
Ester Fleming
Mike Floyd
Pat Gallacher
Jim Garner
Steve Ginn
Clinton Harkins
Dennis Harrell
Roger Harris
Charles Henderson
Dennis Henry
Kipp Hoffman
Franklin Holcomb
Stephen Horton
Johnny Jenkins
James Jordan
Richard Kilpatrick
Stephen Knipp
Frank Loose
John Martin
Robert McDonnell
Mike McGeehan
Jim Mercier
Bruce Meyer
Lanier Owen
Jesse Parks
John Pettry
Robert Platt
David Pollock
David Raichlen
William Raines
Joseph Ransom
J. R. Raymond
Ron Reeser
Bart Rice
Mickey Royston
Gerry Scott
David Shy
James Sommerville
Ken Stewart
James Strauss
Alan Sumner
Bobby Tweedell
Fred Walker
Rick Waller
Bob White
Smith Wilson
Tom Wilson
Edward Winn
Richard Yancey
PI KAPPA ALPHA
Robert Brandes, President
James Allgood, Vice-president
Edward Smith, Secretary
John Davidson, Treasurer
334
f. jon Coleman
Milton Crosswy
John Davidson
Tim Estes
Daniel Fosher
William Gilmore
Glenn Michael
Michael Green
James Hall
William Hardman
James Hardy
David Herring
Bill Hewitt
Bobby Hilliard
Hal Hinesley
Lawrence Hodges
Michael Home
Edward Hughes
John Jackson
Thomas Johnson
Joseph Keith
Harry Lawter
Michael Lanard
Robert Luckie
Jack McGlaun
Ruben McMullan
Roland Mitchell
Tommy Myers
Sam Morris
Robert O'Connor
Joel Ostuw
John Parker
James Peeples
David Pittman
Leander Powers
David Reeves
Donald Revels
David Sammons
Gerald Sawyer
Bill Schultz
Kanneth Shaw
Joseph Shearouse
Ward Shearouse
Dee Smalley
Edward Smith
Tom Smoak
Mark Swindle
John Taylor
James Turner
Billy Varner
Randolph Vipperman
Ray Wallace
Jeff Weekley
Charles Whittemore
Charles Wilson
Jere Wood
Bruce Akins
James Allgood
Andy Anderson
William Barfield
Robert Brandes
John Bailey
Paul Bullard
Scott Carson

PI KAPPA PHI
Claudia Trammel, Sweetheart
Pat Swindall, President
Bill Langley, Vice-president
Steve McCamy, Treasurer
Don Kelly, Historian
Butch Strickland, Warden
Tommy Davis, Secretary
336
Joe Barton
Alex Bealer
William Becraft
Eugene Brooks
John Childs
John Christie
Tommy Davis
Hoyt Fincher
Crisp Flynt
Skip Guilliams
Scott Hardin
Dee Hewitt
Terold Hogue
William Huggins
Greg Jernigan
Steve Jordon
Don Kelly
William Langley
John Lanigan
Ray Maddox
Hugh Maddux
Pete Martin
Steve McCamy
Charles Munhall
Mike Murphy
.Christopher Nielsen
\ Charlie Nunez
Craig Osborn
Christopher Owen
Gary Paris
John Pearce
Robert Penland
Steve Skowronski
Butch Strickland
Patrick Swindall
Michael Thomas
Gary Tolbert
Nick Vansant
Joseph Williams
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON
Laurie Grotnes, Sweetheart
Louis Huff, President
Bill Cunningham, Vice-president
Bob Hardeman, Secretary
Al Pearson, Treasurer
338
Porter Adams
Larry Alberson
Ralph Allen
Mick Anderson
Hamilton Ansley
Bruce Avery
W. J. Badger
Emmett Barnes
Charles Barrow
Randy Bates
Mark Biser
Steve Brown
Ed Byne
Michael Castronis
Sam Chapman
Bucky Carithers
Thomas Carswell
Cecil Cheeves
Randy Chew
Bua Clarke
Clayton Cordele
Tommy Craig
Ken Crenshaw
Bill Cunningham
Bob Cunningham
Joey Daniel
Bill Darby
Bob David
Tommy David
Ben Deal
Greg Delong
Sam Dunlop
Peter Dunning
David Everett
Arthur Flowers
F. D. Foley
William Folaom
Charles Freeman
George Garrison
Jim Gatewood
Dickie Glover
Gene Glover
Steve Green
Otis Gunn
John Hall
Bob Hardeman
Tim Harris
David Harrison
Steve Hay
Brian Henry
Frank Hill
Harris Hines
Lewis Hook
Louis Huff
Billy Hulbert
Raymond Jones
John Knox
Billy Leebern
Lloyd Liebler
Frank Martin
Roy Massey
Mike McCullougn
Butes McCutcheon
Bob McDavid
Russell Meers
Chris Mellon
George Morgan
Tommy Myrick
; - Tom Nash
Arthur Noble
Trav Paine
George Peagler
Al Pearson
Larry Powell
Chip Ridley
Marvin Robinson
Ed Roddenberry
Ashley Royal
Mike Sanchez
Stuart Satterfield
Tommy Skipper
Croswell Smith
Charlie Stafford
Jack Swift
Hunter Tison
Tommy Turrentine
Thomas Valentine
Roland Vaughn
Richard Waddell
Michael Wilkins
Stephen Williams
Bryant Williamson
Cliff Woodson
Randy Wright
Danny Yates
Bill Woolfolk
SIGMA CHI
Cathy Robinson, Sweetheart
Jim Watrows, President
Scott Owens, Vice-president
Larry Boling, Secretary
Robert Hunter, Treasurer
Randy Jackson, Pledge Trainer
340
Jeffrey Allen
Roddy Allmond
Lawrence Atkinson
John Baker
Norm Baldwin
Bill Bassett
Larry Boling
Bobby Boyd
Olin Boyd
Steve Brown
William Bruce
Davenport Bruker
Byron Camp
Kerry Campbell]
Tom Cloud
Phil Coley
Robert Conner
Danny Daniel
John Day
Ray Durham
Alan Edmonson
Al Epting
Paul Fersen
Stan Fillion
Doug Gaskins
Robert Gaskins
David Gentry
Rudy Glisson
Wayne Goodin
Colman Goodrich
Steve Goodroe
Edwin Hill
Richard Hunter
Robert Hunter
Bob Hurley
Randall Jackson
Richard Jacobson
Hal Johnston
Eli Karatossas
Jack Kent
Carlton Kitchens
Randall Lacienski
William Lamb
John Lane
Joel Lindeman
Richard Lindsay
Ray Livingston
Gregory Mautz
Bod McDonel
Ben McKinney
Jeff Morgan
Jeffrey Muir
Raymond Nelson
Loftan Odom
David Owens
Scott Owens
Randy Pace
Woodard Padgett
Bruce Park
Clark Perry
Randall Pettit
William Prescott
Wayne Prossor
Gregg Ray
Alan Saimon
Steve Seeger
Julian Smiley
Sandy SpurlocK
Dan Stephens
Hugn Stith
Gregory Thompson
Tattnall Thompson
Michael Tillitski
Paul VanNeese
Terry Walls
Allan waters
James Watrous
Ronald Watson
Glenn White
Paul Williams
Richard Woodruff
''Jonh Wynne
Tim York
John Young
341
SIGMA NU
Lynn Fennell, Sweetheart
Stephen Green, President
Dennis Crews, Vice-president
James Reynolds, Secretary
Joseph McEver, Treasurer
Robert Pittard, Pledge Trainer
342
Robert Ailein
Danny Amos
John Balfour
Rick Beacham
Carey Beavers
Harry Bennett
Robert Birchmore
William Borrouchs
Wade Brantley
Wade Bruntley
Bruce Bryant
Roger Budd
Gerald Busbee
Charles Causey
Robert Causey
John Coff
Dennis Crews
William Crocker
James Currington
Steve Denman
Charlie Evans
Ernest Fletcher
Darryl Forrester
William Forshee
Fred Ganas
Steve Green
Greg Greenway
Taylor Glover
Greg Griffin
Ezra Hagins
Jasper Harvey
F. Hayes
George Haves
Flint Hendrix
Billy Hodges
Charles Hogan
Strickland Holloway
Olin Howell
David Hulbert
Davis James
James Johnson
Gary Katter
Hugh Kea
Robert Knight
David Lee
Jerry Lee
David Leitch
Ron Lowry
Mac Mackey
John Martini
William McElreath
Joseph McEver
Michael McEver
E. Mclnteir
John McKinley
Thomas McLean
Denny McMahon
Jackie McNeese
Tom Moore
Cliff Morris
John Murphy
Julian Murpney
Larry O'Neal
Pick Parks
Robert Pittard
Lewis Powelfl
Charles Pugh
James Reynolds
William Sale
Dennis Smith
James Smith
Perry Smith
Alex Steed
Earl Stewart
Kenny Sutcliffe
George Thorne
Charles Tritschler
Gery Turner
Anthony Videtto
James Walker
Joseph Wall
V. P. Warren
Blanton Welch
Gerue Whitwortb;
Preston Williams
David Williamson
R. Wingate
Bruce Wood
John Woods
Thomas Youngblood
SIGMA PHI EPSILON
Dee Ann Butler, Sweetheart
Stephen Smith, President
Steve King, Vice-president
Mike Lassiter, Secretary
Gary Sweetin, Treasurer
James Draffin, Recorder
David Epps, Chaplain
344
Wiley Allen
Steve Anderson
Michael Brady
Steve Bramblett
Max Bumgardner
James Butler
Ralph Chambless
James Cox
Darryl Crim
Richard DeLoach
James Draffin
Richard Drexel
Joel Dudd
David Epps
Robert Fincher
William Flowers
Stephen Gregory
Charley Griffin
Ken Hansing
John Haynie
John Hoban
George Hogan
Charles Johnston
Buddy Keller
Donnie Kelly
Robert King
Danny Lamb
Mike Lassiter
Carey Leverett
John Marcinko
David McLauglin
Larry Miller
Thomas Ondrejcak
Daniel Quinn
Shelton Root
Edward Smith
Stephen Smith
Ray Stanford
Gary Sweetin
Robert Trebony
Wayne Watson
Larry Wiggins
Todd Williams
James Willis
Tim Wilson
Jim Winn
SIGMA PI
Mike Sleeth, President
Carlos Rodriegus-Feo, Vice-president
Tap Hartwell, Secretary
Bob Killian, Treasurer
Gary Paulson, Rush Chairman
Jeannie Moore, Sweetheart
346
BS
John Anderson
John Ashley
Philip Beegle
Denny Burton
Chuck Byrd
Richard Calhoun
John Campbell
Bill Carmichael
Louie Cason
Mike Casper
Michael Cassidy
Jim Cox
Richard Cronic
Bill Denny
Marion Dunn
Michael Farrell
Mitch FarrelH
Gary Grant
Allen Green
Mark Hall
Richard Hayslett
Craig Hoffman
Mark Howell
Brad Hull
Richard Huie
Jeff Ingram
Joe Iseman
Keith Jones
Robert Killian
Tom Lamb
Bill Lee
William Lovett
Thomas Luke
Barry Lusk
Charlie Malaraz
John Michels
John Miles
Bill Miller
Pat Monroe
Sandy Ogden
Lee Osborn
Jim Page
Gary Paulson
Ronald Penland
Tom Roberts
Robert Robb
Gerald Robins
Feo Rodriguez
Danny Ross
Johnny Rowland
Charles Schwabe
Ed Shaw
James Shirer
Charles Siler
Miles Sligh
Donald Smith
David Sleeth
Charlie Strobel
Larry Tiller
Tom Waldrop
David Walker
Frosty Walker
Bill Williams
Steve Warrell
347
TAU EPSILON PHI
Harriett Berlin, Sweetheart
Gene Benator, President
David Garfinkel, Vice-president
Chuck Sussman, Secretary
David Popowski, Treasurer
348
349
Richard Adelman
Albert Low
Charles Allen
Tod Aronovitz
Scott Bayme
Gene Benator
Gregory Blumberg
Todd Blumenfeld
Stuart Dobbs
Gary Eichholz
David Garfinkel
Harry Housen
Gary Jeager
Arnold Kirschman
Norman Kraar
Wayne Laderberg
Michael Lefkove
Barry Lourie
Steve Miller
Michael Mischner
Jimmy Mischner
Barry Mitzner
Earl Pollock
David Popowski
Mark Popowski
William Pories
Chester Rosenberg
Robert Rosenfield
Irvin Seeman
Victor Shernoff
Ira Silver
Jerry Singerman
Philip Solomons
Charles Sussman
Gary Udinsky
Robert Weston
am
THETA CHI
Mary Stein, Sweetheart
Don Braxley, President
Charles Orck, Vice-president
John McCord, Secretary
David Bentley, Treasurer
Jack Smith, Pledge Marshal
350
Pete Adams
Clyde Almy
Cal Andrews
David Bentley
Dale Bignell
Logan Boss
Don Braxley
Edward Brock
Jerry Buchanan
Ted Busch
George Bushmire
Joseph Chambers
Lucky Chandler
Woody Daniel
William Dickerson
Luther Drennan
Joel Driggers
Edward Dunbar
Jon Farr
Rick Flood
Mel Frazier
Russ Gambill
Edward Grandis
Tom Grantz
Joey Hagan
Tommy Hamon
Wesley Harbour
A. Hirst
Michael Hopkins
Richard Houck
Jimmy Jones
Ed Keen
Arnold Kellos
Larry King
Danny Kirkland
Henry Long
William Maddox
C. Martin
John Martin
William Martin
John McBride
^Hohn McCord
Arch McGarity
James McKnight
John McMillan
Jerod Meeks
Ed Moorehouse
Charles Orck
Michael Parrish
Mel Pearson
Roy Peters
David Profitt
Kran Riddle
Pete Robertson
Wayne Robertson
Steve SanFratello
John Smith
Johnny Smith
Jimmy Smith
James Stewart
Curtis Summerlin
David Summerlin
Mike Vaughn
Joe Vestal
Andy Walker
Larry Walker
Robbie Walter
w

ACACIA
Pat Finley, Sweetheart
Sam Heys, President
Eddie Hartness, Vice-president
Fred Tunmer, Secretary
Roy Tritt, Treasurer
Miles McDonald, Social Chairman
Bob Tritt, Rush Chairman
Dave Bass
John Dry
Don Eddins
Neal Florence
Peter Foss
Jan Gillespie
David Gravitt
Edward Hartness
Sam Heys
Mike Hooks
Dickie James
Dee Long
Harry McDonald
Miles McDonald
Parker Owen
Tom Smith
Lee Sommers
Robert Tritt
Roy Tritt
Fred Tunmer
352
ZETA BETA TAU
Glenn Klausman, President
John Hoselton, Vice-president
Robert Agress, Treasurer
Martin Robinowich, Secretary
Rusty, Dog and Resident Freak
Robert Agress
Earl Baxter
Bill Becker
Richard Blitz
John Elliott
Fred Goldman
John Hoselton
James Jordan
Glenn Klausman
Peter Nadel
Rick Ricketson
Wayne Roberts
Martin Robinowich
Herschel Saparow
Bill Tolin
William White
353
ALPHA KAPPA PSI
Larry Mosteller, President
Charles Lanier, Vice-president
Stanley Darnell, Secretary
Joe Harrington, Treasurer
Mike Bloodworth
David Bowman
William Boyd
Glenn Champion
Dale Cummings
Stanley Darnell
Mark Davis
Allen Edenfield
Stephen Hammond
Glenn Harden
Joe Harrington
Danny Jones
Craig Kimbrough
John Krysalka
Eugene Lake
EnnisLaney
Charles Lanier
Robert Largen
Michael Lovelace
Bill McLendon
Larry Moor
Larry Mosteller
Clyde Poe
Steve Sark
Steve Sheriff
Randy Smith
Ed Trice
Odie Walker
James Wilson
Ron Womack
Jim Wright
Mike Wright
354
DELTA SIGMA PI
Walter Hall, President
Walter Carter, Vice-president
Thomas Bozeman, Secretary
Thomas Parker, Treasurer
Wilburn Blackstock
Al Bozeman
James Brewer
Walt Carter
Larry Davis
Larry Day
David Disney
James Fleischman
Grady Fleming
Walter Hall
John Hannum
Charles Higgingbotham
Oran Johnson
George Mansfield
William Mauldin
Roger Oubey
Thomas Parker
Leon Roby
William Rogers
Michael Tyler
Ronnie Willingham
Jim Wilson
355
GRADUATE SCHOOL
Richard Adelman
Chaidir Adenil
Stephen Agyekum
Betsy Akers
James Allen
Bobbie Allred
Bill Andrew
Chris Ayres
Bennett Baxley
Clifton Baxter
David Beauchamp
Howard Benson
Jimmy Boatright
Pamela Bonnabel
Judy Bowen
Hugh Brown
Linda Brown
David Broxton
Ginny Bryant
Sally Bullard
J. M. Cagle
John Callaway
Melody Camp
Fred Campbell
Don Carter
Michael Casper
Mary Cebik
Clayton Chandler
Hsi-huang Chen
Richard Chesnutt
George Childs
Irene Christopher
Robert Constantine
Craig Crawford
Robert Crout
Polly Davis
Ginger Davis
Jennifer Dempsey
William Dempsey
George Dickerson
George Donaldson
Larwence Donovan
Luther Drennan
Ben Dunn
Dost Durrani
Jeff Edmondson
Christopher Egwin
Brenda Epperly
William Ezzard
Laurie Finley
Lois Fitzpatrick
James Flemming
Mike Florence
Robert Fortson
John Soster
Ann Galloway
Robert Gerhardt
Sarah Gibson
Samual Graiser
Gary Grant
Linda Green
Margaret Gregory
Carroll Griffin
Carolyn Griggs
Hugh Guffey
Mary Guffey
Barbara Hale
Frank Haley
Tommy Hamilton
Robert Harper
George Heyen
Hugh Hill
W. P. Holmes
Dennis Houff
Marysue Huffman
Terry Hunt
James Irvin
Danny Jones
Enayatollh Karami
Said Karkouti
Elaine Keadle
Kavous Keshavarz
Beth King
Charles King
Reed Konigsmark
Tsanjune Kuo
Hasan Langglung
George Lapa
Charles Lassiter
Genie Lester
Alan Liggett
Rick Mahan
Wei-Feng Mamie Ma
Yoshiaki Matsuda
Jane Maynard
Sandra McCranie
Royce McCrany
Patrick McFall
Brenda Moates
Marsha Mock
Charles Munhall
John Murphy
John Murphy
Doina Nedila
Ernest Nemes
Marsha Newton
Yasutaka Nishi
Huxley Nixon
Gerald Nobles
Marcus Nobles
Diane Nunnelly
Onofre Paguio
Eui Paik
Trav Paine
Koo-Byong Park
Larry Parkman
Arvind Patel
Bharat Patel
Ray Payne
Mae Peebles
Paul Penn
Janice Perdue
Larry Pierce
Tommy Pollock
Jane Powers
Thomas Powers
Sutar Rachmat
James Raine
Jack Randall
Chuck Rice
Mary Sartor
Raymond Schaltenbrand
Charissa Schultz
Felix Semeli
Ward Shearouse
Jimmy Sheriff
Victor Shernoff
Mack Sloan
Dave Smiley
Linda Smith
Leroy Sovine
Allan Sproles
Susan Steffey
Paul Stienke
Farid Stino
Ronny Stover
James Stowe
John Taylor
Harold Terry
Edwin Thayer
Robert Townsend
Ming-Chen Tung
Ken Unzicker
John Van Nostrund
Henry Wall
Emory Warrick
Dejan Webb
Grayson White
Larry White
W. J. Williams
R. W. Wilson
Andrew Wood
Cheryl Wood
Hyuck Yoon
Alvin Young
Gerry Young
Alan Ziglin
Phread Zubrown
PHARMACY SCHOOL
Wayne Altman
Joseph Arp
Jerry Beckler
Robert Beightol
William Bell
James Benson
Randy Blanton
Paul Bleckley
Joan Boatright
Gail Bobbitt
Bill Bomar
Ronnie Brock
Hugh Burke
Paula Castro-Poveda
Craig Clark
Linda Clifton
Margurite Coldren
Hugh Cromer
James Daniel
Grant Dooley
Thomas Duffy
John Dukes
Robert Dwornik
W. Hanigan
Tom Gardner
Alice Garrard
James Gay
Robert Gibson
Michele Glankler
Alva Godfrey
Andrew Goins
Alvin Graham
Danny Greene
Donnie Griffin
Terry Griffith
Emory Griffin
Mary Griffin
Bonnie Gurr
Mark Hall
Larry Handal
Dan Harris
G. C. Harris
Jasper Harvey
James Hinton
Robert Hodges
Dick Howard
Thomas Jackson
Roger Jordan
Carlton Kitchens
G. J. Kunes
Doug Landrum
David Leitch
Lily Loo
Bud Lunceford
Eddie Madden
Ray Maddox
Dennis Malto
W. McClelland
Larry McMichael
Donald Miller
Richard Morgan
Richard Morris
Michael Nix
David Overton
David Patten
T. O. Powell
Charlotte Ray
William Rivers
Charles Rouse
Edward Sammons
Ed Shaw
Ed Smith
Kyle Smith
Lawrence Smith
James Stansell
Sue Spence
Phil Talley
David Tharp
John Thompson
Sandra Thompson
Alvin Tillman
Hampton Wade
Linnie Walls
Jeff Ward
Randy Ward
Ronald Ward
Gene Webb
Mike Wehuer
William Whitaker
Jerry White
Victoria White
Alonzo Wilson
James Wilson
Gary Wright
John Wynne
Carl Young
SENIORS
COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
JlH P>\ ?&
I
V d:
4*
Charles Adams
Mickey Anderson
Mac Balkcom
Dennis Barber
Rick Berta
Richard Bondy
Carolyn Brinkley
Olivia Broome
Bobby Burton
Willie Casey
Ronald Deen
Thomas DeLaney
Donna Denman
A. B. Dorminy
Dennis Drewyer
Douglas Ellis
Robert Dyer
Sandra Ellsworth
Herbert Fordham
Jesse Foshee
Gary Glover
Stanley Gottlieb
Frank Greenway
Sheena Harrington
David Harris
Buddy Haskins
Archie Hendley
Billy Hodges
Billy Hogan
George Hogan
Calvin Holmes
Warren Holton
James Howell
Joel Hudgins
Jet Jackson
Jerry Johnson
Jeffrey Kass
Jerry LeClar
Corey Leverett
Dan Lindsey
Jerry Loss
Mark Maddox
Ben Martin
Ronnie Massengale
George McGee
Mac McGee
Bill McGraw
Dennis Miles
Indra Moedjib
Hoyt Morris
Samuel Norman
George Patton
Jimmy Perry
Robert Peterson
Greg Phillips
Alan Place
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Chris Smith
W. J. Smith
Stuart Spencer
Dennis Still
Jerry Thomas
Harry Thompson
Jerry Timmons
Clayton Tullos
Nancy Underwood
Henry Walker
Ralph Watson
Donald Wilburn
Donald Wilder
Charles Williams
Paul Williams
John Wilson
Katherine Achenbach
Merilyn Acree
Karen Adams
Roger Adams
Ezekiel Addison
Judy Ahl
Larry Alberson
Roger Anders
Susan Awtrey
George Bailey
Angee Baker
Dave Ballard
William Barfield
David Barrett
Hugh Barrow
Raymond Bartley
Kathy Bass
Randy Bates
Earl Baxter
Edward Baxter
Alex Bealer
Philip Beegle
John Behl
Pat Bellamy
Holly Bellinger
Harry Bennett
Joan Bennett
Sally Bennett
Charles Bentley
Kay Berry
Cindy Bickerstaff
Jackie Birchall
Helen Bird
Charlotte Blackman
John Blakesmith
Jan Blanchard
Brenda Bodziner
Bernard Bogrow
Janice Bollinger
Danny Boman
Lonnie Plott
Bobby Rish
Jane Robinson
Dana Rogers
Gene Rounsaville
John Shields
Martin Sirkin
Richard Skene
Adrienne Anderson
Charles Anderson
Melinda Anglin
Linda Ard
Tod Aronovitz
Judy Aspinwall
Bryan Attaway
Harry Avedisian
Stephen Botti
Gerald Bowie
Susan Boyd
Sarah Bradford
Mary Braxton
John Brock
Joanne Brown
Jill Brown low
Ronald Bruce
Steve Bruce
William Bruce
Ginny Bryan
Cathryn Bryant
Johnny Bryant
Sandra Burk
Lynn Burson
Roberta Butler
Ed Byne
Colenna Cain
Emily Camp
Mike Carbonell
Russell Carlisle
Bill Carr
Glenda Carter
Viki Carter
Michael Castronis
Marcy Chambless
Ralph Chambless
Sandra Chastain
Barbara Chewning
Julie Childs
William Chisholm
John Choate
Rod Clark
Buddy Clayton
Michael Clements
Sharon Coburn
Frank Cofer
Gloria Cohen
Pamela Colbert
Patsy Cole
Jon Coleman
Barbara Coley
Coopie Collier
Dennis Collier
James Connah
Edward Conner
Mildred Copeland
Cynthia Corley
Betty Cornwell
Price Corr
Carol Costabile
John Cowden
Mary Cox
Connie Crawford
Kathleen Crawley
Darryl Crim
Milton Crossway
Jake Crouch
David Crowe
Dale Cummings
Bill Cunningham
Walter Czura
Laura D'Ambrosio
Bill Darby
Bob David
Barry Davis
Ken Davis
Theodore Day
Carolyn Deich
Richard DeLoach
Greg Delong
Richard DeRose
Carmen Dibiase
David Disney
Anita Dobbs
Stuart Dobbs
Sunny Dodson
Mary Dorsey
Buff Dozier
James Draffin
Richard Drexel
Marilyn Duckworth
Cecilia Dunlap
Martha DuPree
Douglas Early
Sue Eason
Clair Eberenz
Gary Eichholz
Larry Elliott
Al Epting
Alex Erwin
Howell Erwin
Janice Esposito
Jack Ethredge
Charue Evans
Peter Foss
Charles Freeman
Nan Freeman
Phillip Friou
Trent Gaites
Thomas Gallant
Carole Garrett
George Garrison
Charles Gatlin
David Gentry
James Gentry
Gerald Gill ~
James Gipson
Bill Glass
Peggy Glass
Donald Glasser
R. W. Glover
Gwendolyn Gonia
Jeffry Goodrum
Shayne Goodrum
James Gottschalk
Marjorie Gould
Susie Grantham
Randolph Graves
Deborah Greer
Leslie Griner
Palmer Gulley
Michael Hahn
Ella Hale
Eric Hale
John Hall
Janet Hammet
William Harrison
Mary Hart
Sharon Harvey
Anita Hatcher
Donna Haynes
Helen Haynes
John Haynie
Susan Haynie
Van Haywood
Jeannie Heard
Clint Hege
Kathy HeissenbutteB
George Henderson
Karen Hennen
Dennis Henry
Bebe Herring
James Hicks
Laura Hickson
Chris Higgins
Glenn Hobbs
Jackson Hodges
Kay Hodges
Linda Holder
John Holt
Cindy Hooks
John Hotard
Robert House
Bob Hurley
Lynda Hutchins
Deborah Hyden
Joan Isaacs
Larry Isaacson
Thomas Ezell
Alice Felts
John Fetner
Michael Fitzgerald
Grady Fleming
Charles Flowe
William Folsom
Daniel Foshee
John Hamrick
Babs Hand
Fen Hansing
Kathleen Harbin
Sammy Hardegree
James Hardy
Susie Harris
Merrill Harrison
William Jackson
John Jahera
Annie James
Janis Johnson
Helen Jones
Jean Jones
Lewis Jones
Susy Jones
Riki Jowers
Mary Judge
Patricia Karwisch
Donn Kearns
Pam Kelly
Susan Kelly
John Kenney
Lydia Kilgore
Richard Kilpatrick
Barbie King
Ann Kirkland
Nicholas Knight
Arthur Kramer
Barry Ladd
Wayne Laderberg
Robert Lake
Danny Lamb
Mallory Langan
Mike Lassiter
Lynn Lavender
Lisa Lawson
Edward Lester
Francis Lewis
Richard Limbird
Elizabeth Lindley
Richard Lindsay
William Lindsey
William Lindsey
Patty Little
Ray Livingston
Mark Loftin
Lee Lovvorn
Mike Lubel
Jimmy Luckie
Ellen Mackey
Richard Maddux
Anne Mahan
Clarajean Major
C. C. Malone
Reid Manis
Lesley Mansur
Lauren Marchetti
John Martin
Marjorie Martin
Adrianne Massey
Lynne Maury
Pamela Mays
Michael McCarthy
Virginia McChesney
Robert McCoy
Mike McCullough
David McDonald
Robert McDonnell
Jeff McDougal
Janet McElmurray
Mama McElroy
Randy McElroy
Joseph McEver
Pat McGee
Tina McKee
Judith McLaren
David McLaughlin
Thomas McLean
Jan McLelland
Charles McQuaig
Roderick McLeod
Bobby McRae
Anne Mead
Randy Mickler
Sandra Miles
Larry Miller
Clyde Mitchell
Ronald Mitchell
John Mize
Charles Moore
Charlotte Moore
Nan Moore
Ted Moore
Tim Moore
Sally Moran
Toni Morris
Jeffrey Mule
Faye Mullis
A. E. Murphy
William Musarra
Robert Myers
Mary Navarre
Joseph Nawrocki
Walter Nix
Scott Offen
Thomas Ondrejcak
Larry O'Nealffv
Joel Ostuw
Alain Outlaw
Becky Owen
Parker Owen
Margaret Owens
Jim Page
Terry Patterson
Buz Payne
James Payne
Ronald Penland
Gail Penn
Douglas Peters
Randall Pettit
Terry Pickren
Martha Pinholster
Rita Poetter
Walter Pohl
Michael Pohler
Joseph Porter
Troy Poss
Brenda Powell
Michael Powell^
William Prescott
Christopher Price
April Probinsky
Robert Probst
Alana Quenzer
Daniel Quinn
Joyce Raper
Mary Rayborn
James Raymond
Maggie Redd
Michael Reeves
Donald Revels
Carol Rhoad
Chip Ridley
Elizabeth Rigsby
Diana Rineer
Susan Roberts
Ann Robertson
Pete Robertson
Gerald Robins
Martha Robinson
Stephen Rogers
Victoria Romaine
Jeff Rominger
Jan Roth
Ashley Royal
Sue Russell
Marie Saggese
Teresa Saggese
William Sale
Eileen Sammons
Mike Sanchez
Donna Sanders
Stephen Sanders
Sandy Scarbrough
James Schaeffer
Margo Scheveikert
Harriett Schultz
Debbie Scott
Katherine Scott
Irvin Seeman
Steve Segrest
Kay Sessions
Kenneth Shaw
Jennifer Sherling
Michael Sherling
Kay Neisler
Angela Nelms
Doug Nelms
Gary Nelson
Elinor Newkirk
Gary Nichols
Jane Nichols
Kathleen Nielson
Billie Sherrod
Mary Shipley
Samuel Shoemaker
Walter Short
Lewis Shrader
Andrea Sickles
Mary Singleton
Anne Sisson
Lisa Sioat
Donald Smith
James Smith
Madeline Smith
Marvin Smith
Stephen Smith
Thomas Smith
Daphne Smyke
Elizabeth Snowder
Darwin Soler
James Sommerville
Sherrie Souder
Carol Speno
Gayle Sprayberry
Robert Stancil
John Stanley
Jeffrey Starnes
Harriet Stein
Jean Stephens
Elizabeth Stephenson
Myron Stephenson
Diane Stewart
Richard Stinchcomb
Clay Stoddard
James Strauss
Albert Strickland
Robert Strickland
Alan Sumner
Lucy Swart
Gary Sweetin
Sandra Sylvester
Judy Szpak
Dyke Tatum
Toni Taylor
James Temples
Nebbie Terry
David Thomas
Anne Thompson
Charles Thompson
Donna Thompson
Harry Thompson
Michael Thompson
Norah Thompson
Priscilla Thompson
Tattnall Thompson
Phil Thomson
Michael Tillitski
Lindsay Tise
Gary Tolbert
Carl Tomberlin
Pat Torbush
Robert Trebony
Robert Tripp
Jane Truett
James Turner
Margaret Turner
Thomas Turner
Walter Turner
Alan Tyner
Susan Ulm
Roland Vaughn
Randolph Vipperman
Paul Vivian
Deborah Walker
James Walker
Joseph Wall
Patsy Walsh
Sheila Ward
Betty Warren
Craig Watson
Rachel Watt
Donna Weber
Mike Webster
Paula Weigand
Gail Weinmeister
Christy White
Dianne Whitley
Gerrie Whitworth
Jane Willey
Allen Williams
Claud Williams
John Williams
Preston Williams
Robert Williams
Stephen Williams
Stephen Williams
Wendell Williams
William Williams
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
James Willis
Gary Wilson
Guy Wilson
Smith Wilson
Richard Winn
Marian Wolff
Linda Woodward
Joseph Worthington

Dana Adams
John Adams
Beth Adkins
Robert Ailein
Bruce Akins
Cherry Anderson
John Anderson
Linda Anderson
Hamilton Ansley
Glenn Austin
Richard Avildsen
Phillip Bailey
Andy Barnette
Joe Barton
Neal Barton
Jerry Baxter
William Becraft
Terry Beeson
Earl Bell
Steve Bell
Phillip Benefield
Ben Benford
Howard Benford
John Binder
Robert Bowden
Bonnie Bowen
Charles Bowen
Louis Bowen
Clifford Bowers
David Bowles
Jesse Bowles
Danny Bowman
David Bowman
William Boyd
David Brady
Robert Brannon
Harold Brown
Kathy Brown
Steve Brown
Charles Broyles
Gerald Busbee
Lee Butts
James Bwinis
David Byrd
Mimi Caldwell
Thomas Callaway
Ronald Camp
Eddie Campbell
Jessica Campbell
Kerry Campbell
Charles Cannon
Bobby Capel
James Carter
Louie Cason
William Chalker
Glenn Champion
R. D. Blackburn
Ernest Blackmore
John Boardman
Regina Bolden
Vince Bond
Frank Boom
William Borrouchs
Van Botsaris
David Chance
Cecil Cheves
Sam Clark
Jerry Clements
Alan Cohen
Steve Cohen
Felix Coker
Bruce Colbert
Mike Collier
Curtis Coll ins
Leon Coll ins
William Coll ins
Charles Cone
Douglas Conner
Jerry Connor
Henry Cook
Alex Cooper
Bob Coon
Dwight Copeland
Gail Coutcher
James Cox
Jep Craig
George Crawford
Dennis Crews
Richard Crighton
Daniel Currey
Danny Daniel
Stanley Darnell
Ted Davis
Steve Dearing
David Deariso
James Delashaw
David Dempsey
Mike Dills
Henry Dodd
Robert Dodson
Richard Downer
Lee Driggers
Mary Dunaway
Charles Duncan
Sam Dunlap
Kee Durden
Ray Durham
Sidney Eason
Ben Easterlin
Don Eddins
David Edelman
Allen Edenfield
Alan Edmonson
Carl Ellington
Bucky Elliott
Jim Ellis
Tony Esposito
Donna Everett
George Fairclo.th
James Farris
David Field
Joe Fletcher
Don Flowers
George Floyd
Charlette Flynt
Crisp Flynt
Lynne Ford
Brian Foster
Rick Foster
Lee Fritze
Sherri Fulmer
Rex Fuqua
David Furr
Robert Gaskins
Jim Gatewood
Thomas Gattis
Jimmy Gay
Linda Giles
Jan Gillespie
Steven Gilliam
Don Gilmore
Bennett Gilreath
Patty Girardeau
Jerry Glass
Donald Goodroe
Steve Goodroe
Mike Gordon
John Cravely
Allen Green
Steve Green
William Green
Peggy Grier
Carol Grubbs
Jim Gunby
Christopher Gunter
Jack Hahn
Emmett Hall
James Hall
Sam Hall
Stephen Hammond
Ken Hammontree
Brian Hancock
Ben Haney
Glenn Harden
Clinton Harkins
C. E. Harman
Joe Harrington
Bill Hart
Walter Hartman
Edward Hartness
Andy Haygood
Ted Haynes
Phil Heard
James Hess
Dee Hewitt
Ted Hicks
Joanne Hildebrand
Bobby Hilliard
Peter Hodgson
Kipp Hiffman
Richard Holcomb
Bill Holloway
Mark Holmes
F.fflHolt
Lewis Hook
Tony Howell
Joseph Hoyle
Louis Huff
Pete Hulme
Michael Hunsucker
Jeff Ingram
Betty Isakson
Luis Isaza
Colquitt Jackson
Steve Jackson
Richard Jacobson
Sylvia Johnsa
Curtis Johnson
James Johnson
Robert Joiner
Candy Jones
Carl Jones
Tall Jones
Jimmy Jordan
Dick Joyner
Haygood Keadle
Craig Kimbrough
Robert King
Mary Kirtland
Ralph Knight
Tony KomaC'
John Krysalka
Eugene Lake
Jimmy Lane
Ennis Laney
Robert Laney
Charles Lanier
Randall Lanier
John Lanigan
Jerry Lankford
William Lankford
Patricia Laratta
Robert Largen
Robert Lawler
Marion Leavitt
Alan Levow
Janeice Long
William Lovett
Ron Lowry
Debbie Lufburrow
Thomas Luke
May Lytle
Charlie Malarz
George Mansfield
Joe Marlow
C. W. Martin
Aprile Matthews
Harold Mayfield
William McChesney
David McDaniel
William McElreath
Michael McEver
Kenneth McFarland
John McGoogan
Doyle McGowan
Martha McKenzie
Ben McKinney
Bill McLendon
Kenny McLendon
Bill McMath
Bernard McMonigle
Billy McWilliams
Jerod Meeks
Robert Meyer
Otis Mi lifer
Steve Miller
Al Miniaci
Michael Mizell
Larry Moor
Jere Moore
Charles Morgan
Jeff Morgan
Larry Mosteller
Mike Murphy
Robert Myers
James Nash
Andrew Nations
Robert Nichols
Bob Nicholson
Richard Nicholson
Christopher Nielsen
Dawson Nixon
Arthur Noble
Thomas Nollner
Pam Norman
Peter Oatman
Barbara Obenshain
Colquitt Odom
Charles Oglesby
John O'Neal
Lee Osborne
Christopher Owen
Jeff Owens
Padgett Woodard
Darwin Pankey
John Parker
Travis Parker
Leslie Parkman
William Parks
Dan Pate
Roger Pearce
Victor Pena
Robert Penland
Clark Perry
Robert Pierce
Clyde Poe
Earl Pollock
Aileen Ponder
Cecil Pool
Joseph Pope
Mark Popowski
Del Powell
Ronald Powell
Wendell Powell
James Price
Edwin Pullen
Stuart Rado
Daniel Raichlen
Gregg Ray
Robert Reynolds
James Rice
Jerry Rigby
Jeffrey Rittenbaum
David Rogers
Chester Rosenberg
Reeda Rubin
Vincent Russo
Tom Rymer
Johnny Tallant
Alan Talley
Thomas Tante
J. Tetrault
Michael Thomas
Sheila Thomas
Harold Thompson
William Tichalek
Michael Timmerman
Edward Tolley
Leisa Tomlinson
PaulTondee
Arthur Trader
Roy Tritt
James Trotter
Richard Tucker
Phillip Turner
Michael Tyler
Randy Sanders
Marshall Sasser
Lawrence Saunders
Andrew Scherffius
Grace Scholfield
John Scholfield
Steve Sheriff
David Shiver
Jenan Shivers
Charles Siler
Daniel Slade
Robert Smalley
Sue Smiley
Anthony Smith
Earl Smith
Gary Smith
Mark Smith
Myron Smith
Shawn Smith
Sheila Smith
Wink Smith
Rodney Sollenberger
Philip Solomons
David Speight
Sandy Spurlock
Thomas Statham
Dan Stephens
Donald Stewart
Hugh Stith
John Stone
Frank Story
Stephen StovaUBH
Steward Stich
Curtis Summerlin
David Summerlin
Kenny Sutcliffe
Henry Swann
Christine Underwood
George Vestal
Odie Walker
Robert Ware
Stanley Waters
Ronnie Weeks
Kathy Weisbach
Robert Westmoreland
Reginald Wheeler
Larry Whitaker
Christopher Whithers
Beau Wilfegham
James Wilson
Chris Withers
Ron Womack
Paul Woody
Mike Wright
Lucile Wynne
Arta Young
n
i iMinn r t t "iYr-nimnBTfT ill 2
m ' Si
\ <= -'*4
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Alan Aaron
Charles Achenbach
Gerald Achenbach
Doug Adams
Linda Adams
Teresa Adams
Diane Albea
Jane Allen
Jacquelyn Almond
Bettye Amos
Richard Applebury
Rebecca Arbery
Barbara Atkinson
Peggy Avery
Barbara Avrett
Kitty Ball
Kathryn Bankston
Carl Barrs
Barbara Beckham
Debbie Bell
Edna Bell
Evelyn Bell
Barbara Bishop
Darby Blake
Sandy Bledsoe
Peggy Bloodsworth
Martha Bowden
Beverly Brandes
Harriet Brickie
Diane Briscoe
Kathryn Broadrick
Georgia Brooks
Alice Brown
Pamela Brown
Paula Brown
Rickie Brown
Alexa Bryans
Lanelle Bryar
Nell Burch
Wynema Burdette
Thomas Burge
Jane Burgess
Dee Butler
Frances Bynum
Susan Byrd
Connie Campbell
John Campbell
Jane Canipe
Cathy Carmichael
Diane Carrington
Nancy Carter
Lucy Cash
Colleen Cassiday
Jodie Center
Sue Chambers
Jessie Chastain
Patricia Chitwood
Jim Clark
Carolyn Clement
Constance Clifford
Jane Clifton
Cathy Coble
Barbara Coe
Linda Cohn
Virginia Colbert
Julie Cole
Carole Coleman
Caroline Combs
Sheila Cook
Kaye Cooper
Melvin Cooper
Carol Copeland
Charles Corbett
Mary Covin
Kathleen Crabbe
Linda Crafton
Becky Crawford
Connie Crawford
Margaret Crenshaw
Sara Culbreth
Pam Curth
Barbara Curtis
Linda Dalton
Deborah Darby
Shirley Darity
Sharon Davidson
Richard Davis
Susan Davis
Vicki Davis
Cheryl Deaton
Sarah Dennard
Sherie Denson
Ricky Donnelly
James Draffin
Constance Duncan
Patricia Durham
Jean Earnest
Patricia Eason
Gale Edwards
Kathy Edwards
Martha Edwards
Thomas Edwards
Jane Ellington
Deborah Epperson
David Epps
Lynn Ernest
Myra Farrar
Julie Felker
Linda Fleming
Ann Ford
Kathryn Foster
Sherry Franks
Donna Freed
Lillian Friedberger
Maxine Friedman
Jimmy Fuller
Carrie Gantt
Susan Gaskins
JoAnne Gibson
Angela Giddens
Laura Gilbert
Debbie Giles
Kathleen Gleeson
Mary Glover
Margaret God bee
Ouida Good
Babbie Greene
Nancy Greene
Charley Griffin
Susan Griffin
Ginger Grimes
Carol Grinstead
Bob Groves
Mimi Hal|||i
Vicki Hall
Helene Halpern
Gladys Hammond
Janet Hancock
Judy Hancock
Judy Hancock
Michael Harrelson
Penny Harper
Nancy Harris
Marguerite Heacock
Claudia Henderson
Connie Henry
Patty Hess
Carol Hoelzer
Linda Hogg
Janis Hollomon
Elizabeth Holt
Martha Hughes
R. C. Hughes
Trini Hughes
William Huggins
Gale Hunter
Ronnie Hutcheson
Weezie Jackson
Boleslaw Janowski Ilf
Katherine Jessup
Claire Johnson
Voe Johnson
Karen Johnston
Jan Joiner
Kristine Jones
Patricia Jones
Teresa Jones
Beneta Jordan
Dorothy Kadala
Barbara Kaminsky
Lynne Kantsiper
Sheila Kaplan
Carol Kasprzkowski
Sabina Kaucher
Leslye Kauvar
Sherry Keith
Deborah Kennedy
Marcia Kennedy
Bonnie King
Krystine Kirton
Vickie Knight
Janet Kratzer
Leanne Kuehl
Mary Kupecky
Carolyn Lane
John Lane
Karla Lange
Regina Langford
Lynn Lawson
Joy Ledbetter
Kathryn Lemon
Julia Leverett
Marcia Lewis
Sarah Lewis
Mary Long
Jerry Lowe
Mary Lumpkin
Loretta Lunsford
Susan Lynch
Bobby Macris
wsm
Diane Maddox
Robert Mair
Lynn Martin
Debbie Mason
Richard Mason
Cecilia Mathis
Lynda MaxwelH
Kay McAllister
Patricia McBride
Cathy McCall
Celia McCall
Fran McCaskill
Lynda McClelland
David McEver
Jack McGlaun
Ellen McHenry
Bridget McKinley
Sue McMath
Lynn McMinn
Jane Meadows
Shelley Meddin
Gloria Middleton
Mary Miles
Lora Millard
Robbie Miller
Judy Mills
Kathie Mogish
Jeannie Moore
Karen Morris
Martha Morrow
Ellen Moskowitz
Donna Mowery
Betty Mozley
Constance Murdoch
Ellen Muskowitz
Gayle Myers
Ginger Myers
Margaret Myers
James Norris
Jan Norton
Philip Nowicki
Carol Nunnery
Sandra Nygaard
Sue O'Brien
Betty O'Hearn
Carol Oliva
James O'Neal
Jean O'Steen
Norma Owen
Rita Owens
Vesta Owens
Pete Pappas
Shay Paris
Gail Park
Susan Parker
Andrea Parks
Lora PaschaL
Sue Patterson
Patti Peacock
Laurene Pearson
Melissa Pharr
Dorothy Pierce
Mary Pinson
Phyllis Pittman
Barbara Powell
Charlotte Prejean
Cindy Pryles
Patti Ransom
Robert Ray
Janice Redwine
Douglas Reynolds
William Rhodes
Shirley Richter
Millie Roach
Cathy Robinson
Conrae Roelofs
Harriett Rohrbaugh
Mary Rollins
Shelton Root
llene Rothberg
Kathy Rudolph
Sharon Rudowske
Andy Sanders
Linda Schandler
Linda Schnack
Kevin Schochat
Freida Schonthal
Ann Schrepple
Andrea Schwartz
Diane Seeley
Kendall Sellers
Sherry Shapiro
Carolyn Sharp
Christy Shellhorse
Ann Shelton
James Shirer
Sandra Shuler
Karen Shusterman
Laine Siegel
Bonnie Simmons
Carole Simpson
Kathy Simpson
Darlyne Sims
Gay Sims
Sandy Skelton
Cara Smalley
Trisha Smith
Vivki South
Pam Spence
Suzanne Spratf|fp!||
Susan Sprayberry
Joanne St. Clair
Barbara Steele
. Becky Steila
Mona Stevens
Jodi Stoner
Patricia Stovall
Janet Strasburger
Marsha Strickland
Cheryl Struletz
David Swann
Dee Sweat
Cynthia Tedeschi
Ron Temples
Brenda Thomas
Sherrie Thomas
Gregory Thompson
Cathey Thorp
Stephanie Threlkeld
Cathy Tillman
Kay Tillman
Anne Toole
Marie Trapnel|j|||
Fred Tunmer
Jean Turpin
Bonnie Tuttle
Edward Tyler
Mary Uecke
Ronna Waldman
Kathleen Walker
Teresa Walker
Susan Warwick
Bill Watson
Wanda Watson
Wayne Watson
Felice Wershaw
Bobbie West
Lynne Westbrook
Tommy White
Willene White
Mary Whitlock
Marlene Whitten
Charles Whittemore
Evelyn Wickliffe
Pat Wigton
Jayne Wilder
Linda Wilkes
Donna Williams
Jacquelyn Williams
Martie Williams
Pam Williams
Peggy Williams
Terri Williams
Anne Williamson
Sheila Williamson
Sue Willingham
Judy Winn
Sally Wishard
Alice Witcher
Barbara Wood
Beverly Wood
Elaine Wood
Nancy Wood
Nancy Yarbrough
Janie Young
Joan Young
SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN
John Allen
Edward Bennis
Karl Bonawandt
Warren Burgess
Don Canupp
Hoyt Fincher
Charles Green
William Harrat
Philip Hauswirth
Cliff Hayes
Henry Herb
Hoppy Hopkins
Forrest Hynds
Patrick Joiner
Peter Klein
D. M. McClelland
Bill McLendon
Gary Morgan
Bruce Rado
David Rodgers
Kenneth Santos
Daniel Sugg
Raymond Terry
Randy Wright
SCHOOL OF FOREST RESOURCES
a ' N
A i^ %
irm
Subhi Al-Mutawa
Marvin Barnes
Jerry Bearden
Daniel Beck
William Brewer
Eafnie Carroll
Jim Collins
David Connell
Hugh Crowe
Jim Davis
Garrett Edmunds
David Edwards
Jeffrey Fender
Jack Fillingham
Alton Graham
Will Grant
Craig Henriksen
Smokey Izlar
Mickey Johnson
William Lancaster
Frank Lege
Edward Lott
Wallace Majure
George McKinney
Donald McSween
Tommy Norris
Joe Penn
Harry Rhodes
Don Seay
Larry Tanner
Mike West
Guy Wyche
SCHOOL OF HOME ECONOMICS
Susan Ansley
Jan Bankhead
Linda Bankson
Gene Blackwell
Vickie Brock
Linda Brogdon
Bonnie Brown
Judith Burnett
Diane Burtz
Dorothy Byrd
Carden Oleane
Vivian Cartwright
Shirley Christian
Carol Costa
Rebecca Dillard
Wanda Elkins
Cecilia Foster
Mary Freeman
Nancy Frierson
Dunneah Gordon
Vivian Gordon
Emily Harper
Faye Harrington
Donna Hatcher
Susan Hill
Barbara Hoover
Althea Hudson
Dianne Hudson
Cassie Kelly
Carol Kennedy
Andrea Kent
Jane Maffett
Rebecca Knighton
Shirley Martin
Marcia Mayo
Jane McKinney
Joan Millsap
Pamela NeSmith
Nan Peterson
Tallulah Pope
Linda Pritchett
Linda Quackenbush
Debbi Rader
Janice Rawlins
Linda Sale
Wanda Sanders
Eleanor Schaltenbrand
Ann Simpson
Margaret Smith
Martha Stowe
Terry Sammerour
Patricia Taylor
Joan Turrentine
Cathy Webb
Carolyn Willis
Marcia Wolf
SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM
Harry Aiken
Marguerite Allgood
Faye Alderson
Darby Anderson
Michael Anderson
DeeDee Baggs
Kenneth Baldowski
Hannah Barber
Richard Barnes
Stephen Bassett
Joe Belew
Gene Benator
William Blankinship
Rosalind Bodkin
Barbara Boulware
Don Braxley
Harriet Brown
Louise Bruch
Nancy Bunker
Frederick Burger
Barry Coker
Debbie Collins
Claudia Coplon
Gary Cox
Joey Cummings
Beckie Curtis
Daniel Cecil
Leslie Davis
Bill Decker
Dick Donovan
Inez Dozier
Ron Dundore
Sandy Gill
Sandi Glass
Theodora Gordon
Jim Gowdell
Joe Harbson
Linda Harshman
Robert Hearn
Charles Henderson
Ellen Herring
Becky Holcombe
Stephen Horton
Hugh Howard
Brant Jackson
John Konesni
Michael Jones
Norman Kraar
Bill Lee
Katherine Leffew
Leslie Mags
Bill Martin
Brenda McCurley
Tricia McKibben
Donna McLeod
Chuck McPherson
Beth McWhorter
Bruce Meyer
Julia Milner
Jimmy Mischner
Mitch Mitchell
Sara Moorman
Susan Morris
Amy Mosely
Peter Nadel
Kathy Nobrega
Robert Nourt
Alan Ocawsky
David Patterson
Roy Reid
Wayne Roberts
Ted Rowland
Phyllis Royster
Barbara Russell
Karen Sammons
Diane Sanders
Jim Satterly
Bill Schultz
Jimmy Sims
Carlton Smith
Donnell Smith
Edward Smith
Thomas Staton
Pam Stephens
Paul Stone
Mark Swindle
Don Tomlinson
Merry Tyler
Carl Voegtlin
Daniel Waits
Charles Wallace
Garnett Wallace
Rick Waller
V. P. Warren
Joel Westbrook
Robert Weston
Dennis Whitfield
Judith Williams
John Williford
Charles Wilson
Nealy Woods
Mary Wright
Mark Yarbrough
Gwen Yawn
Emily England
Carl Erbesfield
Mike Foley
Stephen Fordham
Darryl Forrester
Sharon Fulford
Nora Geer
Jerome Gerson
379
JUNIORS
Craig Adair;
Dale Adams
Elaine Adams
Lynn Adams
Miley Adams
Porter Adams
Carlyle Addison
Donna Adkerson
William Adkins
Mary Akers
Suzanne Akers
Cissy Alexander
Melinda Alexander
Shirley Alexander
Walter Alford
James Allgood
Charles Allen
Melody Allen
Ginger Allen
Suzanne Allen
Mark Alley
Bob Allyn
Linda Almand
Ches Alper
Charles Anderson
Floyce Anderson
John Anderson
Mary Anderson
Mike Anderson
Nita Anderson
Judy Andre
Terri Andrews
Bill Ansley
Jarrell Anthony
JoAnn ApenbrinK
Beverly Appelt
Jewel Armour
Brent Armstrong
Susie Ashton
Debi Ashworth
Mary Askew
Susan Askew
Allen Atkins
Lawrence Atkinson
Mitchell Avent
Andrew Avery
Betty Avery
Bruce Avery
Pam Avery
Bob Awtry
Bruce Aycocx
Lea Ayers
Giles Ayers
Ronald Baar
381
Steven Babbs
Ginger Babcock
Peggy Bacon
W. J. Badger
Ronald Baer
Beverly Baggs
Bobbi Bagwell
Deborah Bailey
Gail Bailey
Patricia Bailey
Jan Baker
Sarah Baker
Sheila Baldwin
John Balfour
Linda Ball
Josephine Bandy
Cynthia Bankhead
David Bankston
Ken Barbash
Glenn Barber
Bonnie Barnes
Lamar Barnes
Nancy Barnes
Wendell Barnes
Emily Barnhill
Michel Barnick
Beverly Barr
Diane Barron
Walter Barrow
Blair Bartlett
Glenn Barton
James Barwick
Bill Bassett
Betsy Bateman
Janice Bateman
Judy Bateman
L. A. Battle
Carolyn Baylor
Carey Beavers
James Beckworth
Victor Belote
Clydia Bennett
Lawrence Bennett
William Bennett
Mary Bercegeary
Susan Berman
Steve Berryman
Dale Bignell
Branson Bishop
Brenda Bishop
Gerald Black
Sharon Black
Michael Blackwell
Emily Blackwood
Carol Blalock
Anne Blanchard
Elaine Blanton
Mike Bloodworth
Gary Blount
Barbara Blum
Ellen Blum
Barbara Blumenthal
Mark Blumer
B F. Boggs
Chris Boren
Elaine Bolynn
Annette Boman
Kirk Bond
David Bonds
Gayle Bone
Leonard Bonner
Carolyn Borders
Margaret Bostick
Mary Boswell
William Boswell
Jacqueline Botts
Milton Bowen
Bonnie Bowers
Robert Bowers
Jerry Bowman
Bobby Boyd
Ijulia Boyd
Nancy Boyd
Tommy Boydston
Nancy Boyle
Kathy Boynton
Betsy Bracey
Angie Brackett
Mary Bradford
Paul Bradley
Michael Brady
Cathy Branch
Susan Branch
Trudy Brandau
Robert Brandes
William Brandon
John Brannol
Wade Brantley
Allen Braselton
Ralph Braswell
Peggy Braungart
Pamela Breed
William Breedlove
James Brewer
Mary Britton
Lebron Brock
Nancy Brooks
Nancy Brooks
Janet Brothers
Carol Brown
Cindy Brown
D. W. Brown
Dwight Brown
Gaylain Brown
M. T. Brown
Michael Brown
Nancy Brown
Susan Brown
Wayne Brown
Patty Bruce
Davenport Bruker
Wade Bruntley
Bruce Bryant
Russell Bryant
Seth Bryant
Paula Buckner
Roger Budd
Claire Buffkin
Paul Bullard
Bonnie Bullock
Delores Bullock
Max Bumgardner
Cindy Bunitsky
Amy Burcn
John Burel
Richard Burgess
Anthony Burks
David Burnett
Henry Burwell
Barbara Bush
Dorothy Bush
Frank Butler
James Butler
Susan Byars
Bobbie Byram
Chuck Byrd
Michelle Byrd
William Cable
Kathy Cadwell
Lynn Cain
Shirley Cain
Diane Caldwell
Jane Caldwell
Ann Calhoun
Dave Callaway
Elisa Callaway
Peggy Callaway
Richard Callaway
Susan Cameron
Alan Campbell
Bryant Campbell
James Campbell
John Campbell
Thomas Campbell
Joseph Cannon
Kay Cannon
Sally Capers
Kathy Capps
Gay Carbonell
Lewis Carlton
Mary Carnes
Emile Carr
Michael Carr
Larry Carson
Scott Carson
Charlene Carswell
Thomas Carswell
Angela Carter
Eugene Carter
Harold Carter
Linda Carter
Nancy Carter
Paul Carter
Michael Cassidy
Thomas Cathcart
Mike Cauley
Charles Causey
Kay Champion
Gayle Chandler
Susan Chandler
Jim Chapman
Sam Chapman
David Chatham
Ronnie Cheeley
Pat Cheney
Robert Chestnut
Chilton Cheves
Emily Claxton
Randy Chew
Priscilla Childers
John Childs
Judy Clark
Lawana Clark
Merrilyn Clark
Bud Clarke
Greg Clarkson
Carolyn Clary
Veryln Claxton
Susan Clayton
David Cleghorn
Emily Clement
Cathy Clements
Myra Cloer
Tom Cloud
Camille Coalson
Charlie Coats
Sarah Cobb
Erica Cochran
John Coff
Dana Coker
Laura Cole
Ginger Coley
Sharon Collier
Candy Collins
Carolyn Collins
Donna Collins
Kenneth Collins
Stan Collins
Ji|l;Collinson
Connie Coleman
Mike Colquitt
Bill Condon
Patricia Conger
Billy Conley
Steve Coody
Chris Cook
Hugh Cook
Regina Cook
James Cool
Clarke Cooper
Doug Cooper
Patricia Cooper
Sheila Coplan
Clayton Cordele
Nancy Cornell
Ann Courtney
Brenda Cowart
Tressa Cowarth
Barry Cox
Jan Cox
Jim Cox
Gail Cranford
Lynn Cranman
Tom Crawford
Ken Crenshaw
Bob Crews
James Crews
Matt Crews
William Crocker
Canele Cromley
Richard Cronic
Becky Cronister
Matt Crowell
Marilyn Culbreth
Flossie Cunningham
Sue Daley
Gail Darby .
Mary Darby
Fran Dashiell
Craig Daughtry
Lee Davenport
Tommy David
John Davidson
Patti Davidson
Kathy Davies
Carl Davis ;
Dorothy Davis
Hoyt DavH|||t|
James Davis
'Janice Davis.
Joy Davis
Mark Davis
Mary Davis -
Kathi Davis
Nancy Davis
Sharon Davis
Susan Davis
Tommy Davis
Karen Dawr
Rita Dawson
Larry Day
Waylon Day
Ben Deal
Michael Deal
Debbie Dean
Michael Deangeris
Catherine Deas
.?Jan Deas
William Decker
Michelle DeLong
Steve Denman
Lee Dennis
Cookie Dennison
Becky Dickerson
William Dickerson
Howard Dillard
Lee Dillard
Robert Dillashaw
Debbi Dimond
Bonnie Dinnerman
Dede Dobbs
Terry Dollar
Anna Dombrowski
Jimmy Donaldson
David Dorsey
Pete Dortch
Richard Downing
Diane Drake
Michael Dugan
Diane Dunaway
Stephen Duncan
Jan Dunlap
Jim Dunlap
Alice Dunn
Beverly Dunn
Patricia Durden
Darrell Durham
Judy Durrance
D. L. Dutson
Ellen Dyer
Sally Eaton
Robin Eberhardt
J. B. Edwards
Diane Eifler
Brenda Elam
John Elder
Vicki Elder
Lynn E.lkins
Steve Elkins
Church Eller
Sallie Eller
Sandra Elliott
Carolyn Ellis
Elaine Ellison
Maxine Ensley
Debby England
Jan English
Steven Enterkin
Dorothy Eskew
Tim Estes
Carol Etheridge
Donna Eubanks
Harrison Eubanks
Joseph Evans
Marilyn Evans
Sandy Evans
David Everett
Joan Everett
Betty Ezzard
Greg Faaborg
Kathlyn Fadely
John Fain
Martha Farrell
Michael Farrell
Bonnie Feig
Sheila Feimster
James Fennell
Lynne Fennel
Ouida Ferguson
Robert Ferrelle
PaulFersen
Valerie Fersch
Sharon Field
Susan Fields
Patricia Finley
Yvonne Fitzgerald
Pat Fitzhugh
Lane Fitzpatrick
Diane Flatt
Carol Fleenor
James Fleischman
Barbara Fleming
Ester Fleming
Rosemarie Fleming
Ernest Fletcher
Leonard Fletcher
Suzanne Floersheim
Arthur Flowers
William Flowers
Mary Floyd
Gregory Ford
Karen Ford
G. R.Forehand
Fran Forman
Jimmy Forrest
Skip Forsberg
Gloria Fortenberry
Marion Foster
Marylyn Fountain
Gary Fox
Tina Fox
Vonda Fox
Shelle Frankel
Beth Freeman
Bud Freeman
Sandra Freeman
Robert Friedman
Lynda Fulford
Tommy Fuller
Cynthia Fulp
Georgia Fussell
Nancy Futrelle
Irene Gahagan
Susan Gainous
John Gaissert
James Gamble
Fred Ganos
Ronald Garber
Jim Garner
Caroleta Garrett
Ronnie Garrison
Jane Garver
Janis Gatlin
Nancy George
John Gerba
Frank Gheesling
Thomas Gibbs
James Gibson
Elizabeth Gill
Julian Gill]
Barbie Ginn
Dickie Glover
Gene Glover
Beverly Godwin
Marena Godwin
Fran Golcman
Edward Goldberg
Ellen Goldberg
Larry Golden
Nita Golden
Fred Goldman
Colman Goodrich
James Goodwin
Laura Goodyear
Lane Goolsky
Margaret Gorley
Eddie Goss
Sharon Goss
Edward Grandis
Brenda Grannam
Jill Grant
Mary Grant
Tom Grantz
Toni Gravely
Charles Gray
Margaret Gray
Maray Greemore
Ann Green
Carol Green
Mary Green
Michael Green
Steve Greene
Debbie Greenway
Laura Greer
Jacqueline Greiner
Gary Grice
Larry Griffeth
Bill Griffin
Charles Griffin.
Greg Griffin
Lynn Griffin
Peggy Griffin
Alan Griggs
Robert Grist
Marianna Gross
Laurie Grotnes
Peggy Gude
Linda Guenther
Otis Gunn
Patsy Gunter
Kathy Guy
Frederick Haas III
Robeita Hackel
Helen Hadley
Nancy Hadsell
Sally Hagey
Dianne Hagins
Ezra Hagins
Eugene Haley
Carey Hall
Charles Hall
Lyman Hall
Richard Hall
Rosemary Hall
Walter Hall
Ronald Halstead
Shelly Hamilton
Robert Hammock
Dicky Hancock
J. E. Hanger
John Hannum
Beth Harber
Bob Hardeman
Nancy Harder
Mary Hargis
Kathy Harney
Laura Harpe
Walker Harper
Barbie Harris
Beverly Harrell
David Harrell
Gregory Harrell
Henry Harrell
Kathy Harrells
Robert Harrell
Diane Harris
Diane Harris
Edward Harris
Rosalie Harris
David Harrison
Miriam Harrison
Susan Harrison
Roger Harriss
Raymond Hart
Jim Haslam
Jill Haskins
James Hatch
Jo Hatcher
Christy Hawes
Cindy Hawk
Carol Hawkins
Jan Haydel
Shirley Hayes
Keys Hayes
Greg Haynes
Harvey Hays
Anne Hays '
Richard Hayslett
Susan Heaa
Jack Heidt
Glenn Hellenga
Janes Helms
Lynn Hembree
Victor Herderson
Michael Hendley
Bob Hendricks
Jane Hendrix
Martha Hendrix
Rowena Henson
Donald Herring
Jacquelyn Herring
Bill Hester
Bill Hewitt
Sam Heys
Debbie Hicks
Katie Hicks
Mona Hickson
John Higgins
Authur Hill
Edward Hill
Frank Hill*^1**
William Hilley
Harris Hines
Hal Hinesley
A. A. Hirst
Linda Hobgood
George Hodges
Lawrence Hodges
Laurie Hoffman
Charles Hogan
Franklin Holcomb
Anne Holcombe
Janet Holliday
Debbie Hollman
Brenda Holloman
James Hoobler
Nancy Hooker
Jimmy Hooper
Linda Hopkins
Marvin Hopkins
Pierre Hoppe
Darrel Hopson
Stephen Horan
Harold Hart
John Hoselton
-
James Houston
James Howard
Kathy Howard
Stephen Howard
Brian Howell
Clark Howell
Mark Howell
Verne Hoyt
John Hudson
Mary Hudson
Betty Huey
Eleanor Hughes
Julia Hughes
Libbie Hughes
Diana Huggins
Peggy Huish
DavidlHulbert
Paul Huling
Robert Hulsey
Steven Hunt
Mary Hunter
Richard Hunter
Robert Hunter
Marion Huskey
Paul Hutchens
Frances Hutcheson
Bennett Hutchison
Edward Hutson
John Hutto
Rocelle Hyman
Beverly Ingram
Betsy Irby
Tony Ivie
Johnny Irvin
Joe Iseman
Teresa Ison
David Ivey
Ann Jackson
Carol Jackson
James Jackson
Jane Jackson
Joanne Jackson
John Jackson
Randall Jackson
Annette James
Bonnie James
Davis James
Susan Janowski
Johnny Jenkins
Susan Jenkins'
Wayne Jennings
Kimbrough jennison
Keith Jerkins
Judy Jett
Kay Jobson
Ann Johnson
Forrest Johnson
James Johnson
^^Budith Johnson
Judy Johnson
Mark Johnson
Oran Johnson
Cathy Johnston
Charles Johnston
Caroline Jones
Cissy Jones
David Jones
James Jones
Jan Jones
Jesse Jones
John Jones
Judy Jones
Pamela Jones
Patricia Jones
Raymond Jones
Robert Jones
Verlin Jones
William Jones
Elizabeth Jordan
Harry Jordan
James Jordan
JamesJordan
Lawrie Jordan
Steve Jordan
Edwin Justice
Karl Kaiser
Marcia Kaplan
Eli Karatossas
Nancy Kay
Hugh Kea
Klickic Kea
Paul Keida
Karen Kellar
Jim Kellcher
Sally Kellogg
Cecil Kelly
Christine Kelly
Don Kelly
Ed Kelly
Ronnie Kelly
Marilyn Kempf
Jean Kennedy
Jack Kent
Nancy Kent
Stephen Kent
Charlene Kessler
Carole Kicklighter
Jery Kilgone
Dindy Kilgore
Donna King
Judy King
Kaye King
David Kirkpatrick
Mallery Knee
Deborah knight
Jackie Knight
Andy Knox

Betsey Kohler
Andrea Kopp
Dolores Kunze
Randall Lacienski
William Lam
Cynthia Lamas
Gail Lambert
Michael Lanard
Barbara Land
Shannon Landing
Charles Langford
Bruce Langhorne
Anne Langley
Harold Langston
Linda Lanier
Betty Lankford
Judith Lantzy
Nancy Lark
Susan Lasseter
Vicki Lassiter
Lois Latham
Margaret Lawless
Harry Lawter
Steven Ledbetter
Jerry Lee
Carey Lee
Judy Lee
Marilyn Lee.
David Lee ,
John Leffler
Carol LeMay
Joan Leonard
Elizabeth Leslie
Wayne Lester
Peggy Letson
Linda Levene
Mimi Leverette
Diane Lewis
Lon Lewis
Keith Lewis
Mary Lewis
Debbie Libby
Laurie Lichtenberger
Joseph Liebell
Lloyd Liebler
MalcolmiLiles
Joel Lindeman
Gregory Lindquist
Gary Lindsey
Jan Lindsey
Lewis Lindsey
David Littlefield
Betty Long
Chappell Long
Keith Long
Nancy Lonsack
Janice Lord
Phillip Lord
Alice Loudermilk
Barry Lourie
Bennie Lovejoy
Johnny Lovett
Kaye Lovinggood
Albert Low
Darrell Lowrey
Barbara Luke
Barry Lusk
Patricia Lyle
Jan Lynch
Susan Lynch
Robert Lytle
Roy Maddox
Donna Macuch
Sonja Maddox
Sandra Madray
Mike Mahany
Christy Major
Charles Maley
Charles Malone
James Malone
Pete Mamatey
Susie Maney
Alan Manheim
Billie Mann
Felix Marbury
John Marbury
John Marcinko
Elizabeth Marsala
Dale Martin
Emma Martin
Gloria Martin
Julie Martin
Mary Martin
Olivia Martin
Linda Mason
Joseph Massey
Roy Massey
Susan Mastin
Patti Mathes
Susan Matheson
Harriett Matthews
Jimmy Mauldin
J. P. Mauldin
William Mausling
Gregory Mautz
Debbie Maxwell
Eugene Maxwell
John Maxwell
Mary May
Opie Mayfield
Janet Maze
Sandy McAfee
James McCain
Steve McCamy
Yvonne McCollum
Ann McCormick
Barbara McCutchen
Butes McCutcheon
Karen McDaniel
Shirley McDaniel
Bob McDavid
Cheryl McDavid
Carol McDonald
Gail McDonald
Miles McDonald
Bob McDonel
Clayton McDuffie
Sally McGee
Joseph McGoldrick
Dave McGraw
Eddie Mclnteir
Berry McKellar
Sam McKenzie
Becca McKinney
Mickey McKinney
Mike McKinney
Barbara McLaughlin
Mona McLendon
Robbie McLeod
"Fran McLead
Elaine McMichael
Ruben McMullan
Janet McNeill
Pam McNew
Margaret McPherson
Jenny McQuaig
Michael McRae
Virginia McRae
John McRee
Betsy Meacham
Salliann Messenger
William Messina
John Michels
Marc Middleton
Gary Midkiff
John Miles
Bill Miller
Marie Miller
Patricia Miller
Shelley Miller
Sindy Miller
Fred Miles
Harry Mills
Noelle Mills
John Mimbs
Becky Mincey
Ken Minor;
Jim Mitas
Fran Mitchell
Henry Mitchell
Karen Mitchell
Mary Mize
Gale Mobley
Martina Monicx
Betty Moon
Judy Moon
Peggy Moon
Janet Moore
Mary Moore
Richard Moore
Elaine Morgan
Tim Morris
Deborah Morris
John Morris
Pamela Morris
Rod Morris
Sandra Morris
Teresa Morris
Judy Mosbey
Susan Moseley
Barbara Moss
_ Beverly Moss
Gary Mull
Steven Mullins
Cheryl Mumford
Tim Mundy
Julian Murphey
Larry Murphy
David Muschamp
Fresie Mutn
James Myers
Jan Myers
Carole Nash
Phyllis Nash
Tom Nash
Janet Neal
Ellen Nelson
Henry Nelson
Gale Nemec
Vicki Newton
Bettie New
Larry Nichols
Paula Nickerson
Sandra Nielsen
LaFayette Nix
Gary Nix
Joyce Nolan
Merrill Norton
Carol O'Connell
Fredrick Oelschig
Sandy Ogden
Robert Ogletree
Suzanne Oliner
Gayle Oliver
Nan Oliver
Peggy O'Neal
Sharon O'Neal
Cathy O'Neill
Charles Orck
Betty Osborne
Celia Otwell
Roger Oubey
Jack Owen
David Owens
Rickey Owens
Scott Owens
Stephen Ozburn
Jiiay Pace
Lally Packman
Dianne Padgeiek
Margaret Paige
Betsy Painter
Pam Palmer
Sonny Panther
Betty Parham
Nancy Paris
Benny Parish
Bruce Park
George Parker
Jamison Parker
Ronda Parker
Dennis Parks
Pick ParkslIHf
Jill Partain
Michael Parten
Elaine Pascoe
Amy Patterson
Tommy Patterson
Gary Paulson
George Peagler
John Pearce
Al Pearson
Nancy Pearson
Katie Pedrick
Barbara Peele
Fernando Perez
Thomas Perkerson
Janet Perrow
Melvin Perry
Leann Petit
Katie Phelps
June Philips
Becky Phillips
June Phillips
Martha Phillips
Richard Piazza
Brenda Pierce
Wayne Pierce
David Pimental
William Pinson
Cathy Piper
John Piper
Dolores Pisano
Robert Pittard
Carolyn Pittman
David Pitts
Lynn Pitts
Mark Plotkin
Sarah Poindexter
David Pollock
Linda Pope
David Popowski
Tura Porter
Linda Portman
Barbara Poulos
Lewis Powell
Lyn Powell
James Powers
Jan Prince
Susan Prisant
Bonnie Pritchett
James Proctor
Wayne Prossor
Charles Pugh
Nancy Purcell
Susan Purdy
Dave Purser
Beverly Purswell
Kim Quillian
Darrel Radcliffe
Susan Radford .
Nancy Rainbow
William Raines
Joy Rainey
Beverly Ralston
Terri Randall
Joseph Ransom
Kathy Raville
Gretchen Rawe
Alicia Ray
Becky Reaves
Steve Reed
Travis Reed
Debbi Reen
Kathy Reeves
Deborah Register
Marith Reheis
Betty Rehm
Paula Reid
Ellen Reiff
Janice Reisman
Suzanne Respess
Jane Reynolds
Bart Rice
fjLyie Richards
Hank Richardson
John Richardson
Nancy Richardson
Robert Richardson
Don Richerson
Steve Riddle
George Rilling
Mary Ripley
John Risse
Robin Ritter
Ricki Robbins
Robert Robbins
Bob Roberson
Roxie Roberson
Dinah Roberts
Gayle Roberts
Mimsie Roberts
Tom Roberts
June Robertson
Sharon Robertson
David Robeson
Catherine Robinson
Cathy Robinson
Donna Robinson
Rose Robinson
Sharon Robinson
Leon Roby
Alma Rogers
Carl Rogers
Claudia Rogers
Debra Rogers
Gail Rogers
Kathleen Rogers
Richard Rogers
Sheryl Rogers
William Rogers
Mary Roland
Debi Romano
Diane Rosenbaugh
Robert Rosenfeld
John Ross
Ann Rowton
Nancy Royal
Mickey Royston
Deborah Ruffin
JoAnn Russell
Mary Russell
Sally Russel]
Larry Rustin
Phyllis Rylee
Marilyn Salus
James Sammons
Emily Sams
Cindy Samuels
Debbie Sandefur
Betty Sanders
Marjie Sanders
Herschel Saparow
Anga Sargents
Steve Sark
Rip Sartairjl
Stuart Satterfield
Frank Savini
JudiSaye
Myra Scheer
Michael Scherer
Catherine Schmidt
David Schoerner
Juanita Schoultz
Jacqueline Schulten
Connie Schulze
Charles Schwabe
Paul Schwartz
Richard Scott
James Scroggs
John Seager
Edie Seanor
Becky Sears
Cathy Secrest
Steve Seeger
John Sedoon
Betsy Sewell
Janice Shaffer
Karen Shapiro
Eddie Snaw
Peggy Shealy
David Shell
Janice Sheridan
Dudley Shew
Randy Sningler
Peggy Shiver
Myron Snmukler
Mike Shoemake
Ceci Shook
Sandra Showalter
Sherry Shuler
Charles Shunk
David Shy
Ellis Sikes
Charles Simons
Anita Simonton
Fannie Sims
Gerilyn Sims
William Sims
Jose Sinclair
Tommy Skipper
Steve Skowronski
Becky Slade
Mike Sleeth
Miles Sligh
Michael Slover
Vivian Smart
Julian Smiley
Angela Smitn
Anita Smith
Anne Smith
Barbara Smith
Becky Smith
Bill Smith
Craig Smith
Croswell Smith
Cynthia Smith
Edward Smith
Happy Smith
Harry Smith
John Smith
John Smith
Linda Smith
Louise Smith
. Mona Smith
Perry Smith
Randal Smith
Randy Smith
Sam Smith
Susan Smith
William Smith
Suzzanne Snelling
Ronald Snuggs
Nell Solms
Margaret Sorrells
Beth Souther
Libba Sparrow
Carolyn Spencer
Gary Spooner
Luther Spooner
Charlie Stafford
Josephine Stafford
Richard Stager
Chris Stagg
Ray Stanford
Ed Stansell
Larry Stansell
Bert Stein
Mary Stein
Alfred Steller
Joyce Stephens
Susan Stephens
Frances Stevenson
Debbie Stewart
James Stewart
Ken Stewart
Earl Stewart
Lynn Stiles .
Larry Stine
Bobby Stone
Susan Stowe
Butch Strickland
Bunny Strickland
Loren Strickland
Charlje Strobel
Rosemary Strother
Steve Stuart
Terry Sullivan
Linda Summerlot
Eileen Sumner
Barbara Susemihl
Barbara Sutherland
Ronald Sutton
Sheryl Sutton
Anthony Swanson
Marianna Swift
Patrick Swindall
Samille Swinson
Carter Swint
William Talbert
Jo Tamalis
Wayne Tamplin
Carol Tanner
Joan Tarumianz
Deborah Tase
Barbara Taylor
James Taylor
John Taylor
John Taylor
Stephen Taylor
Katny Teague
Jimmy Temple
Denise Tervo
Elizabeth TeSelle
Arthur Thomas
James Thomas
Pearl Thomas
Angela Thompson
DeWitte Thompson
Gail Thompson
Mary Thompson
Philip Thompson
Patricia Thompson
William Thompson
William Thompson
George Thome
Martha Thornton
Graham Thorpe
Dana Thorsen
Randolph Thrower
Martha Thwaite
Teresa Tidwell
Ann Tillery
Hunter Tison
Lynne Tolley
Toni Todd
Arlene Tomberlin
Ellen Tomskey
Liz Toy
Claudia Trammell
Carroll Travis
Sylvia Trawick
John Trembly
Diane Tribble
Ed Trice
Robert Tritt
Susan Troy
Janice Tucker
Tom Tune
Ruthie Tucker
Amy Turner
Catny Turner
Danny Turner
Gary Turner
Mary Turner
Nancy Turner
Tommy Turrentine
Kathy Tuttle
Bobby Tweedell
Guy Tyler
Roy Tyler
William Tyre
Cam Upcnurch
Donna Upshaw
Maxine Upson
Cynthia VanAlstyne
Beth Vandiver
Mary Vandiver
Kay VanKirk
Mike Vaughn
Joe Vestal
Harold Vickers
tLucy Vidal
Richard Waddell
Joan Wade
Susan Wakefield
Cheryl Walden
. David Waldrep
Pete Waldrep
Dennis Walker
Fred Walker
Fred Walker
David Wallace
Susan Wallace
Tatty Wallace
Terry Walls
Patrice Walters
David Walton
Meg Walton
Bob Ward
Gladys Ware
Joanna Warenzak
Charles Waters
Kara Waters
Peggy Watkins
Donald Watson
Mary Watson
Norman Watson
Sheryl Watson
Kay Watt
Anne Wattles
David Weatherford
Houston Weaver
Sally Weiner
Leslee Weinstein
Barbara Weinstock
- Renee Weldon
Robin Wellons
Lawrence Wells
Linda Von Werssowetz
Dana Wertz
Linda West
Charles Westbrook
Wayne Westmoreland
Jim Whatiey
Delaine Wheeler
Larry Wheeler
Claude White
Dixon White
Robert Whit^:
R. P. White
Sara White
Susie White
William White
Bonnie Whitehead
Bob Whiteside
David Whitfield
Jim Whitley
~,v Joe Whitley
Michael Whitlow
Mitzi Whitmire
Mellissa Whittemore
Linda Whitten
Ben Whittle
Melanie Whittle
Marilou Wier
Larry Wiggins
Shearon Wiggins
Rosemary Wilder
Sally Wiley
Mary Wilkinson
David Williams
Jennie Williams
John Williams
Joseph Williams
Judy Williams
Lynn Williams
Mary Williams
Robert Williams
Ruth Williams
Tom Williams
Walter Williams
Dale Williamson
David Williamson
Greg Williamson
Pat Williamson
Robyn Williamson
Becki Willingham
Glenda Willingham
James Willis
Walter Willis
Tom Willson
James Wilson
Judy Wilson
Michael Wilson
Robin Wilson
R. W. Wingate
Carole Winkenwerder
Edward Winn
Nancy Winn
Diane Wisebram
Susan Withington
Celia Wittlift
Rhonda Wolfe
Johnny Wood
Lou Wood
R. M. Wood
Ronald Wood
Richard Woodruff
John Woods
Cliff Woodson
Joel Wooten
Penny Wooten
Carol Worley
Floyd Wright
Karen Wright
Jan Wyckotf
Jean Wyckoff
William Wylie
Ed Wyrick
Wootei
Donna Yancey
Richard Yancey
Danny Yates
Pam York
Betty Young p5* 9
Lynn Young ^
Nancy Young
Rebecca Young
SOPHOMORES
Laura Allen
Ralph Allen
Wiley Allen
Roddy Allmond
David Alper
Andy Anderson
Cathy Anderson
Steve Anderson
Janet Andre
Cal Andrews
Jackie Andrews
Robert Anrews
Hugh Ansley
Mary Applegate
Kathy Arendall
John Arey
Mark Armstrong
Frank Arnold
Robert Arnold
Sally Arnold
Merri Artley
Elizabeth Asbury
Clinton Ashford
Kathy Atkins
Gary Baldwin
Norm Baldwin
Anne Bandy
Chip Barefield
S. W. Barge
Tom Barge
Evelyn Bargmann
Beverly Barnard
Herb Barns
John Barnes
Teresa Barnes
Keith Barnett
Charles Barrow
Jane Barton
Dave Bass
Debbie Bassett
Maria Bastides
Chauncey Battey
Rick Beachan
Billy Beale
Karen Ziegenfuss
Linda Zoring
Lisa Abel
Lynn Adair
Darlene Adams
Margaret Adams
Paula Adams
Pete Adams
Sheron Adams
Peggy Ahrenhold
Gregory Ainsworth
Peggi Alford
Tom Allegood
Cindy Allen
Jeffrey Allen
Susan Alexander
James Attenbach
Nancy Avriett
Susan Back
Elison Backus
John Bailey
Peter Bain
John Baker
Diane Beales
Karen Beasley
Karen Beavers
Ben Beazley
David Bentley
Harriet Berlin
Brenda Berry
Teresa Berry
Gail Bird
Helen Bird
Mark Biser
Linda Bishop
Larry Bixler
Barbara Black
James Black
James Black
Shirley Blakewood
Kathy Blalock
Bill Blanchard
Robbi Blanton
Virginia Blount
Gregory Blumberg
Nancy Bobbitt
Mark Bodenheim
Robyn Bogart
Gloria Boles
Bertram Boley
Larry Boling
Cecelia Booker
William Bowden
Rowe Bowen
Lara Bowers
Al Bozeman
Jim Boxman
Kathy Bradley
Shelie Bradley
Tommye Bradley
Mary Branch
Cerie Brannen
Joseph Brannen
Kim Braswell
Deborah Braziel
Mary Bredlow
Ken Breedlove
Mary Bretz
Henry Bridges
Patty Brittingham
Edward Brock
Val Brokaw
Charles Bronson
Eugene Brooks
Raymond Brooks
Sylvia Brooks
Barbara Brown
Bo Brown
Cecil Brown
Connie Brown
Marilynn Brown
Michael Brown
Ray Brown
Roa Brown
Steve Brown
Linda Broxton
Patsy Bruce
DuVall Brumby
Ann Bruner
Pamela Brunsvold
Ralph Bryant
Jerry Buchanan
Cordy Bullock
Jim Bumgartner
Sally Bunker
David Burch
Bonnie Burdett
Emily Burdette
Keith Burke
Diane BufirJs
Robert Burriss
Irene Burson
Cheryl Burton
Greg Burton
Gail Busbee
Evelyn Bush
Lexie Bush
Sara Bushnell
Sara Bussey
Lee Butler
Nancy Butler
Linda Butson
Cynthia Butterfield
Gary Butts
Sanford Byers
Pat Caldwell
Richard Calhoun
Jim Callison
Byron Camp
Michael Camp
Gilbert Campbell
Nanci Campbell
Corinne Capelouto
Caren Carmichael
Robert Carroll
Frank Carter
Jan Carter
Walt Carter
Tony Cartledge
Danny Castellan
Carolyn Caulkins
Robert Causey
Robert Cauthen
John Cawthon
Pam Ceceri
Linda Chafin
Joseph Chambers
Mary Chapin
Mary Chapman
Harry Charbonneau
Darrell Chatraw
Charles Cheney
Joelene Cherry
Ralph Chewning
Caro Chisholm
jack Christie.
Melinda Clack
Bruce Clark
Carol Clark
Jackie Clark
Terri Clark
Tommy Clay
Sandie dayman
Larry Clayton
Cat Cobb
Robert Cochran
Deborah Coe
Joan Cofer
Roy Cohen
Sim Coleman
Phil Coley
Kathy Collier
Janet Collins
Lisa Collins
Cathy Colquitt
Mac Colvin
Anne Combs
Sherry Connell
Christine Cook
Karen Cook
Katie Cook
Jeril Cooper
Norma Cooper
Rob Cooper
Debby Cost
James Cox
Leslie Cox
Nancy Cox
Tommy Craig
Henry Crane
Mary Crawford
Gary Crider
Gloria Cromer
Hubert Cross
Paula Crouch
Samuel Crowe
Robert Culpepper
James Currington
Robert Dailey
Margaret Damato
Joey Daniel
Judy Daniel
Sally Darden
Charles Dasher
Beth Davenport
Karen Davey
Jeff Davies
Elaine Davis
Gary Paris
Larry Davis
Micneal Davis
Dorothy Deakins
Joe Deal
Angela Deaton
Susan deBrito
Diane Dement
Lynn Dempsey
Boyd Dethero
Steve Dial
Sue Dixon
Penny Dollar
Kathy Donovan
James Dorsett
Allen Douglas
Randy Drinkard
Laura Duke
Jill Dukes
Edward Dunbar
Debbie Duncan
Keith Dunn
LamarDunn
Peter Dunning
Dan Dunwooay
Bervjie Durden
Steve Dutson
Steven Dye
Starr Eberhart
Barbara Edenfield
Vernon Edenfield
Lawrence Edwards
Nancy Edwards
Carole Eisenberg
John Elliott
Leslie Ellis
Morris Elstein
Sandra Endrodi
Gina England
Donald Epley
Connie Eplin
Gail Euler
Jean Evans
Robert Evans
Linda Everett
James Ewing
Donald Fain
Corol Fender
Jana Ferguson
Robert Fincher
Manena Fisher
Tom Fitzgerald
Jeffery Fitzpatrick
Lisa Fletcher
Rick Flood
Neal Florence
Lynn Fluhr
Frank Foley
John Ford
William Forshee
Kenneth Fortson
Laurence Fortson
William Fortson
Mel Frazier
Marian Freeman
Andrea Fregosi
Randy French
Lynda Frieze
Carolyne Frowein
Carleton Fry
Kay Fuller
Bruce Gadlin
Cathy Gainey
Lynn Gamble
Gail Garban
^HfLinda Gardner
David Garfinkel
Diane Garrard
Beth Garrett
Doug Gaskins
Betty Gaston
Tim Gathany
Ellen Gay
Kathleen Gerald
Gigi Gibbins
Ann Giddens
Sanford Giles
Pam Gilland
Patricia Gilman
William Gilmore
Rudy Glisson
Carolyn Glover
Taylor Glover
Charlotte Goldens
Stephen Goldsmith
Bonnie Goldstein^
Steven Goldstein
Katie Goodhue
Wayne Goodin
Mike Goodloe
Sara Goodsell
David Gordon
Kathenne Gorman
Lynn Graham
Michael Granade
Nancy Granade
Benjamin Graves
Bonnie Graves
Kenny Gray
* Gloria Gray
Misty Gray
Ellen Green
Wendi Green
Dan Greene
Rochelle Greene
Bill Grennwald
Greg Greenway
Beth Greeson
Stephen Gregory
Debbie Grosser
Barbara Guay
Skip Guilliams
Jan Gurley
Lalia Gutierrez
Harriet Hagan
Ann Hailey
Laura Hale
Sam Hale
Gail Hall
Sandra Hall
Beth. Hally'S
Nancy Hamer
Deborah Hammett
Pam Hammett
Julie Hancock
Ann Hannah
Karen Hansen
Nancy Harbin
Weslev Harbour
Gayle Harden
Jimmy Hardesty
Scott Hardin
Timotheus Harkins
Karen Harr
Susan Harrington
Mindy Harris
Tim Harris
Don Harrison
James Harrison
Mindy Harrison
Karen Hart
Barbara Hartman
Frieda Harttine
Vic Hawk
Jenny Hawkins
Steve Hay
Elouise Hayes
George Hayes
Blythe Hazlehurst
Lindsey Heard
Marcia Heard
Bobby Heath
Peggy Heffernan
John Hemphill
Pamela Henderson
Debbie Hendley
Flint Hendrix
Sharon Henry
Patsy Henson
Chip Herndon
Sharon Hetherington
Rick Hezlep
Janet Hibbard
John Hickman
Jackie Highsmith
Teresa Hight
Jane Hightower
Walter Hill
Corrine Hilton
Everette Hinchdiffe
Amy Hix
John Hoban
Kathryn Hobby
Laura Hodge
Ruthie Hoge
Terold Hogue
Cynthia Hollingsworth
James Hollingsworth
Peggy Holloway
Strickland Holloway
Michael Hopkins
Steve Hopkins
Liz Hopple
Michael Horne
Vicki Horne
Linda Horvet
Harry Housen
Genie Houston
Jane Houston
Bill Hovis
Beth Howard
Rick Hudson
Kay Hudlow
Jewell Huff
Betty Hughes
Edward Hughes
Leon Hughes
Kay Hughes
Billy Hulbert
Brad HmjSBK
Keron Humphrey
Freddie Hunt
Malcolm Hunt
Nancy Hurt'\ -T
Lynn Hutcheson
Jeff Ingram
Sarah Ingram
Wanda Irvin
Candy Isaacson
Sandi Ison
Lynn Jabaley
Anita Jackson
Susan Jackson
TroyceJackson
Gary Jaeger
Carol James c
Martha James
Mary James
Larry Jamison
Nancy Jamison
Tina Jansak
Kitty Jarrell
JohnJeffcoat
Aubrey Jenkins
William Jenkins
Greg Jernigan
Edward Jewell
Curtis Johnson
Diane Johnson
Hal Johnson
Marcia Johnson
Thomas Johnson
Charlie Johnson
Deborah Johnston
Barbara Jones
Greg Jones
Katrina Jones
Mike Jones
Susan Jones
Van Jones
Larry Jordan
Lisa Jordan
Lynn Jordan
Mary Jordan
Kathy Justice
Lucy Karst
Gary Katter
Sandra Keim
Joseph Keith
Dianne Keller
Helen Kelley
Bruce Kempe
Edward Kenimer
Joe Kent
Kathy Kephart
Mary Kessler
Braa Kibler
Debra Kidd
Robert Killian
Anne Kimble
Marta King
Mary King
Christy Kirk
Rebecca Kirk
Lee Kirkland
Arnold Kirschman
Gary Klepak
Robert Knight
Stephen Knipp
John Knox
Sally Konter
Katny Koontz
Rhonda Koplin
Elaine Krol
Jane Kyser
Angela Lain
Susan Lamar
William Lamb
Faye Lamhut
Judy Landey
Rick Lang
Gloria Langford
William Langley
Patty Larkin
Emily Lassiter
Louise Law
Becky Lawrence
Ted Lawrence
Rusty Lawson
Judy Leamon
Wanda Leatherwood
Carol Ledbetter
Janice Lee
HH[jnda Lee
Margie Lee
Billy Leebern
Mike Leech
Michael Lefkove
John Lewis
Richard Lewis
Lucy Liipfert
Kathryn Lillethun
Bobby Lindley
Diane Lindsay
Linda Linne
David Little
June Lively
Caroline Livingston
Anne Livsey
Paula Lofton
Henry Long
Dee Long
John Longino
Lynne Looney
David Loughridge
Ellen Love
John Lovein
Elsie Low
Anna Lowe
Barbara Lowery
Martha Lucas
Robert Luckie
Spencer Mabry
Mac Mackey
Elinor Mackler
John Macomber
Ginny McCall
Debbie Maddox
William Maddox
Hugh Maddux
John Mahon
Sheila Mandel
B. Mangum
Beverly Mann
Jan Manning
Lee Manning
Marilyn Manning
Mary Markey
Mary Jo Markham
Rachel Marlow
William Marsh
Alton Marshall
David Martin
Frank Martin
John Martin
John Martin
Joy Martin
Pamela Martin
Pete Martin
William Martin
Marsha Massey
Marcia Mattox
Bill Mauldin
Deborah Maxwell
Kirk Mayberry
Randy Mazur
John McBride
Cathy McCabe
Rhonda McCallum
Marcia McCampbell
Andy McCanless
Ronnie McCarity
Robert McCarthy
Jan McClure
Stephen McClure
John McCord
Philip McCormick
Doris McCowen
Carol McCuiston
Charles McCullough
Jan McDaniel
Julie McDermott
Stu McGarity
Patricia McGee
Mike McGraw
Carroll McGuffey
Charles McKelvey
Jim McKenzie
John McKinley
Norman McKinney
Polly McKinney
James McKnight
Martha McLaughlin
Mary McLennam
Denny McMahan
Gynn McMinn
Gail McMullan
Ruthie McMullen
Kathy McNally
Eddie McNeill
Janet McNew
Nancy McNiel
Dwain McPeake
Lynda McPhee
Patrick McWhorter
Lamar Mealor
Russell Meers
Pamela Meisner
Ronnie Merlin
John Merriam
Nancy Merritt
John Methvin
Steve Middlebrooks
Steven Milberg
Doris Miller
Larry Miller
Larry Miller
Nancy Miller
Reverdy Miller
Tim Miller
Walter Miller
Devon Mills .
Jon Millwood
Marsha Mims
Lois Miner
Kathy Miracle
Michael Mischner
Beth Mitchell
Claudia Mitchel^^|
Barry Mitzner
Sandra Moncus
Lane Mongold
Carol Moore
Inez Moore
Tom Moore
Jody Moran
Joyce Morelock
George Morgan
Neil Morgan
Shan Morgan
Cliff Morris
Patsy Morris
Sam Morris
Larry Morrow
Jane Morse
Karen Mortensen
William Monroe
Melanie Muggridge
Mary Mullins
Billy Munn
Larry Murkerson
David Murphy
Anne Murray
Marilyn Murray
Tommy Myers
Tommy Myrick
Tommy Nail
Charles .Nash
Deena Nash
Mark Nations
M,ike Nellis
Linda Nelms
Raymond Nelson
Linda Newman
Melanie Newton
Chip Ney
Melissa Mix
Wiljiam Nix
Deborah Noell
Andy Norman
Debi Norman
Pam Nolen
Rodney Norman
Sue Nort
Linda Norvet
Charlie Nunez
Kenneth Obenant-
Robert O'Connor
Loftan Odom
Debbie Oeland
Cheryl Ogden
Sally Oldham
Ricl

Locations