Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] SECTION 3. Said title is further amended in Code Section 20-3-519, relating to definitions relative to HOPE scholarships and grants, by revising paragraph (13.1) as follows:
"(13.1) 'HOPE HSE voucher' means a Helping Outstanding Pupils Educationally state approved high school equivalency (HSE) voucher issued in accordance with Code Section 20-3-519.6."

SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 20-3-519.6, relating to HOPE GED vouchers, as follows: