Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] Reserved.

SECTION 15.

GEORGIA LAWS 2022 SESSION

355

SECTION 16. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended in: (1) Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to improper sexual contact by employee, agent, or foster parent, consent not a defense, and penalty, in paragraph (f)(1), by replacing "by employee, improper sexual contact by a person in a position of trust in the first degree, or agent" with "by employee or agent, improper sexual contact by a person in a position of trust in the first degree," and by replacing "10" with "ten". (2) Code Section 16-11-90, relating to prohibition on nude or sexually explicit electronic transmissions, in subparagraphs (b)(1)(A) and (b)(2)(A),