Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] 0 -- 25 inches 0 -- 36 inches 0 -- 36 inches 0 -- 20 inches 0 -- 25 inches
0 -- 140 inches 0 -- 120 inches 0 -- 20 inches 0 -- 54 inches
0 -- 20 inches 0 -- 10 inches 0 -- 25 inches 0 -- 90 inches 0 -- 25 inches 0 -- 15 inches

311 15 5 15 15
5 5 5 10 5 3 1 2 15 4
20 25 15 1 5 15 3 "

312

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 6. Article 1 of Chapter 7 of Title 52 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions of the registration, operation, and sale of watercraft, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 52-7-26, relating to penalties, as follows:
"(a) Except as otherwise provided in this article, any person who violates this article or any rule or regulation promulgated hereunder shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. For purposes of establishing criminal violations of the rules and regulations promulgated by the board as provided in this article, the term 'rules and regulations' means those rules and regulations of the board in force and effect on January 1, 2022."

SECTION 7. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved May 2, 2022.

__________

HEALTH REQUIRES POSTING OF STATISTICAL REPORTS CONTAINING DATA RELATING TO STATE HEALTH PLANS ON DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH WEBSITE.

No. 771 (House Bill No. 1276).