Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] SECTION 53. Title 53 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to wills, trusts, and administration of estates, is amended in: (1) Code Section 53-3-6, relating to issuance of citation and publication of notices and mailing of petitions to tax commissioners, at the end of paragraph (c)(2), by replacing "date and time for objections to be filed shown in the citation." with "date and time shown in the citation for objections to be filed.". (2) Code Section 53-6-60, relating to amount of compensation for administrators and personal representatives, in subsection (e), by replacing "provided, however," with "provided, however, that".