Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] include the source or sources of the candidate's income for the five calendar years prior to the year in which the election is held and the first quarter of the calendar year in which the election is held." "(g) Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter to the contrary, soil and water conservation district supervisors elected pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 6 of Title 2 shall not be required to file personal financial disclosure statements under this Code section."

SECTION 13. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 21-5-71, relating to registration required, application for registration, supplemental registration, expiration, docket, fees, identification cards, public rosters, and exemptions, as follows:
"(c) The lobbyist shall, prior to any substantial or material change or addition in their registration, file a supplemental registration indicating such substantial or material change or addition to the registration prior to its expiration. Previously filed information may be incorporated by reference. Substantial or material changes or additions shall include, but are not limited to, the pertinent information concerning changes or additions to client and employment information required by paragraphs (2), (3), (4), (6), and (7) and conviction status required by paragraph (8) of subsection (b) of this Code section."

SECTION 14. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.

SECTION 15. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved March 2, 2022.

GEORGIA LAWS 2022 SESSION

13