Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] (b) If a hearing is requested as provided in subsection (a) of this Code section, such hearing shall be conducted as provided in subsection (d) of Code Section 20-3-250.15, and the holder of the authorization shall have the rights set forth in that Code section. The decision of the commission shall be made as provided in subsection (e) of Code Section 20-3-250.15 and shall be deemed final, subject to the right of judicial review provided for by Code Section 20-3-250.16. "

SECTION 12. Said part is further amended in Code Section 20-3-250.14, relating filing complaint against institution or agent by revising subsections (a) and (c) as follows:
"(a) Any person claiming damage or loss as a result of any act or practice by a nonpublic postsecondary educational institution which is a violation of this part or of the rules and regulations promulgated pursuant thereto may file with the executive director a complaint against such institution. A complaint shall be filed with the executive director within a reasonable period of time, as determined by regulations of the commission, after the event giving rise to the complaint. The complaint shall set forth the alleged violation and shall contain such other information as may be required by the commission. A complaint may also be filed with the executive director by the commission's representatives or by the Attorney General. A complainant may also file with the executive director as a representative of a class of complainants." "(c) If, based upon all the evidence at a hearing or other procedure, the executive director finds that a nonpublic postsecondary educational institution has engaged in or is engaging in any act or practice which violates this part or the rules and regulations promulgated pursuant thereto, the