Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] SECTION 25. Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraph (b)(1)(B) of Code Section 7-1-651.1, relating to in person annual meetings, requirements for remote options, and impact of emergency declaration, as follows:
"(B) Enable members to vote at such meetings by means of electronic communication. Such measures may include, but are not limited to, telephonic or internet voting; and"