Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] Notice of the meeting shall be given at least five days prior to the date of the meeting."

SECTION 24. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraphs (1), (12), and (13) and adding new paragraphs in Code Section 7-1-650, relating to powers of credit unions, as follows:
"(1) Receive funds from its members or other financial institutions in the form of shares and deposits on accounts or as evidenced by certificates of deposit issued by the credit union;"

234

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I