Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] SECTION 13. Said title is further amended by adding a new paragraph to subsection (a) of Code Section 35-3-33, relating to powers and duties of the Georgia Crime Information Center generally, to read as follows:
"(16.1) Provide at least quarterly to each clerk of superior court in this state, and upon request by any such clerk, a report detailing the number of open criminal charges, time expired restricted charges, and closed criminal charges for each county, respectively. Such report shall also be provided to any judge or prosecuting attorney of this state, upon request. Such report may be transmitted electronically or by mail in the discretion of the director of the center."

SECTION 14. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (g) of Code Section 35-3-36, relating to duties of state criminal justice agencies as to submission of fingerprints, photographs, and other identifying data to center and responsibility for accuracy, as follows: