Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 156th General Assembly of the state of Georgia, volume I, 2022
[…] (5) Code Section 2-12-71, relating to definitions regarding soil amendments, in subparagraph (1)(D), by replacing "40 CFR 503.9" with "40 C.F.R. 503.9". (6) Code Section 2-12-80, relating to promulgation and adoption of rules and regulations and sharing of information by the Commissioner of Agriculture, at the end of subparagraph (1)(A), by deleting "and". (7) Code Section 2-12-83, relating to penalties regarding soil amendments, in subsections (b) and (c), by replacing "40 CFR 503.9" with "40 C.F.R. 503.9" each time the term appears.

GEORGIA LAWS 2022 SESSION

353

(8) Code Section 2-23-4, relating to required licenses, research by colleges and universities, and processing of other products relative to hemp farming, in paragraph (a)(3), by deleting "or under 7 U.S.C. Section 5940," and in subsection (b), by deleting "pursuant to 7 U.S.C. Section 5940 on and after May, 10, 2019, or". (9) Code Section 2-23-6.1, relating to bond requirements, breach of bond, hearing, enforcement, and insufficient bond funds relative to hemp farming, in subsection (a), by replacing "$1,000,000.00" with "$1 million". (10) Code Section 2-23-7, relating to business agreements, transportation, and