Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 156th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2021: volume one
[…] SECTION 2-7. Said title is further amended in Code Section 27-4-10, relating to creel and possession limits and size restrictions, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) as follows:

"(1) Genus micropterus (black bass) 0-24 inches

10"

PART III SECTION 3-1.

Code Section 52-7-26 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to penalty regarding registration, operation, and sale of watercraft, is amended by revising subsection (a) as follows:
"(a) Except as otherwise provided in this article, any person who violates this article or any rule or regulation promulgated hereunder shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. For purposes of establishing criminal violations of the rules and regulations promulgated by the board as provided in this article, the term 'rules and regulations' means those rules and regulations of the board in force and effect on January 1, 2021."

PART IV SECTION 4-1.

This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.

GEORGIA LAWS 2021 SESSION

109

SECTION 4-2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved April 27, 2021.

__________