Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 156th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2021: volume one
[…] If the licensee is not satisfied with the ruling of the Commissioner, he or she may commence and maintain an action against the principal and surety on the bond of the parties complained of as in any civil action. (e) If the bond or collateral posted is insufficient to pay in full the valid claims of licensees, the Commissioner may direct that the proceeds of such bond shall be divided pro rata among such licensees."

SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 2-23-7, relating to business agreements, transportation, and reimbursement for crop destruction, as follows:
"2-23-7. (a) Every permittee shall at all times have in place written agreements with each licensee governing their business relationship. Each permittee shall provide a copy of each such agreement, and any amendments thereto, to the department within ten days of execution of each such agreement or amendment thereto.
(b)(1)(A) All hemp being shipped, transported, or otherwise delivered into, within, or through this state must be accompanied by documentation sufficient to prove that the hemp being shipped, transported, or delivered: