Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 156th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2021: volume one
[…] Bullets used in all center-fire rifles and handguns must be of the expanding type;"

SECTION 2-4. Said title is further amended in Code Section 27-3-15, relating to seasons and bag limits, promulgation of rules and regulations by board, and possession of more than bag limit, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(g) As may be appropriate based on sound principles of wildlife management, the department is authorized to establish a deer management assistance program, which may include fees and may prescribe property-specific bag limits without complying with the state-wide bag limit specified in subsection (b) of this Code section."

SECTION 2-5. Said title is further amended in Code Section 27-4-5, relating to methods for taking fish generally, by revising subsection (a) as follows: