Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 156th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2021: volume one
[…] (b) The superintendent of a county or the governing authority of a municipality shall have discretion to procure and provide portable or movable polling facilities of adequate size for

34

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

any precinct; provided, however, that buses and other readily movable facilities shall only be used in emergencies declared by the Governor pursuant to Code Section 38-3-51 to supplement the capacity of the polling place where the emergency circumstance occurred."

SECTION 20A. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-284, relating to form of official primary ballot and attestation regarding receiving value in exchange for vote, as follows:
"(a) In each primary separate official ballots shall be prepared for the political party holding the primary. At the top of each ballot shall be printed in prominent type the words 'OFFICIAL PRIMARY BALLOT OF ______________ PARTY FOR,' followed by the name and designation of the precinct for which it is prepared and the name and date of the primary."

SECTION 20B. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-284.1, relating to form of ballot in nonpartisan municipal primaries, as follows: