Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 156th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2021: volume one
[…] Such amount shall be sufficient to pay for retesting of drivers if required due to examiners engaging in fraudulent activities related to the skills test."

SECTION 9. Chapter 13 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to driver training schools, is amended in Code Section 43-13-2, relating to definitions, by revising paragraph (3) as follows:
"(3) 'Driver training course' means instruction for the purpose of assisting persons to meet the requirements for licensed driving of Class C or Class M motor vehicles in this state and which may be offered through in-person instruction, online courses, or remote participation platforms."

SECTION 10. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: