Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 156th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2021: volume one
[…] (3) The commissioner of transportation shall prepare an accounting of the funds expended pursuant to this subsection during the most recently completed fiscal year to be provided to the Office of Planning and Budget, the House Budget and Research Office, and the Senate Budget and Evaluation Office by January 1 of each year."

SECTION 20. Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to social services, is amended by revising paragraph (4) of Code Section 49-5-131, relating to definitions relative to the Governor's Office for Children and Families, as follows:
"(4) 'Fund' means the State Children's Trust Fund created pursuant to Code Section 19-14-20."

SECTION 21. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 49-5-132, relating to the Governor's Office for Children and Families established, funding, and duties and responsibilities, as follows: