Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 156th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2021: volume one
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2021 SESSION

539

funds for the repayment of revenue bonds which are to be issued and are sought to be validated. The bonds, when validated, and the judgment of validation shall be final and conclusive with respect to the validity of such bonds and against the authority and against all other persons or entities, regardless of whether such persons or entities were parties to such validation proceedings."

SECTION 10.
Code Section 40-6-181 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to maximum speed limits, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) as follows:
"(1) Thirty miles per hour in any urban or residential district unless otherwise designated by appropriate signs;"

SECTION 11. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved May 6, 2021.

__________

MOTOR VEHICLES AND TRAFFIC SPECIALTY LICENSE PLATES; HONORING SUPPORT OUR TROOPS, INC.; SUPPORTING BREAST CANCER RELATED PROGRAMS; SUPPORTING FIGHT AGAINST CANCER.