Acts and resolutions of the first session of the 156th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2021: volume one
[…] SECTION 3.
Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 3-9-11, relating to licenses for in-room service, as follows:
"(d) Distilled spirits sold by the package pursuant to this article shall not be sold in packages containing less than 50 milliliters each."

SECTION 4. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.

SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved May 4, 2021.

394

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I