Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] 470

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

"19-3-65. Subject to Code Sections 15-9-127, 23-1-4, and 53-12-6, the judge of the superior court of the county of a spouse's domicile may at any time, upon petition, exercise equitable powers in appointing, removing, or substituting trustees or in granting any order for the protection of the trust estate, exercising a wise discretion as to the terms on which the appointment shall be made or on which the order shall be granted."

SECTION 2-24. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 19-3-66, relating to enforcement of marriage contracts, postnuptial settlements, and antenuptial agreements, as follows:
"19-3-66. (a) Marriage contracts and postnuptial settlements shall be enforced at the instance of all persons in whose favor there are limitations of the estate. (b) Antenuptial agreements may be enforced by a court of equity at the instance of:
(1) The parties to the marriage; or (2) The offspring of the marriage and their heirs at any time after the death of a spouse, subject to Code Sections 15-9-30, 23-1-4, and 53-7-40; provided, however, that when enforced at the instance of such offspring and their heirs, the court may enforce in favor of other persons."