Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] 58

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

(2) Be developed in partnership with the Georgia Commission on Family Violence and any other agencies in the discretion of the Department of Public Health that serve survivors of dating violence, sexual assault, and human trafficking."

SECTION 4. Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to health, is amended by revising Code Section 31-2A-5, relating to the Office of Women's Health, as follows:
"31-2A-5. (a) There is created in the department the Office of Women's Health. (b) The Office of Women's Health shall serve in an advisory capacity to the Office of Health Strategy and Coordination. In particular, the office shall:
(1) Raise awareness of women's nonreproductive health issues; (2) Raise awareness of women's reproductive health issues; (3) Inform and engage in prevention and education activities relating to women's nonreproductive health issues; and (4) Serve as a clearing-house for women's health information for purposes of planning and coordination."

SECTION 5. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-10-25, relating to disclosure of information contained in vital records and transfer of records to State Archives, by revising subsection (e) as follows: