Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] More than $1 million but not more $15,000.00 plus 1.00 percent of the than $2 million. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . excess over $1 million.
More than $2 million but not more $25,000.00 plus 0.85 percent of the than $5 million. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . excess over $2 million.
More than $5 million. . . . . . . . . . . . . . $50,500.00 plus 0.50 percent of the excess over $5 million."

SECTION 1-82. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-241, relating to duty of prudent administration, as follows:
"53-12-241. (a) In administering a trust, the trustee shall exercise the judgment and care of a prudent person acting in a like capacity and familiar with such matters, considering the purposes, provisions, distribution requirements, and other circumstances of the trust. (b) A trustee who invests and manages trust assets owes a duty to the beneficiaries of the trust to comply with the prudent investor rule set forth in Article 16 of this chapter."

SECTION 1-83. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-243, relating to duty to provide reports and accounts, as follows: