Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] If visitation with a minor is restricted by court order, permission for special visitation with the minor may be granted only by the court issuing such order."

SECTION 4. Article 1 of Chapter 2 of Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions regarding the Department of Human Services, is amended by revising subparagraph (a)(2)(J) of Code Section 49-2-14.1, relating to records check requirement for licensing facilities, as follows:
"(J) A violation of Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to improper sexual contact by employee or agent and improper sexual contact by a foster parent;"

SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved July 21, 2020.

250

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

CONSERVATION AND NATURAL RESOURCES TIMBER HARVESTING OPERATIONS; STANDING TIMBER NOTIFICATION WEBSITE; RULES AND REGULATIONS; BONDS.