Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] (i) Is sponsored by a political subdivision of this state; and (ii) Lasts 120 hours or less; (D) Establishments engaged in the boiling, bottling, and sale of sugar cane syrup or sorghum syrup within this state, provided that such bottles contain a label listing the producer's name and street address, all added ingredients, and the net weight or volume of the product; or (E) Nonprofit food sales and food service provided under a permit issued pursuant to Article 14 of this chapter."

SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising division (1)(B)(iv) of Code Section 26-2-62, relating to the "Georgia Meat Inspection Act," as follows:
"(iv) If it bears or contains any color additive which is unsafe within the meaning of Section 721 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act; or"

810

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by Code Section 26-2-370, relating to definitions relative to food service establishments, as follows:
"26-2-370. As used in this article, the term: