Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] (b) The Office of Women's Health shall serve in an advisory capacity to the Office of Health Strategy and Coordination. In particular, the office shall:
(1) Raise awareness of women's nonreproductive health issues; (2) Raise awareness of women's reproductive health issues; (3) Inform and engage in prevention and education activities relating to women's nonreproductive health issues; and (4) Serve as a clearing-house for women's health information for purposes of planning and coordination."

SECTION 5. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-10-25, relating to disclosure of information contained in vital records and transfer of records to State Archives, by revising subsection (e) as follows:
"(e) When 125 years have elapsed after the date of birth or 100 years have elapsed after the date of death or application for marriage, or divorce, dissolution of marriage, or annulment, the records of these events in the custody of the state registrar shall be transferred to the State Archives and such information shall be made available in accordance with regulations which shall provide for the continued safekeeping of the records."

SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Chapter 16, relating to care and treatment of chronic renal disease patients, as follows: