Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 27-3-7, relating to hunting under the influence of alcohol or drugs, by revising paragraphs (1) through (3) of subsection (f) and paragraph (2) of subsection (g) and by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(a.1) As used in this Code section, the term `alcohol concentration' means grams of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood or grams of alcohol per 210 liters of breath."