Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] SECTION 2-12. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (a)(1)(D) of Code Section 10-6B-52, relating to personal and family maintenance, as follows:
"(D) The principal's minor descendants who are not also the principal's children, if the principal had established a pattern of such payments or indicated a clear intent to make such payments;"

SECTION 2-13. Article 2 of Chapter 5 of Title 13 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to statute of frauds, is amended by revising Code Section 13-5-30, relating to agreements required to be in writing, as follows: