Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 15-11-320, relating to termination of parental rights, findings, and standard of proof, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) as follows:
"(1) Contain written findings on which the order is based, including the factual basis for a determination that grounds for termination of parental rights exist and that termination is in the best interests of the child, including the findings required by subsection (c) of Code Section 15-11-300;"

SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended in Part 6 of Article 4, relation to disposition, by adding a new Code section to read as follows: