Proclamations and acts of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, 2020 extraordinary session, 2020 March 16: volume one
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2020 SESSION

659

SECTION 4. Chapter 64 of Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to regulation and licensure of pharmacy benefits managers, is amended in Code Section 33-64-10, relating to administration of claims by pharmacy benefits manager, by revising paragraph (c)(4) as follows:
"(4) Any licensed group model health maintenance organization with an exclusive medical group contract and which operates its own pharmacies which are licensed under Code Section 26-4-110."

SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 33-64-11, relating to prohibited activities of pharmacy benefits manager, by revising paragraph (c)(4) as follows: