Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] "(14) A special license plate honoring Georgia's working forests and the benefits they provide to Georgians, with the words '#1 in Forestry' to be displayed across the bottom. The funds raised by the sale of this special license plate shall be disbursed as provided in paragraph (1) of this subsection to the Georgia Forestry Foundation."

910

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended in subsection (n) of Code Section 40-2-86, relating to special license plates promoting and supporting certain beneficial projects, agencies, funds, or nonprofit corporations, by adding a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(7) A special license plate promoting the dog and cat reproductive sterilization support program of the Department of Agriculture. The funds raised by the sale of this special license plate shall be disbursed to the Department of Agriculture and shall be deposited in the special fund for support of the dog and cat reproductive sterilization support program created by Code Section 4-15-1 and Article III, Section IX, Paragraph VI(m) of the Constitution of the State of Georgia."

SECTION 5. In accordance with the requirements of Article III, Section IX, Paragraph VI(n) of the Constitution of the State of Georgia, this Act shall not become law unless the requisite two-thirds' majority vote in both the Senate and the House of Representatives is received.