Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] 216

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

or upon any of its letterheads, billheads, blank checks, blank notes, receipts, certificates, circulars, advertisements, or any other written or printed matter."

SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 7-1-285, relating to limits on obligations of one person or corporation, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (c) as follows:
"(1) Obligations of and obligations guaranteed by: (A) The United States; (B) The State of Georgia or a public body thereof authorized to levy taxes; (C) Any state of the United States or any public body thereof if the obligations or guarantees are general obligations; or (D) Any agency of this state as defined in subparagraph (a)(1)(A) of Code Section 50-14-1;"

SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: