Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1. Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to income tax, is amended by adding a new paragraph to subsection (b) of Code Section 48-7-21, relating to taxation of corporations, as follows:
"(17) Georgia taxable net income shall be adjusted as provided in Code Section 48-7-53."

320

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new paragraph to subsection (b) of Code Section 48-7-27, relating to computation of taxable net income, as follows: