Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] Such agreement shall require the public institution or medical institution providing services to such inmate to provide the Department of Community Health with the required monetary payment to match the federal matching funds as set forth in federal law for the services received."

GEORGIA LAWS 2018 SESSION

577

PART IV SECTION 4-1.

Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended by revising subparagraph (a)(6)(B) of Code Section 16-8-12, relating to penalties for theft in violation of Code Sections 16-8-2 through 16-8-9, as follows:
"(B) If the property which was the subject of the theft offense was a destructive device, explosive, or firearm, by imprisonment for not less than one year nor more than ten years; provided, however, that upon a second or subsequent conviction, by imprisonment for not less than five nor more than ten years;"

SECTION 4-2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 16-9-70, relating to criminal use of an article with an altered identification mark, as follows: