Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] (1) The date of issue; or (2) The time of the last entry upon the tax execution by the officer authorized to execute and return the execution if the execution and entry are properly entered or reentered upon the execution docket or books in which executions issued on judgments and entries on executions issued on judgments are required to be entered or reentered."

SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 48-3-28, relating to entry of satisfaction duly recorded on lien docket, as follows:
"48-3-28. The department shall file a release of any state tax execution as soon as reasonably possible after a tax execution has been fully satisfied. All such releases shall be filed in all offices of the clerks of superior court where the executions were originally filed."

SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising Article 2 of Chapter 3, relating to uniform system for filing state tax executions, as follows:

"ARTICLE 2