Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2018 SESSION

723

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1. Article 8 of Chapter 12 of Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Georgia Commission on the Holocaust, is amended in Code Section 50-12-131, relating to membership, terms, qualifications, officers, quorum, and powers and duties, by revising subsections (a) and (g), respectfully, as follows:
"(a) There is created the Georgia Commission on the Holocaust in the executive branch of state government. The commission shall be assigned to the Department of Community Affairs for administrative purposes only."