Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] "(10) All matters as may be conferred on them by Chapter 13 of Title 53."

1100

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 5. Title 29 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to guardian and ward, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 29-3-22, relating to the powers of a conservator and cooperation with the guardian of a minor, as follows:
"(b)(1) In the petition for appointment, or at any time during the conservatorship, the conservator may request the continuing power to:
(A) Invest the minor's property in investments other than those authorized in Code Section 29-3-32, pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 29-3-34, without further court approval of any investment; (B) Sell, rent, lease, exchange, or otherwise dispose of any or all of the minor's real or personal property without complying with the provisions of Code Section 29-3-35, other than the provisions for additional bond set forth in subsection (e) of Code Section 29-3-35; (C) Continue the operation of any farm or business in which the minor has an interest; or (D) Access the digital assets of the minor, pursuant to Code Section 53-13-20."