Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1. Article 9 of Chapter 6 of Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Uniform Statutory Rule Against Perpetuities, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsections (a) through (c) of Code Section 44-6-201, relating to the validity of nonvested property interest or power of appointment, as follows:
"(2) The interest either vests or terminates within 360 years after its creation."

GEORGIA LAWS 2018 SESSION

263

"(2) The condition precedent either is satisfied or becomes impossible to satisfy within 360 years after its creation." "(2) The power is irrevocably exercised or otherwise terminates within 360 years after its creation."

SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 44-6-203, relating to reform of disposition by court to approximate transferor's plan of distribution, as follows: