Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] (b) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (a) of this Code section, a veterinarian shall disclose the rabies vaccination history of any animal within such veterinarian's care within 24 hours of receipt of a written request by the physician of any person bitten by such animal."

SECTION 5. Article 11 of Chapter 3 of Title 38 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to military, emergency management, and veterans affairs generally, is amended in Code Section 38-3-161, relating to definitions, by revising paragraph (7) as follows:
"(7) 'Health facility' means a hospital or other health facility licensed under Chapter 7 of Title 31, a veterinary facility as defined in Code Section 43-50-3, or any other similar entity licensed under the laws of another state to provide health services or veterinary services."

796

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION 6. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved May 8, 2018.

__________

STATE PROPERTY CONVEYANCES AND LEASES.

No. 458 (House Resolution No. 1103).

A RESOLUTION