Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (8) of subsection (a) of Code Section 10-6B-40, relating to agent authority that requires a specific grant and granting of general authority, as follows:
"(8) Exercise authority over the content of electronic communications, as such term is defined in Code Section 53-13-2, sent or received by the principal; or"

SECTION 4. Article 2 of Chapter 9 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to jurisdiction, power, and duties of the probate court is amended in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-9-30, relating to subject matter jurisdiction and powers and duties generally, by renumbering paragraphs (10) and (11) as paragraphs (11) and (12), respectively, and adding a new paragraph (10) to read as follows:
"(10) All matters as may be conferred on them by Chapter 13 of Title 53."

1100

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I