Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 154th General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2018: volume one
[…] SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 20-1A-32, relating to program license or commission applicants, records check requirements, and change of ownership, to read as follows:
"(d) The time frames set forth in this Code section shall not apply when fingerprints have been retained by the department due to its participation in the program described in subparagraph (a)(1)(F) of Code Section 35-3-33."

SECTION 2-3. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 20-1A-34, relating to check of fingerprints on national level, satisfactory determination prior to employment, and additional records checks, and adding a new subsection to read as follows:

512