Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] (2) Code Section 17-12-25.1, relating to accountability court supplement paid to a circuit public defender, in subsection (a), by deleting "Standards". (3) Code Section 17-15-13, relating to debt to state created, payment as condition of probation or parole, and payment into fund regarding victim compensation, in subsection (f), by replacing "supervised under by" with "supervised by".

Reserved.

SECTION 18.

SECTION 19. Title 19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to domestic relations, is amended in: (1) Code Section 19-5-1, relating to total divorces authorized, how tried, and referral for alternative dispute resolution, in subsection (a), by deleting "; provided, however, that the parties shall comply with Code Section 19-5-1.1 if it is applicable". (2) Code Section 19-5-3, relating to grounds for total divorce, at the end of paragraph (12), by inserting "or". (3) Code Section 19-9-6, relating to definitions regarding general provisions of child custody proceedings, at the end of paragraph (9), by replacing "boundaries