Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] SECTION 3. Said article is further amended in Code Section 26-2-106, relating to inspection of meat and meat food products in retail and other service establishments, by revising subsection (c) as follows: See Compiler's Note below.

SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Compiler's Note - Section 3 amended Code Section 26-2-106 by revising subsection (c). The stricken text read as follows:
"(c) It shall be the responsibility of the consumer protection division field force sanitarian to supervise and enforce this Code section."
Approved April 26, 2016.

428

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I