Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] Code Section 42-8-63.1. (iii) The center may provide records of arrests, charges, or sentences when an individual has been sentenced pursuant to Article 3 of Chapter 8 of Title 42 but has not been exonerated and discharged without court adjudication of guilt as a matter of law or pursuant to a court order, as specifically authorized by Code Section 42-8-63.1, while a defendant is under active probation supervision for such offense, or as provided in a court order;" "(D) The center shall not provide records of arrests, charges, or dispositions when access has been restricted pursuant to Code Section 15-1-20, 35-3-37, or 42-8-62.1; or"

SECTION 6B-4. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 35-3-34.1, relating to circumstances when exonerated first offender's criminal record may be disclosed, as follows:
"35-3-34.1. When a defendant has been exonerated and discharged without court adjudication of guilt pursuant to Article 3 of Chapter 8 of Title 42, the center is authorized to provide the first

GEORGIA LAWS 2016 SESSION

487

offender's record of arrests, charges, or sentences to the employers and entities and under the conditions set forth in Code Section 42-8-63.1."