Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 20-2-2084, relating to state charter school requirements, to read as follows:
"(f.1) The principal, or its equivalent, for a state charter school shall not serve simultaneously as the chief financial officer, or its equivalent, for the state charter school."

SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved May 3, 2016.

616

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

LABOR AND INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS FRANCHISEE AND FRANCHISEE'S EMPLOYEE NOT EMPLOYEES OF FRANCHISOR.

No. 526 (Senate Bill No. 277).

AN ACT