Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] 800

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

(U) 1-naphthalenyl[4-(pentylox)-1-naphthalenyl]-methanone (CB-13); (V) Naphthoylindazoles."

SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 16-13-28, relating to Schedule IV controlled substances, as follows:
"16-13-28. (a) The controlled substances listed in this Code section are included in Schedule IV. Unless specifically excepted or unless listed in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture, or preparation which contains any quantity of the following substances, including its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers whenever the existence of such salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specified chemical designation, included as having a stimulant or depressant effect on the central nervous system or a hallucinogenic effect:
(1) Alfaxalone; (1.5) Armodafinil; (2) Barbital; (2.1) Bromazepam; (2.15) Butorphanol; (2.25) Carisoprodol; (2.3) Cathine; (3) Chloral betaine; (4) Chloral hydrate; (5) Chlordiazepoxide, but not including librax (chlordiazepoxide hydrochloride and clidinium bromide) or menrium (chlordiazepoxide and water soluble esterified estrogens); (5.1) Clobazam; (6) Reserved; (7) Clotiazepam; (8) Reserved; (8.5) Dexfenfluramine; (9) Reserved; (10) Reserved; (11) Diethylpropion; (11.05) Difenoxin; (11.5) Eluxadoline; (12) Ethchlorvynol; (13) Ethinamate; (13.15) Etizolam; (13.2) Fencamfamin; (14) Fenfluramine; (14.2) Fenproporex;

GEORGIA LAWS 2016 SESSION

801

(15) Fospropofol; (16) Indiplon; (17) Lorcaserin; (18) Mazindol; (19) Mebutamate; (19.2) Mefenorex; (20) Meprobamate; (21) Methohexital; (22) Methylphenobarbital; (22.1) Modafinil; (23) Reserved; (24) Paraldehyde; (25) Pemoline; (26) Pentazocine; (27) Petrichloral; (28) Phenobarbital; (29) Phentermine; (29.1) Pipradrol; (30) Propofol; (30.05) Propoxyphene (including all salts and optical isomers); (30.07) Pyrazolam; (30.1) Quazepam; (30.2) Sibutramine; (30.3) SPA (-)-1-dimethylamino-1, 2-diphenylethane; (30.5) Suvorexant; (31) Reserved; (31.5) Tramadol [2-((dimethylamino)methyl)-1-(3-methoxyphenyl)cyclohexanol, its salts, optical and geometric isomers, and salts of these isomers]; (32) Zaleplon; (33) Zolpidem; (34) Zopiclone.