Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2016 SESSION

875

(1) Code Section 35-3-33, relating to the powers and duties of the Georgia Crime Information Center generally, in division (a)(1)(A)(ii), by replacing "sex offenses" with "sexual offenses". (2) Code Section 35-3-36, relating to duties of state criminal justice agencies as to the submission of fingerprints, photographs, and other identifying data to the Georgia Crime Information Center and responsibility for accuracy, in subsection (b), by replacing "department" with "Department". (3) Code Section 35-6A-7, relating to the functions and authority of the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council, in paragraph (7), by replacing "with a state-wide impact, which studies and projects cross traditional system component lines" with "which cross traditional system component lines with a state-wide impact".