Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] Credit shall not be allowed during a year if the net employment increase falls below the number required in such tier. The state revenue commissioner shall adjust the credit allowed each year for net new employment fluctuations above the minimum level of the number required in such tier."

SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (e) of Code Section 48-7-40.1, relating to tax credits for business enterprises in less developed areas, as follows:
"(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Broadcasting' means the transmission or licensing of audio, video, text, or other programming content to the general public, subscribers, or to third parties via radio, television, cable, satellite, or the Internet or Internet Protocol and includes motion picture and sound recording, editing, production, postproduction, and distribution. 'Broadcasting' is limited to establishments classified under