Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2016 SESSION

177

from disclosure under Code Section 45-10-25, and the agency, department, commission, or authority making the payments, and the general nature of the consideration rendered for the source of the payments. This paragraph shall not require the disclosure of payments which have already been disclosed for purposes of any other provision of this chapter."

SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (G) of paragraph (4.1) of Code Section 21-5-70, relating to definitions relative to public officials' conduct and lobbyist disclosure, as follows:
"(G) Anything which: (i) Does not qualify as a lobbying expenditure under subparagraphs (A) through (F) of this paragraph; and (ii) Would qualify as an expenditure under subparagraph (B.1) of paragraph (1) of this Code section except that it does not exceed an amount or value of $75.00 per person."

SECTION 10. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (F) of paragraph (5) of Code Section 21-5-70, relating to definitions relative to public officials' conduct and lobbyist disclosure, as follows:
"(F) Any natural person who as an employee of local government engages in any activity covered under subparagraph (D) of this paragraph;"