Acts and resolutions of the second session of the 153rd General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2016: volume one [2016]
[…] After a master license is revoked by final order and no other appeals are available, any contracts between a master licensee and a location owner or location operator for the providing of bona fide coin operated amusement machines shall be null and void. Nothing in this subsection shall prevent a location owner or location operator from exercising any contractual right to place machines of another master licensee in such location."

SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 50-27-78, relating to payment and collection of annual permit fee, permit stickers, and treatment of fees, and adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(d) The corporation may provide a duplicate permit sticker if a valid permit sticker has been lost, stolen, or destroyed. The fee for a duplicate permit sticker shall be $25.00 for each Class A machine and $125.00 for each Class B machine. If a permit sticker is lost, stolen, or destroyed, a sworn, written statement must be submitted explaining the circumstances by which the permit sticker was lost, stolen, or destroyed and including the number of the lost, stolen, or destroyed permit before a replacement permit can be issued. A permit for which a duplicate permit sticker has been issued is void." "(h) It shall be unlawful to remove or deface a sticker which is attached to a machine without authorization by the owner of the machine or the corporation. A violation of this subsection shall be a misdemeanor."