ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (13) 'TANF' means temporary assistance for needy families."
SECTION 11.
Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 19-11-30.2, relating to definitions and information from financial institutions, as follows:
"(a) As used in this Code section, the term 'for cause' means that the department has reason to believe that an individual has opened an account at a financial institution. "
SECTION 12.
Said article is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 19-11-32, relating to the process to collect delinquent support accounts and limitations, as follows:
"(c) Any amount forwarded by a financial institution under this Code section and Code Sections 19-11-33 through 19-11-39 shall not exceed the delinquent or accrued amount of support owed by the obligor."
GEORGIA LAWS 2014 SESSION
467
SECTION 13. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 19-11-39, relating to computerized central case registry for support orders, as follows: