ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] After first submitting to the required state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense and from qualified personnel of your own choosing. Will you submit to the state administered chemical tests of your (designate which tests) under the implied consent law?'"
SECTION 3. Title 52 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to waters of the state, ports, and watercraft, is amended by revising Code Section 52-7-26, relating to penalty for violations relative to registration, operation, and sale of watercraft generally, as follows:
"52-7-26. Except as otherwise provided in this article, any person who violates this article or any rule or regulation promulgated hereunder shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. For purposes of establishing criminal violations of the rules and regulations promulgated by the Board of Natural Resources as provided in this article, the term 'rules and regulations' means those rules and regulations of the Board of Natural Resources in force and effect on January 1, 2014."
SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 52-7-51, relating to penalty for violations relative to display of watercraft information, as follows: