ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "42-2-5. (a) The department shall administer the state's correctional institutions and the rehabilitative programs conducted therein. (b) The department shall provide The Council of Superior Court Clerks of Georgia the data set forth in Code Section 15-12-40.1, without charge and in the electronic format requested."
GEORGIA LAWS 2014 SESSION
457
SECTION 14. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 42-9-20, relating to general duties of the State Board of Pardons and Paroles, by designating the existing Code section as subsection (a) and by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(b) The board shall provide The Council of Superior Court Clerks of Georgia the data set forth in Code Section 15-12-40.1, without charge and in the electronic format requested."
SECTION 15. Code Section 50-18-72 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to when public disclosure is not required, is amended by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (a) as follows: