ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] PART III SECTION 3-1.
Part 1 of Article 2 of Chapter 13 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to schedules, offenses, and penalties, is amended by revising subsection (m) of Code Section 16-13-30, relating to purchase, possession, manufacture, distribution, or sale of controlled substances or marijuana and penalties, as follows:
"(m) As used in this Code section, the term 'solid substance' means a substance that is not in a liquid or gas form. Such term shall include tablets, pills, capsules, caplets, powder, crystal, or any variant of such items."
PART IV SECTION 4-1.
Code Section 29-2-4 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to nomination of testamentary guardian, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows: