ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 1-5.
Said subpart is further amended by revising paragraph (12) of subsection (a) of Code Section
20-2-751.5, relating to student codes of conduct and safety rules on school buses, as follows: "(12) Possession of a firearm, as provided for in Code Section 16-11-127.1, and possession of a dangerous weapon or hazardous object;"
PART II SECTION 2-1.
Chapter 11 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Juvenile Code, is amended by revising subparagraph (N) of paragraph (13) of Code Section 15-11-2, relating to definitions for juvenile proceedings, as follows:
"(N) An act which constitutes a violation of Code Section 16-11-127.1; or"
438
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
SECTION 2-2. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended by revising subsection (i) of Code Section 16-5-21, relating to aggravated assault, as follows: