ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] 712
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
completion of a defensive driving course or defensive driving program approved by the Department of Driver Services but shall not be authorized to mandate the completion of any other driving program."
SECTION 1-3.
Code Section 17-10-3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to punishment for
misdemeanors generally, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (d) as follows: "(2) Satisfactory completion of a defensive driving course or defensive driving program approved by the Department of Driver Services;"