ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 2-3. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (8) of subsection (d) of Code Section 38-3-51, relating to emergency powers of the Governor, as follows:
622
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
"(8) Suspend or limit the sale, dispensing, or transportation of alcoholic beverages, explosives, or combustibles; provided, however, that for purposes of this paragraph, the terms 'explosives' and 'combustibles' shall not include firearms or ammunition or any component thereof; and"
PART III SECTION 3-1.
Code Section 16-5-21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to aggravated assault, is amended by revising subsection (i) as follows: