ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 1-14. Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraph (a)(2)(C) of Code Section 15-11-212, relating to disposition of dependent children, as follows:
"(C) Any public agency authorized by law to receive and provide care for such child; provided, however, that for the purpose of this Code section, the term 'public agency' shall not include DJJ or DBHDD; or"
SECTION 1-15.
Said chapter is further amended by revising the introductory language of subsection (c) of Code Section 15-11-216, relating to periodic review hearings, as follows:
"(c) At the initial 75 day periodic review, the court shall approve the completion of the relative search, schedule the subsequent four-month review to be conducted by the court or a judicial citizen review panel, and shall determine:"