ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 16-13-27, relating to Schedule III controlled substances, by replacing the period with a semicolon at the end of paragraph (12) and by adding a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(13) Perampanel and its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers."
SECTION 5.
Said chapter is further amended by adding new paragraphs to subsection (a) of Code Section
16-13-28, relating to Schedule IV controlled substances, to read as follows: "(17.5) Lorcaserin;" "(31.5) Tramadol [2-((dimethylamino)methyl)-1-(3-methoxyphenyl)cyclohexanol, its salts, optical and geometric isomers, and salts of these isomers];"
SECTION 6.
Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 16-13-71, relating to the definition of a
dangerous drug, by revising paragraphs (322) and (349.7) of subsection (b) and by adding