ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] PART III SECTION 3-1.
Code Section 15-11-10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the exclusive original jurisdiction of juvenile courts, is amended by revising subparagraph (C) of paragraph (2) as follows:
GEORGIA LAWS 2014 SESSION
779
"(C) Under Chapter 4B of Title 49, the Interstate Compact for Juveniles, or any comparable law, enacted or adopted in this state;"
SECTION 3-2. Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to social services, is amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 49-4A-7, relating to the powers and duties of the Department of Juvenile Justice, as follows: