ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 2-6. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 16-11-127.2, relating to weapons on premises of nuclear power facility, as follows:
"(c) This Code section shall not apply to a security officer authorized to carry dangerous weapons pursuant to Code Section 16-11-124 who is acting in connection with his or her official duties on the premises of a federally licensed nuclear power facility; nor shall this Code section apply to persons designated in paragraph (2), (3), (4), or (8) of subsection (c) of Code Section 16-11-127.1."
SECTION 2-7. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (b) of Code Section 16-12-1, relating to contributing to the delinquency, unruliness, or deprivation of a minor, as follows:
"(5) Knowingly and willfully provides to a minor any firearm as defined in Code Section 16-11-127.1, any dangerous weapon as defined in Code Section 16-11-121, or any hazardous object as defined in Code Section 20-2-751 to commit any felony which encompasses force or violence as an element of the offense or delinquent act which would constitute a felony which encompasses force or violence as an element of the offense if committed by an adult; or"
SECTION 2-8.
Said title is further amended by revising division (g)(2)(A)(ii) and subparagraph (g)(2)(D) of Code Section 16-13-31, relating to trafficking in cocaine, illegal drugs, marijuana, or methamphetamine, as follows: