ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] Any such court supervised community reentry program for mentally ill offenders shall be subject to the work plan as provided for in this paragraph."
SECTION 2-2.
Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-203, relating to when reasonable efforts by DFCS are not required, as follows:
"(2) Has been convicted of the murder or murder in the second degree of another child of such parent;"
SECTION 2-3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-233, relating to termination of parental rights, as follows:
"(3) The court has made a determination that the parent of a child adjudicated as a dependent child has been convicted of: