ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2014 SESSION
441
upon school property or at any school function, which act is prohibited by Code Section 16-5-21 or 16-5-24, Chapter 6 of Title 16, and Code Section 16-11-127, 16-11-127.1, 16-11-132, or 16-13-30, shall immediately report the act and the name of the student to the principal or president of that school or the principal's or president's designee."
SECTION 2-12. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 20-2-1185, relating to school safety plans, as follows:
"(c) School safety plans prepared by public schools shall address security issues in school safety zones as defined in Code Section 16-11-127.1. School safety plans should also address security issues involving the transportation of pupils to and from school and school functions when such transportation is furnished by the school or school system and school functions held during noninstructional hours."
SECTION 2-13. Code Section 40-5-22 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to persons not to be licensed, minimum ages for licensees, and school attendance requirements, is amended by revising division (a.1)(2)(C)(iii), as follows: