ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] All qualifying for the office of presidential elector shall be conducted in the state capitol."
SECTION 4.
Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 21-2-172, relating to nomination of presidential electors and candidates of political bodies by convention, as follows:
"(e) A convention for the purpose of nominating candidates shall be held at least 150 days prior to the date on which the general election is conducted."
SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-187, relating to holding of conventions by political bodies and filing notice of candidacy, as follows: