Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2012 [2012]
[…] Any claim for refund of an overpayment of the penalty assessed under this subsection shall be filed within three years from the time the penalty was paid. (f) No credit shall be allowed under this Code section with respect to any amount deducted from taxable net income by the taxpayer as a charitable contribution. (g) The commissioner shall promulgate any rules and regulations necessary to implement and administer this Code section."

SECTION 3-2. Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to property, is amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 44-10-3, relating to the creation or alteration of conservation easements, as follows:

280

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

"(f) No county, municipality, or consolidated government shall hold a conservation easement unless the encumbered real property lies at least partly within the jurisdictional boundaries of such county, municipality, or consolidated government."

PART IV SECTION 4-1. Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and taxation, is amended by revising paragraph (73) of Code Section 48-8-3, relating to exemptions from sales and use tax, as follows: "(73) Reserved;"