Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2012 [2012]
[…] SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of Code Section 3-5-36, relating to the brewpub exception to the three-tier distribution system, as follows:
"(2) A brewpub license authorizes the holder of such license to: (A) Manufacture on the licensed premises not more than 10,000 barrels of beer in a calendar year solely for retail sale on the premises; (B) Operate an eating establishment that shall be the sole retail outlet for such beer and may offer for sale any other alcoholic beverages produced by other manufacturers which are authorized for retail sale under this title, including wine, distilled spirits, and malt beverages, provided that such alcoholic beverages are purchased from a licensed wholesaler for consumption on