Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2012 [2012]
[…] SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (c) of Code Section 48-2-36, relating to actions for which the commissioner may grant extensions of time, as follows:
"(3) Filing a petition with the superior court, the Georgia Tax Tribunal in accordance with Chapter 13A of Title 50, or the office of state administrative hearings as allowed under the laws of this state;"

SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-2-50, relating to review of assessments, as follows: