Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2012 [2012]
[…] SECTION 1-2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 9-12-81, relating to the general execution docket, as follows:
"(a) The clerk of superior court of each county shall be required to keep a general execution docket in paper or electronic data base form."

SECTION 1-3. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended by revising Code Section 15-6-51, relating to eligibility to serve as city or state court clerk, as follows: