ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (3) Code Section 43-4B-1, relating to definitions regarding the Georgia Athletic and Entertainment Commission, by revising subparagraph (A) as follows:
"(A) U.S.A. Boxing;" (4) Code Section 43-4B-2, relating to the application of rules and regulations by the Georgia Athletic and Entertainment Commission, by replacing "$25,000,000.00." with "$25 million." in paragraph (2) of subsection (b). (5) Code Section 43-6-11, relating to qualifications of applicants for an auctioneer's or apprentice auctioneer's license, by deleting the obsolete subsection (e) and redesignating subsection (d.1) as new subsection (e) as follows:
"(e) On and after December 31, 1995, no apprentice auctioneer's license shall be issued or renewed." (6) Code Section 43-9-1, relating to definitions regarding chiropractors, by replacing "term 'chiropractic' shall" with "term shall" both times it appears in paragraph (2) and by replacing "in the state of Georgia" with "in this state" in paragraph (3).