ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] 241
or conflict with any otherwise existing authority to enter into such contracts; to provide for property leases for telecommunications towers; to provide for exemptions and terms; to provide for applicability; to provide for related matters; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Part 4 of Article 2 of Chapter 5 of Title 46 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, the "Georgia Emergency Telephone Number 9-1-1 Service Act of 1977," is amended by revising subparagraph (C) of paragraph (18) of Code Section 46-5-122, relating to definitions relative to the "Georgia Emergency Telephone Number 9-1-1 Service Act of 1977," as follows:
"(C) Other costs which may be paid with money from the Emergency Telephone System Fund, pursuant to subsection (f) of Code Section 46-5-134."
SECTION 2. Said part is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 46-5-124.1, relating to service suppliers that must register certain information with the director of emergency management, updating information, and notices of delinquency, as follows: