ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] However, none of the aforementioned improvements shall be the primary purpose of any project;"
SECTION 16. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (4) of Code Section 31-7-172, relating to definitions relative to the "Georgia Hospice Law," as follows:
"(4) 'Health care facility' means hospitals; other special care units, including but not limited to podiatric facilities; skilled nursing facilities; intermediate care facilities; assisted living communities; personal care homes; ambulatory surgical or obstetrical facilities; health maintenance organizations; home health agencies; and diagnostic, treatment, or rehabilitation centers."
SECTION 17. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (11) of Code Section 31-7-250, relating to definitions relative to facility licensing and employee records checks, as follows: