ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "(2) Liens for taxes deferred under this Code section, except for any lien covering the then current tax year, shall not be divested by an award for year's support authorized pursuant to former Chapter 5 of Title 53 as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or Chapter 3 of Title 53." (2) Code Section 48-5-7.3, relating to landmark historic property, by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (i) as follows: "(2) Such liens for taxes, except for any lien covering the then current tax year, shall not be divested by an award for year's support authorized pursuant to former Chapter 5 of Title 53 as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or Chapter 3 of Title 53." (3) Code Section 48-5-76, relating to deferred taxes and interest constituting prior lien and effect of award for year's support on liens for deferred taxes, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) Liens for taxes deferred under this part, except for any lien covering the then current tax