ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] This notification shall be accompanied by an appropriate digital file, map, or plat depicting the location of the new or abandoned road;"
SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 32-4-91, relating to the construction and maintenance of municipal street systems, as follows:
"(b) A municipality shall notify the department within three months after a municipal street is added to the municipal street system and shall further notify the department within three months after a municipal street is abandoned. This notification shall be accompanied by an appropriate digital file, map, or plat depicting the location of the new or abandoned street."
SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: