ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (11) Code Section 12-11-4, relating to the creation of the Georgia Youth Conservation Corps, purposes, and rules and regulations, by replacing the period with a semicolon at the end of paragraph (8.1).
Reserved.
SECTION 13.
GEORGIA LAWS 2011 SESSION
757
SECTION 14. Title 14 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to corporations, partnerships, and associations, is amended in: (1) Code Section 14-8-25, relating to incidents of tenancy in partnership, by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (b) as follows:
"(5) A partner's right in specific partnership property is not subject to the year's support provided for in former Code Sections 53-5-1 and 53-5-2 as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or in Code Sections 53-3-1, 53-3-2, 53-3-4, 53-3-5, and 53-3-7."