ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 11. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of Code Section 53-12-211, relating to compensation of cotrustees and successor trustees, as follows:
"(1) Each cotrustee shall be compensated as specified by the terms of the trust, as each trustee may have agreed or in accordance with a published fee schedule, and such compensation among cotrustees shall not be apportioned unless they shall agree otherwise; and"
SECTION 12. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (29) of subsection (b) of Code Section 53-12-261, relating to powers of trustees, as follows:
"(29) To serve without making and filing inventory and appraisement, without filing any annual or other returns or reports to any court, and without giving bond; but, a personal representative shall furnish to the income beneficiaries, at least annually, a statement of receipts and disbursements."
SECTION 13. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 53-12-263, relating to incorporation of powers by reference, as follows: