ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] 753
become obsolete, have been declared to be unconstitutional, or have been preempted or superseded by subsequent laws; to reenact the statutory portions of said Code, as amended; to provide for other matters relating to revision and reenactment of said Code; to provide for effect in event of conflicts; to provide for an effective date; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
Reserved.
SECTION 1.
SECTION 2. Title 2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to agriculture, is amended in: (1) Code Section 2-7-113.1, relating to the prohibition of local regulation of pesticides and variances from rule or regulation of the Commissioner of Agriculture, by replacing "the Natural Resources and the Environment Committee of the House of Representatives" with "the Natural Resources and Environment Committee of the House of Representatives" in subsection (b).
Reserved.
SECTION 3.
Reserved.
SECTION 4.
Reserved.
SECTION 5.
Reserved.
SECTION 6.