ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2011 SESSION
771
(20) Code Section 43-41-7, relating to the requirement of written warranties by residential and general contractors, by replacing "single family residence" with "single-family residence". (21) Code Section 43-47-2, relating to definitions relative to used motor vehicles and used motor vehicle parts dealers, by deleting the text of obsolete paragraph (13) and reserving said paragraph designation and by replacing "Financial institutions as used in this chapter shall not include a pawnbroker as defined in Code Section 44-12-130; provided, however, that a pawnbroker" with "A pawnbroker" at the beginning of the last sentence of subparagraph (A) of paragraph (17) so as to eliminate the redundancy with the last sentence of paragraph (4) of said Code section.