ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] Chapter 5 of Title 53 as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or Chapter 3 of Title 53." (3) Code Section 48-5-76, relating to deferred taxes and interest constituting prior lien and effect of award for year's support on liens for deferred taxes, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) Liens for taxes deferred under this part, except for any lien covering the then current tax year, shall not be divested by an award for year's support authorized pursuant to former Chapter 5 of Title 53 as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or Chapter 3 of Title 53." (4) Code Section 48-6-2, relating to exemption of certain instruments, deeds, or writings from real estate transfer tax and requirement that consideration be shown, by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (a) as follows:
GEORGIA LAWS 2011 SESSION
773
"(6) Any order for year's support awarding an interest in real property as provided in former Code Section 53-5-11 as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or Code Section 53-3-11;"
Reserved.
SECTION 49.