ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "46-2-53. Reserved."
SECTION 90. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 46-3-175, relating to receipt of certificates and certified copies in evidence, as follows:
"46-3-175. The Secretary of State, at any time, upon the request of any person, shall make and certify additional copies of any document filed with his or her office and of the certificate, if any, issued by the Secretary of State in connection with the filing of the document, under this article, upon payment to the Secretary of State of the fee provided for in Code Section 46-3-502."
SECTION 91. Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and taxation, is amended by revising Code Section 48-2-14, relating to the state revenue commissioner's official seal, as follows:
"48-2-14. The commissioner shall have an official seal of such device as he or she shall select, subject to the approval of the Governor."
SECTION 92. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 48-5-138, relating to the cashbook to be kept by tax collectors and tax commissioners, as follows: