ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "(C) If there is no grandparent of the minor, any three of the nearest adult relatives of the minor determined according to Code Section 53-2-1;" (3) Code Section 29-2-22, relating to the authority of a guardian and the appointment of a guardian ad litem, by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (b) as follows: "(6) If there is no conservator, to disclaim or renounce any property or interest in property of the minor in accordance with the provisions of Code Section 53-1-20." (4) Code Section 29-2-40, relating to petition to resign guardianship, requirements, service, hearing, and appointment of successor guardian, by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (c) as follows: "(3) If there is no grandparent of the minor, any three of the nearest adult relatives of the minor determined according to Code Section 53-2-1." (5) Code Section 29-2-41, relating to the appointment of a successor guardian, by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) as follows: "(3) If there is no grandparent of the minor, any three of the nearest adult relatives of the minor determined according to Code Section 53-2-1." (6) Code