ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "(5) A partner's right in specific partnership property is not subject to the year's support provided for in former Code Sections 53-5-1 and 53-5-2 as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or in Code Sections 53-3-1, 53-3-2, 53-3-4, 53-3-5, and 53-3-7."
SECTION 15. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended in: (1) Code Section 15-9-86.1, relating to statements in lieu of stating time of hearing in certain types of probate court proceedings, by revising paragraphs (10) and (11) of subsection (e) as follows:
"(10) Proceedings for determination of heirs at law, as provided in former Code Sections 53-4-30, et seq. as such existed on December 31, 1997; and (11) Proceedings for setting aside year's support, as provided in former Code Section 53-5-8 as such existed on December 31, 1997." (2) Code Section 15-9-127, relating to probate courts and additional concurrent jurisdiction with superior courts, by revising paragraph (3) as follows: "(3) Approval of settlement agreements pursuant to former Code Section 53-3-22 as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or Code