ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (b) Subsection (a) of this Code section shall be applicable only if an order is entered by the judges of the affected courts identifying the courts in which prospective jurors may serve."
SECTION 1-52. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 15-12-132, relating to oath of jury on voir dire, as follows:
"15-12-132. Each panel, prior to commencing voir dire, shall take the following oath:
'You shall give true answers to all questions as may be asked by the court or its authority, including all questions asked by the parties or their attorneys, concerning your qualifications as jurors in the case of ______________ (herein state the case). So help you God.' This oath shall be administered by the trial judge or the clerk."
SECTION 1-53. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 15-12-133, relating to right to individual examination of panel, as follows: