ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "(d) The tax collector or tax commissioner shall make and file an accounting as required by Code Section 48-5-154. The record book shall be preserved by the tax collector or tax commissioner in the tax collector's or tax commissioner's office. The commissioner shall furnish the tax collectors and tax commissioners the book required pursuant to this Code section at the state's expense."
212
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
SECTION 93. Code Section 49-5-183.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to notice to alleged child abuser of classification and procedure, is amended by revising subsection (i) as follows:
"(i) No child under the age of 14 shall be compelled to appear to testify at any hearing held pursuant to this Code section. If a child under the age of 14 testifies voluntarily, such testimony shall be given in compliance with procedures analogous to those contained in Code Section 17-8-55. Nothing in this article shall prohibit introducing a child's statement in a hearing held pursuant to this Code section if the statement meets the criteria of Code Section 24-8-820."
SECTION 94. Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to state government, is amended by revising Code Section 50-5A-4, relating to bond to be recorded and filed and certified copy is admissible in evidence, as follows: