ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] The surety on any such bond may cancel such bond on giving 30 days' notice thereof in writing to the department and shall be relieved of liability for any breach of any condition of the bond which occurs after the effective date of cancellation. If at any time said bond is not valid and in force, the license of the school or program shall be deemed suspended by operation of law until a valid surety company bond is again in force;"
SECTION 20.1. Chapter 47 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to used motor vehicles and parts dealers, is amended in Code Section 43-47-10, relating to investigations of licensees and sanctions, by revising subparagraph (B) of paragraph (2) as follows:
"(B) Any of those activities described in paragraphs (1) through (6) of Code Section 40-3-90; or"