ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by revising Code Section 33-8-1, relating to fees and taxes, as follows:
"33-8-1. The Commissioner is authorized to assess and collect in advance, and persons so assessed shall pay in advance to the Commissioner, fees and charges under this title as follows:
(1) Unless specifically provided otherwise, for each certificate of authority, original license, renewal of a certificate of authority, or renewal of a license: