ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (g) This Code section shall be repealed by operation of law on July 1 of the year following the conclusion of the pilot program."
SECTION 15. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-400, relating to preparation and distribution of sample or facsimile ballot labels, as follows:
"(c) The superintendent shall prepare sample or facsimile ballots or ballot labels, as the case may be, for each general election which shall contain each question and the candidates who are offering for election for each office which will be voted upon in the county or municipality for distribution upon request to interested electors. Such sample or facsimile ballots or ballot labels shall comply with Code Section 21-2-575."
694
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
SECTION 16. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-401, relating to delivery of forms and supplies to precincts, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: