ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 75. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 43-40-6, relating to the seal and records of the Georgia Real Estate Commission, as follows:
206
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
"(a) The commission shall adopt a seal, which may be either an engraved or ink stamp seal, with the words 'State Real Estate Commission, State of Georgia,' and such other device as the commission may desire included thereon, by which it shall authenticate the acts of the commission."
SECTION 76. Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to property, is amended by revising Code Section 44-2-5, relating to recording execution and deed after sheriff's sale and evidence of execution where original is lost, as follows: