ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "(12) Application for weapons carry license (exclusive of fees charged by other agencies for the examination of criminal records and mental health records) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
30.00
(13) For issuance of a replacement weapons carry license. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5.00"
SECTION 2-4. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended by revising subparagraph (c)(2)(C) of Code Section 16-10-51, relating to bail jumping, as follows:
"(C) Carrying a weapon or long gun in an unauthorized location, as provided in Code Section 16-11-127;"
SECTION 2-5. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-11-34.1, relating to unlawful activities within the state capitol or certain Capitol Square buildings, as follows: