ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "47-2-319. Reserved."
SECTION 37. Said title is further amended by repealing and reserving Code Section 47-2-325, relating to membership in retirement system of prior employees of the Foundation for Public Broadcasting in Georgia, Inc., as follows:
"47-2-325. Reserved."
SECTION 38. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (f) of Code Section 47-2-334, relating to service retirement allowance, calculation, employee membership contributions, employer contributions, optional membership, conditions, and construction of provision, as follows:
"(2) Except as otherwise provided in Code Sections 47-2-204, 47-2-225, and 47-2-266, and in paragraph (3) of this subsection and except as otherwise expressly provided in this chapter, no service shall constitute creditable service except membership service for
1226
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
which the full rate of employee membership contributions and employer contributions is made pursuant to subsections (c) and (d) of this Code section; and"
SECTION 39. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 47-2-354, relating to conditions, rights, privileges, obligations, and duties, as follows: