ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (10) Purchase, storage, sale, transport, or use of explosives other than fireworks:
(A) 500 pounds or less. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(B) More than 500 pounds. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(11) New self-service gasoline station permit one-time fee. . . . . .
(12) New permit to dispense compressed natural gas (CNG) for vehicular fuel one-time fee.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
75.00 150.00 150.00
150.00"
SECTION 1-50.1. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 25-2-20, relating to the licensing of carnivals, circuses, and other exhibits, as follows:
"25-2-20. All traveling motion picture shows, carnivals, and circuses shall obtain a fire prevention regulatory license from the state fire marshal based upon compliance with this chapter, as set forth in rules and regulations promulgated by the Commissioner. The fee for the license shall be $150.00 for each calendar year or part thereof, payable to the state fire marshal, who shall pay the same into the state treasury."