ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 26. Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and employees, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 45-1-6, relating to gifts to employees by vendors, as follows:
"(1) 'Commission' means the Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission created under Code Section 21-5-4."
SECTION 27. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 45-7-7, relating to compensation and allowances of certain officials not to be changed without giving public notice, as follows: