ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] A fine of $1,000.00 shall be imposed on the forty-fifth day after the due date for such report if the report has not been filed by such date. When such a fine is imposed, such fine shall be paid from the personal funds of the lobbyist and no other funds from any source may be used to pay such fine."
10.00 20.00
GEORGIA LAWS 2010 SESSION
41
SECTION 1-50. Title 25 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to fire protection and safety, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 25-2-4.1, relating to fees and charges for regulating fire and other hazards, as follows:
"(a) The Commissioner is authorized to assess and collect, and persons so assessed shall pay in advance to the Commissioner, fees and charges under this chapter as follows:
(1) New anhydrous ammonia permit for storage in bulk (more than 2,000 gallons aggregate capacity) for sale or distribution one-time fee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
$ 150.00