ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2010 SESSION
233
sentenced shall not knowingly have contact of any kind or character with any other member or associate of a criminal street gang, shall not participate in any criminal gang activity, and, in cases involving a victim, shall not knowingly have contact of any kind or character with any such victim or any member of any such victim's family or household. (m) Any crime committed in violation of this Code section shall be considered a separate offense."
SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 16-15-7, relating to real property used by criminal street gangs declared a public nuisance, as follows:
"(d) The state, any political subdivision thereof, or any person aggrieved by a criminal street gang or criminal gang activity may bring an action to enjoin violations of this chapter in the same manner as provided in Code Section 16-14-6."
SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 16-15-9, relating to commission of offense admissible as evidence of existence of criminal street gang and criminal gang activity, as follows: