ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] Such application shall further state the address of the outlet to be licensed, the principal business address of the applicant, and any other necessary information prescribed by the Commissioner. Any fees collected pursuant to this Code section shall be retained pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 45-12-92.1."
SECTION 1-4.1. Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 2-7-66, relating to disposition of pesticide funds, and designating it as "Reserved."
SECTION 1-4.2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 2-7-71, relating to judicial actions after service of a stop sale, use, or removal order on a pesticide dealer or device, as follows:
"(b) If the pesticide or device is condemned, after entry of decree it shall be disposed of by destruction or sale as the court directs; and if such pesticide or device is sold, the proceeds, less costs, including legal costs, shall be retained pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 45-12-92.1, provided that the pesticide or device shall not be sold contrary to this article or regulations adopted hereunder. Upon payment of costs and execution and delivery of a good and sufficient bond conditioned that the pesticide or device shall not be disposed of unlawfully, the court may direct that the pesticide or device be delivered to the owner thereof for relabeling, reprocessing, removal from the state, or otherwise bringing the product into compliance."
SECTION 1-5. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) and subparagraph (b)(2)(C) of Code Section 2-7-99, relating to a pesticide contractor's license, as follows: