ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "(1) Recording and returning to sender all instruments pertaining to real estate and deeds of trust or amendments thereto, in accordance with Code Section 53-12-152, each page. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $ 5.00"
SECTION 12. Said title is further amended by revising paragraphs (4), (5), (6), and (8) of Code Section 15-9-127, relating to additional concurrent jurisdiction with superior courts, as follows:
"(4) Appointment of new trustee to replace trustee pursuant to Code Section 53-12-201; (5) Acceptance of the resignation of a trustee upon written request of the beneficiaries pursuant to Code Section 53-12-220; (6) Acceptance of resignation of a trustee upon petition of the trustee pursuant to Code Section 53-12-220;" "(8) Conversion to a unitrust and related matters pursuant to Code Section 53-12-362; and"
SECTION 13. Code Section 20-2-64 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to establishment and maintenance of trusts or funds, is amended by revising subsection (a), as follows: