ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "(a) Any person who makes, constructs, or has in his or her possession any counterfeit of an official ballot or ballot label shall be guilty of a felony."
SECTION 30. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-576, relating to destroying, defacing, or delaying delivery of ballots or ballot cards, as follows:
"21-2-576. Any person who willfully destroys or defaces any ballot or willfully delays the delivery of any ballots shall be guilty of a misdemeanor."
930
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
SECTION 31. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-578, relating to unfolding, opening, or prying into ballots and ballot cards, as follows:
"21-2-578. Any person who, before any ballot is deposited in the ballot box as provided by this chapter, willfully unfolds, opens, or pries into any such ballot with the intent to discover the manner in which the same has been marked shall be guilty of a misdemeanor."
SECTION 32. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-579, relating to fraudulently allowing ballot, ballot card, or voting machine to be seen, as follows:
"21-2-579. Any voter at any primary or election who: