ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] "(45) 'Warehouse receipt' means a document of title issued by a person engaged in the business of storing goods for hire."
SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (3) of Code Section 11-2-103, relating to definitions and index of definitions regarding sales, as follows:
502
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
"(3) 'Control' as provided in Code Section 11-7-106 and the following definitions in other articles of this title apply to this article:
'Check.' Code Section 11-3-104. 'Consignee.' Code Section 11-7-102. 'Consignor.' Code Section 11-7-102. 'Consumer goods.' Code Section 11-9-102. 'Dishonor.' Code Section 11-3-502. 'Draft.' Code Section 11-3-104."
SECTION 2-3. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (2) of Code Section 11-2-104, relating to definition of financing agency, as follows: