ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising paragraph (4) of Code Section 16-9-128, relating to exemptions, as follows:
"(4) The good faith use of identifying information with the permission of the affected person."
GEORGIA LAWS 2010 SESSION
569
SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Approved May 27, 2010.
__________
ELECTIONS ABSENTEE BALLOTS; UNIFORMED AND OVERSEAS VOTERS.
No. 502 (House Bill No. 1073).
AN ACT