ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] 100.00
(10) Certificate of election to become a limited partnership.. . . . . . . . . . .
80.00
(11) Certificate of conversion. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
95.00
(12) Application for reservation of a name. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
25.00
(13) Any other document required or permitted pursuant to this chapter.
20.00"
SECTION 1-36. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 14-10-4, relating to formation of professional associations, as follows:
"(2) RECORDING; FEES. The clerk shall record the articles of association and any amendments thereto or instruments of dissolution thereof in the same manner as required for articles of incorporation. Articles shall not be required to be published or recorded elsewhere. Such record of the articles, when so recorded, shall be notice of the articles to the world as well as to all parties dealing with such association."
GEORGIA LAWS 2010 SESSION
25
SECTION 1-37. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 14-11-1101, relating to fees for filings related to limited liability companies, as follows: