ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Code Section 20-2-200 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to teacher certification, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (e) as follows:
"(2) The fees provided for in paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be paid by an applicant by cashier's check, money order, credit card, debit card, or other method as approved by the Professional Standards Commission as a condition for filing the application."
238
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I