ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] A registration for a special local need pursuant to subsection (i) of this Code section which is disapproved by the administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency shall expire on the effective date of the administrator's disapproval. Any fees collected pursuant to this Code section shall be retained pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 45-12-92.1."
GEORGIA LAWS 2010 SESSION
11
SECTION 1-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 2-7-57, relating to licensing of restricted use pesticide dealers, as follows:
"(b) Application for a license shall be accompanied by a $55.00 annual license fee, shall be on a form prescribed by the Commissioner, and shall include the full name of the person applying for such license. If the applicant is a partnership, association, corporation, or organized group of persons, the full name of each member of the firm or partnership or the names of the principal officers of the association or corporation shall be given on the application. Such application shall further state the address of the outlet to be licensed, the principal business address of the applicant, and any other necessary information prescribed by the Commissioner. Any fees collected pursuant to this Code section shall be retained pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 45-12-92.1."
SECTION 1-4.1. Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 2-7-66, relating to disposition of pesticide funds, and designating it as "Reserved."