ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] 15.00
4.50 4.50 25.00
25.00 10.00 20.00 10.00 10.00"
SECTION 1-43.1. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 15-21A-6, relating to filing fees and applications for free legal services, as follows:
"(d) Each clerk of court, each indigent defense program, or any other officer or agent of any court receiving any funds subject to this Code section shall collect the fees provided for in subsection (c) of this Code section and, if the governing authority has a procedure to verify the applicant's income as set forth in Code Section 17-12-80, shall pay such moneys over to the entity providing legal defense services under Chapter 12 of Title 17 by the last day of the month after the month of collection, and such funds shall not be subject to payment to the authority. If the governing authority does not have such verification procedure, the moneys shall be paid over to the authority by the last day of the month after the month of collection, to be deposited by the authority into the general fund of the state treasury."
SECTION 1-44. Said title is further amended by adding two new Code sections in Chapter 21A, relating to judicial accounting, to read as follows: