ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] Upon payment of costs and execution and delivery of a good and sufficient bond conditioned that the pesticide or device shall not be disposed of unlawfully, the court may direct that the pesticide or device be delivered to the owner thereof for relabeling, reprocessing, removal from the state, or otherwise bringing the product into compliance."
SECTION 1-5. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) and subparagraph (b)(2)(C) of Code Section 2-7-99, relating to a pesticide contractor's license, as follows:
"(1) REQUIRED; ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENT; FEE. No person shall engage in the business of contracting for the application of any pesticide to the lands of another within this state at any time without a pesticide contractor's license issued by the Commissioner for each business location. In addition to the pesticide contractor's license, each business location must maintain, in full-time employment during all periods of operation, at least one certified commercial pesticide applicator. The Commissioner shall require an annual fee of $55.00 for each pesticide contractor's license issued. Any fees collected pursuant to
12
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
this Code section shall be retained pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 45-12-92.1."
"(C) Issuance; fees; renewal.