ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (b) As used in this Code section, the term 'any officer in or of any court' means a judge, attorney, clerk of court, deputy clerk of court, court reporter, or probation officer."
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) of Code Section 16-11-37, relating to terroristic threats or acts, as follows:
GEORGIA LAWS 2010 SESSION
1001
"(1) Attending a judicial or administrative proceeding as a witness, attorney, judge, clerk of court, deputy clerk of court, court reporter, probation officer, or party or producing any record, document, or other object in a judicial or official proceeding; or"
SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 16-11-37.1, relating to dissemination of information relating to terroristic acts, as follows: