ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 14. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 21-2-284, relating to the form of the official primary ballot, as follows:
"(f) The ballots shall vary in form only as the names of precincts, offices, candidates, or this chapter may require."
SECTION 15. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-291, relating to procedure as to unopposed candidates, as follows: