ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (13) 'Use tax' means the taxes levied under this chapter."
SECTION 27. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows:
"48-7-167. The Georgia members of the Streamlined Sales Tax Governing Board shall be a member of the House of Representatives appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives, a member of the Senate appointed by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate, and a designee of the commissioner."
SECTION 28. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-8-200, relating to definitions regarding the water and sewer projects and costs tax, by revising paragraph (2) as follows:
"(2) 'Dealer' means a dealer as defined in Code Section 48-8-2."
GEORGIA LAWS 2010 SESSION
725
SECTION 29. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 48-8-201, relating to intergovernmental contract for distribution of municipal option water and sewer projects and costs tax proceeds, as follows: