ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (3) Code Section 43-34-26, relating to license requirement for persons engaged in the practice of medicine, qualifications, evaluation program, and examinations, by replacing "postgraduate one year of approved Accreditation Council for Graduate Medical Education (ACGME) training." with "one year of approved Accreditation Council for Graduate Medical Education (ACGME) postgraduate training." in subsection (d).