ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 1-87. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 46-5-100, relating to fees for rural telephone cooperatives, as follows:
"46-5-100. Each cooperative shall be charged by the Secretary of State the fees specified in Code Section 14-2-122 for the filing of documents and issuance of certificates."
SECTION 1-88. Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and taxation, is amended by revising Code Section 48-17-1, relating to definitions regarding coin operated amusement machines, by adding two new paragraphs to read as follows:
"(2.2) 'Class A machine' means a bona fide coin operated amusement machine that is not a Class B machine and provides no reward to a successful player.
GEORGIA LAWS 2010 SESSION
75
(2.3) 'Class B machine' means a bona fide coin operated amusement machine that rewards a successful player with any combination of items listed in subparagraphs (B) and (C) of paragraph (1) of subsection (d) of Code Section 16-12-35."
SECTION 1-89. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-17-2, relating to license fees for coin operated amusement machines, as follows: