Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2009 [2009]
[…] (18) Code Section 20-3-519.3, relating to the eligibility requirements for a HOPE scholarship at a private postsecondary institution and scholarship amount, by replacing "the Technical College System of Georgia" with "the Department of Technical and Adult Education, now known as the Technical College System ofGeorgia," in divisions (a)(2)(B)(i) and (a)(2)(C)(i). (19) Code Section 20-3-519.6, relating to HOPE GED vouchers, by replacing "the Technical College System of Georgia" with "the Department of Technical and Adult Education, now known as the Technical College System of Georgia," in subsection (a).

GEORGIA LAWS 2009 SESSION

13