Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2009 [2009]
[…] Such persons, other than independent committees, shall also file campaign contribution disclosure reports

622

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

in the same places and at the same times as required of the candidates they are supporting. The following persons shall be exempt from the foregoing registration and reporting requirements:"

SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-34.1, relating to filing campaign contribution disclosure reports electronically, by revising subsection (e) as follows:
"(e) The electronic filing of any campaign contribution disclosure report required under this article shall constitute an affirmation that the report is true, complete, and correct:

SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-50, relating to filing of financial disclosure statements by public officers and candidates, by revising subsection (e) as follows: