Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2009 [2009]
[…] (15) Code Section 20-3-431, relating to the definition of an eligible student in regard to the North Georgia College Reserve Officers' Training Corps Grant Program, by replacing "For purposes of this article," with "For purposes of this subpart," at the beginning of the introductory language. (16) Code Section 20-3-519, relating to definitions in regard to HOPE scholarships and grants, by replacing "'Eligible high school'," with "'Eligible high school,"' at the beginning of paragraph (6). (17) Code Section 20-3-519.2, relating to the eligibility requirements for a HOPE scholarship at a public postsecondary institution and scholarship amount, by replacing "the Technical College System of Georgia" with "the Department of Technical and Adult Education, now known as the Technical College System ofGeorgia," in divisions (a)(2)(B)(i) and (a)(2)(C)(i).