Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2009 [2009]
[…] (6) Code Section 32-10-124, relating to the power of the board and meaning of the use of the word "bank" for purposes of this article in regard to the Georgia Transportation Infrastructure Bank, by replacing "required by subparagraph (a)(9)(B) of Code Section 32-10-124;" with "required by subparagraph (B) of paragraph (9) of this subsection;" in paragraph (17) of subsection (a).

SECTION 33. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended in: (I) Code Section 33-63-4, relating to offering, selling, or providing to borrowers guaranteed asset protection waivers, by replacing "the federal Truth in Lending Act, 15 U.S.C. 1601 et seq.," with "the federal Truth in Lending Act, 15 U.S.C. Section 1601, et seq.," in subsection (c).

Reserved.

SECTION 34.