Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2009 [2009]
[…] Specifically, hunting licenses shall be required of all persons hunting on such preserves; provided, however, that it shall be lawful for any resident or nonresident to hunt pen raised game birds on such a preserve with a shooting preserve hunting license as provided in Code Section 27-2-23; and provided, further, that it shall be lawful for any person to hunt pen raised game birds without a hunting license on a shooting preserve which possesses a valid blanket shooting preserve license as provided in Code Section 27-2-23.'

SECTION 10. An Act to amend Title 27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, approved March 10, 1992 (Ga. L. 1992, p. 470), is amended by deleting the proviso at the end of Section 5 which reads as follows:
";provided, however, that the fees which are increased in Sections 1 and 3 ofthis Act shall on March 31, 2012, be reduced to the level of such fees prior to the effective date of this Act"
SECTION 11. An Act to amend Title 27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, approved June 3, 2003 (Ga. L. 2003, p. 654), is amended by repealing Section 7B and deleting paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of Section 14 which reads as follows:

794

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I