ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] (b) Nothing in this Code section shall be construed to prevent an applicant denied pursuant to this Code section from taking the examination for licensure pursuant to this article if that applicant otherwise meets the qualifications set out in Code Section 43-18-41."
SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of Code Section 43-18-70, relating to practice at licensed funeral establishment or crematory, facilities, and living quarters, as follows:
"(3) A display room containing actual caskets or models, mock-ups, or sections of caskets or similar items if all such caskets are available and in stock for purchase at the establishment or can be delivered within 24 hours.