ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] licensed in this state; (8) Subject to the provisions of Part 3 of Article 2 of Chapter 14 of this title, and such provisions shall apply with respect to charter schools whose charters are granted or renewed on or after July 1, 2000; (9) Subject to all reporting requirements of Code Section 20-2-160, subsection (e) of Code Section 20-2-161, Code Section 20-2-320, and Code Section 20-2-740; (10) Subject to the requirement that it shall not charge tuition or fees to its students except as may be authorized for local boards by Code Section 20-2-133; and (11) Subject to the provisions of Code Section 20-2-1050 requiring a brief period of quiet reflection."
SECTION 9. Said article is further amended in Code Section 20-2-2066, relating to admission, enrollment, and withdrawal of students, by adding a new subsection as follows:
"(b.l) A charter system shall enroll students in its system charter schools per the terms of the charter and in accordance with state board rules."
SECTION 10. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 20-2-2067.1, relating to amendment of terms of charter for charter school, initial term of charter, and annual report, as follows: