ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Article 3 of Chapter 3 of Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, the "Georgia Condominium Act," is amended in Code Section 44-3-71, relating to definitions, by adding new paragraphs to read as follows:
"(19.1) 'Master association' means an association of a master condominium. (19.2) 'Master condominium' means a condominium in which the condominium instruments permit one or more of the units to constitute a subcondominium." "(26.1) 'Subassociation' means an association of a subcondominium.