ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] The report shall specify what portion of the deliveries recorded for each account were within the terminal to others and what portion was removed from the terminal facility via the loading rack. The report shall identify the city or county and state of destination of the deliveries as reflected on the bills of lading issued by the terminal operator."
SECTION 13. Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to commerce and trade, is amended by revising Code Section 10-9-10, relating to the exemption from taxation of the George L. Smith II Georgia World Congress Center Authority, as follows:
GEORGIA LAWS 2007 SESSION
315
"10-9-10. It is found, determined, and declared that the creation of the authority and the carrying out of its corporate purposes are in all respects for the benefit of the people of this state and are public purposes and that the authority will be performing an essential governmental function in the exercise of the powers conferred upon it by this chapter. The authority shall be required to pay no taxes or assessments upon any property acquired or under its jurisdiction, control, possession, or supervision or upon its activities in the development, construction, operation, or maintenance of any of the projects or facilities erected, maintained, or acquired by it or any fees, rentals, or other charges for the use of such facilities or other income received by the authority and shall not be subject to regulation of its activities in the acquisition, development, construction, operation, or maintenance of any of the projects or facilities acquired, developed, constructed, operated, or maintained by it by any county or municipal corporation of this state.