ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new paragraph in subsection (b) of Code Section 48-7-27, relating to the computation of taxable net income, to read as follows:
"(12) Georgia taxable income shall be increased by the amount of the payments, compensation, or other economic benefit disallowed by Code Section 48-7-21.1."
SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new paragraph in Code Section 48-7-100, relating to definitions regarding current income tax payment, to read as follows:
"(11) 'Withholding agent' means any person required to deduct and withhold any tax under the provisions of Code Section 48-7-10 1."
SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended in subsection (i) of Code Section 48-7-101, relating to collection and withholding of income taxes, as follows:
"(i) Form I 099 withholding and reporting.