ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] Such an advertisement shall also state that the loan information contained therein was not provided by the recipient's lender. (2) All advertisements disseminated by a licensee or a registrant in this state by any means shall contain the name, license number, and an office address of such licensee or registrant, which shall conform to a name and address on record with the department; and"
SECTION 39. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 7-1-1017, relating to suspension or revocation of licenses of mortgage lenders or mortgage brokers, by revising paragraph (I) of subsection (a) and subsection (b) as follows:
"(a)(!) The department may suspend or revoke an original or renewal license, registration, or mortgage broker education approval on any ground on which it might refuse to issue an original license, registration, or approval or for a violation of any provision of this article or of Chapter 6A of this title or any rule or regulation issued under this article or under Chapter 6A of this title, including failure to provide fees on a timely basis, or for failure of the licensee or registrant to pay, within 30 days after it becomes final, a judgment recovered in any court within this state by a claimant or creditor in an action arising out of the licensees or registrant's business in this state as a mortgage lender or mortgage broker or for violation of a final order previously issued by the department." "(b) Notice of the department's intention to enter an order denying an application for a license or registration under this article or of an order suspending or revoking a license or registration under this article shall be given to the applicant, licensee, or registrant in writing, sent by