ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 9. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-572, relating to repeat voting in same primary or election, as follows:
"21-2-572. Any person who votes in more than one precinct in the same primary or election or otherwise fraudulently votes more than once at the same primary or election shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or to pay a fine not to exceed $100,000.00, or both."
SECTION 10. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-573, relating to absentee voting by unqualified elector, as follows:
"21-2-573. Any person who votes or attempts to vote by absentee ballot at any primary or election under Article 10 of this chapter and who is not qualified to vote shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or to pay a fine not to exceed $100,000.00, or both."
GEORGIA LAWS 2007 SESSION
541
SECTION 11. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-587, relating to frauds by poll workers, as follows:
"21-2-587 0 Any poll officer who willfully: