ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to income taxes, is amended by adding a new paragraph in subsection (b) of Code Section 48-7-21, relating to taxation of corporations, to read as follows:
"(IS) Georgia taxable income shall be increased by the amount of the payments, compensation, or other economic benefit disallowed by Code Section 48-7-21.1 .'
272
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 48-7-21.1, relating to the disallowance as a business expense of certain compensation paid by a taxpayer, as follows:
8 48-7-21.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: