ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE
[…] SECTION 9. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-572, relating to repeat voting in same primary or election, as follows:
"21-2-572. Any person who votes in more than one precinct in the same primary or election or otherwise fraudulently votes more than once at the same primary or election shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or to pay a fine not to exceed $100,000.00, or both."
SECTION 10. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-573, relating to absentee voting by unqualified elector, as follows: