Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2004, volume 1
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2004 SESSION

455

(3) If, after the initial inspection, the connnissioner determines that the damage is so extensive that returning such vehicle to a safe, operable condition is impossible, the salvage certificate shall be revoked and such vehicle may only be used for scrap or parts. A vehicle for which such a determination is made shall not be issued a title under any circumstances or conditions including but not limited to obtaining of a surety bond."

SECTION4. Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," is an1ended by striking paragraph (11) and inserting in lieu thereofthe following: