Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2004, volume 1
[…] "(b) In all counties of this state the probate court is authorized to appoint, in the same manner as the county administrator is appointed, one or more additional county administrators who shall have the same powers, duties, and authority and be subject to the same laws, including Chapter 8 of Title 29, relating to county guardians, as county administrators."

SECTION9. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 53-6-42 of the Revised Probate Code of 1998, relating to the power of the court to revoke letters of administration and require additional security, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"53-6-42. The probate court may, for good cause shown, as provided in Code Sections 29-3-82, 29-5-92, and 53-7-14, revoke the letters of administration of the county administrator or letters of guardianship of the county administrator, require additional security on the county administrator's bond, or pass such other ordtr as is expedient and necessary for the good of any particular estate in the hands of any county administrator.n

SECTION 10. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (b) Code Section 53-6-90 ofthe
Pre-1998 Probate Code, relating to the appointment of county administrator and