Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2004, volume 1
[…] SECTION2. All laws and parts oflaws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Approved May 13, 2004.

452

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

MOTOR VEHICLES- PROFESSIONS- SALVAGEREPAIRED MOTOR VEHICLES.

No. 514 (Senate Bill No. 357).

AN ACT

To amend Chapter 3 ofTitle 40 ofthe Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicle certificates of title, security interests, and liens, so as to change certain provisions relating to definitions; to change certain provisions relating to salvaged or rebuilt motor vehicles, inspections, and fees; to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine a term; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: