Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2004, volume 1
[…] 1064

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

SECTION2. Said article is further amended in Code Section 40-2-152, relating to fees for apportionable vehicles and restricted license plates for vehicles, by striking subsection (t) of said Code section and inserting in its place the following:
"(t) A truck or a truck-tractor hauling fertilizer, milk, or crops as defined in paragraph (7.I ) of Code Section I-3-3 shall be issued a restricted license plate with the fee computed in accordance with Code Section 40-2-151:

SECTION3. All laws and parts oflaws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved May 17, 2004.

PENAL INSTITUTIONS - SEXUAL OFFENDER REGISTRY; APPUCABIUTY; NOTIFICATION
OF DISCHARGE AND EXONERATION.
No. 790 (House Bill No. 1093).
AN ACT