Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] SECTION 25. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 43-4B-4, relating to the authority of the commission relative to boxing, by inserting a new subsection to be designated subsection (1) to read as follows:
"(1) The commission is authorized to receive tax payments in accordance with Code Section 43-4B-20, and to remit such tax payments to the general treasury."
SECTION 26. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 43-4B-11, relating to licenses for boxers and nonboxing participants, by striking subsection (a) and inserting in lieu thereof the following: