Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] The principal sum of the bond shall be established by the commissioner of motor vehicle safety or the Board of Human Resources, as applicable; however, in no event shall this amount be less than $2,500.00 per location, and a single bond at such rate may be submitted for all locations under the same ownership. If at any time said bond is not valid and in force, the license of the clinic or program shall be deemed suspended by operation of law until a valid surety company bond is again in force."
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 40-5-81, relating to optional programs, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(a) Any driver improvement program to which attendance is required by court order shall conform to the requirements of this article."