Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] Seven-day

5,000.00

(T) Resident bait dealer license

Season

25.00

(U) Nonresident bait dealer license

Season

150.00

(9) The board is authorized to provide by rule for a fee not to exceed $15.60 for resident daily, seasonal, or annual use permits, licenses, or stamps to hunt

662______GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I_________
and fish on or otherwise use specially designated streams, lakes, or wildlife management areas or a fee not to exceed $61.25 for nonresident permits, licenses, or stamps issued under this paragraph."
SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-3-2, relating to hunting at night, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"27-3-2.
It shall be unlawful to hunt at night any game bird or game animal in this state except for alligators, raccoons, opossums, foxes, and bobcats. Alligators may be hunted with a light which does not exceed 12 volts.