Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] Any estimate of gallons per minute of water that the well is expected to produce shall not be considered under any circumstances to be a guarantee of the quantity of the water produced by the well. The failure of any water well contractor to provide any of such written information shall subject such contractor to any applicable penalty by the council;"

612______GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I_________
SECTION 8. Said part is further amended by striking subsection (i) of Code Section 12-5-135, relating to requirement of bond or letter of credit, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(i) No bond or irrevocable letter of credit provided for in this Code section shall be accepted by the director from any water well contractor or driller who shall drill any well or borehole for the purpose of injecting any surface water into the floridan aquifer in any county governed by the Georgia coastal zone management program provided by Code Section 12-5-327 after the effective date of this subsection and before December 31, 2009."