Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (5) of subsection (b) of Code Section 7-1-70, relating to disclosure of information, and inserting in its place the following:
"(5) Made to any officer, attorney, or director of the involved financial institution, made to any officer, attorney, or director of the involved financial institution's holding company, or with the written consent of said financial institution or holding company;".
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (e) of Code Section 7-1-115, relating to winding up voluntary dissolution proceedings, and inserting in its place the following:
"(e) During the course of dissolution proceedings, the financial institution shall make such reports as the department may require and shall continue to be subject to the provisions of this chapter concerning examinations and investigations of

_____________GEORGIA LAWS 2003 SESSION___________845
financial institutions. Furthermore, during the course of a voluntary dissolution, the financial institution with the written permission of the department may elect to use provisions of Article 14 of Chapter 2 of Title 14 that are not in conflict with this chapter."
SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by adding following Code Section 7-1-390, relating to incorporators, a new Code Section 7-1-390.1 to read as follows: