Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] The IV-D agency shall not be deemed to be

____________GEORGIA LAWS 2003 SESSION__________419
representing either the obligee or obligor in a proceeding under this Code section."
SECTION 9. Article 2 of Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to issuance, expiration, and renewal of drivers' licenses, is amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 40-5-25, relating to application and fees for drivers' licenses, and inserting in its place the following:
"(c) Every such application shall state the full name, date of birth, sex, and residence address of the applicant; shall briefly describe the applicant; and shall state whether the applicant has theretofore been licensed as a driver and, if so, when and by what state or country', and whether any such license has ever been suspended, revoked, or refused, and, if so, the date of and reason for such suspension, revocation, or refusal; and shall state such other information as the commissioner may require to determine the applicant's identity, competence, and eligibility. The application shall include any other information as required by paragraph (1) of subsection (a.l) of Code Section 19-11-9.1. The department shall not issue a license until a complete examination of the applicant's record has been completed. The commissioner may issue such rules and regulations as shall be necessary for the orderly processing of license applications."
SECTION 10. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Approved May 31,2003.
PROFESSIONS AND BUSINESSES - NATURAL GAS PIPING SYSTEMS; POSTDEATH BUSINESS OPERATIONS; EXCEPTIONS.
No. 176 (House Bill No. 327).
AN ACT