Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection (p) to Code Section 43-14-13, relating to the applicability of the chapter, to read as follows:

_____________GEORGIA LAWS 2003 SESSION___________421
"(p) This chapter shall not apply to any employee or authorized agent of a regulated gas utility or municipal owned gas utility while in the course and scope of such employment."
SECTION 4. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.
SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Approved May 31, 2003.
PENAL INSTITUTIONS - PROBATION PAPERS; DECLASSIFICATION.