Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] "(e) Whenever the commission revokes or suspends a license, a school approval, or an instructor approval or whenever a licensee, an approved school, or an approved instructor surrenders a license or an approval to the commission in a contested case as defined in Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act,' the commission may publish the name of such licensee, approved school, or approved instructor on its official website or in any other official publication of the agency."
SECTION 18. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (7) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-40-29, relating to exceptions to operation of chapter, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (7) to read as follows:
"(7) Any person who, as owner or through another person engaged by such owner on a full-time basis or as owner of a management company whose principals hold a controlling ownership of such property, provides property management services or community association management services, buys, sells, leases, manages, auctions, or otherwise deals with property owned by such person;".

_____________GEORGIA LAWS 2003 SESSION___________385
SECTION 19. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.
SECTION 20. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Approved May 30, 2003.