Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] The penalty shall be recovered as provided in subsection (c) of Code Section 48-11-24. (b) This Code section shall apply only with respect to the transportation of more than 200 cigarettes, more than 20 cigars, or more than six containers of loose or smokeless tobacco."
SECTION 35. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 48-11-23, relating to additional sale requirements, and inserting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) It shall be unlawful for any person, with intent to evade the tax imposed by this chapter, to transport cigars, cigarettes, or loose or smokeless tobacco in violation of Code Section 48-11-22."

702______GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I_________
SECTION 36. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 48-11-23.1, relating to additional requirements and seizure and forfeiture of contraband, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 48-11-23.1 to read as follows: