Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Code Section 2-6-27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to additional powers and duties ofthe State Soil and Water Conservation Commission, is amended by inserting a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(7.1) To formulate such rules and regulations and to exercise such powers as are necessary to perform its duties under subsection (m.l) of Code Section 12-5-31 and subsection (b.l) of Code Section 12-5-105;"