Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2003, volume 1
[…] (3) Any professional boxer who knowingly violates any provision of this article except Code Section 43-4B-15 shall, upon conviction, be fined not more than $1,000.00 for each violation.

____________GEORGIA LAWS 2003 SESSION__________791
(4) Any professional boxer who violates the provisions of Code Section 43-4B-15 may be punished by a fine not to exceed $25,000.00 together with a percentage of the purse not to exceed 15 percent for each violation. (c) Unarmed combat, as defined in Code Section 43-4B-1, is a misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature."
SECTION 29. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 43-4B-26, relating to requirements for ticket brokers, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"43-4B-26.
In order to engage in the practice or business of a ticket broker a person shall be required to:
(1) Apply to the commission for a ticket broker's license on a form designated by the commission, pay an annual license fee of $500.00, and renew the license annually; (2) Pay any local tax required by a local government; and (3) Register for sales and use tax purposes pursuant to Article 1 of Chapter 8 of Title 48."
SECTION 30. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 43-4B-28, relating to ticket sales, disclosure requirements, restrictions, and refunds, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"43-4B-28.