Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2002, volume 1, book 2
[…] Each clerk of the superior court shall provide and transmit real estate and personal property information filed in the office of the clerk of superior court, including information required by Code Section 44-2-2 and maps and plats, to the authority for testing and operation of the information system at such times and in such form as prescribed by the authority;"
SECTION 3. Said Article 2 of Chapter 6 of Title 15 is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 15-6-77, relating to clerks' fees, a new subsection (n) to reads as follows:

____________GEORGIA LAWS 2002 SESSION__________801
"(n) The clerk of superior court shall not be required to refund excess sums tendered to the clerk as payment of costs or fees enumerated in this Code section when such payment exceeds the amount required by this Code section by less than $15.00."
SECTION 4. Code Section 34-8-167 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to collection of delinquent employment security contributions, is amended by striking subsections (c) and (d) and inserting in their place the following: