Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2002, volume 1, book 2
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles and traffic, is amended by striking paragraph (17) of Code Section 40-1-1, relating to definitions, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(17) 'Flammable liquid' means any liquid which has a flash point of 141 degrees Fahrenheit or less."

____________GEORGIA LAWS 2002 SESSION__________1379