Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2002, volume 1, book 2
[…] The written notice shall substantially comply with the following form:
'NOTICE
Your insurance policy premiums have been financed and are payable on a monthly payment basis. If you do not pay each payment on or before the date due or within 15 days of the date due, we have the right to CANCEL your insurance policy or policies which are financed under the premium finance agreement. To avoid cancellation of your policy or policies, MAKE YOUR PAYMENTS ON TIME.'"
SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 33-22-13, relating to procedure for cancellation of insurance contract upon default, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(b) Not less than ten days' written notice shall be delivered to the insured or sent by electronic means or mailed to the insured at his or her address shown in the agreement of the intent of the premium finance company to cancel the insurance contract unless the default is cured within such ten-day period. A copy of said notice shall also be sent to the insurance agent or insurance broker indicated on the premium finance agreement."

____________GEORGIA LAWS 2002 SESSION__________1197
SECTION 8. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 33-22-14, relating to disposition of unearned premiums upon cancellation of insurance policies, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: