Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2002, volume 1, book 2
[…] SECTION 1. Article 11 of Chapter 9 of Title 46 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Southwest Georgia Railroad Excursion Authority, is amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 46-9-321, relating to creation of the Southwest Georgia Railroad Excursion Authority, and inserting in its place a new subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) The authority shall be assigned to the Department of Natural Resources for administrative purposes only."

____________GEORGIA LAWS 2002 SESSION__________989
SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by striking Code Section 46-9-325, relating to members' accountability, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 46-9-325 to read as follows:
"46-9-325. The members ofthe authority shall be accountable in all respects as trustees. The authority shall keep suitable and proper books and records ofall receipts, income, and expenditures of every kind and shall submit for inspection all of the books, together with a proper statement ofthe authority' s financial position, once a year on or about June 30 to the state auditor."
SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Approved May 14, 2002.
CORPORATIONS, PARTNERSHIPS, AND ASSOCIATIONS FEES; REGISTERED AGENTS; COPIES OF DOCUMENTS; CERTIFICATES OF AUTHORITY.