Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2001, volume 1
[…] The registrars shall provide the person with the appropriate form for registration at the time of such notice.

____________GEORGIA LAWS 2001 SESSION__________253
(e) Nothing in this Code section shall prevent the removal from the list of electors of an elector for ineligibility to vote.*
SECTION 20. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (e) of Code Section 21-2-265, relating to the duty of superintendents to fix polling places, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) The superintendent may establish the polling place for a precinct outside the boundaries of the precinct if there is no suitable facility within the precinct which could be used as a polling place and if, by so doing, such polling place would better serve the needs of the voters."
SECTION 21. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 21-2-291, relating to procedure as to unopposed candidates, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 21-2-291 to read as follows: