Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2001, volume 1
[…] The discount is determined by the interest rate specified by the parties if the rate is not manifestly unreasonable at the time the transaction is entered into; otherwise, the discount is determined by a commercially reasonable rate that takes into account the facts and circumstances of each case at the time the transaction was entered into."

464__________GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS_________
SECTION 4. Said title is further amended in Code Section 11-2-103, relating to definitions and an index of definitions, by striking in its entirety subsection (3) and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(3) The following definitions in other articles of this title apply to this article: 'Check.' Code Section 11-3-104. 'Consignee.' Code Section 11-7-102. 'Consignor.' Code Section 11-7-102. 'Consumer goods.1 Code Section 11-9-102. 'Dishonor.' Code Section 11-3-502. 'Draft.' Code Section 11-3-104."