Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2001, volume 1
[…] '40-2-89.
Any vehicle which is prohibited by any federal agency acting pursuant to federal law, rule, or regulation from being operated in interstate commerce shall not be eligible for registration under this article, and the commissioner shall refuse to issue, refuse to renew, or revoke such registration for any vehicle so prohibited from operating."
SECTION 1-5. Said title is further amended in Code Section 40-3-2, relating to definitions relative to certificates of title, liens, and security interests, by inserting a new paragraph (9.1) to read as follows:
"(9.1) 'Natural person' means an individual human being and does not include any firm, partnership, association, corporation, or trust."
SECTION 1-6. Said title is further amended in Code Section 40-3-23, relating to issuance of certificates of title and maintenance and public inspection of title records, by inserting a new subsection (d.l) to read as follows: