Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2000, volume 1, book 2
[…] If revision is made to the digest of any county

1688

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

or any portion of a county comprising a local school system following the initial reporting of the digest to the state auditor, the commissioner shall report any such revision to the state auditor."

SECTION 2.
Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (3) of Code Section 485-341, relating to definitions, and inserting in its place a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:

"(3) 'Assessment ratio' means the fractional relationship the assessed value of property bears to the fair market value of the property as determined in paragraph (8) of subsection (b) of Code Section 48-5-274."
SECTION 3.
Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 485-342, relating to duties of the state revenue commissioner, and inserting in its place a new subsection (c) to read as follows: