Acts and resolutions of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia 2000, volume 1, book 2
[…] GEORGIA LAWS 2000 SESSION

1565

SECTION 3.

All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Approved May 1, 2000.

CRIMES AND OFFENSES - EXPLOSIVE MATERIALS; LIST. Code Section 16-7-81 Amended. No. 908 (Senate Bill No. 392). AN ACT
To amend Code Section 16-7-81 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to explosive materials, so as to provide for additions to the list of explosive materials; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1.
Code Section 16-7-81 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to explosive materials, is amended by inserting immediately following paragraph (92) new paragraphs (92.1), (92.2), (92.3), (92.4), (92.5), and (92.6) to read as follows:
"(92.1) Guncotton; (92.2) Heavy metal azides; (92.3) Hexamitrostrilbene; (92.4) Hexanite; (92.5) Hexanitrodiphenylamine; (92.6) Hexogen."
SECTION 2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. Approved May 1, 2000.

1566

GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I

CONSERVATION AND NATURAL RESOURCES - DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES; ASSISTANCE FROM AND JOINT EFFORTS WITH
OTHER ENTITIES.