Received
[…] "(6) Accepting, giving, or charging any undisclosed com-
mission, rebate, or direct profit on expenditures made for
a principal;.
GEORGIA LAWS 1986 SESSION
373
Section 11. Said chapter is further amended by striking
paragraph (16) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-40-25, relating
to violations, which reads as follows:
"(16) Soliciting, selling, or offering real estate for sale
by offering free lots or conducting lotteries for the purpose
of influencing a purchaser or prospective purchaser of real
estate;,
and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(16) Reserved;.
Section 12. Said chapter is further amended by striking
paragraphs (28) through (31) of subsection (a) of Code Section
43-40-25, relating to violations, in their entirety and inserting
in lieu thereof the following:
"(28) Being or becoming a party to any falsification of
any portion of any contract or other document involved in
any real estate transaction; or
(29) Conducting the closing of any real estate transaction
by any licensee except a broker unless the licensee acts under
the supervision of the broker under whom such licensee is
licensed or under the supervision of a practicing attorney
with the knowledge and consent of the broker.