Received
[…] read as follows:
"(5) Any provision of this article or any rule, order,
or condition lawfully imposed under this article has been
willfully violated by:
(A) The person filing the registration statement;
(B) The registrants individual owner, corporate
owner, or person who owns controlling interest of the
corporate owner; or
(C) The trustee or escrow agent of a trust fund or
escrow account established and maintained pursuant to
the provisions of this article.
(7) By adding immediately following paragraph (5) a new
paragraph (5.1) of Code Section 44-3-162, relating to definitions
regarding time-share projects and programs, to read as follows:
"(5.1) 'Developer control period means the period of
time during which the developer or managing agent selected
24
GENERAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS, VOL. I
by the developer may manage the time-share program and
the units in the time-share program.
(8) By striking "period of time, hereafter referred to as
'developer control period, during which the developer or a man-
aging agent selected by the developer may manage the time-
share program and the units in the time-share program and