Received
[…] If the Commissioner disap-
proves the filing, he shall notify the filer. The Commissioner
shall specify the reasons for his disapproval in the notice.
At the expiration of 90 days the form or basic rate or method
of computation of charges so filed shall be deemed approved
unless prior to such expiration the filing has been approved
or disapproved by the Commissioner.
(g) The Commissioner may require the submission of
whatever relevant information he deems necessary in deter-
mining whether to approve or disapprove a filing made pur-
suant to this Code section.
GEORGIA LAWS 1986 SESSION
683
Section 9. Said chapter is further amended by striking
Code Section 33-21-14, relating to the provision of information
to enrollees, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new
Code Section 33-21-14 to read as follows:
"33-21-14. Every health maintenance organization
shall annually provide to its enrollees:
(1) A description of services and information as to
where and how to secure them; and
(2) A clear and understandable description of the
health maintenance organizations method for resolving
enrollee complaints.
Section 10. Said chapter is further amended by striking
Code Section 33-21-24, relating to the rehabilitation, liquidation,