Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2022
[…] FRIDAY, APRIL 1, 2022

3909

SECTION 13. Said part is further amended in Code Section 20-3-250.15, relating to hearing and review by commission of denial of permit, by revising subsection (a) as follows:
"(a) Any person aggrieved by a decision of the executive director respecting denial of an authorization to operate or of an agent's permit or the placing of conditions thereon, whether on initial application or on application for renewal, or by a decision of the executive director revoking an institution's authorization to operate or an agent's permit and any person aggrieved by the imposition of a penalty by the executive director under Code Section 20-3-250.21 shall have the right to a hearing and review of such decision by the commission as provided in this Code section."
SECTION 14. Said part is further amended by revising Code Section 20-3-250.18, relating to initiation of court proceedings by executive director, as follows: