Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2022
[…] As a condition of probation, the court may impose the requirement of electronic monitoring as set forth in paragraph (14) of subsection (a) of Code Section 42-8-35."
SECTION 3-9. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (b.1) and (c.1) of and by adding a new subsection to Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to improper sexual contact by employee, agent, or foster parent, consent not a defense, and penalty, to read as follows:
"(b.1) A person commits the offense of improper sexual contact by a foster parent in the first degree when he or she is a foster parent and knowingly engages in sexually explicit conduct with his or her current a foster child in his or her care."