Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] SECTION 2. Article 1 of Chapter 10 of Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the procedure for sentencing and imposition of punishment, is amended by revising paragraph (7) of subsection (a) of Code Section 17-10-6.2, relating to punishment for sexual offenders, as follows:
"(7) Improper sexual contact by employee or agent and improper sexual contact by person in a position of trust, as provided in Code Section 16-6-5.1;"