Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (c) and (e.1) of Code Section 4334-103, relating to delegation of authority to physician assistants, as follows:
"(c)(1) At all times while providing patient services, a physician assistant shall have a signed job description submitted by his or her primary supervising physician and approved by the board. (2) Nothing in this article shall prevent a primary supervising physician from submitting to the board a new or amended physician assistant job description. (3) If a primary supervising physician submits a job description for a new physician assistant and such job description is identical to a job description previously submitted

1960

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE