Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Code Section 15-11-471 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to juvenile delinquency, is amended by revising paragraph (7) as follows:
"(7) 'HIV test' means any antibody, antigen, viral particle, viral culture, or other test to indicate the presence of HIV in the human body, and such test has been approved for such purposes by the regulations of the Department of Community Health."