Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] The bonds, when validated, and the judgment of validation shall be final and conclusive with respect to the validity of such bonds and against the authority and against all other persons or entities, regardless of whether such persons or entities were parties to such validation proceedings."

SECTION 10. Code Section 40-6-181 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to maximum speed limits, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) as follows:
"(1) Thirty miles per hour in any urban or residential district unless otherwise designated by appropriate signs;"

SECTION 11. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Representative Carpenter of the 4th moved that the House agree to the Senate substitute to HB 577.

On the motion, the roll call was ordered and the vote was as follows: