Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] 2267

(8) Aggravated child molestation in violation of Code Section 16-6-4; (9) Enticing a child for indecent purposes in violation of Code Section 16-6-5; (10) Improper sexual contact by employee or agent in the first degree in violation of Code Section 16-6-5.1, unless the punishment imposed was not subject to Code Section 17-10-6.2; (11) Incest in violation of Code Section 16-6-22; (12) Aggravated sexual battery in violation of Code Section 16-6-22.2; or (13) Sexual exploitation of children in violation of Code Section 16-12-100."
SECTION 2-13. Said title is further amended in Code Section 16-7-29 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to interference with electronic monitoring devices, "electronic monitoring device" defined, and penalty, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows:
"(b) It shall be unlawful for any person to knowingly and without authority remove, destroy, or circumvent the operation of an electronic monitoring device which is being used for the purpose of monitoring a person who is:
(1) Complying with a home arrest program as set forth in Code Section 42-1-8; (2) Wearing an electronic monitoring device as a condition of bond or pretrial release; (3) Wearing an electronic monitoring device as a condition of probation; or (4) Wearing an electronic monitoring device as a condition of parole; or (5) Wearing an electronic monitoring device as required in Code Section 42-1-14."
SECTION 2-14. Said title is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 16-12-100, relating to sexual exploitation of children, reporting violation, civil forfeiture, and penalties, to read as follows: