Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] THURSDAY, MARCH 25, 2021

3173

(D) Total inventory adjustments. (e) A Class 1 production licensee or Class 2 production licensee shall supply the relevant tracking or testing information regarding each plant, product, package, batch, test, transfer, conversion, sale, recall, or disposition of marijuana, or low THC oil, or products in or from such licensee's possession or control on forms created by the commission."
SECTION 11. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-215, relating to limitation on locations, advertising or marketing prohibited, and information available to physicians, as follows:
"16-12-215. (a) No licensee shall operate in any location, whether for cultivation, harvesting, and processing of marijuana or for processing, manufacturing, packaging, or distributing low THC oil or products, within a 3,000 foot radius of a covered entity, measured from property boundary to property boundary. No dispensing licensee may operate in any location within a 1,000 foot radius of a covered entity, measured from property boundary to property boundary. Notwithstanding the provisions of this subsection, local governments may, via use of existing zoning powers otherwise provided by law, allow dispensing licensees only to locate in places other than those provided in this subsection so long as such modification is needed to allow retail outlets to be established to service registered patients residing within such local jurisdiction.