Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] SECTION 3-3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 16-12-1, relating to contributing to the delinquency or dependency of a minor, as follows:
"(3) 'Minor' means any individual who is under the age of 17 18 years who is alleged to have committed a delinquent act or any individual under the age of 18 19 years."
SECTION 3-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-12-100.3, relating to obscene telephone contact, conviction, and penalties, as follows: