Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] This subsection shall not apply to multiple copies of the same film, videotape, photograph, or other similar visual reproduction or depiction by computer that are identical to each other."
PART III SECTION 3-1.

2268

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

Article 1 of Chapter 10 of Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to procedure for sentencing and imposition of punishment, is amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 17-10-6.2, relating to punishment for sexual offenders, by revising subsection (d) as follows:
"(d) If the court imposes a probated sentence, the defendant shall submit to review by the Sexual Offender Registration Risk Review Board for purposes of risk assessment classification within ten 60 days of being sentenced and shall otherwise comply with Article 2 of Chapter 1 of Title 42."