Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2020
[…] SECTION 4. Chapter 64 of Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to regulation and licensure of pharmacy benefits managers, is amended in Code Section 33-64-10, relating to administration of claims by pharmacy benefits manager, by revising paragraph (c)(4) as follows:

894

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

"(4) Any licensed group model health maintenance organization with an exclusive medical group contract and which operates its own pharmacies which are licensed under Code Section 26-4-110.1 26-4-110."
SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 33-64-11, relating to prohibited activities of pharmacy benefits manager, by revising paragraph (c)(4) as follows:
"(4) Any licensed group model health maintenance organization with an exclusive medical group contract and which operates its own pharmacies which are licensed under Code Section 26-4-110.1 26-4-110."
SECTION 6. Code Section 49-4-148 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to recovery of Medicaid benefits from third party liable for sickness, injury, disease, or disability, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows: