Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2020
[…] More than $1 million but less than $15,000.00 plus 1.00 percent of the $2 million .......................................... excess over $1 million.

More than $2 million but less than $25,000.00 plus 0.85 percent of the $5 million .......................................... excess over $2 million.

More than $5 million......................... $50,500.00 plus 0.50 percent of the excess over $5 million."

SECTION 1-83. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-241, relating to duty of prudent administration, as follows:
"53-12-241. (a) In administering a trust, the trustee shall exercise the judgment and care of a prudent person acting in a like capacity and familiar with such matters, considering the purposes, provisions, distribution requirements, and other circumstances of the trust. (b) A trustee who invests and manages trust assets owes a duty to the beneficiaries of the trust to comply with the prudent investor rule set forth in Article 16 of this chapter."
SECTION 1-84. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-243, relating to duty to provide reports and accounts, as follows: