Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] SECTION 30. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-16.1, relating to clarification of term "actual charge" or "actual fee", by revising subsection (b) as follows:
"(b) The General Assembly finds and declares that the provisions of subsection (a) of this Code section are intended to clarify the current correct interpretation of the defined terms for instances in which the particular insurance policy does not otherwise contain a definition."
SECTION 31. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-18, relating to contents of insurance policies and annuity contracts generally, by revising subsection (e) as follows:
"(e) All policies and annuity contracts issued by domestic admitted insurers and the forms of the policies and annuity contracts filed with the Commissioner shall have printed thereon an appropriate designating letter or figure or combination of letters or figures or terms identifying the respective forms of policies or contracts. Whenever any change is made in any form, the designating letters, figures, or terms thereon shall be correspondingly changed."
SECTION 32. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-19.1, relating to certificate of insurance forms to be approved by Commission, definitions, and required provisions of certificate, by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) and subsection (i) as follows:

2534