Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] "(b) The Brain and Spinal Injury Trust Fund Commission shall maintain records of reports and notifications made under this chapter. The Brain and Spinal Injury Trust Fund Commission shall produce an annual report relating to information and data collected pursuant to this chapter and shall make such report available upon request.

3990

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

Such report shall be submitted annually no later than October 1 to the Office of Health Strategy and Coordination."
SECTION 2-14. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-43-12, relating to duties and responsibilities of the Commission on Men's Health, by revising paragraph (6) as follows:
"(6) Submit a report of its findings and recommendations under this chapter to the Governor, the President of the Senate, and the Speaker of the House of Representatives not Office of Health Strategy and Coordination no later than October 1 of each year."
SECTION 2-15. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-44-3, relating to adoption of rules, council established, and terms of councilmembers of the Renal Dialysis Advisory Council, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: