Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] SECTION 41. Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraphs (a)(8)(B) and (a)(8)(C) of Code Section 15-9-37, relating to duties of clerks or probate judges acting as clerks, as follows:
"(B) Record of all letters of administration and, letters of conservatorship, letters of guardianship, letters testamentary, and other letters of office of fiduciaries issued by or registered with the court; (C) Record of all bonds given by administrators, conservators, executors, and guardians, and other fiduciaries appointed by the court or for whom a guardianship order or conservatorship order has been registered with and recorded by the court under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29;"

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2019

981