Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] SECTION 1-39. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-8-1, relating to fees and taxes generally, as follows:

MONDAY, MARCH 25, 2019

2487

"33-8-1. The Commissioner is authorized to assess and collect in advance, and persons so assessed shall pay in advance to the Commissioner, fees and charges under this title as follows:
(1) Unless specifically provided otherwise, for each certificate of authority, original license, renewal of a certificate of authority, or renewal of a license: