Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] SECTION 2-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-6-13.3, relating to civil forfeiture of proceeds and property, as follows:
"(b) Any property which is, directly or indirectly, used or intended for use in any manner to facilitate a violation of Code Section 16-6-10, 16-6-11, or 16-6-12, or 16-6-14 and any proceeds are declared to be contraband and no person shall have a property right in them."
SECTION 2-5. Said title is further amended by revising division (5)(A)(vii) of Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions regarding RICO, as follows:

1452

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

"(vii) Prostitution, keeping a place of prostitution, pimping, and pandering, and pandering by compulsion in violation of Code Sections 16-6-9 through 16-6-12 and 16-6-14;"

SECTION 2-6. Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to criminal procedure, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 17-8-55, relating to testimony of child less than seventeen years old outside physical presence of accused, as follows: