Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] SECTION 10. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-23, relating to limitation on application after refusal or revocation of license and effect of surrender of license under written consent order, by revising subsection (c) as follows:
"(c) By law, any Any surrender of a license under written consent order shall have the same effect as a revocation under subsections (a) and (b) of this Code section."
SECTION 11. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-28, relating to scope of subagent's authority and record of transactions, by revising subsection (d) as follows:
"(d) A record of each transaction shall be maintained jointly by both the agent and the subagent or limited subagent."

2528

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

SECTION 12. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-29, relating to authority of agent to act as adjuster, nonresident, and reciprocal agreements, by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows: