Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] SECTION 12. Said title is further amended in Code Section 40-6-315, relating to headgear and eyeprotective devices for riders, by revising subsection (c) as follows:
"(c) This Code section shall not apply to persons riding within an enclosed cab or motorized cart or a three-wheeled motor vehicle equipped with seatbelts and a frame to partially or fully enclose the operator. This Code section shall not apply to a person operating a three-wheeled motorcycle used only for agricultural purposes."
SECTION 13. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 40-8-73, relating to windshields and windshield wipers, as follows: