Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] The authority shall, on a quarterly basis, make a report and accounting of all funds collected pursuant to this Code section and shall submit such report and accounting to the Office of Planning and Budget, the House Budget and Research Office, and the Senate Budget and Evaluation Office no later than 60 days after the last day of the preceding quarter."

SECTION 7. Code Section 19-8-13 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to petition, filing and contents, financial disclosures, attorney's affidavit, and redaction of certain information unnecessary, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows:
"(b) At the time of filing the petition for adoption, the petitioner shall deposit with the clerk the deposit required by Code Section 9-15-4; the fees shall be those established by Code Sections Section 15-6-77, 15-6-77.1, and 15-6-77.2."

SECTION 8. This Act shall become effective on January 1, 2020.

SECTION 9. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.