Journal of the House of Representatives of the State of Georgia, 2019
[…] SECTION 2-14. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-43-12, relating to duties and responsibilities of the Commission on Men's Health, by revising paragraph (6) as follows:
"(6) Submit a report of its findings and recommendations under this chapter to the Governor, the President of the Senate, and the Speaker of the House of Representatives not Office of Health Strategy and Coordination no later than October 1 of each year."
SECTION 2-15. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-44-3, relating to adoption of rules, council established, and terms of councilmembers of the Renal Dialysis Advisory Council, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(d) The council shall submit an annual report no later than October 1 of its recommendations and evaluation of its implementation to the Office of Health Strategy and Coordination."
SECTION 2-16. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 31-49-5, relating to the annual report of the Georgia Council on Lupus Education and Awareness, as follows: