HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Article 2 of Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to imposition, rate, computation, and exemptions from state income taxes, is amended by revising Code Section 48-7-40.26, relating to the income tax credit for film, video, or digital production in this state, as follows:
"48-7-40.26. (a) This Code section shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia Entertainment Industry Investment Act.' (b) As used in this Code section, the term:
1446
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE