HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 45.
Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and employees, is amended in: (1) Code Section 45-22-2, relating to definitions regarding the "Public Employee Hazardous Chemical Protection and Right to Know Act," by replacing "CFR" with "C.F.R." each time the term appears.
SECTION 46.
Title 46 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public utilities and public transportation, is amended in: (1) Code Section 46-8-331, relating to incorporation, control, and management of interurban, suburban, and street railroads, in the last sentence, by deleting "; provided, further, that nothing in Code Section 46-8-127, which provides that the general direction and location of railroads sought to be constructed in this state shall be ten miles from a railroad constructed or laid out and selected to be constructed, shall be applicable to street, suburban, or interurban railways, or the selection of the route or the construction of the same". (2) Code Section 46-9-7, relating to time of accrual of actions under Code Sections 46-95 and 46-9-6, by replacing "Code Sections 46-9-5 and 46-9-6," with "Code Section 46-96,".
Reserved.
SECTION 47.
SECTION 48.