HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (b) The disclosure of the report set forth in paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 42-9-43 pursuant to this Code section shall not vitiate the confidential nature of such report and such report shall not be subject to disclosure under Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50."
SECTION 2-17. Code Section 51-1-54 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Program and Treatment Completion Certificate, is amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) as follows:
"(a) As used in this Code section, the term 'Program and Treatment Completion Certificate' means the certificate issued pursuant to Code Section 42-2-5.2 or Code Section 42-3-2. (b) Issuance of a Program and Treatment Completion Certificate by the Department Board of Corrections or the Board of Community Supervision or the granting of a pardon from the State Board of Pardons and Paroles as provided in the Constitution and Code Section 42-9-42 shall