HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Section 16-8-14.1, relating to refund fraud, in paragraph (c)(2), by inserting a comma following "probation detention center". (4) Code Section 16-9-130, relating to damages available to consumer victim, no defense that others engage in comparable practices, and service of complaint, in subsection (a), by replacing "provided, however, punitive damages" with "provided, however, that punitive damages". (5) Code Section 16-11-103, relating to discharge of gun or pistol near a public highway and penalty, at the end of paragraph (c)(3), by deleting "pursuant to Chapter 16 of Title 43". (6) Code Section 16-12-141.1, relating to disposal of aborted fetuses, reporting requirements, penalties, public report, and confidentiality of identity of physicians filing
1698
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
reports, in paragraph (a)(2), by deleting "of the type and confidentiality provided for in subsection (d) of Code Section 16-12-141, and". (7) Code Section 16-12-170, relating to definitions regarding the sale or distribution to, or possession by, minors of cigarettes and tobacco related objects, at the beginning of the last sentence in paragraph (7), by deleting the quotations marks around "Proper identification". (8) Code Section