HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (d) A permit for a minor activity may be issued by the commissioner after consideration of staff findings and recommendations regarding the proposed activity, past committee actions as applicable, public comments, and committee member input. Upon request by any committee member, a permit application for a minor activity shall be considered by the full committee at its next scheduled meeting. A permit issued pursuant to this subsection shall be deemed an order or action of the committee."
SECTION 3. Said part is further amended by revising Code Section 12-5-238, relating to form and content of permit applications, as follows:
"12-5-238. All applications for permits required by this part must be on forms prescribed by the permit-issuing authority committee, must be properly executed, and must include the following:
(1) The name and address of the applicant; (2) A brief description of the proposed project; (3) Construction documents showing the applicant's proposed project and the manner or method by which the project shall be accomplished.