HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 26-5-14, relating to denial, suspension, or revocation of license, as follows:
TUESDAY, MARCH 28, 2017
3907
"26-5-14. The department may deny any license applied for under this chapter article that does not fulfill the minimum requirements which the department may prescribe by rules and regulations and may suspend or revoke a license which has been issued if an applicant or a licensee violates any of such rules and regulations; provided, however, that before any order is entered denying a license applied for or suspending or revoking a license previously granted, the