HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2017
1693
(6) Code Section 7-1-594, which is reserved, by designating said Code section as repealed. (7) Code Section 7-1-603, relating to extension of existing banking locations and automated teller machines, cash dispensing machines, point-of-sale terminals, and other extensions, in subsection (d), by replacing "provided such extension" with "provided that such extension". (8) Code Section 7-1-758, relating to tax exemptions and state and local occupational license taxes, in subsection (a), by deleting the comma following "trust companies". (9) Code Section 7-1-779, relating to the use of the term "savings and loan" or other terms likely to mislead the public as to the nature of a business, by replacing "the terms 'savings and loan' or combination of the words used in said phrases" with "the term 'savings and loan' or combination of the words used in said phrase". (10) Code Section 7-1-797, which is reserved, by designating said Code section as repealed.