HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] For purposes of this subsection, the term 'licensed premises' shall mean the premises for which the farm winery license is issued or property located contiguous to the farm winery and owned by the winery."
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 3-4-24.1, relating to distiller's license authorizing manufacture of distilled spirits from agricultural products other than perishable fruits, storage, and educational and promotional tours, as follows:
"(e) A manufacturer or distiller issued a license pursuant to this Code section may provide educational and promotional tours upon the issuance of a permit by the commissioner pursuant to Code Section 3-4-180."
SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows:
MONDAY, MARCH 13, 2017
2393