HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Any remaining excess funds shall be turned over to the county commissioners, and said funds shall be and used by the county commissioners for the purchase of software, equipment, fixtures, or and furnishings for the courthouse."
SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 36-15-9, relating to collection of additional costs in court cases, amount, determination of need as prerequisite to collection, and collection in certain criminal cases, as follows:
"(f) The sums provided for in subsection (a) of this Code section for actions, cases, or proceedings civil in nature which are filed in the superior courts shall be collected in accordance with the provisions of subsection (b) of Code Section 15-6-77 Reserved."
SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows:
By replacing line 12 with the following: by the county accountant as employed pursuant to Code Section 36-1-10; the internal auditor