HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 20-2-2084, relating to state charter school requirements, to read as follows:
2000
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
"(f.1) The principal, or its equivalent, for a state charter school shall not serve simultaneously as the chief financial officer, or its equivalent, for the state charter school."
SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.
On the passage of the Bill, by substitute, the roll call was ordered and the vote was as follows: