HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (AM-2201 benzimidazole analog);
(Y) Quinolin-8-yl-1-(4-fluorobenzyl)-1H-indole-3-carboxylate (FUB-PB-22);
(Z) Naphthalen-1-yl-1-(4-fluorobenzyl)-1H-indole-3-carboxylate (FDU-PB-22);
(AA) Naphthalene-1-yl 1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indole-3-carboxylate (NM2201);
(BB) (1-(4-fluorobenzyl)-1H-indol-3-yl)(2,2,3,3-tetramethylcyclopropyl)methanone
(FUB-144);
(CC) N-(1-amino-3-methyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indole-3-
carboxamide (5-fluoro-ABICA);
(DD) 1-naphthalenyl(1-pentyl-1H-indazol-3-yl)-methanone (THJ 018)."
SECTION 3.
Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 16-13-28, relating to Schedule IV controlled substances, as follows:
"16-13-28. (a) The controlled substances listed in this Code section are included in Schedule IV. Unless specifically excepted or unless listed in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture, or preparation which contains any quantity of the following substances, including its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers whenever the existence of such salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specified chemical designation, included as having a stimulant or depressant effect on the central nervous system or a hallucinogenic effect:
(0.5) Alfaxalone; (1) Alprazolam Alfaxalone; (1.5) Armodafinil; (2) Barbital; (2.1) Bromazepam Reserved; (2.15) Butorphanol; (2.2) Camazepam; (2.25) Carisoprodol; (2.3) Cathine; (3) Chloral betaine; (4) Chloral hydrate;
1116
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
(5) Chlordiazepoxide, but not including librax (chlordiazepoxide hydrochloride and clidinium bromide) or menrium (chlordiazepoxide and water soluble esterified estrogens); (5.1) Clobazam; (6) Clonazepam Reserved; (7) Clorazepate; (7.1)(7) Clotiazepam; (7.2) Cloxazolam; (7.3) Delorazepam; (8) Desmethyldiazepam Reserved; (8.5) Dexfenfluramine; (9) Reserved; (10) Diazepam Reserved; (11) Diethylpropion; (11.05) Difenoxin; (11.1) Estazolam; (11.5) Eluxadoline; (12) Ethchlorvynol; (13) Ethinamate; (13.1) Ethyl loflazepate; (13.15) Etizolam; (13.2) Fencamfamin; (14) Fenfluramine; (14.1) Flunitrazepam; (14.2) Fenproporex; (15) Flurazepam; (15.3)(15) Fospropofol; (16) Halazepam; (16.1) Haloxazolam; (16.15)(16) Indiplon; (16.2) Ketazolam; (16.3) Lometazepam; (16.4) Loprazolam; (17) Lorazepam; (17.5)(17) Lorcaserin; (18) Mazindol; (19) Mebutamate; (19.1) Medazepam; (19.2) Mefenorex; (20) Meprobamate; (21) Methohexital; (22) Methylphenobarbital; (22.1) Midazolam;
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2016
1117