HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Credit shall not be allowed during a year if the net employment increase falls below the number required in such tier. The state revenue commissioner shall adjust the credit allowed each year for net new employment fluctuations above the minimum level of the number required in such tier."
4090
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
SECTION 3.
Said article is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (e) of Code Section 48-740.1, relating to tax credits for business enterprises in less developed areas, as follows:
"(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Broadcasting' means the transmission or licensing of audio, video, text, or other programming content to the general public, subscribers, or to third parties via radio, television, cable, satellite, or the Internet or Internet Protocol and includes motion picture and sound recording, editing, production, postproduction, and distribution. 'Broadcasting' is limited to establishments classified under