HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Deposits under this Code section shall be held for the protection of the insurer's policyholders in this state and others in this state entitled to the proceeds of its policies."
4042
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
SECTION 2.
Said title is further amended in paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-56-3, relating to company action level events, preparation and submission of risk-based capital level plan, hearing, and out-of-state filing, by adding a new subparagraph to read as follows:
"(D) If a health organization has total adjusted capital which is greater than or equal to its company action level RBC but less than the product of its authorized control level RBC and 3.0 and triggers the trend test determined in accordance with the trend test calculation included in the health RBC instructions;"
SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.