HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] The notification shall also include contact information for the registered business in this state. (h) The Georgia Emergency Management and Homeland Security Agency and the department shall promulgate regulations as necessary to comply with the requirements of this Code section."
SECTION 21. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-7-29.4, relating to tax credit for disaster assistance funds received and rules and regulations, as follows:
"(a) A taxpayer who receives disaster assistance during a taxable year from the Georgia Emergency Management and Homeland Security Agency or the Federal Emergency Management Agency shall be allowed a credit against the tax imposed by Code Section 48-7-20 in an amount equal to $500.00 or the actual amount of such disaster assistance, whichever is less. The commissioner may require adequate supporting documentation showing that the taxpayer received such assistance."
SECTION 22. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 48-8-13, relating to taxing jurisdiction for mobile telecommunications services, as follows: