HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 13-5. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 17-10-3, relating to punishment for misdemeanors generally, as follows:
"(2) By confinement under the jurisdiction of the Board of Corrections in a state probation detention center or diversion center pursuant to Code Sections Section 428-35.4 and 42-8-35.5, for a determinate term of months which shall not exceed a total term of 12 months; or"
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16, 2016
3013
PART XIV EFFECTIVE DATES AND REPEALER
SECTION 14-1.