HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (1) Within 150 feet of the outer edge of any building within which a polling place is established; (2) Within any polling place; or (3) Within 25 feet of any voter standing in line to vote at any polling place. These restrictions shall not apply to conduct occurring in private offices or areas which cannot be seen or heard by such electors."
SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 21-5-9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to penalties for violation of provisions of Chapter 5 of said title, as follows:
4118
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
"21-5-9. Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, any person who knowingly fails to comply with or who knowingly violates this chapter shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. The provisions of this Code section shall not preclude prosecution and punishment for the commission of any felony offense as otherwise provided by law."
SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (d.1) of Code Section 21-5-34, relating to disclosure reports relative to campaign contributions, as follows: