HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] This paragraph shall not require the disclosure of payments which have already been disclosed for purposes of any other provision of this chapter."
SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (G) of paragraph (4.1) of Code Section 21-5-70, relating to definitions relative to public officials' conduct and lobbyist disclosure, as follows:
"(G) Anything which:
THURSDAY, MARCH 24, 2016
4119
(i) Does not qualify as a lobbying expenditure under subparagraphs (A) through (F) of this paragraph; and (ii) Would qualify as an expenditure under subparagraph (B.1) of paragraph (1) of this Code section except that it does not exceed an amount or value of $75.00 per person."
SECTION 10. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (F) of paragraph (5) of Code Section 21-5-70, relating to definitions relative to public officials' conduct and lobbyist disclosure, as follows:
"(F) Any natural person who as an employee of the executive branch or judicial branch of local government engages in any activity covered under subparagraph (D) of this paragraph;"