HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] 1698
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
of credit programs in one specific career pathway and all postsecondary academic education and technical education and training prerequisites for any state, national, or industry occupational certifications or licenses required to work in the field as determined by the Technical College System of Georgia."
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended in Code Section 20-2-161.3, relating to the "Move on When Ready Act," by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (f) as follows:
"(3) A participating eligible high school shall be required to award a high school diploma to any eligible high school student who is enrolled at or through an eligible postsecondary institution under the program as long as the credit earned at or through such postsecondary institution satisfies course requirements needed for the eligible high school student to complete high school graduation.