HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] 639
specific school years, in subsection (h), by deleting "pursuant to Code Section 20-2-232", as such reference is obsolete. (2) Code Section 20-2-200, relating to regulation of certificated professional personnel by the Professional Standards Commission, rules and regulations, and fees, in paragraphs (2) and (3) of subsection (b), by replacing "course work" with "coursework". (3) Code Section 20-2-217, relating to professional and staff development stipends relative to the State Board of Education, by deleting "required under Code Section 20-2232", as such reference is obsolete. (4) Code Section 20-2-320, relating to the Education Information Steering Committee, identification of data to implement the Quality Basic Education Program, and a statewide comprehensive educational information network, in subsection (c), by replacing "the House Budget and Research Office; the House Research Office; and the Senate Research Office" with "and the House Budget and Research Office" and by replacing "Appropriation Committees" with "Appropriations Committees". (5) Code Section 20-2-327, relating to recognition of advanced proficiency/honors courses and counseling and development of individual graduation plans, in paragraph (2)