HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 4-4. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended by revising subparagraph (b)(1)(A) of Code Section 16-9-109, relating to disclosure by service providers pursuant to investigation, as follows:
"(A) Obtains a search warrant as provided in Part 1 of Article 2 of Chapter 5 of Title 17;"
SECTION 4-5. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (s) of Code Section 16-13-49, relating to forfeitures, as follows: