HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] "(c) A plan manager may request that other relevant persons attend a comprehensive services plan meeting, including but not limited to the following:
(1) A representative from the Department of Public Health; (2) A DFCS caseworker; (3) A prosecuting attorney; (3)(4) Representatives of the public and private resources to be utilized in the plan; and (4)(5) Other persons who have demonstrated an ongoing commitment to the child."
SECTION 2-7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 15-11-451, relating to hearing on mental health plan, as follows:
"(e) At any time, in the event of a change in circumstances regarding such child, the court on its own motion or on the motion of the attorney representing such child, any
2188
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
guardian ad litem for such child, the person who filed the petition alleging that a child is in need of services or committed a delinquent act, the prosecuting attorney, or the plan manager may set a hearing for review of the comprehensive services plan and any proposed amendments to such plan. The court may issue an appropriate order incorporating an amended plan."
SECTION 2-8. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 15-18-6.1, relating to the representation of the state in juvenile court cases, as follows:
"15-18-6.1. (a) The district attorney shall be responsible for representing the state in any appeal from the juvenile court.