HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (c) No person shall knowingly allow any other person to violate this Code section."
SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-3-26, relating to breaking of a package on the premises, as follows:
"3-3-26. No retail dealer retail package liquor dealer shall knowingly and intentionally allow or permit the breaking of any package or packages containing alcoholic beverages on the premises where sold or allow or permit the drinking of the contents of such package or
1754
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
packages on the premises where sold. This Code section shall not apply with respect to sales pursuant to a license for consumption on the premises."
SECTION 17. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-3-40, relating to definitions relative to prohibited conduct on licensed premises, as follows:
"3-3-40. As used in this article, the term: