HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] The term does 'wine' shall not include cooking wine mixed with salt or other ingredients so as to render it unfit for human consumption as a beverage. (B) A liquid shall first be deemed to be a wine at that point in the manufacturing process when it conforms to the definition of wine the term 'wine' contained in this Code section subparagraph (A) of this paragraph. (44) 'Winery' means any licensed premises used for the purposes of manufacturing wine."
SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-1-3, relating to existing forms and filings, as follows:
"3-1-3. Every form of license or tax document or other license or tax related filing lawfully in use immediately prior to July 1, 1981, may continue to be so used or be effective until the commissioner, in accordance with this title, otherwise prescribes. Reserved."
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-1-5, relating to posting of warning by retailer that consumption of alcohol during pregnancy is dangerous, as follows: