HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Such investigator shall meet the requirements of Chapter 8 of Title 35 and shall serve at the pleasure of the solicitor-general."
PART IV CROSS-REFERENCES
SECTION 4-1.
Code Section 2-2-11 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to inspection warrants, is amended by revising paragraph (1) as follows:
"(1) The Commissioner commissioner or any person authorized to make inspections for the Commissioner commissioner shall make application for an inspection warrant to a person who is a judicial officer within the meaning of Code Section 17-5-21 as such term is defined in Code Section 17-5-1."
SECTION 4-2. Code Section 12-2-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the environmental protection division, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) as follows:
"(1) The director or any person authorized to make inspections for the division shall make application for an inspection warrant to a person who is a judicial officer within the meaning of Code Section 17-5-21 as such term is defined in Code Section 17-51."
TUESDAY, MARCH 24, 2015
3295
SECTION 4-3. Code Section 15-18-15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the chief assistant district attorney, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows: