HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 2-5. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-443, relating to the duration of disposition orders, as follows:
"(1) A hearing is held prior to the expiration of the order upon motion of DFCS, DJJ, the petitioner, the prosecuting attorney, or on the court's own motion;"
SECTION 2-6. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 15-11-450, relating to comprehensive services plan for child found unrestorably incompetent to proceed, as follows:
"(c) A plan manager may request that other relevant persons attend a comprehensive services plan meeting, including but not limited to the following:
(1) A representative from the Department of Public Health; (2) A DFCS caseworker; (3) A prosecuting attorney; (3)(4) Representatives of the public and private resources to be utilized in the plan; and (4)(5) Other persons who have demonstrated an ongoing commitment to the child."
SECTION 2-7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 15-11-451, relating to hearing on mental health plan, as follows: