HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] These restrictions shall not apply to conduct occurring in private offices or areas which cannot be seen or heard by such electors." "(c) Reserved Except for credentialed poll watchers, poll workers, and law enforcement officers, poll officers may manage the number of persons allowed in the polling place to prevent confusion, congestion, and inconvenience to voters."
SECTION 17. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-418, relating to provisional ballots, as follows:
"(a) If a person presents himself or herself at a polling place, absentee polling place, or registration office in his or her county of residence in this state for the purpose of casting a ballot in a primary or election believing stating a good faith belief that he or she has timely registered to vote in that county for such primary or election and the person's name does not appear on the list of registered electors, the person shall be entitled to cast a provisional ballot in his or her county of residence in this state as provided in this Code section."
SECTION 18. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-500, relating to delivery of voting materials, presentation to grand jury in certain cases, preservation and destruction, and destruction of unused ballots, as follows: