HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (1) Conceal the crime or the fruits of the crime; (2) Hinder, delay, or defraud any victim; or (3) Avoid the payment of restitution."
PART V UNIFORM ENFORCEMENT OF FOREIGN JUDGMENTS LAW
SECTION 5-1.
Article 6 of Chapter 12 of Title 9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the "Uniform Enforcement of Foreign Judgments Law," is amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 9-12-133, relating to the affidavit concerning judgment creditor and debtor and notice to the judgment debtor of filing of judgment, as follows:
"(c) The provisions of Code Section 9-11-4 shall not apply to this article."
PART VI EFFECTIVE DATE; APPLICABILITY; AND REPEALER
SECTION 6-1.