HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
MONDAY, MARCH 2, 2015
1615
SECTION 1. Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to drivers' licenses, is amended in Code Section 40-5-2, relating to information which may be disseminated by the Department of Driver Services, by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (f) as follows:
"(5) The information required to be made available to organ procurement organizations pursuant to subsection (d) of Code Section 40-5-25 and subsection (e) of Code Section 40-5-100 and for the purposes set forth in such Code section sections;"
SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 40-5-6, relating to forms for making anatomical gifts, as follows: