HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 81. Code Section 52-7-8.3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to operation of watercraft, identification, and operation by minors, is amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (g) as follows:
"(3) 'Proper identification' shall have the same meaning as in subsection (d) of Code Section 3-3-23 3-1-2, relating to furnishing of alcoholic beverages."
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2015
1785
SECTION 82. (a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, this Act shall become effective on July 1, 2015. (b) Sections 21, 30, and 62 of this Act shall become effective on July 1, 2016.