HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (i) The defendant's violation of such paragraphs did not involve the distribution of such visual medium to another person; or (ii) In the court's discretion, and when the prosecuting attorney and the defendant have agreed, if the defendant's violation of such paragraphs involved the distribution of such visual medium to another person but such distribution was not for the purpose of:
(I) Harassing, intimidating, or embarrassing the minor depicted; or (II) For any commercial purpose."
SECTION 2-16. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 16-13-30.1, relating to unlawful manufacture, delivery, distribution, possession, or sale of noncontrolled substances, as follows:
"(f)(1) As used in this subsection, the terms 'proceeds' and 'property' shall have the same meanings as set forth in Code Section 9-16-2. (2) Any property which is, directly or indirectly, used or intended for use in any manner All property which would be subject to forfeiture under the provisions of subsection (d) of Code Section 16-13-49 for a violation of this article which is used, or intended for use, to facilitate, or is derived from, a violation of this Code section, and any proceeds, and any noncontrolled substance which is manufactured, distributed, dispensed, possessed with the intent to distribute, or sold in violation of this Code section are declared to be contraband and there shall be no property interest therein no person shall have a property right in them. (3) Any property or noncontrolled substance which is subject to the provisions of forfeiture pursuant to paragraph (2) of this subsection shall be forfeited in accordance with the procedures of Code Section 16-13-49 set forth in Chapter 16 of Title 9."
SECTION 2-17. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 16-13-30.2, relating to unlawful manufacture, distribution, or possession with intent to distribute imitation controlled substances, as follows:
1496
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE