HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (2) For the purpose of this subsection, a violation of Code Section 16-6-10, 16-6-11, or 16-6-12, or 16-6-14 involving a motor vehicle shall mean a violation of Code Section 16-6-10, 16-6-11, or 16-6-12, or 16-6-14 in which a motor vehicle is used to violate said Code section or in which the violation occurred."
SECTION 5A-2. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 16-6-13.3, relating to proceeds from pimping, forfeiture, and distribution, as follows:
"(a) Any proceeds or money which is used, intended for use, used, directly or indirectly, used or intended for use in any manner to facilitate, or derived from a violation of Code Section 16-6-10, 16-6-11, wherein any of the persons involved in performing an act of prostitution is under the age of 18, is 16-6-12, or 16-6-14 is declared to be contraband and shall be forfeited to the state and no person shall have a property interest in it such proceeds or money. Such proceeds or money may be seized or detained in the same manner as provided in Code Section 16-13-49 and shall not be subject to replevin, conveyance, sequestration, or attachment."
PART VB SECTION 5B-1.