HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2015
1783
(d)(c) No bond shall be required to be filed with the commissioner for the initial application or the annual renewal application of a nonprofit distiller license. (e)(d) The annual license fee to be charged by a county or municipality for a nonprofit distiller license shall not be more than $100.00 for each license."
SECTION 75. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-10-4, relating to limitation upon quantity of distilled spirits which may be possessed, as follows:
"3-10-4. It is not unlawful for any person to have and possess, for use and not for sale, in any county or municipality within the this state, one standard case of 1.75 liter, liter, or 750 milliliter size containers of distilled spirits, but not more than eight individual containers of distilled spirits of a size of 200 milliliters or four individual containers of distilled spirits of a size of 500 milliliters, which may have been purchased by the such person for use and consumption from a lawful and authorized retailer and properly stamped retail package liquor dealer."
SECTION 76. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-11-1, relating to definitions applicable to sales off premises for catered functions, as follows:
"3-11-1. As used in this chapter, the term: