HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
PART I SECTION 1-1.
Code Section 9-11-4.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to certified process servers, is amended by revising subsection (k) as follows:
"(k) Sunset and legislative review. This Code section shall be repealed effective July 1, 2015, unless continued in effect by the General Assembly prior to that date. At its 2013 regular session the General Assembly shall review this Code section to determine whether it should be continued in effect."
PART II SECTION 2-1.
Article 2 of Chapter 6 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the clerks of superior courts, is amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: