HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (d) A manufacturer's or distiller's license may be issued pursuant to this Code section for the manufacture of distilled spirits from agricultural products other than perishable fruits in any county or municipality of this state that has approved either the package sale of distilled spirits or the sale of distilled spirits by the drink, or both, as provided in this chapter. (e) A manufacturer or distiller issued a license pursuant to this Code section may provide educational and promotional tours."
SECTION 28. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-25, relating to retail dealers to sell only unbroken packages, as follows:
"3-4-25. (a) A retail dealer's retail package liquor dealer license shall authorize the holder to sell distilled spirits only in the original and unbroken package or packages, which package or packages shall contain not less than 50 milliliters each. (b) The A retail package liquor dealer license shall not permit the breaking of the package or packages on the premises where sold and shall not permit the drinking of the contents of the package or packages on the premises where sold."
SECTION 29. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-26, relating to advertisement of prices and sale at price less than cost, as follows:
1760
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE