HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (e) In the event that the commission grants a waiver under this Code section and within two years following the effective date of this Code section discovers evidence that the person to whom such waiver was granted was guilty of knowingly and willfully refusing to file the report or reports for which such waiver was granted, the commission may revoke such waiver, reimpose all such late fees, fines, and penalties, and take such further actions as the commission is authorized to do as if such waiver had never been granted."
SECTION 4. Said title is further amended in Code Section 21-5-41, relating to maximum allowable contributions, by revising subsection (j) as follows:
"(j) The contribution limitations provided for in this Code section shall not include contributions or expenditures made by a political party or party caucus of the House of Representatives or the Senate in support of a party ticket or a group of named candidates."
SECTION 5. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.
2564
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
SECTION 6. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.