HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 1-4. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-16, relating to commencement of pleadings, as follows:
"(3) By the filing of a petition for legitimation under Code Section 15-11-11, or in other cases by the filing of a complaint or a petition as provided in Articles 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, and 10 of this chapter."
SECTION 1-5. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-24, relating to termination of mediation, as follows:
"(a) Any Either party in a mediation may withdraw from or terminate further participation in mediation at any time."
SECTION 1-6. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-146, relating to preliminary protective hearings and findings, as follows: