HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Cooperative advertising and incentive programs shall not be deemed to constitute a partnership agreement."
SECTION 48. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-5-36, relating to brewpubs and the limited exception to the prohibition against ownership and employment interests among persons involved in the manufacture, distribution, and sale of malt beverages, as follows:
"3-5-36. A limited exception to the provisions of Code Sections 3-5-29 through 3-5-32 providing a three-tier system for the distribution and sale of malt beverages shall exist for owners and operators of brewpubs, subject to the following terms and conditions:
(1) No individual person shall be permitted to own or operate a brewpub without first obtaining a proper license from the commissioner in the manner provided in this title, and each brewpub licenseholder license holder shall comply with all other applicable state and local license requirements; (2) A brewpub license authorizes the holder of such license to:
(A) Manufacture on the licensed premises not more than 10,000 barrels of beer malt beverages in a calendar year solely for retail sale on the premises; (B) Operate an eating a dining establishment that shall be the sole retail outlet for such beer and may offer malt beverages; (C) Offer for sale any other alcoholic beverages produced by other manufacturers which are authorized for retail sale under this title, including wine, distilled spirits, and malt beverages, wine, and distilled spirits, provided that such alcoholic beverages are