HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] TUESDAY, MARCH 18, 2014

3035

file, and renegotiation of certificate regarding joint county and municipal sales and use tax, in paragraph (1) of subsection (a), by inserting "and" after the semicolon at the end. (8) Code Section 48-8-161, relating to definitions regarding uniform sales and use tax administration, in paragraph (7), by replacing "$500 million dollars" with "$500 million".
SECTION 49. Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to social services, is amended in: (1) Code Section 49-4-193, relating to established drug testing, ineligibility for benefits based upon positive tests, drug treatment, impact of drug use by parents on children, confidentiality, and exceptions, in subsection (a) by replacing "Mandatory Guidelines for Federal Workplace Drug Testing Programs (53 C.F.R. 11979, et seq., as amended)" with "Mandatory Guidelines for Federal Workplace Drug Testing Programs established by the United States Department of Health and Human Services". (2) Code Section 49-4A-2, relating to the creation of the Board of Juvenile Justice, appointments, terms, vacancies, chairperson, per diem and