HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 2-12. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 20-2-1185, relating to school safety plans, as follows:
"(c) School safety plans prepared by public schools shall address security issues in school safety zones as defined in paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 1611-127.1. School safety plans should also address security issues involving the transportation of pupils to and from school and school functions when such transportation is furnished by the school or school system and school functions held during noninstructional hours."
SECTION 2-13. Code Section 40-5-22 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to persons not to be licensed, minimum ages for licensees, and school attendance requirements, is amended by revising division (a.1)(2)(C)(iii), as follows: