HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (3) 'For 'for cause' means that the department has reason to believe that an individual has opened an account at a financial institution listed in paragraph (3) of this subsection. (4) 'Money market mutual fund' means every regulated investment company within the meaning of Section 851(a) of the Internal Revenue Code which seeks to maintain a constant net asset value of $1.00 in accordance with 17 CFR 270.2A-7."
SECTION 12. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 19-11-32, relating to the process to collect delinquent support accounts and limitations, as follows:
"(c) Any amount forwarded by a financial institution under this Code section and Code Sections 19-11-33 through 19-11-39 shall not exceed the delinquent or accrued amount of support owed by the obligor. Financial institutions subject to administrative levy are defined in paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 19-11-30.2."
SECTION 13. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 19-11-39, relating to computerized central case registry for support orders, as follows: