HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] 3422

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

SECTION 1-3. Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraph (F) of paragraph (1) and subparagraph (D) of paragraph (2) of Code Section 15-11-10, relating to exclusive original jurisdiction, as follows:
"(F) Has been placed under the supervision of the court or on probation to the court; provided, however, that such jurisdiction shall be for the purpose of completing, effectuating, and enforcing such supervision or a probation begun either prior to such child's seventeenth birthday if the order is entered as a disposition for an adjudication for delinquency or prior to such child's eighteenth birthday if the order is entered for an adjudication for a child in need of services;" "(D) For the termination of the legal parent-child relationship and the rights of the biological father who is not the legal father of the child in accordance with Article 2 4 of this chapter; provided, however, that such jurisdiction shall not affect the superior court's exclusive jurisdiction