HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 12. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 19-11-32, relating to the process to collect delinquent support accounts and limitations, as follows:
"(c) Any amount forwarded by a financial institution under this Code section and Code Sections 19-11-33 through 19-11-39 shall not exceed the delinquent or accrued amount of support owed by the obligor. Financial institutions subject to administrative levy are defined in paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 19-11-30.2."
SECTION 13. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 19-11-39, relating to computerized central case registry for support orders, as follows:
"(c) In any case handled by the IV-D agency, the registry shall include payment records as well as the amount of child support liens. The payment record shall include:
(1) The the amount of monthly or other periodic support owed under the order and other amounts including arrearages, interest or late payment penalties, and fees due or overdue under the order; (2) Any any amount described in item paragraph (1) of this subsection that has been collected; (3) The the distribution of such collected accounts amounts; (4) The the birth date of any child for whom the order requires the provision of support; and (5) The the amount of any lien imposed with respect to a child support order."

1840

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

SECTION 14. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.