HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (43) Code Section 48-17-1, relating to definitions regarding coin operated amusement machines, by replacing "subparagraphs (A), (B), (C), and (D) of paragraph (d)(1) of Code Section 16-12-35" with "subparagraphs (d)(1)(A) through (d)(1)(D) of Code Section 1612-35" in paragraph (7.1) and by redesignating current paragraph (8) as new paragraph (9) and by redesignating current paragraph (9) as new paragraph (8), arranging said paragraphs in alphabetical order.