HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 5. Said article is further amended in Code Section 12-5-474, relating to deposit of funds received for operation of water supply projects, by revising subsection (b) as follows:
"(b) All those funds generated by the operation of the projects and paid to the division shall be deposited in the Georgia Reservoir and Water Supply Fund established by Code Section 50-23-28."
SECTION 6. Code Section 36-91-100 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to local public works bidding, is amended by revising paragraph (1) as follows:
"(1) 'Affected local government' means any county, municipality, or consolidated government in which water storage, supply, monitoring, distribution, conservation, or maintenance facilities of a project are located or proposed to be located, which will receive for local use water or services from such project, or which, under a service delivery agreement entered into pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 70 of this title, provides or is authorized to provide within an area water facilities or services similar to water facilities and services proposed to be provided by a project in such area."