HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 4-8. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 16-10-52, relating to escape, as follows:
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2013
1511
"(3) Having been adjudicated of a delinquent or unruly act or a juvenile traffic offense, or as a child in need of services subject to lawful custody or lawful confinement, intentionally escapes from lawful custody or from any place of lawful confinement;"
SECTION 4-9. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (c) of Code Section 16-11-101.1, relating to furnishing a pistol or revolver to a person under the age of 18 years, as follows: