HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 4-22. Title 19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to domestic relations, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 19-7-5, relating to reporting of child abuse, as follows:
"(1) 'Abortion' shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 15-11-111 15-11-681."
SECTION 4-23. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 19-7-22, relating to petition for legitimation of a child, as follows: