HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (4) Code Section 4-11-12, relating to cooperation with federal government regarding general provisions of animal protection, by replacing "United States Secretary of Agriculture" and "Secretary of Agriculture" with "secretary of agriculture" each time those terms appear. (5) Code Section 4-12-2, relating to definitions regarding injuries from equine or llama activities, by replacing "including, but not limited to, llama clubs, 4-H clubs, hunt clubs, riding clubs, school and college-sponsored classes, programs, and activities, therapeutic riding programs," with "including but not limited to llama clubs; 4-H clubs; hunt clubs;
484
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
riding clubs; school and college sponsored classes, programs, and activities; therapeutic riding programs;" in paragraph (10).