HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2013
1525
SECTION 4-45. Code Section 36-32-10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to jurisdiction in cases of furnishing alcoholic beverages, is amended by revising subsection (e) as follows:
"(e) Nothing in this Code section shall affect the original and exclusive jurisdiction of the juvenile court as set forth in Code Section 15-11-28 15-11-10."
SECTION 4-46. Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles and traffic, is amended by revising subsection (g) of Code Section 40-5-75, relating to suspension of licenses by operation of law, as follows: