HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 3-3. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraphs (N) and (O) of paragraph (2) of Code Section 31-7-250, relating to definitions relative to facility licensing and employee records checks for personal care homes, as follows:
THURSDAY, MARCH 7, 2013
2249
"(N) A violation of Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to sexual assault against a person in custody; (O) A violation of Code Section 30-5-8, relating to abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a disabled adult or elder person Article 8 of Chapter 5 of Title 16;"
SECTION 3-4. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of Code Section 31-7-350, relating to definitions for nursing home employee record checks, as follows: