Compiler's Note
[…] THURSDAY, MARCH 22, 2012

4677

first degree; the manufacturing, transporting, distribution, or possession of explosives with intent to kill, injure, or intimidate individuals or destroy a public building; terroristic threats; or acts of treason or insurrection."
SECTION 8-6. Said title is further amended by revising division (9)(A)(viii) of Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions for the "Georgia RICO (Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations) Act," as follows:
"(viii) Code Section 16-9-1, relating to forgery in the first any degree;"
SECTION 8-7. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 16-16-1, relating to definitions regarding forfeiture of property used in burglary or armed robbery, as follows:
"16-16-1. As used in this chapter, the term: