Compiler's Note
[…] "(2) The offense of murder, rape, armed robbery, or kidnapping was committed while the offender was engaged in the commission of another capital felony or aggravated battery, or the offense of murder was committed while the offender was engaged in the commission of burglary in any degree or arson in the first degree;"
SECTION 8-12. Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to health, is amended by revising subparagraph (G) of paragraph (2) of Code Section 31-7-250, relating to definitions for personal care home licensing and employee record checks, as follows:
"(G) A felony violation of Code Section 16-9-1 or 16-9-2, relating to forgery in the first and second degree, respectively;"
SECTION 8-13. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (K) of paragraph (2) of Code Section 31-7-350, relating to definitions for nursing home employee record checks, as follows: