Compiler's Note
[…] 4824

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of Code Section 43-24A-13, relating to license by endorsement, as follows:
"(3) The applicant has satisfactory results from a fingerprint record check report conducted by the Georgia Crime Information Center and the Federal Bureau of Investigation, as determined by the board. Application for a license under this Code section shall constitute express consent and authorization for the board or its representative to perform a criminal background check.