Compiler's Note
[…] TUESDAY, MARCH 27, 2012

5465

SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 48-7-40.26, relating to a tax credit for film or video production in Georgia, as follows:
"48-7-40.26. (a) This Code section shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia Entertainment Industry Investment Act.' (b) As used in this Code section, the term: