HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] "(e) Where an appeal is taken pursuant to this Code section for a judgment or order granting nonmonetary relief in a child custody case, such judgment or order shall stand until reversed or modified by the reviewing court unless the trial court states otherwise in its judgment or order."
SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 5-6-35, relating to cases requiring application for appeal, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(k) Where an appeal is taken pursuant to this Code section for a judgment or order granting nonmonetary relief in a child custody case, such judgment or order shall stand until reversed or modified by the reviewing court unless the trial court states otherwise in its judgment or order."
SECTION 3. Code Section 9-10-91 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the grounds for exercise of personal jurisdiction over nonresidents, is amended by revising paragraphs (4) through (6) as follows: