HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] 1056

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

This notification shall be accompanied by a an appropriate digital file, map, or plat depicting the location of the new or abandoned road;"
SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 32-4-91, relating to the construction and maintenance of municipal street systems, as follows:
"(b) A municipality shall notify the department within three months after a municipal street is added to the municipal street system and shall further notify the department within three months after a municipal street is abandoned. This notification shall be accompanied by a an appropriate digital file, map, or plat depicting the location of the new or abandoned street."
SECTION 7. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 33-24-53, relating to the prohibition of compensation for referrals to attorneys, as follows: