HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Article 2 of Chapter 6 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to clerks of superior courts, is amended by revising the introductory paragraphs of subsections (f) and (f.1) of Code Section 15-6-77, relating to fees to be collected by clerks of superior courts, as follows:
"(f) Until July 1, 2014 2016, sums for filing documents, instruments, etc., pertaining to real estate or personal property, such sums to include recording and returning where applicable, shall be as follows:"

THURSDAY, MARCH 10, 2011

1843

"(f.1) On and after July 1, 2014 2016, sums for filing documents, instruments, etc., pertaining to real estate or personal property, such sums to include recording and returning where applicable, shall be as follows:"