HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] "(c) The superintendent shall prepare sample or facsimile ballots or ballot labels, as the case may be, for each general election which shall contain each question and the candidates who are offering for election for each office which will be voted upon in the county or municipality. The superintendent shall maintain such sample or facsimile ballots or ballot labels at the county courthouse for distribution upon request to interested electors. Such sample or facsimile ballots or ballot labels shall comply with Code Section 21-2-575."
SECTION 16. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-401, relating to delivery of forms and supplies to precincts, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(d) The superintendent shall provide at the polling place copies of the sample or facsimile ballots for such primary or election as well as a list of the certified write-in candidates for such election in the form as provided by the Secretary of State or appropriate municipal official pursuant to Code Section 21-2-133."
SECTION 17. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (g) of Code Section 21-2-483, relating to counting of ballots, as follows: