HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] 928

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

as well as a list of the names of those whose licenses have been suspended or revoked or who have been retired. All persons interested shall have access to and be permitted to have copies duplicates of the such records; and copies thereof certified by the chairman or secretary shall be presumptive evidence of the facts therein stated."
SECTION 97. Title 53 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to wills, trusts, and estates, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 53-5-33, relating to requisites for admission to ancillary probate, as follows:
"(b) For purposes of ancillary probate of out-of-state wills, when the out-of-state will has been admitted to probate or established in the domiciliary jurisdiction, the will may be admitted to ancillary probate in solemn form upon production of a properly certified copy of the will and a properly authenticated copy of the final proceedings in the jurisdiction in which the will was probated or established, certified according to Code Section 24-7-24 24-9-922, and may be attacked or resisted on the same grounds as other judicial proceedings from a state of the United States."
SECTION 98. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 53-5-35, relating to muniments of title to realty, as follows: