HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (e)(d) No person shall prepare or issue any certificate which purports to be an original, certified copy or copy duplicate of a vital record except as authorized in this chapter or regulations adopted under this chapter. (f)(e) No copies duplicates or parts thereof of a vital record shall be reproduced or information copies copied for commercial or speculative purposes. This subsection shall not apply to published results of research."

904

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

SECTION 44. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (c) of Code Section 31-21-3, relating to death of person with infectious or communicable disease, as follows:
"(3) That disclosure is made by a physician pursuant to Code Section 24-9-40 24-121 or any other law authorizing a physician to disclose otherwise privileged information;"
SECTION 45. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by revising Code Section 33-2-2, relating to seal of Commissioner and admissibility in evidence of sealed documents, as follows: