HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Any elector who votes in the primary of one party shall not be eligible to vote in a primary runoff of any other party other than a primary runoff of the party in whose primary such elector voted."

3528

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) of Code Section 21-2-153, relating to posting of list of all qualified candidates for party nomination, as follows:
"(d)(1) Within two hours after the qualifications have ceased, the county executive committee of each political party shall post at the county courthouse office of the county election superintendent a list of all candidates who have qualified with such executive committee, and the state executive committee of each political party shall post provide a list of all candidates who have qualified with such committee at the courthouse of the county in which such executive committee's office is located to the office of the Secretary of State. If the election superintendent qualifies the candidates for a political party in accordance with subsection (c) of this Code section, the election superintendent shall post at the county courthouse his or her office a list of all the candidates who have qualified with such superintendent for such political party."
SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (e) of Code Section 21-2212, relating to the appointment of county registrars, as follows: