HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 98. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 53-5-35, relating to muniments of title to realty, as follows:
"(1) Such a will is accompanied by properly authenticated copies of the record admitting the will to probate in another state, certified according to Code Section 247-24 24-9-922; and"
SECTION 99. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-5-43, relating to evidence of authority, as follows: