HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] 1748

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

SECTION 9. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 7-1-1002, relating to transaction of business without a license, as follows:
"(3) In the case of an employee of a mortgage broker or mortgage lender, such person has qualified to be relieved of the necessity for a license under the employee exemption in paragraph (11)(14) of subsection (a) of Code Section 7-1-1001;"
SECTION 10. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 7-1-1003.2, relating to financial requirements for licensing and registration, as follows: