HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] The amount of such insurance or indemnity shall be in the discretion of the respective board. No action shall be maintained against the person or company issuing such insurance or contracting for such indemnity until final judgment has first been entered against the individual covered by such policy or contract, and the existence of such insurance or indemnity shall not be disclosed or suggested in any action brought against such individual."

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2011

901

SECTION 38. Code Section 22-1-14 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to valuation of condemned property, is amended as follows:
"22-1-14. (a) When property is condemned under this title or any other title of this Code, the value of the condemned property may be determined through lay or expert testimony and its admissibility shall be addressed to the sound discretion of the court. (b) If any party to a condemnation proceeding seeks to introduce expert testimony as to the issue of just and adequate compensation, Code Section 24-9-67.1 24-7-702 shall not apply."
SECTION 39. Code Section 26-4-80 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to dispensing and electronically transmitted drug orders, is amended by revising subsection (d) as follows: