Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 2-12. Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to education, is amended by revising paragraphs (4) and (6) of subsection (a) of Code Section 20-2-1184, relating to reporting of students committing prohibited acts, as follows:
"(4) Code Section 16-11-127, relating to carrying deadly weapons at public gatherings a weapon or long gun in an unauthorized location;" "(6) Code Section 16-11-132, relating to the illegal possession of a pistol or revolver handgun by a person under 18 years of age; or"
SECTION 2-13. Title 27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to game and fish, is amended by revising paragraphs (1) and (2) of Code Section 27-3-1.1, relating to acts prohibited on wildlife management areas, as follows: