Compiler's Note
[…] (D) The decision of the administrative law judge shall constitute the final decision of the board and any party to the hearing, including the director, shall have the right of judicial review thereof in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50."
SECTION 2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 12-9-15, relating to hearing and judicial review relative to air quality, by designating the provisions of subsection (a) as paragraph (1) of said subsection and adding a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(2) The provisions of subparagraph (c)(2)(B) of Code Section 12-2-2 shall apply to proceedings under this Code section."
SECTION 3. Code Section 50-13-19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to judicial review of contested cases, is amended by striking subsection (d) and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

3214

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE