Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 33-27-3, relating to required policy provisions, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (1) to read as follows:
"(1) The provisions of paragraphs (6), (8), (9), and (10) of subsection (a) of this Code section shall not apply to policies issued to a creditor to insure debtors or mortgagors of such creditor."
SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-29-2, relating to requirements as to policies generally, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (3) to read as follows: