Compiler's Note
[…] TUESDAY, MARCH 29, 2005

3473

to be bound by the acts of such applicant within the scope of his or her employment and that such applicant has not had his or her privileges to solicit on or enter any United States military installation revoked, suspended, or restricted in any manner. Such certificate shall expire as of December 31 succeeding the date of its issuance unless it is terminated at an earlier time in accordance with this chapter and Chapter 2 of this title."
SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by striking paragraphs (1), (14), (20), and (21) of Code Section 33-23-21, relating to grounds for refusal, suspension, or revocation of license, and inserting in lieu thereof new paragraphs (1), (14), (20), (21), (22), and (23) to read as follows:
"(1) Has violated any provision of this title, or of any other law or regulation of this state relating to insurance, or the law or regulation of any jurisdiction, including those of a military installation, relating to the transaction of insurance;" "(14) Has failed to comply to provide documentation or records, or refused to appear: