Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 24. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (h) of Code Section 48-8-67, relating to distribution of unidentifiable proceeds, and inserting in its place a new subsection (h) to read as follows:
"(h) The authority of the commissioner to make distributions pursuant to this Code section shall cease on December 31, 2005 2007, unless such authority is extended by a subsequent general Act of the General Assembly."
SECTION 25. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 48-9-8, relating to tax reports of motor fuel distributors, and inserting in its place a new subsection (b) to read as follows: