Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Chapter 8 of Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the care and protection of indigent and elderly patients, is amended by adding at the end thereof a new Article 8 to read as follows:

MONDAY, MARCH 21, 2005

2743

"ARTICLE 8
31-8-190. This article shall be known and may be cited as the '"Health Share" Volunteers in Medicine Act.'