HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] "(E) A participant in the Job Training Partnership Workforce Investment Act or who has participated in the Job Training Partnership Workforce Investment Act at any time during the 18 months previous to the date of hire;".
SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new paragraph (10) to Code Section 36-883, relating to definitions, to read as follows:
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7, 2004
3669
"(10) 'Urban redevelopment plan' means a plan prepared and adopted pursuant to the requirements of Chapter 61 of this title."
SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 36-88-6, relating to criteria for an enterprise zone, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 36-88-6 to read as follows: