HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SB 357. By Senator Hudgens of the 47th:
A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine a term; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
SB 393. By Senators Johnson of the 1st, Harp of the 16th, Cagle of the 49th and Tolleson of the 18th: