HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (c) The clerk of the court, the publisher of any legal organ which publishes a notice of conviction, and any other person involved in the publication of an erroneous notice of conviction shall be immune from civil or criminal liability for such erroneous publication, provided that such publication was made in good faith."
SECTION 4. Chapter 2 of Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to elementary and secondary schools, is amended by striking Code Section 20-2-1181, relating to disruption of public schools, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"20-2-1181. It shall be unlawful for any person to disrupt or interfere with the operation of any public school, public school bus, or public school bus stop as designated by local school boards of education. Any person violating this Code section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature."
PART II SECTION 5.
This part shall be known and may be cited as "Aleanas Law."
SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Part 5 to Article 22 to read as follows:
"Part 5