HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7, 2004
3887
SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by striking the introductory language of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-3-28, relating to revocation, suspension, or refusal to renew certificate, registration, or permit and immunity, and inserting in its place the following:
"(a) After notice and hearing as provided in Code Section 43-3-30, the board may revoke or suspend any certification issued under Code Sections 43-3-6 through 43-3-12 or a registration issued under Code Sections 43-3-13 through 43-3-19 or under Code Section 43-3-20 or may revoke, suspend, or refuse to renew any live permit or may censure the holder of any such permit for any cause which the board may deem sufficient, including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, any one or any combination of the following causes:"