Compiler's Note
[…] (ix) 63,281 lbs. to maximum permitted...................................................... 400.00
(B) Subparagraph (A) of this paragraph notwithstanding:
(i) A straight truck which is not a truck-tractor shall not be classified higher than $75.00;
(ii) A straight truck hauling fertilizer and or agricultural products shall not be classified higher than $31.00; and
(iii) A truck-tractor hauling fertilizer, or milk, or crops as defined in paragraph (7.1) of Code Section 1-3-3 shall not be classified higher than $220.00;"
SECTION 2. Said article is further amended in Code Section 40-2-152, relating to fees for apportionable vehicles and restricted license plates for vehicles, by striking subsection (f) of said Code section and inserting in its place the following:
"(f) A truck or a truck-tractor hauling fertilizer, or milk, or crops as defined in paragraph (7.1) of Code Section 1-3-3 shall be issued a restricted license plate with the fee computed in accordance with Code Section 40-2-151."
SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.

On the passage of the Bill, by substitute, the roll call was ordered and the vote was as follows: