Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 4. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended in Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions in the "Georgia RICO (Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organization) Act," by striking division (12)(B)(i) and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(i) Any person appointed or acting as a personal representative guardian or conservator under Title 29, relating to guardian and ward, or personal representative under Chapter 6 of Title 53 of the 'Pre-1998 Probate Code,' relating to the administration of estates, if applicable, or Chapter 6 of Title 53 of the 'Revised Probate Code of 1998' and other provisions in such revised probate code relating to the administration of estates; or".
SECTION 5. Title 24 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to evidence, is amended in Code Section 24-9-47, relating to the disclosure of AIDS confidential information, by

632

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE