Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 3. Part 1 of Article 2 of Chapter 10 of Title 32 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions of the State Road and Tollway Authority, is amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 32-10-65 and inserting in its place the following:
"32-10-65. The authority is authorized to fix, revise, charge, and collect tolls for the use of each project. Such tolls shall be so fixed and adjusted as to carry out and perform the terms and provisions of any resolution, trust indenture, or contract with or for the benefit of bondholders; and such tolls shall not be subject to supervision or regulation by any other commission, board, bureau, or agency of the state. The use and disposition of tolls and revenues shall be subject to the provisions of the resolution authorizing the issuance of such bonds or of the trust indenture securing the same, if there are any.