Compiler's Note
[…] Annual Seven-day Season Season

200.00 5,000.00
25.00 150.00

(9) The board is authorized to provide by rule for a fee not to exceed $15.60 for resident daily, seasonal, or annual use permits, licenses, or stamps to hunt and fish on or otherwise use specially designated streams, lakes, or wildlife management areas or a fee not to exceed $61.25 for nonresident permits, licenses, or stamps issued under this paragraph."
SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-3-2, relating to hunting at night, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"27-3-2. It shall be unlawful to hunt at night any game bird or game animal in this state except for alligators, raccoons, opossums, foxes, and bobcats; and these may. Alligators may be hunted with a light which does not exceed 12 volts.