Compiler's Note
[…] (i) If this chapter prescribes notice requirements for particular circumstances, those requirements govern. If articles of incorporation or bylaws prescribe notice requirements, not inconsistent with this Code section or other provisions of this chapter, those requirements govern."
SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (h) of Code Section 14-2-601, relating to authorized shares, and inserting in lieu thereof new subsections (h) and (i) to read as follows:
"(h) As used in this Code section, the term 'facts' includes, but is not limited to, the occurrence of any event, including a determination or action by any person or body, including the corporation. (i) Nothing contained in this Code section shall be deemed to limit the board of directors authority or discretion to determine the terms and conditions of rights, options, or warrants issuable pursuant to Code Section 14-2-624."
SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 14-2-602, relating to terms of class or series determined by board of directors, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (c) to read as follows: