Compiler's Note
[…] "(i) This Code section shall not apply to rules or regulations establishing a comprehensive state-wide water management plan, which rules or regulations shall be proposed, adopted, amended, or repealed pursuant to Article 7A of Chapter 5 of Title 12."
SECTION 5-4. Said title is further amended in subsection (a) of Code Section 50-18-72, relating to when public disclosure of records is not required and disclosure of exempting authority, by inserting a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(10.1) Records of farm water use by individual farms as determined by watermeasuring devices installed pursuant to Code Section 12-5-31 or 12-5-105; provided, however, that compilations of such records for an entire river basin or aquifer that do not reveal farm water use by individual farms shall be subject to disclosure under this article;"
PART VI SECTION 6-1. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Representative Hanner of the 133rd moved that the House disagree to the Senate substitute to HB 237.

Representative DeLoach of the 127th moved that the House agree to the Senate substitute to HB 237.