Compiler's Note
[…] A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 12-8-40.1 of the

TUESDAY, APRIL 8, 2003

2377

Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to scrap tire disposal and storage, so as to provide that each county and municipality in the state shall adopt and enforce an ordinance regulating the storage of used tires; to provide for related matters; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.

Referred to the Committee on Natural Resources & Environment.

SB 357. By Senator Hudgens of the 47th:
A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine a term; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.

Referred to the Committee on Motor Vehicles.

SR 1.

By Senators Harp of the 16th, Williams of the 19th, Mullis of the 53rd, Clay of the 37th, Seabaugh of the 28th and others: