Compiler's Note
[…] SB 348. By Senators Butler of the 55th, Thomas of the 10th, Stokes of the 43rd, Adelman of the 42nd, Thomas of the 54th and others:
A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 12-8-40.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to scrap tire disposal and storage, so as to provide that each county and municipality in the state shall adopt and enforce an ordinance regulating the storage of used tires; to provide for related matters; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
SB 357. By Senator Hudgens of the 47th:
A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine a term; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
SB 282. By Senators Cheeks of the 23rd, Harp of the 16th, Tolleson of the 18th, Harbison of the 15th and Levetan of the 40th:

2366

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE