Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

TUESDAY, MARCH 4, 2003

943

SECTION 1. Code Section 2-6-27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to additional duties and powers of the State Soil and Water Conservation Commission, is amended by inserting a new paragraph (7.1) to read as follows:
"(7.1) To formulate such rules and regulations in consultation with the Environmental Protection Division of the Department of Natural Resources, to exercise such powers, and to perform such duties as are necessary to implement the administration of the education and training program established under Code Section 12-7-19;"