Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Code Section 2-6-27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to additional powers and duties of the State Soil and Water Conservation Commission, is amended by inserting a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(7.1) To formulate such rules and regulations and to exercise such powers as are necessary to perform its duties under subsection (m.1) of Code Section 12-5-31 and subsection (b.1) of Code Section 12-5-105;"