Compiler's Note
[…] (2) By striking "Chapter" and inserting in its place "chapter" in Code Section 26-2-101, relating to inspections and examinations and administration in conjunction with Article 2 of the chapter in regard to inspection of animals, carcasses, meat, and meat food products, adulteration and misbranding in the standards, labeling, and adulteration of food. (3) By striking "Code Sections 26-2-150 through 26-2-154" and inserting in its place "this Code section and Code Sections 26-2-151 through 26-2-154" each time it appears in Code Section 26-2-150, relating to legislative intent in regard to the advertisement and sale of meat generally.