Compiler's Note
[…] "(c) Before any licensee changes his or her address, he or she shall return his license to the Commissioner who shall endorse the license indicating the change inform the Commissioner of the change in writing."
SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 33-22-7, relating to maintenance of records of transactions by licensees and examination of records by the Commissioner of Insurance, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(b) Every licensee shall preserve its records of its premium finance transactions, including cards used in a card system, for at least three years after making the final entry in respect to any premium finance agreement. The preservation of records in photographic or electronic form shall constitute compliance with this requirement."
SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 33-22-8, relating to form, contents, execution, and delivery of premium finance agreements, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"33-22-8. (a) A premium finance agreement shall: