Compiler's Note
[…] Such order orders or notices may be issued electronically by the IV-D agency. The IV-D agency shall issue an order for income deduction or, when appropriate, a National Support Medical Notice within two business days after the information regarding a newly hired employee is entered into the centralized employee registry pursuant to Code Section 19-11-9.2 and matched with an obligor in a case being enforced by the IV-D agency."
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (5) of subsection (e) of Code Section 19-6-33, relating to notice and service of income deduction order, hearing on enforcement of order, discharge of obligor, and penalties, and inserting in its place the following:
"(5) Provide that the payor may collect up to $25.00 against the obligors income to reimburse the payor for administrative costs for the first income deduction pursuant to an income deduction order and up to $3.00 for each deduction thereafter. The payor of income may not deduct a fee for complying with any order or notice for enrollment in a health benefit plan;".