Compiler's Note
[…] "(5) Provide that the payor may collect up to $25.00 against the obligors income to reimburse the payor for administrative costs for the first income deduction pursuant to an income deduction order and up to $3.00 for each deduction thereafter. The payor of income may not deduct a fee for complying with any order or notice for enrollment in a health benefit plan;".
SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (f) of Code Section 19-7-43, relating to a petition, by whom brought, the effect of agreement on the right to bring a petition, a stay pending the birth of a child, a court order for blood tests, and genetic tests, and inserting in its place the following:
"(f) In any case in which the court or the department orders genetic testing and one or both of the parties to the action is receiving child support services pursuant to Code Section 19-11-6, the department shall pay the costs of such tests subject to recoupment from the alleged father if paternity is established. A second genetic test shall be ordered by the department if an order for paternity has not been issued and if the person making the request tenders payment of the cost of the test at the time of the request."
SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by striking subsections (a) and (h) of Code Section 19-119.2, relating to duty of employers to report hiring or rehiring of persons, and inserting in their place the following: