Compiler's Note
[…] Referred to the Committee on Education.
HB 1028. By Representatives Purcell of the 147th and Floyd of the 138th:
A BILL to amend Article 2 of Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the imposition, rate, and computation of income tax, so as to provide for an income tax credit with respect to qualified reforestation expenses; and for other purposes.
Referred to the Committee on Ways & Means.
HB 1029. By Representatives Powell of the 23rd and Parham of the 122nd:
A BILL to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers' and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers' Registration Act", so as to redefine a term; and for other purposes.
Referred to the Committee on Motor Vehicles.
HB 1030. By Representatives Powell of the 23rd, Smith of the 19th, Shanahan of the 10th, Hanner of the 159th and McCall of the 90th: