HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 1-6. Said Title 32 is further amended by striking paragraph (2) and paragraphs (5) through (8) of Code Section 32-10-60, relating to definitions applicable to the State Tollway Authority, and inserting in their respective places new paragraphs to read as follows:
3332
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
"(2) 'Authority' means the State Tollway Authority created by the 'State Tollway Authority Act,' Ga. L. 1953, Jan.-Feb. Sess., p. 302, as amended particularly by Ga. L. 1972, p. 179, and on and after the date of the year 2001 change of the authoritys name also means the State Road and Tollway Authority." "(5) 'Project' means land public transportation systems, including: (A) one or more roads or bridges or a system of roads, bridges, and tunnels which are a part of the Developmental Highway System as set out in Code Section 32-4-22, as now or hereafter amended, or which are toll access roads,