HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 1-6. Said Title 32 is further amended by striking paragraph (2) and paragraphs (5) through (8) of Code Section 32-10-60, relating to definitions applicable to the State Tollway Authority, and inserting in their respective places new paragraphs to read as follows:
"(2) 'Authority' means the State Tollway Authority created by the 'State Tollway Authority Act,' Ga. L. 1953, Jan.-Feb. Sess., p. 302, as amended particularly by Ga. L. 1972, p. 179, and on and after the date of the year 2001 change of the authoritys
MONDAY, MARCH 19, 2001
3321
name also means the State Road and Tollway Authority." "(5) 'Project' means land public transportation systems, including: (A) one or more roads or bridges or a system of roads, bridges, and tunnels with access limited or unlimited as determined by the authority and such buildings, structures, parking areas, appurtenances, and facilities related