HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Nothing in this Code section shall be construed so as to allow the department to retain any funds required by the Constitution of Georgia to be paid into the state treasury. The department shall comply with all provisions of Code Section 45-5-7, Parts 1 and 2 of Article 4 of Chapter 12 of Title 45, the 'Budget Act,' except Code Section 45-12-92, prior to expending any such miscellaneous funds."
SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (a) of Code Section 271-33, relating to noncompliance with laws while on a fishing area, fish hatchery, natural area, and wildlife management area and hunting without a wildlife management area stamp, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(a) It shall be unlawful to enter upon or to hunt, trap, or fish on any public fishing area, fish hatchery, or natural area, or wildlife management area owned or operated by the department except in compliance with all applicable laws and all rules and regulations promulgated by the board including, but not limited to, any law, rule, or regulation relating to seasons or bag limits or requiring a special permit. Further, it shall be unlawful for any person except those specifically excluded by law to hunt on a wildlife management area without a valid wildlife management area stamp license as authorized by Code Section 27-2-23. Such stamp must be affixed to a valid hunting license and signed by the